Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sarang Pabalkar

ENT Specialist, Pune

0 - 400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sarang Pabalkar ENT Specialist, Pune
0 - 400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sarang Pabalkar
Dr. Sarang Pabalkar is an experienced ENT Specialist in Shukrawar peth, Pune. He is currently practising at Pabalkar Nursing Home in Shukrawar peth, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sarang Pabalkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sarang Pabalkar

Pabalkar Nursing Home

1208, Shukrawar Peth, Subhash Nagar, lane no.3, Landmark: Near Shivaji Maratha High SchoolPune Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more

Kulkarni Hospital

#125/B Vanktesh App, Nr Zuna Zakat Naka, Warje, Pune - 411029, Near Old Octroi Post WarjePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Ruby Hall Clinic

#40, Sasoon Road, B S Dhole Patil Path Near Ruby Hall Clinic, Choice Apartments C Wing 4th Floor, Above Mont Blanc Opposite Millenium Star BuildingPune Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Shashwat Hospital

#22, Palavi Prime, Happy Colony Landmark : Near Prathvi HotelPune Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarang Pabalkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nasal congestion problem dit it add to my snoring problem as I start snoring harder and harder day by day.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
It is not the nasal congestion that is the problem for you causing snoring but it is your excessive weight which is the real culprit------------But yes, congestion can add to your existing snoring problem--------- Homoeopathic medicine------------- LEMNA-MINOR Q (SBL) Drink 15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 5-7 days------------------------- Report me after 7 days------------- Snoring is also the most common symptom of a potentially serious health problem—obstructive sleep apnea (OSA. People who suffer from OSA repeatedly and unknowingly stop breathing during the night due to a complete or partial obstruction of their airway. It occurs when the jaw, throat, and tongue muscles relax, blocking the airway used to breathe. The resulting lack of oxygen can last for a minute or longer, and occur hundreds of times each night. --------------------If you are suffering from any one of the below given causes of OSA, then please consult me with details. Myself being a homoeopath will surely advise you some very effective medicines to treat your OSA as we cannot treat all cases of OSA without knowing the proper cause otherwise a general medicine for OSA will only suppress the problem for a shorter time-- OSA has been linked to:--- •Acid reflux---- •Frequent nighttime urination--- •Memory loss-- •Stroke-- •Depression-- •Diabetes- •Heart attack- •Consistent lack of sleep-- Discuss with me if you have symptoms of anyone of the above problem--
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My throat it pains simultaneously time to time sometimes it is good it doesn't make me feel pain there is always a cough comes with my khaasi.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My throat it pains simultaneously time to time
sometimes it is good it doesn't make me feel pain
there is always a co...
Please take following medicine:- belladonna - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Throat pain for past couple of months. Its painful. Can you say me any solution for it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Throat pain for past couple of months. Its painful. Can you say me any solution for it?
Tips for you * take ginger & turmeric mix with honey before food * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp each after each meal * take hot water only * eat less then of your hunger. Take fast. It will help you for less cough production * avoid day sleep, stress, night awaking * start excersice. I need detailed history for better solution & medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 28 years old woman. My question im From suffering tonsillitis wn I was 10 years old. I get tonsils 4/5 times in a year. Now I feel alot of phlegm in my thorat difficult in swallowing and feel something when I move my neck up and down. Difficult in breathing too becz of phlegm.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello lybrate-user, you need bit more care and treatment here because, tonsillitis will trouble a lot. - eat less of sour foos like curds, chees, paneer etc - gargle throat with tankana bhasma adding two pinch to warm water daily twice. - take dashamoola katutraya kashayam 20 ml with water before food twice daily. - shwasakutara rasa 2-2-2 after food - tonsari capsule 1-0-1 afterfood. Report after 15 days and you can cure this for better a\by adopting ayurveda.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cold from tomorrow today after waking up I got tonsils in my tongue I am feeling three big tonsils in my tongue I am not able to swallow food properly due to these tonsils please suggest any medicine.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am having cold from tomorrow today after waking up I got tonsils in my tongue I am feeling three big tonsils in my ...
Hi, do, you have any history of tonsillitis? cold & cough does not mean tonsillitis, get examined by ent or send an image of internal cavity of mouth to assess your position, till then take, homoeo medicine, @ aconite nap 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Gargle, with hot saline water, twice. Drink like warm water. Take, easily digestible liquid diet. Avoid, dust, smoke, caffien, nicotine, alcohol, junk food. Take, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 30. My symptoms are pain, soreness ,burning in throat, upper abdomen, neck,also radiate to back of head. Back &hip pain. Painintibia &fibula. 2.abdominal pain, gas,bloating &tightness ,burning sensations, loss of appetite, sour eructation &dry mouth&constipation have been for more than 10 years. USG&UGIE (1 YR back shown antral gastric) 3.OTHER MOST EVIDENT SYMPTOMS -all time dizziness&lightheadedness. Chest pain&difficult to breathe. Tingling, pin prick &burning allover. Including head. Low grade fever with temp 99-100deg. More sweaty sometimes heavy night sweat. Headache,ear pain ,neck pain ,imbalance, feel dizzy, head heaviness, fainting with body pain more in afternoon to night. Trembling muscles, increase in palpitation. Hoarse voice&Weight loss. Very anxious &serious about my health &I think abt it. Unable to do anything &always feeling sad. My CBC on 16-2-2018 WBC-8.68.RF RNG (4-11) RBC-5.48 (3.5-5.5) HGB-16.1 (11-15.5) HCT-45.4 (37-50) MCV-82.8 (76-96) MCH29.4 (27-32) MCHC-35.5 (30-35) PLT-386 (150-400) RDW-SD 38.6 (37-54) RDWCV-12.8 (11.5-14) PDW-11.5 (9-17) MPV10 (6- 9.5)P.LCR-25.9 (13-43) PCT-0.39 (0.17-0.35)NEUT-6.08/70.1%lymph-2.15/24. 8MONO-0.28/3.2EO-0.15/1.7 BASO-0.02/0.2 MY question is am I suffering from any blood related disease especially polycythemia or cancer. Do I see a haematologist or any other specialist? Does sever stress & tobacco chewing &prolonged fasting in past r d cause? Should I do some other tests to confirm? I have done several investigations like EMG, NCV, ECG,TMT, ECHO,Xray of chest ,spine&pelvis, Thyroid,sugar in 2016 in recent past I hv done, uric acid, crp (q) RAfactor,UREA-6 (7-25, CREATININE-0.59 (0.6-1.1) lipid profile, LFT,HLAB27 &ALL WERE FINE EXCEPT vit D-25.78,VIT B12-205, SERUM GLOBULIN-3.49,&MY HOMOCYSTEINE-60.3 etc. Sir my temperature increase at noon&it reduce at night. My head dizziness &neck pain MAKE me very difficult to survive. I feel out of breath&stoke like. please guide me Dr. Regards.

Mbbs, MD MEDICINE, DM CLINICAL HEMATOLOGY
Hematologist, Patna
My age is 30. My symptoms are pain, soreness ,burning in throat, upper abdomen, neck,also radiate to back of head. Ba...
Investigations alone are not suggestive of polycythemia or cancer. You should consult a general physician and psychiatrist to guide you. You should try to relax and take help of yoga or meditation too. Warm regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took telekast l (prescribed for allergy) in broken form (because of sore throat). I am having heart palpitations. Should I see doctor?

MBBS, Diploma In Tropical Medicine Health, MRCP(UK)
Allergist/Immunologist, Hyderabad
I took telekast l (prescribed for allergy) in broken form (because of sore throat). I am having heart palpitations. S...
Dear lybrate-user, It is less likely that broken telekast will cause palpitations, but rarely it may occur in some patients. Today is march 17, if you are still having palpitations you should see a doctor because some other conditions like infections etc may be responsible for palpitations. Whatever may be the cause if you are still having palpitations from time top time please see a physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is 40years old and suffering with severe cold sinus and sometimes she feels the heavy pain inside the nose and through pain and even she is having having dust allergy so that migraine also attacked.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
She needs to consult ent specialist for proper nose examination. Her allergy might not be related to migraines. Both needs to be treated separately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continuous throat irritation from past 1 month. Taken antibiotics but no use. Please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I have continuous throat irritation from past 1 month. Taken antibiotics but no use. Please  suggest.
Dear Mr. lybrate-user, It is advisable to avoid spicy, oily junk food. Take light home made food. Avoid cold and sour food products that may cause irritation to throat. If problem still persist you may consult your nearest ENT doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Ajay Kothadiya

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
ENT Specialist
Dr. Ajay Kothadiya ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sumit Bhatti

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment