Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande  - Homeopath, Pune

Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande

B.H.M.S

Homeopath, Pune

21 Years Experience  ·  1500 at clinic
Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande B.H.M.S Homeopath, Pune
21 Years Experience  ·  1500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande
Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande is an experienced Homeopath in Masulkar colony, Pune. He is currently practising at Search Homeopathic Consulting and Cancer Care Center in Masulkar colony, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
B.H.M.S - University of Pune - 1996
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Society for Enhancement And Research in Classical Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Search Homeopathic Consulting and Cancer Care Center

PREM PARK, D WING, Masulkar colony.Landmark: opposite to TJSB Bank, PunePune Get Directions
1500 at clinic
...more

Search Homeopathic Consulting and Cancer Care Center

PUNE- yugay plaza, off No. 11, Opp SAWARKAR BHAVAN.Landmark: near balgandharva theater, PunePune Get Directions
1500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shailesh R. Deshpande

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I always suffer from allergic problems. When I go to market and come to home I start sneezing .it stops when I take rest. I also have cough problems. What should I do?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
For allergy and other chronic complaints homeopathic medicines are very effective and mostly bring permanent relief if you are patient enough to take for a considerable amount of time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant about one and half month. From last three days I am suffering from vomiting regularly. Nothing is digest. Please tell me is it matter of concern or not? Which type of diet I need to get?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am pregnant about one and half month. From last three days I am suffering from vomiting regularly. Nothing is diges...
Vomitings in early pregnancy is a very common symptom yiu have to bear it as you complete 3 months it will start reducing make sure you keep on eating something or the other to take sufficient nutrition and keeping properly hydrated eat whoever you feel like avoid fried spicy and junk food and stay happy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I went for arms waxing but developed redness all over my hands. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I went for arms waxing but developed redness all over my hands. What should I do?
Hi, Take homeopathic medicine - Rhus tox. 200/ twice daily. Use Schwabe's Refreshing Cool bathing bar and Calendula & Aloe Vera Multipurpose cream over the affected area. Revert me back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 47 years old. I want know how can I control my creatinine level any medicine available for this.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir I am 47 years old. I want know how can I control my creatinine level any medicine available for this.
Drink Lots of Water. As dehydration increases in our bodies, creatinine levels begin to increase. ... Limit Sodium Intake. ... Maintain a Healthy Diet. ... Avoid Vanadium and Creatine Supplements. ... Limit Strenuous Activities. ... Try Home Remedies. ... Use Medications.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What does single line and double line represent in prega news test. Which line represents for pregnancy.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
What does single line and double line represent in prega news test. Which line represents for pregnancy.
Two lines represent positive for pregnancy, one line is negative. An early pregnancy looks like 1 dark and 1 faint line.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much does the laser treatment for scars will cost? (scars are due to nail scratching)

BHMS, Dietitian/ Nutritionist
Homeopath, Pune
How much does the laser treatment for scars will cost? (scars are due to nail scratching)
I cannot estimate the laser cost here. As far as scars due to scratching are concerned I do not think laser will help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in fever and I want to cure my self because my exams is tomorrow and I want to cure fast please give me suggestions fast.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am in fever and I want to cure my self because my exams is tomorrow and I want to cure fast please give me suggesti...
For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why everybody says an apple keeps healthy life ? WHAT are those fruits must be eat in rainy season's?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Why everybody says an apple keeps healthy life ?
WHAT are those fruits must be eat in rainy season's?
Most fruits are naturally low in fat, sodium, and calories. Cholesterol is zero. Fruits are sources of many vitamins and nutrients. They r rich in dietary fibre too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Have sgot and sgpt increased a lot please help me how to decrease those and also uric acid.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Have sgot and sgpt increased a lot please help me how to decrease those and also uric acid.
kindly provide exact values of sgot/pt as increase upto 2 times the upper limit is normal in short illnesses ... just drink plenty of fluids,increase intake of fruits in ur diet.... eat only home cooked foods like daliya ,khichdi ,dal ,coconut water etc.... it'll help regenerate injured tissue in liver
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to take medicine of Depression / Anxiety after every six months for two or two and half month regularly. I want to get rid of this problem permanently please. Can I get rid of it for ever. Please suggest. The medicines I used to take are RANOL A once morning & ESRAM PLUS once at night.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Delhi
The treatment of depression usually remits in6-9 months and than medicines can be discontinued gradually. But compliance need to be taken care of. If again the problems comes than usually the course goes for next two yrs and still recurrent depression is there than the medicines have to be continued for next 5 yr to life time varying person to person.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am on medication for hyper tension for past 7 years. Recently increased dose to 100 mg. Now BP is between 150/90 to 130/80. I did my lipid profile. triglycerides is 372. Fasting glucose is 104. I need to know further course of action to contain triglycerides level I'm 50 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am on medication for hyper tension for past 7 years. Recently increased dose to 100 mg. Now BP is between 150/90 to...
Dear Lybrateuser, - To reduce triglycerides, follow some precautions, - avoid fried, processed & junk food, also foods containing trans & saturated fats, decrease your carbohydrate intake & foods containing sugars - avoid alcohol & smoking if you do so - have more of fruits, vegetables, whole grains, low fat proteins - do regular exercises like walking, jogging, swimming for 20-30 min, also do yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min daily morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why my monthly cycle shorten to 23 days. I used to always have periods on 30 days ,but from 3 months I am getting it on every 23 days. Is this a problem.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Why my monthly cycle shorten to 23 days. I used to always have periods on 30 days ,but from 3 months I am getting it ...
Hi take sepia 200 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov apis 12c sam abov conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know more about Viagra. As a friend of mine says it helps in lasting very long during sex. Fact or myth. Am 32 can I take it just for enhanced experience.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I want to know more about Viagra. As a friend of mine says it helps in lasting very long during sex. Fact or myth.
Am...
Hello. I advise you to avoid taking such pills to increase sextime. As it will make your condition more worse because of its side effects. Common side effects of viagra headache, flushing in the face, neck, or chest, upset stomach, indigestion, abnormal vision, nasal congestion, back pain, muscular pain or tenderness. Nausea, dizziness, rash, diarrhea serious side effects of viagra change or loss of vision, ringing in ears or hearing loss, chest pain or irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, l am 24 year old girl and my height is 5'4 and weight is 53 kgs. My problem is my stomach is getting big, is this is a cause of obesity as I take junk food very rarely. What should I do for this. Please suggest me any solution. Thank you.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc Home Science (hons)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
Hello doctor, l am 24 year old girl and my height is 5'4 and weight is 53 kgs. My problem is my stomach is getting bi...
You need not worry. You need to understand the concept of weight loss. It's a gradual process that requires cut down in calories under the guidance of a dietitian and regular exercise. Don't skip breakfast. Sleep for 7-9 hours per night. Avoid fried foods, sweets, carbonated drinks and processed foods. Include whole grains, sprouts, seasonal fruits and vegetables. Take 3 main meals and 2 side meals. Take flaxseed powder 1 tsp with lukewarm water on empty stomach. Take green tea 3-4 cups a day. Drink plenty of water. For belly fat do squats and plank regularly. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are married for 2 years, we have sex 4-5 times a day, her vagina is loose now. Once we had sex after 1 month gap it was tight again, but when we started regularly its loose again. Its ruining my sex life. Is there anyway to make vagina tight and enlarge penis?

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
We are married for 2 years, we have sex 4-5 times a day, her vagina is loose now. Once we had sex after 1 month gap i...
Boil gooseberry (dried amla) in a pan of water and ask your wife to wash her vagina with the boiled and cooled water daily in morning for 15 days. This will tighten her vaginal walls.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left foot has been feeling cramped frequently. What should I do to get the muscles in my feet relaxed? I am unsure of the right method of stretching these muscles as well apart from anlle rotation and calf stretches.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
My left foot has been feeling cramped frequently. What should I do to get the muscles in my feet relaxed? I am unsure...
Foot and ankle. Stretches for. Cat stretch. These types of stretching exercises are similar. External Rotation Stretch. The muscles of the rotator cuff such.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a skin problem of white spots above my eye brows and my lips. The white spots turn pinkish while I am out in sun. They are itchy in summers. They somehow disappear in winters but then come again in summers. They are only on my face.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from a skin problem of white spots above my eye brows and my lips. The white spots turn pinkish while ...
Hello. White patches/ dots on your skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. The white spots and patches can also be because of deficiency of vitamin d (for which 15-20 minutes of exposure to early morning sunlight without sunscreen is needed, 3-4 times a week). Or else they could be idiopathic (i. E, without any cause). Vitiligo is an autoimmune disorder which can be treated with homoeopathic medicines, but chances of relapses are also there. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. Meantime, you can start with homoeopathic medicines - cina 1m/ one dose daily at night and ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for initially 1 month (it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with spf 40 on the skin (specially on the white patches/ spots) 20-30 minutes before going out under the sunscreen and reapply it after 3-4 hrs. Again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Benefits of Beetroot

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Lucknow
Health Benefits of Beetroot

Beet Root, an Underestimated vegetable is highly beneficial for our health. consumption of beetroot decreases the risk of obesity Diabetes , hair health and overall mortality, and promotes healthy complexion and hair, increased energy.

Beet root is very useful in maintaining Heart health and blood pressure: Researchers hypothesized this was likely due to the high nitrate levels contained in beet juice and that the high nitrate vegetables could prove to be a low cost and effective way to treat cardiovascular conditions and blood pressure.

Dementia: Dr. Surabhi Jain, best Dietician In India ,Beet root is highly benefiical food and it can be consumed in form of juice and soup. drinking juice of beetroot can improve oxygenation to the brain, slowing the progression of Dementia in older adults. so it is very helpful in maintaining the health of brain. .

Diabetes: Best online diet plan should ensure that we get all the necessary nutrients . an antioxidant, alpha-lipoic acid, is present in ample amount in Beets so they have  shown to lower glucose levels, prevent oxidative changes , increase insulin sensitivity hence improving the overall health of the diabetic patient.

Digestion and regularity: the fiber content of Beet root is very high ,it helps in maintaining the normal functioning of our gut flora , s prevent constipation and promote digesion..

Inflammation: Best Dietician in Lucknow, Dr Surabhi Jain says, Choline present in Beetroot helps in maintaining the health of our neurological system. it regulates our muscle movement ,sleep, muscle , learning and memory.

Exercise and athletic performance: Beetroot juice supplementation has been shown to improve muscle oxygenation during exercise hence improving our performance.

So gear up to incorporate some healthy recipes of beet root in our daily diet the easiest way is to make its soup with Tomato, carrot , spinach and garlic. an healthy treat for your body.

To know more about healthy eating please contact us at 91-9648888820 . you can mail us atnutriwellindia@gmail.com

I have pain in my belly in my right side from last one week and I have urine infection I take medicine wolizer, Levoject 500 but no relief. What to do?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have pain in my belly in my right side from last one week and I have urine infection I take medicine wolizer, Levoj...
Hello- pain in abdomen associated with urine infection suggest that you might be having kidney stone. >normal pain killers and antibiotics will not respond satisfactorily in your case as it needs to be treated specifically. >try this ayurvedic treatment- 1) syp neeri 1 tsp twice daily. 2) tab chandraprabha vati 1 tab twice daily. 3) tab trivikram ras 1 tab twice daily after meals. 4) avoid non-veg, fast foods and late might workouts. 5) drink plenty of water during the treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed