Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rita Satpute

MBBS

Pathologist, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rita Satpute MBBS Pathologist, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Rita Satpute
Dr. Rita Satpute is a trusted Pathologist in Vishrantwadi, Pune. She has done MBBS . You can visit her at Kedarnath General Hospital - Vishrantwadi in Vishrantwadi, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rita Satpute on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Pathologists from across India. You will find Pathologists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kedarnath General Hospital - Vishrantwadi

Tirupati Complex, Pune- Alandi Road, Vishrantwadi. Landmark: Opp. to Mahalaxmi Vihar, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Kedarnath General Hospital

Alandi Road, Vishrantwadi Landmark : Near Vishrantwadi Police StationPune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rita Satpute

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I mostly do masturbation 2 times a week but after that next I am getting tired, uneasy, fuzzy vision, my body was panning whole day what should I do please suggest me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I mostly do masturbation 2 times a week but after that next I am getting tired, uneasy, fuzzy vision, my body was pan...
Masturbation is a healthy form of sexual outlet, do not feel guilty about it. Most of the liquid contains only water and some fructose and hormones. Hence it does not drain your energy, rather it s your mind. Consult a psychiatrist, if you have excessive masturbation guilt.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with back bone pain and body pains for that pains even I can't sleep in the night perfectly.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DPM Psychological Medicine
Psychiatrist, Kolkata
I am suffering with back bone pain and body pains for that pains even I can't sleep in the night perfectly.
Hi Siva, most common cause of low back pain and body aches are postural pain. Try to seat in a correct posture while doing your works. Do stretching exercise regularly, specially back muscle exercises. It will strengthen your back muscle to relieve the pain. If not then consult with a physical medicine specialist, If not improved you consult with a psychiatrist. But you have to rule out any underlying pathology in the bones, muscles n nerves. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Pain The Body Anytime No Hace A reason What Is The Problem of This Help me Please.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How To Pain The Body Anytime No Hace A reason What Is The Problem of This Help me Please.
If there I pain in the body, it can be a viral myalgia, you take pain killers and find out the cause by tests as.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering frm body pain since 2 days specially in calvs and eyes .and have fever also what should I do?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am suffering frm body pain since 2 days specially in calvs and eyes .and have fever also
what should I do?
Helllo half teaspoon of pepper powder, two spoons of honey and one spoon of ginger juice mix together and take 4 times a day for 10 days drink any fruit juice or green vegetable soup garlic pearls 1 in morning n 1 around 5 pm stay healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old male have been suffering from severe body pains, tried home remedies but no use what to do now please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 20 years old male have been suffering from severe body pains, tried home remedies but no use what to do now plea...
i advise you 1. Proper diet and, recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result Daily is a multivitamin and multimineral tablet completely natural, provides 13 essential vitamins & 11 minerals Also contains organically grown exclusive NUTRILITE plant concentrate which provide additional advantage of phytonutrients 2. Meditation 3. regular physical activity Consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, Since morning I am suffering from fever, body ache and cough. Fever is around 101 and getting repeated in 4-5 hours. Have taken Paracip 650 thrice. Headache is also too severe. Just sleeping. Feeling hungry but not able to eat anything properly. Kindly advice. Male 35.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Gurgaon
Hi Doctor, Since morning I am suffering from fever, body ache and cough. Fever is around 101 and getting repeated in ...
Hello, since you have fever and body ache, you should get investigations done. Investigations for complete blood count, dengue, malaria or typhoid. As these diseases are prevalent these days. After the reports, you should take treatment respectively.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife suffers from sudden body pain from timetotime and with the intake of painkiller it goes away. Also she has itching in her legs. Is it symptom of uric acid? What should I do?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife suffers from sudden body pain from timetotime and with the intake of painkiller it goes away. Also she has it...
Mr. Lybrate-user, it is difficult give a clear answer based very little information given. It is better if you get her uric acid level checked. There is no mention of her weight and height. Have got her thyroid test done, if yes please mention the results. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Get one sided face pain more often once in month. What should I do to get relief? Sometimes it continues for more than 2 days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Get one sided face pain more often once in month. What should I do to get relief? Sometimes it continues for more tha...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which madison is perparable to overcome body pains. Due to this I am unable to do my tasks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Which madison is perparable to overcome body pains. Due to this I am unable to do my tasks.
1. Body pain could be due to deficiency of calcium, vitamind, vitamin b12. Hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 23 year old male and I am suffering from pain on all over the body mainly on back from very long time approx 5-6 years. My ESR count is very high. It is 53 and lymphocytes value is low, it is 13%. Pls suggest me what we do.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Sir I am 23 year old male and I am suffering from pain on all over the body mainly on back from very long time approx...
Generalised body pain with high ESR could be due to arthritis specially in young males it can be due to Spondyloarthropathy (Ankylosing Spondylitis ). You need to undergo detailed evaluation and other blood tests too . Consult a Pain specialist or Rheumatologist. Physical therapy plays an important role in such diseases. 1. Get involved in exercise regimen like swimming and walking daily 2. Perform back stretching and strengthening exercises daily. 3. Avoid prolonged standing or sitting. 4.Apply warm fomentation on back muscles. Consult again for further queries.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After 6 months I played cricket. So the next day I am not able to get out of my bed because of pain. Which tablet should I have and why does it happens.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
After 6 months I played cricket. So the next day I am not able to get out of my bed because of pain. Which tablet sho...
1.Take one tablet of crocin pain relief sos after food upto a maximum of 3 tablets daily 2.Apply volini gel twice daily 3.Give warm compress locally 4. Take rest 5.Consult doctor,if no relief
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am having a pain in my lower abdomen near my navel and am 6 weeks 5 days pregnant kindly tell me is that normal and how to get ease from this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Am having a pain in my lower abdomen near my navel and am 6 weeks 5 days pregnant kindly tell me is that normal and h...
After consultation with your gynaecologist can take tablet duvadilan and if necessary get a usg done
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem form my head my left side head are pain also body pain please reply which medicine i should take ?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have problem form my head my left side head are pain also body pain please reply which  medicine i should take ?
Hi! If you have fever also Please take tab. Dolo 650 mg 3 times after food for 5 days. If you still feel the same please go and see a physician Meanwhile Take rest and drink plenty of water Be on bland diet. Thank u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my all body and I always feel ill. I used to homeopathic medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pain in my all body and I always feel ill. I used to homeopathic medicine.
Hello, take Eupatorium 200, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Rhus tox, 200 , 5 drops at night daily. Revert after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I constantly feel tired, sleepy and sort of like have body ache in the morning as soon as I wake up. I also have pain in my knees and feet, backpain and low energy levels. What could it be?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I constantly feel tired, sleepy and sort of like have body ache in the morning as soon as I wake up. I also have pain...
Start with Physiotherapy treatment and learn exercise. Get your blood test also done. Don't sit on floor. Use lumber spine belt and knee cap. Take calcium and multivitamin with Glucosamine supplement for 2 month
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head ache since 10 days and body pains. Please help me. I am suffering a lot. Please help me.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I am suffering from head ache since 10 days and body pains. Please help me. I am suffering a lot. Please help me.
Headach as of now for headache you can take tablet paracetamol. But we will have to make a diagnosis to get to the cause of it which can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migrane or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which you have to investigate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is having above 100 fever for last couple of days. He is also having a bad headache body ache and having a vomiting feeling. What has probably happened to him?

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Tarn Taran
My friend is having above 100 fever for last couple of days. He is also having a bad headache body ache and having a ...
This symptoms is like that your friend is suffering from dengue. Investigation is must be compersly to confirm dengu.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For the last few days, the toes of both of my feet are experiencing pain right from Thumb.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
For the last few days, the toes of both of my feet are experiencing pain right from Thumb.
Check your chap pal or shoes which you r wearing. Is it hard or not. There r so many reasons like old age excessive walking long standing mineral deficiency and diabetes etc. 1. You can take hot and cold water therapy. 2. Heat pad and an ice pack. 3. While taking this therapy you can add vinegar in water also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't come on my period but been having sex for while now 2 weeks unprotected feel sick sometimes go WEE quite bit breasts swollen hurt and always hungry now so am I pregnant that's what trying find out as I thought when a bloke comes in a girl they become pregnant what fertile period got back ache as well.

MBBS MD
Psychiatrist, Chandigarh
I haven't come on my period but been having sex for while now 2 weeks unprotected feel sick sometimes go WEE quite bi...
If your menstrual cycle is delayed, definitely do get a urine for pregnancy test done. If you do not want to become pregnant do use contraceptives. The safe period is usually the first week of your cycle Nd the last but if the cycle is irregular, it is not necessarily safe so should not be used as contraception.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hamare body ko kaise slim karna hai pls solution batha dijiye? aur body pains ko kaise Kam karna?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hamare body ko kaise slim karna hai pls solution batha dijiye?
aur body pains ko kaise Kam karna?
3 meals per day and healthy snacks twice daily to achieve the best possible result within a short period. Here is a guideline for creating the best vegetarian diet for weight loss. Based on this, you can create your own diet plan as the food choices of each person may vary and the items available to you may be different from what mentioned here. Early Morning You can have any of the following items to start your day. ? 1 glass of lukewarm water with lemon juice added to it. This drink will have zero calories in it. Breakfast 2 Idlis and half a cup of sambar and � cup of low fat milk Mid Morning Snack You can use boiled pulses, green salads, low- calorie fruits or nuts as a snack Lunch cup brown rice (not to exceed 200 grams cooked rice) and � cup mixed vegetable gravy along with one bowl mixed vegetable salad and 1 small bowl raitha or low fat curd. Ensure that the vegetables are cooked using low fat oil and without adding coconut. Evening Green tea Dinner Start your dinner with any thin soup. You can eat 2 rotis or one quarter plate upma or 3 slices of brown bread or one bowl of oats at night along with � cup vegetable and 1 bowl of salad. for treatment and dietchart for weight loose consult privetly..
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed