Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sarika

BHMS

Homeopath, Pune

6 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Sarika BHMS Homeopath, Pune
6 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sarika
Dr. Sarika is an experienced Homeopath in Akurdi, Pune. She has helped numerous patients in her 6 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a qualified BHMS . She is currently associated with Kshitij Homoeopathic Clinic in Akurdi, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sarika on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - University of Nasik - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kshitij Homoeopathic Clinic

Shop No.20, Akurdi Main Road.Landmark:Near Mahalsakant High SchoolPune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarika

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mjhe mote hona h mai bahot patli ho gaye hu mera wait 37 tk agaya h please tell mai kya karu.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Mjhe mote hona h mai bahot patli ho gaye hu mera wait 37 tk agaya h please tell mai kya karu.
Aap ke umar mein aap ke mother ka kya wajan tha, bahut kuch uspar nirbhar karta hai. Doctor se salah lijiye, jissey thyroid aur tb ke bimari ke barey mein pata chalega. Digestion problem, worms (keedey), balanced diet - in sub te barey mein sochna hoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Hb1Ac is 8, LDL is 140 and HDL is 26, SGPT and SGOT are also elevated. My age is 34 Weight is 63, reducing more than 1 kg per mon th. What to do to cure all the things.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My Hb1Ac is 8, LDL is 140 and HDL is 26, SGPT and SGOT are also elevated.
My age is 34
Weight is 63, reducing more th...
You are suffering from diabetes and fatty liver. Most of the problems will be controlled with lifestyle changes and dietary restrictions. As you are quite young, I would like to see, which type of diabetes you are having, which can be easily done by conducting few tests. Medicines may be required, if you can't manage your sugars with diet and exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from excessive hair growth .If any medicine who remove my body hair upto 2.3 years please suggest m.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from excessive hair growth .If any medicine who remove my body hair upto 2.3 years please suggest m.
LHR(Laser Hair Reduction) is absolutely safe and the most acceptable method of hair reduction. Apart from mild redness post-laser which goes away with ice-pack application there are really no side effects with LHR, if done by a well trained/experienced expert. Normally it is advisable to take 6 sittings after an interval of approximately 4-8 weeks between sittings (interval actually depends on hair re-growth, means whenever you have a re-growth, you go for your next sitting). After 4-6 sittings you will achieve a good reduction which can be followed by 2-3 maintenance sittings once in year or year and a half. It is close to permanent hair reduction. regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from last one month in the evening, so I want to know what happened to me and what is the solution.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from headache from last one month in the evening, so I want to know what happened to me and what is th...
Common causes of headache are -- Fever, migraine, stress, cold, sinusitis, anxiety, tensions ,vision problem, high BP. Commonest being inadequate sleep. Avoid stress and tensions. .do deep breathing exercises. Drink plenty of liquids to maintain hydration. Take over-the-counter painkiller if intolerable pain. Hope this helps u .if required, consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face are full of pimples they are becoming large and so painful. When it was brokening it is pain and the skin cotted on pimple where removed and Mark are appearing. When it burst so colourless water comes and so pain. Pls tell what is reason of and suggest some natural ways get rid of that pimple.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My face are full of pimples they are becoming large and so painful. When it was brokening it is pain and the skin cot...
Ur suffering from acne vulgaris..wash ur face atlst once with warm water..use alovera juice..use cold milk as a cleanser..apply home made fruit pack take 1 pc apple,1pc papaya,1pc carrot,1pc tomato add some honey and few drops lemon juice,,3-4 days a week..with this u need proper homeopathic treatment for permanent solution.drink lots of water,,take fruits..avoid junk food..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do when we have cold cough and fever. And also what to do to become healthy and fair?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What to do when we have cold cough and fever. And also what to do to become healthy and fair?
First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily.Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Eat a well nutritious healthy diet to stay healthy and fit. Drink plenty of water. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching at the back of my neck for the past 4 years. A doctor said it is a type of eczema and can't get cured permanently. Is that right?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I have itching at the back of my neck for the past 4 years. A doctor said it is a type of eczema and can't get cured ...
Eczema can cure by only homeopathic medicine, so please visit any good homeopathic practitioner near you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've been suffering from depression since a long time. I take Tab. Serta 100 mg/day. Despite that, my depressive feelings have not subsided. I consulted my doctor and he said that the medicines have to be continued for some more time. Is there any alternative?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I've been suffering from depression since a long time. I take Tab. Serta 100 mg/day. Despite that, my depressive feel...
If depression is the main problem you should continue to be under the care of a psychiatrist regularly. Apart from medication you should have healthy life style, regular exercise like walking, relaxing techniques like deep breathing, pranayaam, etc and counselling by psychologist to get at the root of problem
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I have sex with my wife, she develops a continuous white secretions from her vagina which later develops into itching and infection. Please help.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Whenever I have sex with my wife, she develops a continuous white secretions from her vagina which later develops int...
Its a fungal infection use these tab for 7 days 1. Tab-nuforce 150 1 tab a day for 7 days 2. Apply externally candid-b ointment. For 7 days.
36 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm getting a lot of Painless lumps all over my belly arms and thighs. Please advise what is the best way to get these checked and reduced.

MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Meet an oncologist and if he/she suspects then can do an FNAC or Biopsy to confirm. many a times Lipoma and neurofibromas can present as multiple lumps. these are non cancerous lesions and there surgery is indicated if the lumps are painful or causing cosmetic problem, or else it can be left over.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 years old man and suffering from hyperacidity since many years. My endoscopy is ok. I have to take pantocid dsr daily in morning empty stomach. Also suffer from frequent digestive infections for which doctor generally prescribe me an antibiotic and lafutidine+domperidone at night. Kindly give me solution. Please not I daily take bp tablet, sugar tablet, dulexotine 20 mg also. And allergic asthma also.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 35 years old man and suffering from hyperacidity since many years. My endoscopy is ok. I have to take pantocid...
I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrous fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult Physician for further Management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am suffering from leg joint pain what should I do for feeling better. My age is 56 and I have also a back pain and body pain.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
Hi doctor, I am suffering from leg joint pain what should I do for feeling better. My age is 56 and I have also a bac...
Dear user, leg back and neck pain at your age is common. Apply heat fermentation with diclofenac gel to reduce pain. If possible go for a walk in the early mornin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get a Flawless Skin?

Post Graduate Diploma Practical Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
Play video

Lifestyle changes for healthy skin

3104 people found this helpful

Sir, i m getting backpain after my delivery i met to the doc he gave me calcium tablets but it is not 100% effective . Please help me.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Pune
Hi this is Dr.Vyas, dear after pregnancy back pain is a common problem because of muscle weakness , some deficiency occurs and some bad postures. U have to do low intensive exercises, regular walk, and calcium product like --milk, cured, butter milk, paneer , egg if non-vegetarian etc. U may get relief in few days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 6 weeks pregnant Yesterday I had vaginal bleeding. Is it normal or should I be more careful. Can you please recommend me precaution I should be taking? And I am having cold all the time that cause my to block and I sneeze a lot. Doctor prescribed me medicine for my cold "Yale Lazine"

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I am 6 weeks pregnant Yesterday I had vaginal bleeding. Is it normal or should I be more careful. Can you please reco...
No it is not normal, we suggest you should get your beta hcg done along with Ultrasound to check for foetal well being, until then take folic acid, vitamins and pregnancy support pills to safeguard your pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots as well as pimples on my back. I used scar removal cream for 4 months but did not see any changes. What should I do?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I have black spots as well as pimples on my back. I used scar removal cream for 4 months but did not see any changes....
Hello, most common chronic skin disease, almost in all age group due to wrong food habit, excess starch, sugar n fatty acid, chronic constipation, and menstrual problem in female are some of the causes behind pimples. Diet: apply fine paste of turmeric with rose water 3 times a day bio coconut whiting n brightening cream stay healthy - naturally fresh fruits & juice, fresh steamed vegetable n soup, salad butter milk or cured in very useful for fast result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my brother has jaundice his finger and eyes are getting yellowish I do not know what to do to prevent this disease please help?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir my brother has jaundice his finger and eyes are getting yellowish I do not know what to do to prevent this diseas...
Symptoms of Jaundice 1.Fever, 2.Loss of appetite 3.yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva(eye) 4.pale coloured stool 5.pain abdomen in the liver area 6.serum bilirubin level is raised Treatment 1.Take Bland diet, Avoid spicy,oily and fatty food. 2.Drink plenty of water, Fresh fruit Juice, coconut water 3.Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4.Take one tablet of Silbex or Silyrin B capsule(silimaryn and B/C) daily 5. Monitor your LFT for serum Bilirubin 6..consult Gastroenterologist for advice and treatment. Prevention of Jaundice It can be prevented by 1.Avoiding contaminated food and water from out side sources like junk food etc 2 Use purified drinking water and have warm home made food, 3.Avoid fly contamination of food 4,Properlyl wash your hands before taking food 5. Wash vegetable, Fruit before consuming
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had undergone abortion in the month of August. Will the USG of whole abdomen will show the signs of my pregnancy or abortion?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Not really will either a past pregnancy or an abortion will be shown in Ultrasound, unless the abortion done was incomplete or there are other issues like a fallopian tubes blockade due to inappropriate medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old and suffering from regular mouth ulcers. I do not feel any kind of constipation. What should I do.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
There are various causes for mouth ulcers. If in a particular area it can be due to sharp tooth. Certain nutritional deficiencies like vitamin b12 can also cause cause. Low haemoglobin, certain immunologic diseases. So do visit a dentist and rule out any dental cause. Or physician for other causes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(82 ratings)

Dr. Tanmay Palsule

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Palsule's Homoeopathic Consultancy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(272 ratings)

Dr. Shwetambari Chothe

Diploma in Emergency Medicine, MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Swasti Family Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(83 ratings)

Dr. Taruna Jain Ranawat

MD(hom), BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Taruna Jain, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1266 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita's Acupuncture & Acupressure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment