Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sathish Sagde

Homeopath, Pune

100 at clinic
Dr. Sathish Sagde Homeopath, Pune
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sathish Sagde
Dr. Sathish Sagde is an experienced Homeopath in Magarpatta, Pune. You can consult Dr. Sathish Sagde at Noble Hospital in Magarpatta, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sathish Sagde and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Noble Hospital

#153, Magarpatta City Road, Hadapsar. Landmark: Next To Magarpatta Bus Stop, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sathish Sagde

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My aunt is suffering from headache everyday. This is different kind of headache in which forehead is paining not all together but one half for a moment and other half for a moment. Then the whole head starts to ache. I request you to kindly look into this matter as fast as possible and suggest me some good medicine which can give her relief.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
It would be better if you take her to the doctor for a routine checkup and get some tests done. The reason for the headache needs to be ascertained.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a healthy male 63 years old. I have diabetese but I am working in a construction company having active duty 6 days a week. I have strong desire for having conjugal activities but face difficulties in attaining erection and worst more maintaining more than 2 minutes, please let me know how to overcome this,

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
As you have a busy schedule, need to get a glycosylated hemoglobin done first to see whether your blood sugar levels were maintained for the past 3 months, then consult me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Natural Treatments for Erectile Dysfunction

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Natural Treatments for Erectile Dysfunction
What Is Erectile Dysfunction

Erectile dysfunction (ED) affects as many as 30 million men in the United States. Almost half of men over age 75 experience ED, according to the National Institutes of Health.

ED is commonly called “impotence.” It’s a condition in which a man can’t achieve or maintain an erection during sexual performance. Symptoms may also include reduced sexual desire or libido.

These kinds of issues can happen at any time and to any man. Causes mainly include:

fatigue
stress
relationship issues
performance anxiety
alcohol consumption

Your doctor is likely to diagnose you with ED if the condition lasts for more than a few weeks or months.

Standard treatments include pharmaceutical medications, vacuum pumps, implants, and surgery, but many men prefer natural options. Research has found that some natural options can improve your ED symptoms.


What Causes Erectile Dysfunction?

A number of factors can increase your risk of ED. Attaining an erection involves the brain, hormones, muscles, nerves, and blood vessels. A problem with any of these components can block the normal functioning of the penis.

Some common causes of ED include:

heart disease
diabetes
obesity
multiple sclerosis
tobacco use
Parkinson’s disease
enlarged prostate gland

One study found that persistent alcohol use induced ED as well. Seventy-two percent of men diagnosed with alcohol dependence syndrome were diagnosed with sexual dysfunction. This includes premature ejaculation and ED.


Why You Need to See Your Doctor

It’s important to check with your doctor because ED may be a sign of additional health problems. For example, if you have heart disease, you can take a number of steps that will likely improve both your heart health and your ED. This includes lowering your cholesterol, reducing your weight, or taking medications to unclog your blood vessels.

Your doctor will likely prescribe some common treatments if other health issues aren’t found to be the cause of your ED. However, you may also choose natural options.

Common Treatments for ED: Medications

Standard treatments for ED include lifestyle changes, such as:

exercising
losing weight
stopping smoking
curbing alcohol intake

Medications like Viagra, Cialis, or Levitra increase blood flow to the penis. But they can also cause side effects, including:

nasal congestion
headache
upset stomach
vision changes
facial flushing
dizziness

Men who have experienced a stroke or have uncontrolled diabetes or low blood pressure should not take ED medications.

Testosterone replacement and erection-inducing injections are also available. Side effects may include:

acne
breast enlargement
increased urination
aching in the penis
scarring
gum or mouth irritation

Common Treatments for ED: Non-Drug Options

Non-drug treatments for ED include penile vacuum pumps, penile implants, and blood vessel surgery. A pump is used right before intercourse to pull blood into the penis. However, this method can cause bruising. Implants must be surgically inserted into the penis. They can then be inflated when necessary. Risks include those typically associated with surgery, such as infections.

Blood vessel surgery is recommended only when leaking vessels cause ED. Even though all these methods may help some men, natural alternatives can be just as effective, but less invasive.

From lybrate: if you found this tip useful, please thank the doctor by clicking on the heart icon below. Also, spread good health by sharing this tip with your loved ones over whatsapp, facebook and other media.
62 people found this helpful

I got my periods on 17 feb planning for a baby then went through follicular study my last study was on 3 march was my last follicular study and doc said sonography is very gud as follicle has ruptured n you should meet fr at least 3 days can you please tell how much chances for conception is there as my past pregnancy was not good as I went through a miscrg.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
U have very good chance to get pregnant as you know the exact date of ovulation. As there was no problem with getting pregnant, as proved by previous pregnancy, please follow your doctor advise, and you will get pregnant. Your treatment is spot on.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 23 yrs old, during night while I go to sleep my heart starts beating fast. Is it bcoz of acidity, gas or something else? What should I do? What medicine should I take at that time?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Eat light meals at night and there should be a gap of 2 hrs between the sleep and last meal. Eat a small piece of jaggery after meals that will help you in digesting food in a better way.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 2 months, after feeding he is vomiting frequently, so what should I do.

DGO, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Please feed at fixed regular intervals, and do burping after each feed. If still any similar complaints, please consult your pediatrician.

How to get rid of dry cough I am having a dry cough for more than a week please suggest me natural solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
take syr honey tus 1tsf tds, steam inhalation. saline garggles, it will help you. welcome for further help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife does not get clean motion. She has to go to toilet 3 to 4 times a day and than too something is still remaining. She passes small particle like stools. What medicine should she take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please maintain a routine of her daily work/diet and follow the same a morning walk is must balance diet with fruits daily good sleep take water according to your thirst only do not drink excess water take nux vom 30 - twice daily for next 10 days and revert back continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My colestrorel level is high. Testosterone total-322 ng/dL. Free testosterone -12. 13pg/dL. Cortisol morning is high. Tsh is in the normal range. Rest hormones are OK as per the blood report. I am under severs stress for few months. My libido is nill. I am facing ED. I am obese since childhood. Weight is 84 kg. Height is 168 cm. Age is 28. After going through my report, a doctor at Lybrate is not responding properly. Any specialist doctor on this field want to help me.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Good Morning ~ If your cholesterol level is high then you might need to be on medications that lower your cholesterol. There are studies linking high cholesterol levels to low levels of libido and erectile dysfunction. I believe you testosterone, although in the normal range, is towards the lower end of normal. If your libido is not better with medications that are already prescribed by a doctor you need to get supplementary testosterone in the form of pills or injections. Losing weight may also be helpful since your BMI is quite high and in the obese category. I would think that you might need a private consultation so that I can get some more missing information and to be able to help you with prescription medications or with corroborative data to help with diagnosis and management as necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing a problem recently that I have good sexual life. But recent times my erection does not stand well. Erections are quite normal. But sound not stand till end. I heard that improper blood circulation to organ might be the reason. How to increase and maintain the blood circulation into organ during intercourse. What diet to be taken and workout to be done. I have high cholesterol and triglyceride 280 and 213. I do not smoke and drink. RBS is normal. Pl advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hello Premature Ejaculation It’s a disorder that can devastate a man’s self-esteem and spoil his relationships. Erectile Dysfunction, or impotency as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use, alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homeopathic remedies provides natural cures for Erectile Dysfunction. Made of substances sourced out of nature and having zero side effects, Homeopathic remedies can successfully treat Erectile Dysfunction. You can take William Shwabe's Damiaplant 15-20 drops in hot water 3 times a day. Continue for 3 months Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have marketing job and from last one week I feel like little pain in my left ear, I'm not done anything wrong with my ear, I usually use earbuds to clean my ear and in past I never face this kind of problem. Pls. Help me out for this. Thanks.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Do not meddle with the ears. Leave it alone. Using earbuds on the ear all by yourself is not advisable. You are likely to injure the ear drum. The fact that you have ear pain a mild one I would advise you to take an analgesic for 2/3 days. That should suffice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I want to know, is it compulsory for fasting sugar test to have dinner before 12 hours.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Normally for correct Blood sugar Fasting report minimum 8 hours previous night fasting is a must. You may take a glass of water if necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Serum lgE :- 684.30 Ref. Range:- 0.0-158.0 Groin rash both side so much itching . Suggests some median. Is it transferring diseases?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part. Take these medicines in supervision of a good ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I jithendhar 20 year old male my weight is about 75 kg how to reduce it fast can you help me.

BSc Home Science, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
It is generally noticed that the people who do sitting jobs, fast for long hours (self dieting), irregular food habits, or take more carbs and less protein, tend to put on more weight because their body start storing even carbs. This causes imbalance in the body so you have to first deal with your deficiencies and nutrient gaps by food supplements. To loose with heathy food like eat every 2-3 hours in moderate amounts, a combination of more fibre, whole grains, sprouts, legumes, salads, 3-4 cups green tea, 1 fist dry fruits to have virgin fats, no to aerated & sugary beverages, junk foods, fast foods etc. And exercise for 45 min including yoga especially kapal bharti - 15 min every day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plz give me the solution. Whenever I feel pressure, it comes out through hotness and my whole face including ears becomes red. I do not understand why?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Hello lybrate-user, The symptoms that you are experiencing suggest you suffer from Panic Attacks. The best way to deal with it is not to avoid pressure situations but to handle them in a step wise manner. First if all you have to believe that you can actually handle the pressure irrespective how much it is. Just believe in yourself. Secondly find the easiest method to solve that situation by just closing your eyes and thinking abt the problem. Thirdly you have to just follow your heart and do what is needful. Start by doing some chore at your home in the shortest possible time with your family member continuously on your back nagging you to do the chore fast. Automatically making a simple tea with continuous nagging will create a pressure situations for you. Follow my advice and believe in yourself, close your eyes and visualise the entire tea making process in a few seconds and then just follow your heart. You will see that you have less difficulty in doing that simple chore. Same way you have to practice everyday. Meditate and visualise the most regular situation that takes place at your workplace which leads to pressure. Visualise what goes wrong and how it can be corrected. If you do the process subconsciously the possibility of doing something wrong minimizes. I hope you do good by my advice. If you feel you require personal advice you can always book a personal appointment. I will be happy to help you. Kindly give your feedback. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in sinus please suggest me proper cure. Please I want get well soon.

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
You need ent evaluation and nasal endoscopy then we can treat you accordingly avoid cold, fried and spicy things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I find difficult to pee in the morning may be because lack of water in the stomach. It takes long time to pee because may be I am unable to concentrate while peeing. Pls advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
U have to take proper and symptomatic treatment in homoeopathy. Some medicine as nitric acid 200 and equisetum 30 has good result in such cases u will be definitely get benefited and drink plenty of water and take liquid rich diet and please mention of u have any other disease
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles and m taking medicine for that But still recovering slow What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
Take aesculus 30, 2 drops three times daily, For 1 week then revert me. You can also purchase my package for treatment of piles. If you want permanent homoeopathic cure, then consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed