Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sachin Matre

General Physician, Pune

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sachin Matre General Physician, Pune
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sachin Matre
Dr. Sachin Matre is a popular General Physician in Yerwada, Pune. He is currently associated with Komal Nursing Home in Yerwada, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sachin Matre on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sachin Matre

Komal Nursing Home

Mohanwadi,Pratik Nagar , Yerwada,Landmark: Near Vishrantwadi Bridge, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sachin Matre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 23 year old. I use to masturbate since I was 13 year of age. Now I have control my masturbation but since last three month I have been facing nightfall in the first week of the month. I started in March 4, then in april 6 and now in May 4 why so .What should I do to overcome this. Why this is happening every time.

MBBS
General Physician, Durg
I am 23 year old. I use to masturbate since I was 13 year of age. Now I have control my masturbation but since last t...
It's only over flow not any disease it's natural. If you feel enjoy by masturbation. Then start again. No any side effects creat masturbation on body ,present or future. Night fall is natural process.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can plain white mushrooms which are commonly found in our country boost testosterone? If yes how.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Can plain white mushrooms which are commonly found in our country boost testosterone? If yes how.
Hello- White button mushrooms contains CLA, which helps to balance levels of insulin, estrogen, and testosterone. And this is why it's a popular supplement for bodybuilders.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from not getting sleep from last 8 months, full depression, stress. Please guide me which medicine I can take to come out of thing and fast recovery from these problems. Thanks.

(MRCPSYCH-UK), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
Your sleeplessness could be due to uncontrolled bp, glucose levels or even the tablets you are taking. Atorsave can cause depression in some people. Why are you taking 40mg of atorsave. If you have any blood clot problems to your brain, the that could be the cause of your sleep and depression as well. Visit a psychiatrist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Medical reports done, Vitamin D & Vitamin B 12 are less than required. I am 26 years old guy. What kind of cure should i have, any food restriction or medicines are required? Please suggest food restriction or addon as I am vegetarian. If medicines required, please suggest medicines too.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
For your age group vita-D & B12 should be in normal limits. I suggest you to repeat the tests at another good diagnostic center. If the levels are still low ,you can supplement with food rich in vit-B12 like, nutritional yeasts, fortified cereals and soy milk.Almond milk,coconut milk, egg, yogurt etc. No medicine is needed
1 person found this helpful

I am facing acute stomach problem for the past 40 years. I don't feel any pressure to go to toilet, hence I have to take help from different substances in different period. At present, I use SONA leaves boiled in water before going to bed every alternate days. Only the next day I feel the expected urge to clear my bowel but the next proceeding day I don't feel any pressure. How can I stop this practice and start a normal bowel clearing system?

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
Take EZLAX at bedtime daily, increase intake of green veggies and papaya, drink lots of water and go for an hour long walk every day. If all this doesn't regularize your bowel habits go see a gastroenterologist and get a colonoscopy done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid level is 7.02 mg/dl. And have normal pain in fingers. I want release permanently from this disease for whole life. It can be possible.

Bachelor of physiotherapy, MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Zirakpur
My uric acid level is 7.02 mg/dl. And have normal pain in fingers. I want release permanently from this disease for w...
Avoid eating protein rich foods like beans, Chana, lentils, and milk products like cheese, butter etc. You should take a medicine named febuxostat for next 15 days and then it will be fine. Once the levels of uric acid gets normal then you can eat everything.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm facing premature ejaculation, night fall and semen leakage. Because I'm masturbated daily in my college days. Next year I'm going to marriage. I want more sex. But when I'm masturbating it comes with in 1 min. Can you please help me. To over come those 3 problems.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Sir I'm facing premature ejaculation, night fall and semen leakage. Because I'm masturbated daily in my college days....
Do not worry dear due to excessive masturbation your dhatu becomes deficient ,so do not worry ayurveda medicine nourish all dhatu and make your sexual life healthy ,for proper medication feel free to talk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am suffering from erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. Dabur shilajit can cure all that if yes than how much long period I have to eat shilajit.

MD - Psychiatry, Diploma in Child & Adolescent Psychology , MBBS
Psychiatrist, Pune
Am suffering from erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. Dabur shilajit can cure all that if yes than how mu...
Your primary cause of erectile dysfunction might be premature ejaculation consult a sexologist it can be due to performance anxiety.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have neck pain more than a year, consulted to the respective Dr. He wrote 02 medicines one pain killer twice in a day and meganeuron PG. After getting pain killer for a long {as he suggested} I am loosing my memory very frequently. Pl help what are the solutions.

MD - Anaesthesiology, Pain Medicine
Pain Management Specialist, Bangalore
Sir, in a long standing neck issue it is advisable that you get a complete evaluation. These kind of problems may be muscle related due to faulty posture or due to skeletal issues. As far as your memory issue is concerned it may not be related to this. It is possible that the medication that you are receiving may make you a little drowsy and less agile. But this cannot be commented on till you tell what pain medication you were receiving. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(222 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment