Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sharad Yadav

General Physician, Pune

150 at clinic
Dr. Sharad Yadav General Physician, Pune
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sharad Yadav
Dr. Sharad Yadav is a popular General Physician in Chandan Nagar, Pune. He is currently associated with Medipoint Hospital in Chandan Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sharad Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shivraj Chowk, Off Pune-Nager Road, Chandan Nagar. Landmark : Near Bhaji Market, PunePune Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sharad Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a stomach pain if I take less food but my stomach is like full I have been taking 3 times in a day in time 8: 30am 1pm and 8: 40 nighty what is problem in my body.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have a stomach pain if I take less food but my stomach is like full I have been taking 3 times in a day in time 8: ...
To improve digestion power & get relief from stomach pain you can follow these methods: • Take one teaspoon of ajwain seeds (carom) and 1/2 teaspoon of jeera grind it and make powder of it add 1/3 rd of teaspoon of this in your food you eat. •To make your digestion good take 5 gm (1 teaspoon) of jeera (cumin), 5 gm (1 teaspoon) of dry corriander seeds (dhaniya), 5 gm (1 teaspoon) of ajwain (carom seeds) and add some leaves of mint in glass of water and boil it till the water become half in pan. Drink it daily once in a day. • Take pudina (mint) and coriander leaves grind it and eat one teaspoon of it daily 2 times in a day. You can make chutney of it. Mint and corriander has enzymes that increase your digestion. * Do pavanmuktasan daily for 5 minutes under the supervision of yoga expert. • Eat healthy food and avoid fast food, spicy food, excessive consumption of tea, coffee and alcohol.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why fever is not a disease but it is a symptom of disease? But he come changing of season.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Why fever is not a disease but it is a symptom of disease? But he come changing of season.
Fever is usually symptom of infection ie viral/ Bacterial There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sever cold past four to five days, suggest some health tips to get rid of that...

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days. take steam, do gargle , it will be ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime, she starts feeling severe pain in one of her ear. It seemed that she also had some cough. What is the quickest treatment available to pacify the pain (when it happens late at nights). And what are reasons for this? How can it be prevented?

MBBS, DLO
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Sometime, she starts feeling severe pain in one of her ear. It seemed that she also had some cough. What is the quick...
This seems to be AOM ie Middle ear infection leading to Swelling of ear drum and severe pain. In situations like this you just give any pain killer like Combiflamm and give steam. Contact any ENT specialist ASAP.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually whenever my partner try to excite me by doing some foreplay my erection gets suppressed. There is sort of excitement in me but by seeing this is gets dejected. I do masturbate normally. We both don't try to engage in foreplay as we both are afraid of my tendency to loose erection when my partner touches it. During our earlier marriage days we had a good sexual life but after that due to my partner's illness we haven't been able to do it for almost 5-6 years. And since last 2 years she is doing good but coz of ED we are not able to enjoy a normal sex life. KINDLY ADVISE.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Actually whenever my partner try to excite me by doing some foreplay my erection gets suppressed. There is sort of ex...
The important homeopathic remedies for erectile dysfunction are: Damiana, Yohimbinum, Acid phosphoricum ,Lycopodium, Agnus castus, Caladium seguinum ,Selenium .etc. Message me in detail for treatment To find out the sexual disposition answer following -. Are you excited or is all excitement absent? Are you able to get an erection but it fails? At what point does it fail? Are erections completely absent? Do you have a history of sexually transmitted diseases? Is there a history of sexual excesses or masturbation? Are there any physical changes since the erectile dysfunction? Homeopathy help best to treat and cure erectile dysfunction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering for back pain for 10 days and headache when watching TV and reading books.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering for back pain for 10 days and headache when watching TV and reading books.
1.it could be due to defective vision 2.get your eye sight tested and use corrective glass if required after consulting eye specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sex (short fall) problem from last few years. Kindly give me any medicine or some solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have sex (short fall) problem from last few years. Kindly give me any medicine or some solution.
You are having premature ejaculation.It may be due to 1.Anxiety, depression 2.Fatigue, stress 3.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4.consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5You can take the following measures a)Avoid stress, anxiety,depression b)Avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c)Go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) Practice relaxation Technique by deep breathing exercise ( take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. f) )Use Condom to reduce sensation g)Take Foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/Ashwagandha/Avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h)Consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am anuranjan sinha 43 years old I am suffering from both hand sweating because of I am not felling to hand shack with any one this problem from last 30 year, I take so many treatment from different different doctors by homeopath, alopath but up to till now no changes in the situation.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
May be your having a hyperhydrosis in which their is increased sweating. Also it can be due to thyroid disorder if its not reolved by any docotor you should get advice from skin docotor for hyper hydrosis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am also feel headache in bus and train where the people here a lot in compacted area and closed area.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am also feel headache in bus and train where the people here a lot in compacted area and closed area.
You should take Argent. Nit. 30 thrice a day for two days. After that call back with details if not relaxed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, My wife (Age 30 )got a fever 10 days back accompanied by swollen eye brows enlarged lymph node in neck and high tiredness. She is a causality/emergency Medicine junior doctor and she had came in contact in dengue patients during her duty at hospitals where having lot of mosquito .She also had a molar tooth extraction which was impacted and taken out by minor surgery two weeks before this fever .She was on antibiotics after tooth extraction upto one week before the fever onset. She also had take some street food and some juice before two weeks of the fever. She did a blood test on the same day of fever and a NS1 and Igm test which came negative .The blood test was also normal with platelet count of 2.53 and WBC and RBC in normal range. The fever persisted and after 4 days re-tested the blood and the platelets were going down and value was 1.73 with WBC also going down to lower range. The doctor repeated the Dengue test and blood test and the NS1 was negative and the IGM was showing equivocal range of 10.3.The platelet count came down to 1.2 This was around 7th day from the onset of fever On seventh day We got admitted to a more specialist hospital where the physician found palpable spleen enlargement and advised Ultra sound which showed a 15 cm spleen The doctor repeated test for malaria ,Dengue ,Monospot, ect all came negative and the platelets count came to 1.15 .The fever was now down and only two fever spikes of 100. 5F range was noticed and a sample during the fever spike was sent to blood culture. The liver function test shown the liver enzyme level of SGPT 180 SGOT 300 ALP of 249 (.Taken on 8th day from fever) From the day 10 The fever never came back for 72 hours and her blood pressure remained on low side 100/60 mostly .The platelet levels increased to 1.4 from 1.15 .She was not given any antibiotics as the investigation is still on .The only medicine she had was for vomiting sensation ,Paracetamol (only two times during fever spikes) and cough syrup during the hospital stay. The doctor advised as her spleen is enlarged and High ALP with normal liver (under UST) and enlarged lymph nodes. We will wait for the blood culture results and the Typhoid widal result (sample taken on 9th day of fever onset ).They advised for a CT Scan and Bone marrow after they assess the pending test as they couldn't figure out the origin of the symptoms They did a LFT again on 12 th day which had results of SGPT 250 SGOT 495 and Alkaline. Phosphate 254. Slightly elevated from previous result. They did Hepatitis A, B,C,(PT INR) not sure of the name .all came normal. The blood culture report came sterile (taken after 10 days from fever )and the Widal test H antigen value of 1: 320 with O antigen. Today we are waiting to see the physician when he comes on routine visit and get a feed back from him on the widal test as he was on holiday (Sunday) when the result came. Kindly advise 1. Whether the widal test indicate a typhoid (even with I antigen in normal range) 2. Does she need a CT and Bone marrow test. She is still admitted in the hospital and we are bit worried as the fever origin is still undetected and only hope is that it will end up as a typhoid .Kindly pardon me for the mistake in medical terms and revert back if any clarity required as I am a non Medico. Regards,

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
It could be typhoid she must be treated for typhoid an usg abd can give the the status of spleen and liver see your doctor now and let me know.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I weight train. I want to boost testosterone levels without injecting, can you please help me out with this.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Wean off highly-processed foods and eat more lean protein, healthy fats (butter, coconut oil, avocado), and zinc-rich foods such as oysters, grass-fed beef, spinach, pumpkin seeds, and dark chocolate. I also recommend adding more cruciferous vegetables to your diet such as broccoli, Brussels sprouts, cauliflower, cabbage, and collard greens. These foods help detoxify your body from estrogenic compounds in your environment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doc,I am a 50 year old man with no health problems.It is about a month now that when ever I take a nap in the afternoon,I feel as if somebody had sprayed me with water on my body and this wakes me up.Can you please tell me why is this happening with me?This does not happen to me when I sleep in the night.Thanks Fabian

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Please contact me regarding the same for a discussion over phone / 09845033734/ Please contact Lybrate and Pay Rs 500,service fee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir/mam, I am 21 year old male I want to know about (semen) and (precum) in my penis some liquid comes out when I am cough and sit every movement its leak 4 to 5 drops (sticky liquid like water colour), so please give me full information, thank you.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Respected sir/mam,
I am 21 year old male I want to know about (semen) and (precum) in my penis some liquid comes out ...
Your problem is spermatorrhoea which is a sticky,transparent involuntary discharge from penis during slight excitement or even slight thinking of sex,urinating,passing stools,coughing etc.In most cases the history is excessive masturbation and if you want to get completely cured then consult me with your complete past history.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is of 7 months old she is having cold and cough since 10 days I gave her anti biotic and cough syrups but still she didn't get relief. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My baby is of 7 months old she is having cold and cough since 10 days I gave her anti biotic and cough syrups but sti...
you can give your baby this syp. sinarest 2.5 ml twice a day. syp. dolo 2.5 ml thrice a day for 3 days. if not ok checkup cbc, x ray chest. and consult again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old and I usually have severe headache in one side. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 17 years old and I usually have severe headache in one side. What should I do?
For headache take tablet paracetamol and take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not know why there is odour arising from my vagina. Everytime I urinate, I rinse that portion with water, I change underwear everyday, I also drink lots of water. What am I doing wrong?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I do not know why there is odour arising from my vagina. Everytime I urinate, I rinse that portion with water, I chan...
Dear lybrate-user its not about what you are doing wrong its about what you are not doing at all. Dear you have to use a wash. Plain water is not enough. Lactacyd is one of the washes my dear. There are one or two medications which can help you alot.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 58 years old and suffering from acute sinus from the time I got operated before 25 years. I am always busy with mucus and sputum kind in my mouth and busy in spitting that here and there .This disturbs my whole body and even brain taking me to the negativity. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please do a x-ray of paranasal sinus If there is a nasal polyp that needs to be checked and treated If there is a general tendency to catch cold easily this needs Homeopathic treatment for some time for complete cure. Do bath in normal water daily Try to do/live normal life this is to increase your immunity to fight the disease within you. Take Ammon carb 30 - twice daily 4 pills for next 2 week Continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having erectile dysfunction because of masturbation. I have already taken siddha medicine no improvement yet .semen continues flowing .body full nervous weakness. How to strength my body .I going to marriage on 6 month.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I am having erectile dysfunction because of masturbation. I have already taken siddha medicine no improvement yet...
Erectile dysfunction may be associated with some Physical or emotional problem Common causes include: Clogged blood vessels (atherosclerosis) High cholesterol High blood pressure Diabetes Obesity etc Psychological causes of erectile dysfunction: Depression, anxiety or other mental health conditions Stress Relationship problems Treatment will depend upon cause
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 yrs old lady, last two weeks I had suffering itching on hand leaf & leg leaf. I had taken 10 tablets of ctz, but after completion of such tablets same has been occured.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
for temporary relief of itching, try these self-care measures: use a high-quality moisturizing cream on your skin. Apply an anti-itch cream or lotion to the affected area as prescribed by me avoid scratching whenever possible. Apply cool, wet compresses. Take a lukewarm bath. Wear smooth-textured, loose cotton clothing. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan which will cure your itching problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always have a problem of shoe bites. I mean whenever I wear a new footwear I get shoe bite. Whether it is a leather or rubber or any big brand or normal rate footwear. I get shoe bite. What can be done? Please help me.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I always have a problem of shoe bites. I mean whenever I wear a new footwear I get shoe bite. Whether it is a leather...
Sir, You should wear properly fitting shoes with socks You can apply Dermadew Caloe lotion or cream, before wearing the shoes
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed