Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sachin Lawane

General Physician, DEHUROAD,PUNE

150 at clinic
Dr. Sachin Lawane General Physician, DEHUROAD,PUNE
150 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sachin Lawane
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sachin Lawane on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in DEHUROAD,PUNE and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

SHEETALA NAGAR 2, NEAR KUNA HOTEL, KATRAZ BYPASS ROAD,DEHUROAD,PUNE Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir i am 25 year old I have sinusitis from last 7 years. My nosal airways completely stop thus I face breathing probs give me proper advise.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Ur problem is chronic so you should get a ct scan done to know the underlying pathology. Start tab. Montair-l daily at bed time and flomist nasal spray twice a day. Do steam inhalation also twice a day.

I've ear infection for several days. I've used ear drops and antibiotics but no result. What to do now.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I've ear infection for several days. I've used ear drops and antibiotics but no result. What to do now.
Hello Take homoeopathic medicine Capsicum 1M 4Pills 4Times 4days n give a gap of 1 week n repeat 4days..Don't clean ear wax with pins or paper..Take care..

I am suffering with fever from 7days I constant with doctor also he given medicine regarding for fever after using that medicine but no use what should I do now.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering with fever from 7days I constant with doctor also he given medicine regarding for fever after using th...
Unless you tell the medicine you take how is it possible to help ? NAyway check up blood and take antibiotic like Mox 500 and inform blood report personally to study

I am 15 years old. I am getting stomach ache frequently. when I eat any food. it seems to pain more. I tried eno but it doesn't work. I have stomach ache in night also. I can't eat my favorite food. when I eat it is paining. please suggest a remedy for it. Its very paining. Please help me please. Suggest some home remedy .I can't bear the pain. I can't go anywhere. Please help me.

PGDD, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 15 years old. I am getting stomach ache frequently. when I eat any food. it seems to pain more. I tried eno but ...
Hi lybrate-user, as you are to young for any medicine just try to avoid all junk food and have plenty of water and just deworm your self you should be cured.

I am 33 year old male and I am fatty 150 kgs how can I make my sperm healthy by daily food which is more good for me and how can reduce my weight so that I can get married my sperm is v thick want to make hard can you please help me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
I am 33 year old male and I am fatty 150 kgs how can I make my sperm healthy by daily food which is more good for me ...
lybrate-user, weight have nothing to do with sperm quality. Whatever you eat exercise is must. Start jogging for 45 mins daily, slowly increase stamina. Weight Reduction require a detail assessment of your physique. Can be done in consultation. Regards.

Doctor, I have a difficult to speak fluently or just like talking in speed motion. Only in sometimes I just got sticked while talking because of my tongue fluency. Can not able to speak fluently, I think its because of my tongue. I clean my tongue everyday after brush, also it still remains. Is there any solution doctor?

M.Phill
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Let your mind relax- anxiety or nervousness is one of the major causes of stammering. Through proper relaxation this problem can be easily solved. When you are requiired to speak up and make people listen to what you have to say, give yourself a few minutes to clear your mind. It doesn't matter how long it takes to clear your mind. Once the mind has already reached the optimum state of relaxation, next step is to think positive thoughts. Think only positive thoughts and do not worry that you are going to stutter. This in itself is a great cure which will give you an inner confidence whenever you need to communicate. Think about someone you feel comfortable talking with. Start talking softly. Visualize thoughts and word. Read out loud. Slow down your speed of speech. Do relaxation and breathing exercises.

Hi, What is the reference range for Hba1c. My father has done blood test & his Hba1c is 6.5% and average blood glucose is 140 mg/dl. What are the chances of Diabetes.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Hi, What is the reference range for Hba1c. My father has done blood test & his Hba1c is 6.5% and average blood glucos...
Mr. Lybrate-user, hba1c% <5.7% is normal, 5.7 to 6.4 % is prediabetic and > or equal to 6.5 % is diabetes. Fasting glucose >126 mg, pp >200 mg also is diabetes.

Hello The food I am eating is not getting digested and that is creating a gas problem. Had b 12 deficiency but taken injection. Also taking thyronorm 75. Due to above issue I am eating very less food and more liquid Bcoz of this my weight is drastically reduced Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello
The food I am eating is not getting digested and that is creating a gas problem. Had b 12 deficiency but taken ...
Please take balance diet always Do morning exercises daily Early to bed and early to rise No food from outside Drink water according to your thirst only no excess water Take Nux vom 30- thrice daily 4 pills for next 7 days and give me a feedback.
1 person found this helpful

Tell me about aids viruses and how its become influence human body and its nervous system.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
AIDs is the Synonym of Acquired Immuno deficiency syndrome. It is a sexually transmitted disease and is caused by HIV virus. The virus cause HIV infection which affects immune system and causes fatal infection. HIV infection progresses into AIDs after many years (1-2 decade) if the patient is not treated 1. Contact with infected blood like blood handling, Transfusion of HIV infected blood/blood products/Hemo dialysis, organ/ organ tansplantation 2. Through semen (Cum, Preseminal fluid (pre cum), rectal fluid as in anal intercourse, saliva, vaginal secretion, breast milk, unprotected sex with multiple sexual partners 3. Sharing of needles as in Intra venous drug abuse 4. Sharing of razor, tooth brush, nail cutter etc 5. Needle stick injury in a hospital set up or indiscriminate throwing of contaminated needle, 6. From infected mother to the new born 7. Not transmittedby Air/water/mosquito/saliva/hugging/kssing/hand shaking/sharing of utensils/ 8. Take precaution accordingly. 9. Use condom while having sex, Don’t donate blood, Inform medical and Dental personnel about your HIV status before any invasive procedure Symptoms of AIDS 1. Rapid weight loss 2. Recurrent fever or profuse night sweat 3. Extreme unexplained Tiredness 4. Prolonged swelling of the lymph nodes in Armpit, Neck and Groin 5. Uncontrolled Diarrhoea lasting for more than a week 6. Sores of Mouth, Anus and Genitaliah 7. Red, brown, pink or purplish rashes under skin, inside of mouth, nose, eye lid 8. Recurrent infection, pneumonia 9. Memory loss, depression and other neurological disorder.
1 person found this helpful

I am male 24 years of age, we are having regular sex and wife is full satisfied with that. Bt the problem is that when we do oral sex she refuse to do it, due to the black colour or penis. How can I get my penis look fairer.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am male 24 years of age, we are having regular sex and wife is full satisfied with that. Bt the problem is that whe...
Hello- Color of penis in Indian subcontinent is generally dark, it can not be changed, moreover penis due to its changeable size is covered with loose skin folds which gets more dark when the penis is not erect. So it is almost impossible to make your penis fair in complexion.
12 people found this helpful

He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes Olmecip H20 for the then pressure. Body weight less than 50 looks normal. Urine flow is not normal. No blood in urine. Usg shows enlarged prostate of 60 g. Stool irregular.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes ...
Respected hi continue contiflo & for irregular bowel take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water for 15 days dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful

I have a problem of sleeping a lot more than required. So what should I do for proper sleep?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a problem of sleeping a lot more than required. So what should I do for proper sleep?
Take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months

I have cough from last 1 month.what can i do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello, kindly tell me 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? 3. Do you have sneezing/ running nose and kindly follow advises given below Take proper rest lot of fluids and proper home made diet. warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. Avoid exertion Consult If Symptoms persist or worsen as cough > 3 week need to evaluate

Though I sleep for 8 hours a day, I remain sleepy for the entire day. Tiredness is my main problem. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Though I sleep for 8 hours a day, I remain sleepy for the entire day. Tiredness is my main problem. What should I do?
I will suggest you to get your blood checked for CBC and take tablet folvite twice a day for two weeks and revert back with your findings
6 people found this helpful

My blood pressure varies too much. Sometimes I find it 170/100. At other times I find it 87/65. At this time, normally I feel dizzy. I am very healthy and all parameters are normal.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
My blood pressure varies too much. Sometimes I find it 170/100. At other times I find it 87/65. At this time, normall...
Your bp seems to be highly variable. The giddiness is because of the high blood pressure & also when the bp comes down. Are you on any bp tablets? are you a diabetic? check your bp every day for a week. Record it. We will be in a position to find out the average reading. Only after that we will in a position to guide you correctly.

My baby (8 months) is having cold continuously. He has running nose. He is on medication from last two months?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Homoeopathic medicine------------------ rhinikind (wilmar schwabe india kidi-range) either shew 4 tab every 2-3 hrly or you can dissolve in water and give every 2-3 hrly------------------

I have migraine problem for over 10 years. Is there any treatment to permanently cure? what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Stop flunarizzine rather take tablet beta cap plus once daily night time for 3 months. In case of acute pain take tablet brufen twice daily with tablet rantac empty stomach for 3 days.

I am suffering from pain in my head since last 3 month. Please advice me a treatment for this.

Ask Free Question
I am suffering from pain in my head since last 3 month. Please advice me a treatment for this.
Hi, take tab. Shirashooladi vajra ras 1-1-1 with ginger juice. Apply ginger paste on the forehead. Instill cephagraine nasal drops 2 drops to each nostril 3 time a day. You can undergo panchakarma treatment like nasya or shirodhara after checking with an ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful

Yesterday I swam longer distance than usual. Since then I feel quite out of breath with chest tightness. I'm also quite tired. I am often getting tired sooner than people my age. I often have chest tightness although today it is much worse. I am just lying down this afternoon. Could this be caused by anxiety? Am I making something out of nothing? How can I tell?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
Yesterday I swam longer distance than usual. Since then I feel quite out of breath with chest tightness. I'm also qui...
Being concerned about ones health issues is not anxiety. Swimming more than your usual, means you crossed your usual physical limits, that is natural to create strain on your physical health. I think rest and relaxation should bring you relief. About your capacities, physical I assume, being less as compared to people of your age ma need some evaluation. Consult your physician for an assessment.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors