Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sohan Jain

BHMS

Homeopath, Pune

29 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sohan Jain BHMS Homeopath, Pune
29 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sohan Jain
Dr. Sohan Jain is one of the best Homeopaths in Nagar Road, Pune. He has over 29 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a BHMS . You can consult Dr. Sohan Jain at Medico Surgical Clinic in Nagar Road, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sohan Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - University of Pune - 1989
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sohan Jain

Medico Surgical Clinic

Garje Market, Pune Nagar Road, chadan NagarPune Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sohan Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello I have one issue many days after every some days my bum on pimple and very pain not seat any walk or many problems so please help me.

MD ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hello I have one issue many days after every some days my bum on pimple and very pain not seat any walk or many probl...
Hello don't ignore a pimple on bum. Go and consult to general physician for diagnosis. It may be heat boil or early stage of folliculitis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 27, woman, my periods are late for 5 days and I have taken PT with my urine and it says positive, and I want to keep this baby, what can I do next.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Am 27, woman, my periods are late for 5 days and I have taken PT with my urine and it says positive, and I want to ke...
You have nothing to do now,just take regular care of your health and diet and visit a local gynaecologist.She will guide you after physical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 yrs old girl, and my height is only 4'11, so advice me what can I do for my height?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 17 yrs old girl, and my height is only 4'11, so advice me what can I do for my height?
You should take b. C. - 0/1 three times a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male I have in my right knee when ever I sit and fold my legs my right knee start paining and I also have pain in my right shoulder also.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 21 year old male I have in my right knee when ever I sit and fold my legs my right knee start paining and I also...
As per your wt, you r prone to get jt pains very early. Evn now for your pain, the same thing is effecting u, I feel. If its very severe or progressing fast, then you need to see any near by physician. Otherwise, try to take bryonia 200 & rt 200 potency pills in homeo stores. Take thrice one after another for few days n let me know the progress. Each doae means 6-8 pills. Which r just chewable. No need of taking water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is taking iron supplements from last 20 days she is having black stool is it normal side effect. Pls advise should she stop or continue taking the supplement.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma In Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
My wife is taking iron supplements from last 20 days she is having black stool is it normal side effect. Pls advise s...
This is normal effect nothing to worry increase beetroot content in diet for faster recovery of Hb.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am overweight. My age is 20 yrs old. My weight is 72 kgs. I want to reduce my weight. What should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator , Sports Nutritionist, Registered Clinical Dietician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am overweight. My age is 20 yrs old. My weight is 72 kgs. I want to reduce my weight. What should I do?
Eat the right foods under a professional guidance, who would b able to plan out a diet plan suiting your lifestyle, including the type and amounts of foods. Also you need to exercise regularly so as to keep your metabolic rate high connect wd me on lybrate on personal chat, if you require any personal assistance till then, all d v best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 54 I have to like increase my weight what can I do for increase my weight.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My weight is 54 I have to like increase my weight what can I do for increase my weight.
Weight gain is muscle gain. In your condition your energy requirement is very high so whatever you eat is used as a source of energy and you do not make muscle. To gain muscles you will have to eat atleast 6 meals in a day at a regular interval with a proper ratio of proteins and carbohydrates. Proteins will help you gain body mass while carbohydrates will help you give energy. Protein foods are eggs, fish, chicken, milk and milk. Products, meat and dals. Carbohydrate foods are roti and rice, potatoes, sweet potatoes. You have to eat vegetables and fuits and use healthy and good fats for cooking. You will also have to do some weight training exercise to help you build mass into the body. Also drink enough water to keep you hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and continuously there is a pain in my back for last 3 days and have pain in eyes also. Please help.

DOMS(gold Medal);guru Nanak Eye Centre;University Of Delhi, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
I am 21 years old and continuously there is a pain in my back for last 3 days and have pain in eyes also. Please help.
See an ophthlmologist for examination if you hav blurring or vision n pain aonlgwith. Cases of uveitis are associated with backpain,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had spondilitis prob with 1, 2 vert cervix and rheumoitoid arthritis where spine fixes into skull have woen stiff collar for 3 mths done neck exercises what else should I do to acheive near normalcyalso have pain in joint of left upper arm to torso advise remedy for pain only when I reach across to right upper neck.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra For Piles, Pilonidal, Sinus & Fistula Management, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate In Diabetes Update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi, great u just share your pain with much medical terms. Sure Ayurveda being holistic science of life it' ll sooth your issue, to avail amazing benefits by therapy called nasya of almond oil nasya (administration upto8- 32 drops in each nostri) for 5-7 days, with ashwagandharishtha 4tsf after food. At this turn of age add physiotherapy of neck workouts. Basti therapy also benefit prior nasya
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My periods are 20 days late .I did a home pregnancy test from prega news pregnancy test kit 5 days back but it came negative. I took an I pill last month on 21 sept and had my last period on 6 September. What can b done so that I get my periods.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
My periods are 20 days late .I did a home pregnancy test from prega news pregnancy test kit 5 days back but it came n...
Missed or late periods happen for many reasons other than pregnancy. Common causes can range from hormonal imbalances to serious medical conditions. There are also two times in a woman's life when it's totally normal for her period to be irregular: when it first begins, and when menopause starts. The remedies for late periods will depend on the reason that your period is late in the first place. If it is because of stress, then you will get your period once you are not so stressed anymore. If you have lost oodles of weight or are overweight, you’ll get your period when your weight returns to normal. If it’s a thyroid problem or a hormonal imbalance, you may have to take medication or undergo other therapies.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Yogesh Kankariya

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Kankariya's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Rajshree Pokharna

BHMS
Homeopath
Rohan Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(24 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Ashwini Indulkar

Diploma In Cosmetology, Trichology & Skin Aesthetics, B.H.M.S, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC)
Homeopath
Dr Ashwini Indulkar's REVHIVE Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(73 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment