Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sujit Sawanand

BHMS

Homeopath, Pune

7 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sujit Sawanand BHMS Homeopath, Pune
7 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sujit Sawanand
Dr. Sujit Sawanand is a trusted Homeopath in Ambegaon, Pune. He has helped numerous patients in his 7 years of experience as a Homeopath. He studied and completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Sujit Sawanand personally at Spandan Clinic in Ambegaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sujit Sawanand on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Spandan Clinic

Ambegaon. Landmark:Near Trimurti Chowk, Near Venky's English Medium School, In Front Of Shree Ganesh Super Market, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sujit Sawanand

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello, sir/mam. My question is to Dentist When I woke up in the morning and my teeth are covered by some like paste. White colour, So what is that and suggest me some medicine or freshener?

BDS
Dentist, Jaunpur
Hello, sir/mam. My question is to Dentist When I woke up in the morning and my teeth are covered by some like paste. ...
That white thing is plaque its contains bacteria grown when you are in sleep that's why doctor ask everyone to clean your teeth as soon as you wake up if these plaque is not removed and get calcified it will leàd to the formation of calculus and then periodontitis which will lead to mobility in teeth and many more complications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My mom (age 76) went for TSH test today. This is her first Tsh test which came 5.47. She is suffering from high bp taking telsartan 20 for d same. Please suggest what shd be done for tsh. Thanks?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, My mom (age 76) went for TSH test today. This is her first Tsh test which came 5.47. She is suffering from hig...
lybrate-user, TSH 5.47 mU/L is with in normal limits. Hence, there is no need to worry about it. No treatment is needed. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get ear pain in AC room in evening and night. When I come out the pain stops. Please suggest me for treatment.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
I get ear pain in AC room in evening and night. When I come out the pain stops. Please suggest me for treatment.
Hello, Pain in ear in cold envirnment may be because of Eustachain Tube Dysfunction.It helps in equlising air pressure in and outside of our ear drum. you have to avoid cold temperature. And better to take some medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue and what is the solutions of dengue fever and what I do for save it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the symptoms of dengue and what is the solutions of dengue fever and what I do for save it.
Fever with body pain and calf muscle pain are few symptoms of dengue and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and we have to see to it that there is no water collection for more than seven days in your house and nearby areas
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell Which test is to be done by him My problem is less erection Quick sperm ejection ejaculation time 5-10 sec And How much treatment cost. please reply.

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of european union of sexual medicine, Fellowship in diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
Please tell 
Which test is to be done by him My problem is less erection
Quick sperm ejection
ejaculation time 5-10 s...
Sex therapy: when you think you r about to come, just stop moving and ask your partner to stop moving as well and stay still for 30 seconds. In 70%, these technique works. Other technique is to ask the partner to squeeze the glans penis with thumb and finger tightly just when you think you r about to come. This will prevent you from ejaculating. If it doesn't help consult a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have regular period from last one year with 32-35 days cycle. My period is missed by 5 days. What is best time to take pregnancy test those who r having 32-35 days period cycle

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello. I have regular period from last one year with 32-35 days cycle. My period is missed by 5 days. What is best ti...
Hello, the best time to take a urine pregnancy test is only after 8 days of missed periods, which shall negate any false negative results.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife she is 33 YRS she is having problem with monthly dates since last 3 months she is not having dates properly last 2 months only 2 days & in this month she has missed she has done the pregnancy test also but was negative. What medication is to be done.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife she is 33 YRS she is having problem with monthly dates since last 3 months she is not having dates properly l...
Hello, she needs to get a hormonal profile including thyroid profile and serum prolactin levels to rule out pcos, hypothyroidism or hyperprolactinemia which can be the cause of irregularity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey pls suggest me best indian non fancy dieting food which are easily available in local grocery stores and are easy to cook. And please tell me how much calories should I consume per day to reduce my weight. My weight is 80 kg and my hight is 172 cm my age is 20.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Hey pls suggest me best indian non fancy dieting food which are easily available in local grocery stores and are easy...
Hi ponnu - incorporate more fruits, vegetables, and whole grains into your diet while eliminating unhealthy foods. - if you are working or studying away from home, try to pack healthy lunch and snacks for yourself to avoid eating unhealthy food daily. - don't eat straight from the packet - use a plate or bowl to control how much you eat. - don't delay or skip meals. - cut down your consumption of aerated drinks and sodas. - drink at least 8 glasses of water every day. Drink water after waking up and before sleeping. Being dehydrated may make you feel like you're hungry, so it is important to stay hydrated. - have homemade fruit and vegetable juices - eat 5-6 small healthy meals every 2-3 hours, every day, instead of having a few big ones. This regulates your blood sugar level and your metabolism. - don't skip breakfast, instead, make it rich with complex carbohydrates and proteins, so it can provide you with energy to get through the day. Try to include the following as your morning breakfast, oats porridge, eggs on multigrain toast or daliya with sprouts. - avoid artificial sweeteners in processed foods. - eat slowly as it takes about 20 minutes for your brain to register if you're full or not. Eating too fast leads to overeating, so chew slowly to digest your food better and control how much you eat. - use a smaller plate to control your portion sizes and avoid overeating. - know your cravings and do not snack when you're emotional. It is said that you crave crunchy and savory food when you're stressed, frustrated or lonely. Figure out what you crave and replace them with healthier alternatives. - do not eat mindlessly; concentrate on your food instead of watching tv or playing with your phone to avoid overeating. If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on'consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I love some one who is 25 years old is suffering from the problem of work addiction for about 20 years.

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I love some one who is 25 years old is suffering from the problem of work addiction for about 20 years.
Hi I will prescribe you some harmless flower remedy available in homoeopathy shops. Buy from a shop who sells original medicines. Mix 5 drops of impatiens + 5 drops of pine. Mix these with 100 ml water and take by mouth before sleeping every day at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having problem of PE. I cannot last even a minute after insertion. Will Himcolin work. And how much time it will take to start resulting. Any other medicine that you will suggest and the dosage also.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am having problem of PE. I cannot last even a minute after insertion. Will Himcolin work. And how much time it will...
Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration or foreplay. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult any psychiatrist online or in person Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is very small & Discharging in few second have any natural fruit for long time.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My penis size is very small & Discharging in few second have any natural fruit for long time.
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and increase your self confidence and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years of Old and I am having a dandruff problem. Please tell me what is the perfect solution for this?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment A.C.4 ( Bakson) chew 1 tab 3 times daily ANTI DANDRUFF OIL ( Wilmar schwabe India) Apply atleast twice weekly.Leave overnight VENOME SHAMPOO ( BIOVALLEY) Diet Take lots of water daily Avoid cold drinks,junk nd fast ,fried food Take nutritious diet Exercise regularily
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a high fever joint pain and feel tired, several headache, and fever goes high at night.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a high fever joint pain and feel tired, several headache, and fever goes high at night.
For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp, widal,sgpt and urine r/m and follow up with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabeties patient for last 10 yrs recently my sugar level in fast 300 to 325 & in rendom 425 to 450 & still I am taking tablet glycomac gp2 in this condtion please you tell me name of another tablet which is best from this

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Stop previous anti diabetic pills and try this tb metatime 500 mg 1-1-1after breakfast, lunch, dinner and tb gliclazide 80 mg 0-1-1 before lunch and dinner and revert back after a week with only fbs
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of phimosis I think, because my penis, a foreskin is very tight. Kindly suggest what can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have a problem of phimosis I think, because my penis, a foreskin is very tight. Kindly suggest what can I do?
Phimosis, if present since birth, is purely a surgical condition. But if it develops in later age due to any inflammation/infection then there are many homeopathic medicines like Merc. Iod. Sulphur, acid-nit, Jacaranda, Cinnabaris, Hepar-sulph, Can notharis, Thuja etc which can help such cases. For treatment let me know since when do you have this condition? Recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20years old. During periods I take meftal SPAS because of stomach pain And gradually I noticed less flow. What should I do? Is there any other option for this stomach pain?

MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mohali
I am 20years old. During periods I take meftal SPAS because of stomach pain And gradually I noticed less flow. What s...
Yes surely, now, this stomach pain & a set of 150 symptoms are described during periods. But to indian women it is told by mother, that this is normal, but this is clnical condition called as dysmenorrhea. A lot of products happen to cure the same. Please take advice of a nearby consultant. Now stomach ache can be cured by wonderful ayurvedic product called as himcospas tablet by himalaya. Take 2 tablets immediately when you have stomachache. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem about my health. I am thin and easily get tired. Please help me.

DUSM
Unani Specialist, Coimbatore
Sir I have problem about my health. I  am thin and easily get tired. Please help me.
Do you feel like you're always tired? most of us know what it's like to be tired, especially when we have a cold, flu, or some other viral infection. But when you suffer from a constant lack of energy and ongoing fatigue, it may be time to check with your doctor. It might be allergic rhinitis, anaemia, depression or some other health condition. If that's the case, then the long-term outlook is good. May help in severe cases. 1 in every 5 people feels unusually tired it is often due to poor sleep, but not always. If you have been tired for a long time, don't expect to be back to normal overnight. Take small steps and don't expect too much too soon. Any progress is good. Eat a healthy, balanced diet. Food is the fuel your body gets its energy from. A healthy, well-balanced diet keeps your body healthy and energized, raising your stamina. Try to eat a well-balanced, low-fat diet that includes plenty of fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am porn addict, I tried to give up but I just could not. I also masturbate excessively (like 3 or 4 times) past over decade. Now, I am unable to get proper election as well as my semen quantity is reduced to almost half. My libido also decrease. Is this really a huge problem? Will be able to enjoy my sex life? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am porn addict, I tried to give up but I just could not. I also masturbate excessively (like 3 or 4 times) past ove...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed