Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sambhar

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sambhar General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sambhar
Dr. Sambhar is an experienced General Physician in Hingne Khurd, Pune. Doctor is currently practising at Prachiti Hospital & Research Centre in Hingne Khurd, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sambhar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sambhar

Prachiti Hospital & Research Centre

Neelay Commercial Complex, Hingne Khurd. Landmark : Opposite New Poona Bakery, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sambhar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have problem like burning while urination. I have consult a doctor and took a urine test. There is no problem from the reports. Doctor told me drink more water. Even though I am sensing burning not only urination time, rest of the period also. I am feeling like something stuck inside. This situation from long period of time. So please tell me what can I do.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
I have problem like burning while urination. I have consult a doctor and took a urine test. There is no problem from ...
You should do an ultrasound examination of your kidney Ureter and Bladder to rule out the possibility of a small urinary stone, If found you need treatment for its removal. Small stones get flushed out spontaneously by forced diuresis after drinking plenty of water. Else a lithotripsy procedure through urethra (the outer urine passage) can bring it out if it is not high in the ureter (the inner urine passage between kidneys and bladder).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a heart attack two years back and have two stents on. Of late I have become very moody and depressed. I am a retired person, 66 years of age and have no useful work to do. Kindly offer your advice and medicine if any. Thanks and best regards.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
I had a heart attack two years back and have two stents on.
Of late I have become very moody and depressed.
I am a re...
Hello lybrate user the reason of your mood fluctuations is you know that you don't have any work to do right now. I will suggest you that instead of taking medicines and become dependent on medicine you should try to do some work. If not possible make yourself busy in some activity's like reading books or do anything which you wanted to do but because of your job it left behind. Engage yourself with your Hobbies. Or also you can join some adult club there you will find lots thing to do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My knee twisted before six months and it's create a problem in running, so what should I do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My knee twisted before six months and it's create a problem in running, so what should I do.
It may be ACL tear..you may need a corrective surgery if my diagnosis is right as ACL injury later on results in Osteoarthritic chances...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ring worm. Took place in august. Nd when we take medicines then it starts getting over and it again starts spreading more n more.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
Use kz cream twice daily, along with the following medicine. Contact me or send photos on direct private online consultation for proper diagnosis and treatment. Fungal infection. Also called jock itch, when occurs in groin. Usually fungal infection is common in moist areas of body like skin folds. It's mostly circular or round in appearance. May be red or black in colour. Treatment depending on the type and severity. Avoid sharing clothes, towels and soap; sweating also increases it. As it has to be differentiated from eczema, bacterial and viral infection, doctor need to see to confirm the diagnosis. So, meet me in my clinic or do direct online consultation by sending photos for detailed information and medicine for treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking 2 capsules confido I am taking confido 2 capsules in the morning an 2 capsule tentex royal in night and oral application of himcolin gel to male organ at night. Is it good treatment for ED. If any other is there kindly suggest.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am taking 2 capsules confido
I am taking confido 2 capsules in the morning an 2 capsule tentex royal in night and o...
Hello- Medications you are using are herbal and safe but their effectiveness is questionable as they are not prescribed by any doctor, you might have self medicated yourself. Its better to start ayurvedic treatment under a ayurvedic doctor supervision, as ED can only be cured by treating is root cause, which needs a thorough history taking and checkup done by a ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH of 16.5 normal? If not, then how to bring it under control?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Is PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH of 16.5 normal? If not, then how to bring it under control?
A normal platelet count ranges from 150,000 to 450,000 platelets per microliter of blood. Having more than 450,000 platelets is a condition called thrombocytosis; having less than 150,000 is known as thrombocytopenia. You get your platelet number from a routine blood test called a complete blood count (CBC).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have serological issue, my penis is too short in normal condition and when eject its about 3.5 to 4 inch and semen is come out very sort term. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have serological issue, my penis is too short in normal condition and when eject its about 3.5 to 4 inch and semen ...
Natural way to increase size of penis 1.Take Multivite capsule containing Gingko Biloba extract like one capsule of Revital daily 2.Take water melon 3.stop smoking, consumption of alcohol 4.Regular exercise 5.lose belly fat 6.Take whole grain food, bean, legume,fish (Tuna, salmon, mackerel), sea food,lean meat, fruit, vegetable (carrot, broccoli, tomato, onion, sweet potato),Healthy oil 7.Avoid refined/processed food, excess sugar, starch , hydrogenated oil 8 Take nuts like walnut, almond, dates, milk and milk product. massage olive oil in your penis
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have face many problems because of my testis are too much reddish (scratch. And I am not walking properly. Please suggest it. What can I do ? As soon as possible.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have face many problems because of my testis are too much reddish (scratch. And I am not walking properly. Please s...
You can consult me through Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment.. Till then take Sulphur 0/1 one dose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I ejaculate, my semen comes with little hard white jelly like element. If I keep gap of some days, that white element comes in huge amount. If I masturbate regularly everyday, even though that white element also comes but in a less amount. If I don't masturbate regularly everyday, that white element sometimes causes blood in urine. And it doesn't allow me to urinate in a completely finishing manner. I have a day all along sitting and keep reading. So I am not able to understand that problem of haematouria that occurs sometimes is due to that white element or my life style of all day along sitting. Can you please suggest me some methods to get rid off from that white element? Which treatment should be done by me in this connection? I request you to help me out in this matter.

MD - Alternate Medicine, PGDIP.IN Geriatric Care, Post Graduate Diploma In Holistic Healthcare
Ayurveda, Balasore
Whenever I ejaculate, my semen comes with little hard white jelly like element. If I keep gap of some days, that whit...
Hello, I came across your own personal life matter what causes you a great problem. You are running with Oligospermia because of frequently you have been practicing this habits. When there will be scanty flow of semen with density high at that time and feed back pressure seen in your prostate and urethra. There will be blood vessels teared to some extent by which blood in urinary system you have been seeing. Don't worry about your problems. It will be successful. Be careful to your daily diet and habits. Take adequate food and drinks. Be positive in mind. You can increase your potential power by taking natural herbal products and let me know what you think. If you are wanting to be strong and potential then you can contact me privately I can suggest more in this case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(60 ratings)

Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shivram Bhonagiri

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
Medipoint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Salma Siddiqui

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship In Critical Care
General Physician
Pinnacle Health Care Clinic & Diagnostics, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment