Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ravindra Khattal

Ayurveda, Pune

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ravindra Khattal Ayurveda, Pune
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Ravindra Khattal
Dr. Ravindra Khattal is an experienced Ayurveda in Sadashiv peth, Pune. You can visit him/her at Chitale E.N.T Hospital in Sadashiv peth, Pune. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ravindra Khattal on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Pune. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ravindra Khattal

Chitale E.N.T Hospital

Shop No 2003, Tilak Road,Sadashiv Peth. Landmark: Opposite Kaka Halwai .Pune Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravindra Khattal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I loss my weight. After age of 21 yr. And I cant eat food properly I feeling like vomiting while dinner or breakfast. I feel like hungry but still I cant eat thus because of I loose my wight and I am feeling weakness specially at morning so what should I do. How to manage daily or routine food and proper health because I confuse what should I prefer for routine food.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I loss my weight. After age of 21 yr. And I cant eat food properly I feeling like vomiting while dinner or breakfast....
Avoid bad habits i.e. Avoid fast food/fat/oily,salty foods. Coffee, smoking, alcohol intake. Non-veg., take whole grain,oats,green veg.,plenty of water in day time, 1 glass of water at night before bed. you can take syp. ulgel-A 15 ML before meal. thrice a day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

23 year old. Having high bp issue .I'm following these things let me know if any update required. Woke up and have 2 lemon with warm water. Then 1/2 piece of garlic. Then 1 pic of garlic with honey. Then drink 2-3 glass of water n then have 1 apple n 2 banana. Sometime coconut water also. N then take my medicine Telmaxx 50. Then simple lunch at afternoon with 1 raw onion. Then dinner n have medicine Amlogard 10 mg.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
23 year old. Having high bp issue .I'm following these things let me know if any update required.
Woke up and have 2 ...
Hello, You need to follow certain natural norms to lower down your BP apart from medication. Go for a walk in the morning to regulate blood circulation to combat your BP & to monitor your obesity. Go for meditation to reduce stress in order to nourish your body conditioning the heart. Tk, plenty of water ro hydrate your body. Your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder that triggers BP. You may consume fruits. All sorts of anti hypertensive medication be monitored. Avoid, additional salt,  junkfood,  alcohol & nicotine. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering in sleeplessness from two days and stomachache during morning. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering in sleeplessness from two days and stomachache during morning. Please help.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Take a shower at bedtime for a peaceful sleep
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost somebody close last year since then feel very depressed give me any solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.Sc - Psychotherapy, PG Diploma in Sexuality & Sexual Counseling
Sexologist, Bangalore
I lost somebody close last year since then feel very depressed give me any solution.
You can change your social surrounding and try to remove things that relate you to that person. As time passes the feeling of loss will fade away. You can go for grievance counseling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is is possible for you to suggest suitable diet for a person having problem of proteinurea and diabetes. please revert back.

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Ludhiana
Is is possible for you to suggest suitable diet for a person having problem of proteinurea and diabetes. please rever...
She should have low protein diet approx 45gm per day. Avoid multigrain atta or missi roti. Only 1 bowl of dal/ chane/rajmah per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my name is khushahal. Sir my teeth is damaging I have hole/cavity in the my teeth. So give your suggestion to fill up my teeth wound.

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Sir my name is khushahal. Sir my teeth is damaging I have hole/cavity in the my teeth. So give your suggestion to fil...
Kindly get the depth of cavity checked by taking an xray. If the cavity is deep you might need a root canal treatment. If not deep then kindly get a filling done in the tooth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 30 male from kolkata. I have very weak legs, actually my lower body is very thin compare to my chest and abdomen section. Now I am feeling, my arms are also getting weaker. I did a test for Vitamin D, it results that I have deficiency of Vitamin D. And when ever I have sex with my wife, next day I feel dizzy and feel my knee even more weaker for next few days? Please suggest me something.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hi, I am 30 male from kolkata. I have very weak legs, actually my lower body is very thin compare to my chest and abd...
The most accurate way to measure how much vitamin D is in your body is the 25-hydroxy vitamin D blood test. A level of 20 nanograms/milliliter to 50 ng/mL is considered adequate for healthy people. A level less than 12 ng/mL indicatesvitamin D deficiency. Spending as little as 5 to 30 minutes in direct sunlight with your face, arms, legs or back exposed two times a week between 10 a.m. And 3 p.m. In the summer, fall and spring can synthesize enough vitamin D3 to supply your needs Very few foods naturally supply vitamin D. Beef liver, cheese, egg yolks and fatty fish, which contain small amounts of D3, are the best dietary sources of D3. Cod liver oil provide a time-honored potent source of D3, although the taste might be a turnoff. Fortified milk and orange juice also contain vitamin D; manufacturers can choose to add either either D2 or D3. Mushrooms supply D2 to your diet. Top 10 Vitamin D Rich Foods 1) Sunlight Promotes vitamin D synthesis from cholesterol in the skin. 2) Cod liver oil 1 tsp: 440 IU (over 100% DV) 3) Sardines 3 ounces: 164 IU (41% DV) 4) Salmon 3 ounces: 400 IU (100% DV) 5) Mackerel 3 ounces: 400 IU (100% DV) 6) Tuna 3 ounces: 228 IU (57% DV) 7) Raw Milk 1 cup: 98 IU (24% DV) 8) Caviar 1 oz: 33 IU (8% DV) 9) Eggs 1 large: 41 IU (10% DV) 10) Mushrooms 1 cup: 2 IU (1% DV) Also a constitutional homoeopathic treatment is required to correct the assimilation, since susceptibility is one of the major factor leading to a certain group of disorders. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bp 120/80 Sugar level. 110/90 Vit. D3. 11.14 NG/ML VIT. B12. 1086 PG/ML Vit. D level is low this reason I have Chest pain I upper side back side lower side right side and left and right shoulder and neck pain and headache problem please advise.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
Bp 120/80
Sugar level. 110/90
Vit. D3. 11.14 NG/ML
VIT. B12. 1086 PG/ML Vit. D level is low this reason I have Chest ...
You need to loose your weight. Vit d levels are low in many normal looking peoples. You need to take vit d supplements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm slim. L want gain weight without any side effects. Please give me best solution. Hope you will.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I'm slim. L want gain weight without any side effects. Please give me best solution. Hope you will.
i suggest you easy method of weight gain just follow it for year you will gain weigh defiantly 1. start exercise regularly for 3 month and then after 3 month leave it for 3 month at the time of exercise your diet will increase but same diet continue after 3 month when you stop exercise so thats why your weight will increase automatically now we discus about diet 2.take dates with milk in the morning breakfast 3.triphala kadha 4 tsp beore lunch and dinner 4.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach this take for 1.5 month only your weight gain will take definitely note=avoid over eating ......
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Swapnil Dharmadhikari

MD
Ayurveda
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Clinic & Research center, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(585 ratings)

Dr. Mayur Surana

MD, DYA, PGDCR
Ayurveda
Dr.Mayur Surana Ayurvedamrut Panchak, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(5188 ratings)

Dr. Omkar Shahapurkar

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Siddhi Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(2650 ratings)

Dr. Gajanan Manamwar

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Shree Vishwasanskruti Ayurved Chikitsalaya, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(91 ratings)

Dr. Shekhar

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Dr.Benade's Normolife Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(156 ratings)

Dr. Madhura Atul Bhide

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Dr Madhura Bhide, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment