Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Santosh Joshi

Cardiologist, Pune

2000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Santosh Joshi Cardiologist, Pune
2000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Santosh Joshi
Dr. Santosh Joshi is one of the best Cardiologists in Swargate, Pune. You can consult Dr. Santosh Joshi at Joshi Cardiac Centre: Pediatric Cardiology in Swargate, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Santosh Joshi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Cardiologists from across India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Santosh Joshi

Joshi Cardiac Centre: Pediatric Cardiology

Mitra Mandal Chowk,Near Saras Baug, Swar gate, Pune, PunePune Get Directions
2000 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Santosh Joshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Dr. I am 26 years old female. My blood pressure level was 130/90 in last month of my pregnancy. Now 4 months has completed of my delivery. But still my bp level is 130/90. But before pregnancy and in 1st 8 mnths my bp was normal. Now bp level is 130/90. Is it normal or not?

M.S. Genral
General Surgeon, Pune
You are stressed more now, though still for your age -your bp is higher on diastolic. So take rest -especially after the lunch-take less of salt in diet, and bland diet for 1 week and update me. For more queries consult me in private.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir, iam suffering on very painful in my heart left side. This pain comes to the rare. But once come is very dangerous. So pls solve my problem.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hai sir, iam suffering on very painful in my heart left side. This pain comes to the rare. But once come is very dang...
Hello, * it might b gastric pain in hypochondriac area due to your irregular life style. * take, plenty of water. * go for meditation. * take, easily digestible diet in time. * avoid, junk food, dust, smoke, alcohol, smoking. *take, homeo-care** @ china 200-6 pills, thrice a day. @ nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Report wkly. Stay fit.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a brain stroke 4 years ago. I used medicines for more than three years. Now, from the last nine months I stopped using medicines, as I wasn't interested anymore. Now, I am doing quite good. What would be your suggestion, sir?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
It is always good to continue your medications till ur treated doctor advises you , as it’s for preventive
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am keeping track of my blood pressure and from last 15 days it is coming around 104-70. I am feeling lot of uneasy n dizziness.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am keeping track of my blood pressure and from last 15 days it is coming around 104-70. I am feeling lot of uneasy ...
Not to worry take bp lying and then in standing if standing drops by 10to15 mm. Then see a physician. Or consult me prepaid @ts180. Take salted lemon water if bp low.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My period misses very often. Sometime it crosses almost 2 months of time. But sometime it happened on time. I have low bp, low hemoglobin, low blood level in my body. Kindly suggest what to do? What diet I should maintain?

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
My period misses very often. Sometime it crosses almost 2 months of time. But sometime it happened on time. I have lo...
Take green, leafy vegetables, apples, jaggery, beet, etc food daily to increase you hb level. Get thyroid profile done.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My heart - beats are 100/110 per minute since 10 years & ECG is normal Is there reason to worry?

MD Microbiology
General Physician,
My heart - beats are 100/110 per minute since 10 years & ECG is normal Is there reason to worry?
Hi. Ecg might be normal. But if your heart rate exceeds 100 per minute. Plus frequent episodes of palpitations. It has to be investigated. Thank you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Just like my heart beat sometimes my lower jaw, One of my fingers or elbow starts beating slowly just like my heart. Is it usual or any problem?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Just like my heart beat sometimes my lower jaw, One of my fingers or elbow starts beating slowly just like my heart. ...
It is not that usual... but sometimes it happens... that you feel the pulsation in the distant parts... I don't think it is an issue.... If you don't have any symptoms other than that then don't worry...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold! Pain in chest! Running eyes & noes! Feeling lack of energy in my body! What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have cold! Pain in chest! Running eyes & noes! Feeling lack of energy in my body! What should I do?
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 1. Total cholesterol level 276. LDL 174. TRIGLYCERIDES 253. Is high. 2. TSH 16.29 so please guide and give medicine.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My 1. Total cholesterol level 276. LDL 174. TRIGLYCERIDES 253. Is high. 2. TSH 16.29 so please guide and give medicine.
Hi lybrate-user. You have hypothyroidism which is a very serious condition. And without looking into the whole details of the patient it is not possible to give treatment. Better Consult and take proper treatment. If you are trying to save Consultation charges then better think of it. Otherwise you will have to spend double if anything serious happens.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nasal congestion all the time. I am diagnosed as allergic rhinitis with DNS spur on left. My question is that is shortness of breath related with it.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
The most common symptom of a deviated septum is nasal congestion, with one side of the nose being more congested than the other, along with difficulty breathing. Recurrent or repeated sinus infections can also be a sign of a deviated septum. Other symptoms include frequent: Nosebleeds.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(23 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sinkar

DNB (Cardiology), DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
Cardiologist
Sinkar Cardiac Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ajit Jejurkar

M.Ch - Cardio Thoracic Surgery, MBBS, MS - General Surgery
Cardiologist
AIMS Hospital, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment