Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shubhadha

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune

Dr. Shubhadha Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Shubhadha
Dr. Shubhadha is a popular Alternative Medicine Specialist in Pashan, Pune. You can consult Dr. Shubhadha at Bliss Healing center in Pashan, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shubhadha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Alternative Medicine Specialists from across India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

101, Caviana,Pashan-Baner Link Road, Pashan,Landmark: Next to Orange County- Phase-2, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shubhadha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the symptoms of a dengue fever.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of a dengue fever.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1. Will eating more rice increase cholesterol? 2. How often a complete master check up is needed 3. I am very anemic what foid can be taken to improve hemoglobin rate.

M.D. - Ayurveda, B.A.M.S (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine& Surgery), N.D.D.Y(Diploma in Naturopathy,Diploma in Yoga)
Ayurveda, Pune
1. Will eating more rice increase cholesterol?
2. How often a complete master check up is needed
3. I am very anemic ...
No. Eating rice is not related to increase in cholesterol levels. Master check up after every 2 -3 years is fine after 40 yr age. For increase in iron levels, eat pomegranate with black pepper, spinach and green leafy vegetables, apples and orange. Orange helps in iron absorption never take tea after food immediately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is in live in relation ship with his girlfriend. He wants to do sex with her and she too. He is of 31/08/1994 and her d. O. B. Is 12/08/1995. He is worried if condom failed during sex or any kind of pregnancy issue occurred. Which type of condom is more reliable? She doesn't want to take any i-pills. What should be the correct time of their 1st sex. What may be pros and cons?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If condom fails i-pill is the only choice or she can take oc pills like novelon for 21 days in a month. Durex or Kohinoor are among the best condoms available in the market. If a women’s menstrual cycle varies from 26days to 31days cycle, The shortest cycle (26days) minus18days=8th day. The longest cycle (31days) minus 10days=21st day Thus, 8th to 21st day of each cycle counting from first day of menstrual period is considered as fertile period. That is UNSAFE PERIOD during which you should not have it. Period other than this fertile period in a menstrual cycle is considered as SAFE PERIOD.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my prblm is high headache with sometimes nightfall nd I decrease my weight then what I will do. I can't control this activities.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir my prblm is high headache with sometimes nightfall nd I decrease my weight then what I will do. I can't control t...
Dear lybrate user, first of all let me make it clear that you may experience nightfalls for twice in a month if you do not have a habit of masturbation or if you do not indulge in any sexual intercourse. If you experience nightfalls for more than twice in a month then it is surely abnormal. To get rid of nightfalls carry on the following medication as directed:- 1) soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning take 4 pills from ayurvedic swapnadoshari bati & swallow the pills with the snouf-misri soaked water. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture ashwagandha q in a cup of water daily after lunch. 3) mix 4 pills of unani jiriyani with 1 tablespoon of unani majun arad khurma & take the mixture daily after dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever and cold all the pain in my stomach. Please help.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I have fever and cold all the pain in my stomach. Please help.
for pain in abdomen you can take ..tab.meftal spas sos and tab. pan-40 mg sos. for fever and cold you can take tab. sinarest ..twice a day. avoid acidic food. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 58 years old male. I have suffering from Diabetes (250 BP) and Blood pressure 150/95 for last 2 years. Taking allopathy medicines regularly to control both. Kindly suggest how Ayurveda can help me in this regard.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 58 years old male. I have suffering from Diabetes (250 BP) and Blood pressure 150/95 for last 2 years. Taking al...
Hello, take Sygyzium 1X (for diabetes ) , 2 tabs twice dailt before meals , morning and night. 1. take Karela jamun ras from SWADESHI Brand. 2. Powdered cinnamon has the ability to lower blood sugar levels by stimulating insulin activity. It contains bioactive components that can help prevent and fight diabetes. 3. Soak two tablespoons of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. Drink the water along with the seeds in the morning on an empty stomach. Follow this remedy without fail for a few months to bring down your glucose level. Another option is to eat two tablespoons of powdered fenugreek seeds daily with milk. **cut down your sugar and salt intake.**
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Team, My Lipid profile as follows, it shows some values are on border line high. So can you please suggest how to reduce them. Is there any difficulties I will face these values if it will not be reduced. PFB report details. TEST NAME, TECHNOLOGY, VALUE, UNITS, NORMAL RANGE 1. TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY, 228, mg/dl, 125 - 200 2. HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY, 36, mg/dl, 35-80 3. TRIGLYCERIDES PHOTOMETRY, 242, mg/dl, 25 - 200 4. LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY, 153, mg/dl, 85 - 130 5. VLDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED, 48.4, mg/dl, 5 - 40 6. TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED, 6.4, Ratio, 3.0 - 5.0 7. LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED, 4.3, Ratio, 1.5 - 3.5 8. NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED, 192.2, mg/dl, < 160.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Hi Team,
My Lipid profile as follows, it shows some values are on border line high. So can you please suggest how to ...
If you do not control at this stage, the limits may be breached. However, lifestyle and food habit changes will set these right without the need of medicines. If need be you may start herbominerals for reducing levels. Gradual effect of herbominerals will have no side effects. Once you start allopathic for lipid reduction, chemical changes caused in body may require you to continue for long/ lifetime and definitely with side effects. If you need further advise, pl consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 26 years old man, I have fever for last night hot fever. Please help me what I can do?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Hello sir, I am 26 years old man, I have fever for last night hot fever. Please help me what I can do?
Hi, Fever may be simple/ self-limiting viral infection, or it may a symptom some serious illness like typhoid/ malaria/ Dengue/ TB or many more like that. It is decided by symptoms provided by you, and a battery of investigations. But short term fever is most likely viral fever. Therefore, follow the advice and consult doctor with detail symptoms. 1. Take rest for 1-2 days. Wear light and cotton cloths, it helps in cooling of body. 2. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg (as and when required; after food) for fever (more than 99 F) for 3 days. Maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hours can be taken in a day. 3. If fever persists, do cold sponging (with cold water even ice water if needed) to lower down temperature. 4. Drink plenty of fluids. 5. Take adequate rest and proper sleep. Going to work, working out may just make you feel worse as the extra action adds stress to your body. Inadequate sleep decreases immunity of body, which causes worsening of illness. 6. Take proper diet preferably homemade like dalia, khichdi, rice, dahl, chapatti, vegetable soups or steamed veggies. 7. This is season of dengue, therefore, if you have high grade fever, and body ache, then have Platlet Count from nearby Laboratory. Consult again if symptoms persist or worsen. ***Get Well Soon*** “Cold sponging is the best treatment if fever is uncontrolled.”
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very serious condition in asthma I tried many medicines but no results please help me.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Pft to assess severity of asthma. Use asthma preventor medicine by inhalation with spacer. Avoid dust. Smoke, pollution.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering gas problem. Whatever I eat forms gas in my stomach and affects my bowl function. It also makes my blood pressure rise. Stool is also not regular and clear.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am suffering gas problem. Whatever I eat forms gas in my stomach and affects my bowl function. It also makes my blo...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day do for 7 days you will feel better
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best way to reduce cholesterol?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
What is the best way to reduce cholesterol?
Hello dear High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. And 1 glass of water before bed at night. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. Garlic,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My systolic blood pressure remains between 127-135. The diastolic is always below 80. I do not drink but have 3-5 cigarettes. I walk for 45 mins everyday and do not have any kind of oily food. Can you suggest what I can do. Also the high systolic is generally during the afternoon. By the evening it is back to normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
My systolic blood pressure remains between 127-135. The diastolic is always below 80. I do not drink but have 3-5 cig...
Normal blood pressure is different for different age groups. For your age, systolic 135 is quite normal. But we should not take good health for granted. I am indicating towards your habit of smoking. Stop it soon. You deserve healthier life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with pimple on my face how can I get clear my face tell me full treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am suffering with pimple on my face how can I get clear my face tell me full treatment.
Please follow the following in respect to your queries: 1. Clean your face twice a day using lukewarm water to dissolve oil. 2. Avoid touching your face with your hands as this germs to your facial skin, making it to breakouts. 3. Ensure that you drink 10-12 glasses of water daily. 4. Avoid fried and spicy food. 5. Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. 6. Avoid harsh skin products. Take homeopathic medicine acid phos 1 m (4 drops in little water) single dose update after 2 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old with pregnant of 28th weeks, my bp level is currently up and down between 100/60 to 138/94 and weigth 50 kgs. What can I do to controling the bp level?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Take proper rest n diet n suggested medicine, if any prescribed by your health care taker. To not panic or create stress for this bc 24 3 tab 2 times in day non side effect best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere gale me bahit kharash hai .aur wo 7 din se hai .roj saaf karta .fir bhi subah utho to jama dikhti hai. .and kuch naak se nikalti hai .sir muze medicine batao.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Nanded
Sir mere gale me bahit kharash hai .aur wo 7 din se hai .roj saaf karta .fir bhi subah utho to jama dikhti hai. .and ...
Rat ka Khana aache se pachan na hone ke karan gale me kharash throat congesion rahata hai Ghar me oil pure istemal kare oil me milavat ya bahar ke oily padarth vadapav bhajiya samosa kachori aur dusari cheeze khane mi aati hai to use talana chahiye jises pitta kam ho jaye Pani garam karake usme haldi or turti thoda namak dalkar kulla kare Rat me aksath jyada pani mat pijiye Constipation rahata hai to use dur kare Khane ke sath doodha mat le Dalda ka istemal mat kare hotel ke padarth taliye Rat ka khana jaldi kare jisese pachan aacha aur jaldi hoga taklif kam hogi din me sona aur rat ka jagaran strictly avoid kare Farak dikhayi dega.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I have a problem. My hand always trembles a lot. Seems to have a nervous system problem.. Please suggest me how to cure it. I shall be grateful to you for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir. I have a problem. My hand always trembles a lot. Seems to have a nervous system problem.. Please suggest me how ...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Kali Phos 6X ( 3 tabs) twice a day for 15 days and update.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 years old. My BP is153-95. What precautions should I take. Diet to be taken /avoided.

MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Kolkata
I am 56 years old. My BP is153-95. What precautions should I take. Diet to be taken /avoided.
Diet-- Avoid salt intake limited. Avoid also FRY, FATTY & FAST foods. stop smoking totally also alcohol. Take plenty of vegetables&fruits.
1 person found this helpful

I have a throat pain from last two days. What shall I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
I have a throat pain from last two days. What shall I do?
Start gargles with luke warm water with a pinch of salt. If complains persist you will need some medication.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 yrs old. I am affected with headache since more than 5 yrs. Pl give solution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am 32 yrs old. I am affected with headache since more than 5 yrs. Pl give solution.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine is yellow from 1 year occurs in the morning what the problem might be?

BCH, MBBS
General Physician,
My urine is yellow from 1 year occurs in the morning what the problem might be?
Sir, yellow urine, meansmeans it is concentrated, drink lot of water, if it is still yellow, get urine tested for bs, bp, micro, c&s, colony count.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed