Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rashita

MBBS

General Physician, Pune

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rashita MBBS General Physician, Pune
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Rashita
Dr. Rashita is a renowned General Physician in Karve Road, Pune. Doctor has done MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at Sahydree Hospital in Karve Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rashita on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sahydree Hospital

39/25 Shankar Smruti Kachare Wadiln 9, Karve Road Deccan, PunePune Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more

Sahydree Hospital

39/25 Shankar Smruti Kachare Wadiln 9, Karve Road Deccan.Pune Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rashita

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have skin problems. If a mosquito bites me, the bitten area forms red circle I. E. Allergy. Any solution for this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have skin problems. If a mosquito bites me, the bitten area forms red circle I. E. Allergy. Any solution for this?
I will suggest you to take tablet folvite 5mg once a day and tablet vitamind (60000iu) once a week for six months to increase your skin immunity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a gastric patent and how can I cure it and I also a constipation patent so what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a gastric patent and how can I cure it and I also a constipation patent so what should I do?
Hi, gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion. Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (wsg), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. After meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. Avoid heavy spicy and oily food, pickles. 6. Bc no. 04, 5- 6 tabs with warm water, at night before sleep. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am engineering student from last 3 day I am having my eyes are red, head paining normally, whole body paining from 2 days, and having fever. what should I do please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am engineering student from last 3 day I am having my eyes are red, head paining normally, whole body paining from ...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) three times in a day for 2 days and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand is an some allergy and mosquito is some on my home if any mosquito on my throw my hand. If any reason to resolve my hand. Please give any tablets and some medicines are refereed.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My hand is an some allergy and mosquito is some on my home if any mosquito on my throw my hand. If any reason to reso...
Homoeopathic medicine APIS MEL 30 ( SBL) drink 3-5 drop in 1 sspoon fresh water every 2-3 hrly.You can also take these drop directly on tongue every 2-3 hrs. URTICA URENS OINTMENT( BAKSON) apply twice daily on affected area Do nt donts 1.Exerciseregularily 2.take nutritioud diet 3.Avoid use of soap,cream,detergents nd lotionss on body 4,.Avoid,nut nd chocklate.,spicy,fried nd fast food
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am sai my age is 27 recently married I am not able to do sex more time with my wife. Give me suggestions r medicine for do more times. Only one time I am participating in sex. Even second time my penis not supporting pls give me some suggestions.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Hello sir I am sai my age is 27 recently married I am not able to do sex more time with my wife. Give me suggestions ...
Please see a competent sexologist like me and also make habits and lifestyle natural and towards fitness, keep cool and easy first.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self kamal j. I am 20years old boy. I have cold and cough for last three days what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello doctor my self kamal j. I am 20years old boy. I have cold and cough for last three days what should I do.
1.Do Warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily 2. put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily. 3.Take Honitus syrup 2 tsf 2-3 times daily. 4.If no relief, you have to take antibiotic. 5.Consult for advice .
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the average age for the people in india who is affecting with diabetes disease. And how can we aware from getting this disease.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
What is the average age for the people in india who is affecting with diabetes disease. And how can we aware from get...
Now a days, there is no age limit to get diabetes. Usually, it is assumed that the people in our country are affected from 25 years. Always we should keep our lifestyle good. The food we eat should be nutritious and the place where we eat should be hygienic. Always, we should be physically active and at least we have to do meditation for at least 15 to 20 minutes in a day to relax our body and mind.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough from past one week it is not reducing only which medicine should I take, my name is vinod reddy age-23.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Alpha-Coff and Glyzyrrhiza Glabra 1x - both thrice a day daily for 4 days. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air (wrap a warm stole or muffler around neck). -Avoid excessive or rough use of your voice/ shouting. -Gargle with warm water and salt 3 times a day and take steam-inhalation once before going to bed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsils. What is the tool get relief from the disease as whole body is paining and there is a problem in swallowing​ things.

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO)
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Undergo Tonsillectomy by either LASER assisted Ablation method or Coblation wand, both of which are relatively safe, painless and offer rapid recovery when compared to the conventional surgical dissection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has a heart problems. And he is peralised in left side. Nd blood is not properly flow.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My father has a heart problems. And he is peralised in left side. Nd blood is not properly flow.
Hi, Keep giving him Allopathic medicines which he is already on. Apart from those, give him homeoopathic medication by Schwabe which will keep his blood pressure and heart in good health - Essentia Aurea/ thrice daily. Also, as he is paralysed, give him Arnica 200/ thrice daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 6 month pregnant. What I should I do. I had dizziness and vomiting, motion at a same time. Sleeping also not there. My blood percentage is 57.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Fazilka
I am 6 month pregnant. What I should I do. I had dizziness and vomiting, motion at a same time. Sleeping also not the...
Safe ayurvedic treatment for vomiting and motions problems consult me no side effects take isbgol powder with curd avoid spicy oily fried and fast foods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from surgical and a lot of neck pain plss suggest me any solution fast.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi take dolo 650 twice, a day, and pan d tab with it for 2 days, try to avoid pillows, its better to sleep flat on ground for a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from viral fever and it not cures it caught me for last 4weeks what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from viral fever and it not cures it caught me for last 4weeks what should I do?
Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, if you not getting medicine I am gonna die please doctor help me and what should I do?

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, if you not getting medicine I am go...
take .mahasudarshana ghanavati, 2 tabs, with warm water, 3 times a day. take moong daal or daliya in food. take warm water & rest. good luck.

I am sugar patient how to balance please help me doctor minimum 260 / 300 pulse is ple help me.

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am sugar patient how to balance please help me doctor minimum 260 / 300 pulse is ple help me.
Blood sugar can be effectively controlled with combined effects of healthy lifestyle and medicines. Your blood sugar is very high and should be controlled as soon as possible. Discuss your problem with your physician or you can have private consultation online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stones of 3mm in my right kidney what should I do then? My funds are saying that to drink 3 bottles and stop urinating for first and second bottle and after drinking the third one take a five minutes time and start urinating with all pressure then stones will get out of my body is that true?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have stones of 3mm in my right kidney what should I do then? My funds are saying that to drink 3 bottles and stop u...
No. Only take plenty of water in day time. Take syp. Stone -1 10 ml thrice a day with in 1 glass of water.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 33 aged -suffering problem of over weight-inspite of my planned diet-there is no result-i dont have thyroid but taking treatment for PCOS but under control as per latest reports-plz suggesting the way to over come my problem

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Exercise is the only solution and as far as diet is concerned eat your dinner before 8 pm And don't apply ghee or oil to chappati And one katori rice is enough for both timings
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from hernia. A lot a care is taken. Please tell something useful that can cure her problem a bit till she gets it operated.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
If your hernia is small and isnt bothering you, I may recommend a watch-and-wait approach. Enlarging or painful hernias usually require surgery to relieve discomfort and prevent serious complications. In any case if you are overweight then reducing weight will help in preventing recurrence of hernia I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm in the 90 th day of my pregnancy. Two days back I took blood test and my Hb is 9.5 Is it normal or low? Also my blood sugar level is 61. If low pls tell me how to improve my Hb and blood sugar level.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I'm in the 90 th day of my pregnancy. Two days back I took blood test and my Hb is 9.5 Is it normal or low? Also my b...
Yes, you're anemic. You'll have to do certain tests like iron study and other blood test to find out the cause. Blood sugar level is on the lower side, but can be improved with proper diet at frequent intervals. Avoid fasting and deliberately skipping meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age is 20, so my penis as bended to left side so please consult me sir please!

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir my age is 20, so my penis as bended to left side so please consult me sir please!
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Penis curved towards right or left or downward is always normal and this can be seen with majority of people. This mostly happen due to masturbation. People who use right hand for masturbation, their penis will be curved to the left and the opposite with left handlers. There are other reasons too. This phenomenon is quite normal and there is nothing to worry. In fact, curved penis will give you more pleasure when you engage in vaginal intercourse than straight penis simply because curvature provides more friction. Enjoy your curve. I suggest online sex education. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed