Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sunil Dadood

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sunil Dadood General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sunil Dadood
Dr. Sunil Dadood is an experienced General Physician in Vighanharta Sai Hospital, Pune. He is currently associated with Vighanharta Sai Hospital And Laboratory in Vighanharta Sai Hospital, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sunil Dadood on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vighanharta Sai Hospital And Laboratory

C/O Vighanharta SAI Hospital Laboratory, Sukh Samruddhi Nagar, Alandi Road, Dighi,Landmark:Parande Nagar, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunil Dadood

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am doing masturbation daily. I want to stop it but I can't please help me to stop this bad habit. Please tell me any medications.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I am doing masturbation daily. I want to stop it but I can't please help me to stop this bad habit. Please tell me an...
Yes its bad habit. Try to self dedication and aviod it. For medicine come throw pain consultation ok.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old and suffering from PCOD since my 12th standard. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) occurs when very small cysts (small, fluid-filled sacs) develop in the ovaries. The usual symptoms of PCOS are irregular or light periods or no periods at all. This is because, in women with PCOS, ovulation (the release of an egg) may not take place as often as normal. You should opt Homoeopathic treatment, it has cure for PCOS. Treatment is based on totality of symptoms and constitution. It takes time but resolve the disease by root.In pcos first we target to get your periods back to normal. so please your complete symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem. Suffer from stomach ache at times. Kindly advice on the same.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have constipation problem. Suffer from stomach ache at times. Kindly advice on the same.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Nux Vom 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. * Avoid fried and spicy food. * Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *Drink lot of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have white patches on skin is it due to virus or something else. Sometimes its itching. Please tell me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have white patches on skin is it due to virus or something else. Sometimes its itching. Please tell me.
White spots on skin can occur due to a number of reasons, of which conditions can be mild or severe. The condition can be mild or severe, and generally covers the majority of the skin on a particular area of the body. They may also cause irritation or itching. The occurrence of whites on the face can be extremely distressing. People affected with this problem should obtain medical advice to diagnose what is causing the condition and the suitable treatment. Causes of White Spots White spots on the face occur for various reasons. Understanding some of these reasons may be beneficial in treating the condition. Furthermore, understanding the cause can also help people avoid certain circumstances that increase the risk. 1. Tinea Versicolor This is a chronic fungal infection of the skin. Also known as pityriasisversicolor, this fungus causes discolored patches on the skin as it interferes with the normal pigmentation. The color of the patches may be darker or lighter than the surrounding skin and most often, affects the back and trunk of adolescent males. Exposure to sunlight, hot, humid weather, oily skin and excessive sweating may aggravate the condition. 2. Vitiligo This is a skin condition that results in the loss of melanocyte pigmentation of the skin. This results in white patches that feel as if it is part of the skin. The cause of vitiligo is unclear although it is believed to be an autoimmune disease. However, mild trauma to any area of the skin including the face can also result in the development of vitiligo. Vitiligo can affect the face, hands and feet, elbows and genital area. 3. Idiopathic Guttate Hypomelanosis White spots on the face may also be due to Idiopathic Guttate Hypomelanosis, a skin condition resulting in 2 to 5 mm flat, white spots commonly found on the shins and forearms. This skin condition mostly affects fair skinned people, although it may occur in dark skinned individuals too. The white spots may occur more commonly in people over the age of 40. 4. Pityriasis Alba This skin condition is common in children aged 6 to 12. It is a rash that appears on the face, neck and arms, and is not easily differentiated between normal skin. The rash may be covered with skin flakes resembling light dust. The cause of Pityriasis Alba is not known and is often considered as a form of eczema. This condition is often mistaken with vitiligo. However, while vitiligo has a distinct border, Pityriasis Alba does not.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I am 68 with medication for bpand diabetes. As of today I have good health with bp and diabetes under control with regular medication since many years. Please advise me which are the routine test that I should do periodically to keep me fit? by the grace of god I never had any major sickness as on today. Please advise.

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
Dear doctor, I am 68 with medication for bpand diabetes.
As of today I have good health with bp and diabetes under co...
Hello , glad to hear you are more healthy I wish the same for coming years too. Pls do - general check up regularly. Once in a year will be good. Also, let me advice you some natural food supplements, which gives more vitamins minerals required by your body and makes you healthy aging. Have a nice day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I sex with my wife after the complete of sex when I clear the my sperm and touch my gland penis little pain occur wat is that? What should I do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
When I sex with my wife after the complete of sex when I clear the my sperm and touch my gland penis little pain occu...
The pain may be due to infection, injury or in some cases due to phimosis. Please get checked by doctor to detect the cause and treat it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I almost have headache problem most of the time feel depressed nd sad .do not know what is this.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I almost have headache problem most of the time feel depressed nd sad .do not know what is this.
The word depressed is a common everyday word. People might say" i'm depressed" when in fact they mean" i'm fed up because i've had a row, or failed an exam, or lost my job" etc. These ups and downs of life are common and normal. Most people recover quite quickly. With true depression, you have a low mood and other symptoms each day for at least two weeks The common symptoms are (few might be present in a person with depression) Feelings of sadness, tearfulness, emptiness or hopelessness Angry outbursts, irritability or frustration, even over small matters Loss of interest or pleasure in most or all normal activities, such as sex, hobbies or sports Sleep disturbances, including insomnia or sleeping too much Tiredness and lack of energy, so even small tasks take extra effort Changes in appetite — often reduced appetite and weight loss, but increased cravings for food and weight gain in some people Anxiety, agitation or restlessness Slowed thinking, speaking or body movements Feelings of worthlessness or guilt, fixating on past failures or blaming yourself for things that aren't your responsibility Trouble thinking, concentrating, making decisions and remembering things Frequent or recurrent thoughts of death, suicidal thoughts, suicide attempts or suicide Unexplained physical problems, such as back pain or headaches consult a psychiatrist and get evaluated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly married. Me and my wife both are 27 years old. I want to know what quantity of sex is considered healthy? What are the physical and psychological effects of both excessive and minimal amount of sex?

MBBS, A.C.S.
Sexologist, Indore
I am newly married. Me and my wife both are 27 years old. I want to know what quantity of sex is considered healthy? ...
Sex is not measured by the quantity or no. of times one has indulge in it. Similarly no criteria of minimum or maximum. You can indulge in sexual activity as and when you both feel like. It's the pleasure n quality of sex matters and not the quantity or no. Indulgence in sex doesn't affect your health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am a 50 year male suffering from constipation from last several years. Have tried several methods but to no use. Can you help me please?

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Bangalore
Hello sir I am a 50 year male suffering from constipation from last several years. Have tried several methods but to ...
Hi first of all the cause of constipation has to be found. I that regard I advise you to get serum tsh, serum potassium and ultrasound abdomen scan done and revert back with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Maine masturbation 16 ki age se start kr di thi and ab mai 22 ka hu masturbation maine 1 saal se chod di thi but nightfall se pareshan hu Raat ko bathroom baar baar jaana pdta hai and Naa jaau to nightfall ho jata hai .penis ki nerve dikh rahi hai and faceglow bhi chla gaya hai Mai naa hi smoke krta hu and naa hi alcohol leta hu.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Maine masturbation 16 ki age se start kr di thi and ab mai 22 ka hu masturbation maine 1 saal se chod di thi but nigh...
Hello, It's a withdrawal effect of masturbation be set right, gradually. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body preventing constipation to check wet nights. Go for meditation to reduce your pressure & stress to calm nerves checking wet nights. Your diet be regular, easily digestible on time to reduce your problem. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Ashawagandha Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. Avoid, alcohol, nicotine, junk food & caffeine. Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 year old male. Often suffering from itches in between the fingers in feet and just below the abdomen near joints.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 55 year old male. Often suffering from itches in between the fingers in feet and just below the abdomen near joi...
At bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment for a month and take cp candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last three weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what would be done.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello Amit, Chest pain that arise form cough is due to heavy strain that is exerted on the chest muscles to bring out the sticky cough. This is very common in dry cough. It will be better if you take steam inhalation with either plain water or even Vicks infused water atleast three times a day. Drink warm water or any warm fluids. Both steam and warm fluids help in loosening the stuck phlegm and eventually it comes out. Along with it, you can take Syrup Stodal one tsp three times a day which is very effective in both dry and sticky cough. Let me know how you feel in the next three days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I AM SUFFERING MOTION END SMALL FISSURE TAG. PLEASE INFORM US TREATMENT DETAILS.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
You need to take lactifibre, cremaffin and local xylocaine. Please chat with me in private for a detailed prescription. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Hardik Thakker" below to consult privately with the doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason for getting urine infection once again even after antibiotic course within a week.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the reason for getting urine infection once again even after antibiotic course within a week.
It is quite common in ladies. Take plenty of water. Do urine R/M,culture and sensitivity test and take antibiotic as per culture sensitivity report. Consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is three months pregnant she is also having vertigo episodes and intense headache for vertigo she takes vertin 16mg can she take medicines for head ache and vertigo in what conditions she can take medicines pl suggest thanks.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My wife is three months pregnant she is also having vertigo episodes and intense headache for vertigo she takes verti...
in vertigo vertin can take. in pregnancy she can take tab. vertin 8mg sos. she can consult physiotherapist for cervical pain. she can take tab. dolo 500 mg sos for headache. avoid stress.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Wat are the symptoms of dengue how many days it can be cured and what food can we eat.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Wat are the symptoms of dengue how many days it can be cured and what food can we eat.
1. Dengu virus is transmitted by infected female aedes aegypti mosquito. 2. Incubation period is 3-10 days 3. Most patients recover within a week or 10 days. 4. Few patients can develop fatal complication like dhf (dengue hemorrhagic fever)/dss (dengue shock syndrome) symptom 1. Sudden high fever, severe headache 2. Severe bone and joint pain, pain behind eyes 3. Fatigue, nausea and vomiting, pain abdomen, loss of appetite 4. Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5. Blood platelet count is low and dengue antigen test (ns1) is positive prevention 1. Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3. Wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4. Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a physical fit man, have sex 3 or 4 times in a week but I discharge within few minutes after insertion, my partner remains you satisfied. Please help me to get a longer time to satisfy her.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
I am a physical fit man, have sex 3 or 4 times in a week but I discharge within few minutes after insertion, my partn...
It must be happening due to over excitement, over consciousness, pre-memorised phenomenon of early ejaculation must have taken in your memory so forget this
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good afternoon, I'm facing nightfall problem from 3-4 years, day by day my problem is increasing and my health is also not good, I'm feeling very illness and I am loosing my confidence also I'm feeling uncomfortable, Please support me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Good afternoon, I'm facing nightfall problem from 3-4 years, day by day my problem is increasing and my health is als...
Night fall is a natural phenomenon so first of all take out this thing from your mind that it's the cause of your bad health. For that you simply have to consult a good doctor and get yourself investigated properly.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. I am masturbating since I was 14 years old, now I am 28. Kindly suggest.

Fellowship in Cardiology, MD, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. I am masturbating since I was 14 years old, now I am 28. Kindly suggest.
Hello there I understand your concern masturbation has nothing to do with ed. If you can have erection during masturbation you can have it during sex too! indulge in foreplay and do not try to rush up ask your partner to cooperate and coax you. You will be fine. Obesity does not come in the way of sex. However alcohol does reduce the desire hope that helps cheers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tested my hemoglobin and vitamin b12 test the range come 12. 7 for hemoglobin and 324 for b12 is that ok or it will be treated give me urs advice.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, M.sc-DFSM
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I have tested my hemoglobin and vitamin b12 test the range come 12. 7 for hemoglobin and 324 for b12 is that ok or it...
Dear user, Normal range of Hemoglobin in men 13.5 to 17.5 gm/dl Your blood Hb level is few less so,u can improve it by using iron rich foods like Dark green leafy vegetables,whole cereals ,dry fruit,beans,seafoods egg,milk etc Normal range of B12 should be 200 to 900 pg/ml ,so ur blood b12 level is normal. You are most welcome for further query and ur feedback helps the other patient. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed