Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rakesh Tanwar

General Physician, Pune

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rakesh Tanwar General Physician, Pune
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Rakesh Tanwar
Dr. Rakesh Tanwar is a renowned General Physician in Chikhali, Pune. You can visit him at Sai Kripa Clinic in Chikhali, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rakesh Tanwar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rakesh Tanwar

Sai Kripa Clinic

Sai Bhumi Appartment Shop no 1, Mhaitre Wasti Rd, Chikhali,Landmark:- Opp Sai Mandir Nr Sane Chowk, PunePune Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rakesh Tanwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor my mom is suffering with dry cough from past 1 year onwards please give the good precautions.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, Training In USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
have she done any investigation. please give details to help you out. meanwhile you gice here ipecac 30 in gloubles. 2 pills thrice daily for 7 days and consult thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of kidney failure? I am suffering from excessive gas problem at an early age of 18. Along with this my hair is also falling.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
What are the symptoms of kidney failure? I am suffering from excessive gas problem at an early age of 18. Along with ...
Dear kidney failure symptoms from buildup of wastes in the body a metallic taste in the mouth or ammonia breath protein aversion (no longer wanting to eat meat) nausea and vomiting difficulty concentrating loss of appetite itchiness (pruritis) kidney failure symptoms from buildup of fluid in the body swelling in the face, feet or hands shortness of breath (from fluid in the lungs) kidney failure symptoms from damage to the kidneys making more or less urine than usual blood in the urine (typically only seen through a microscope) urine that is foamy or bubbly (may be seen when protein is in the urine) increase the intake of high fibre foods esp fruits and vegetables, high antioxidant, phytonutrient rich foods too. Major foods for increased digestion, bloating, green lemon cucumbers oranges amla guava beans papaya pineapple banana yoghurt wheat bran wheat grass lemon grass cinnamon.
55 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 years old male with type 2 diabetes from last 5 - 8 years my random sugar is around 280 I am facing a typical problem that my bottom of my feet is sticky say I feel that some has applied fevicol on my feet and it has dried up I have shown to many doctors i.e. Skin specialist and dermatologist but it haven't helped me yet. I am really very tired of this typical problem please help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
I am 44 years old male with type 2 diabetes from last 5 - 8 years my random sugar is around 280 I am facing a typical...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Blood glucose random 280 is too high, signifying totally uncontrolled diabetes. One of the major complications of diabetes even when it is in control is peripheral neuropathy. Therefore, the complaint you are talking about is that, First and fore most requirement is to have a strict blood glucose control with fasting < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. If you maintain glucose level in that range, the symptoms are more likely to be minimal. Plus you may need drugs like Methylcobalamine, folic acid and lipoleic acid combinaton which seem to help nerve function. Plus there may be a need for drugs like gabapentine and pragabalin. But primary need at the cost of repition is to achieve a strict blood glucose control. Tanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, In the last 6 months I am suffering from severe acid reflex problem and I am taking pantocid L tablet. Can anybody suggest me how to get rid of reflex or any tips.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Hello Doctor,
In the last 6 months I am suffering from severe acid reflex problem and I am taking pantocid L tablet.
...
Avoid too much spicy, oily,fried and bakery foods. Include more vegetables and fruits in your daily diet. Drink warm water often. Practice yoga and meditation. Keep away from stress, tension and work pressure, anxiety and depression. You can take below medicines. Pachanam suspension 10 ml-10 ml-10 ml before meals. Amlamed 1-1-1 b/m for 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

11 week Elisa HIv test negative and 12 week Rapid HIV test negative how much accurate?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
11 week Elisa HIv test negative and 12 week Rapid HIV test negative how much accurate?
Your rapid tests performed at 10 and 11 weeks are not considered conclusive and testing at 12 weeks is recommended. The HIV rapid test is a test that detects antibodies. It is considered 95% accurate at 4-6 weeks, and 99.6% accurate at the 12 week mark. The DUO test detects both antibodies and antigens.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I start getting precum once I see her naked or see touches my genitals hence get ejaculated before making complete sex or before her optimum level where she also feel satisfied. Tell me how to make her wet and fully aroused where she just want me to insert my penis into her vagina.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I start getting precum once I see her naked or see touches my genitals hence get ejaculated before making complete se...
Dear Lybrate user. Don't worry about pre-cum. Precum is part of your arousal procedure and it is a necessity. It helps as a lubrication. Don't worry about premature ejaculation too. This could even happen due to wrong knowledge, stress, anxiety etc. You should have 10 minutes of foreplay which makes your partners vagina ready for penetration. Your partner should know it better. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from constipation. I need to go to toilet 3 to 4 times a day. I also feel like my stomach is heavy every time. I started doing kapil bharti but still having problems. Please suggest me some natural cure because I am already having medicine for leukoderma (white spots)

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
I am suffering from constipation. I need to go to toilet 3 to 4 times a day. I also feel like my stomach is heavy eve...
Hello Abhishek you can take Ayurvedic medicine Arogyavardhani vati it will help you for your skin as well as your constioation.u can ask for more details
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir my motion is not clear since 25 days so what can I do sir give me some suggestions I have events of police sir so can't do running properly because my stomach. Is full of tight so motion is coming so hard and paining sir what is the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi Sir my motion is not clear since 25 days so what can I do sir give me some suggestions I have events of police sir...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Your problem could be due to lack of fibre in diet, less water intake, stress - have more of fibre containing foods like fruits & vegetables, while grains, beans, pulses, lentils, sprouts, peas, nuts like almond, walnuts, pista, peanuts which provide fibre, healthy fats & proteins - have 8-10 glasses of water or more if you do jogging for a long period & sweat a lot - mix one tablespoon of isabgol powder in a glass of warm water & have it after dinner at night - destress by listening to music, yoga & deep breathing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took protein when I was going to gym. Then it reacted my body. So will there be any kind of problem in my sex life?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I took protein when I was going to gym. Then it reacted my body. So will there be any kind of problem in my sex life?
Dear user. Protein intake is usually considered good for overall health and it cannot affect your sexual ability. Don't worry. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can olive and cinnamon oil massage on penis increase size of penis or get thicker.

BAMS, PG-Diploma In (Cosmetology & Laser Therapy)
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
Can olive and cinnamon oil massage on penis increase size of penis or get thicker.
May be see any oil application and massage will increase the blood flow to that area and help you to get it thicker but particularly for penis enlargement, I prefer, vacuum pump therapy along with Tab Big dick daily once at night with milk along with Kegal exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(60 ratings)

Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shivram Bhonagiri

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
Medipoint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Salma Siddiqui

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship In Critical Care
General Physician
Pinnacle Health Care Clinic & Diagnostics, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment