Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rakesh Tanwar

General Physician, Pune

50 at clinic
Dr. Rakesh Tanwar General Physician, Pune
50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Rakesh Tanwar
Dr. Rakesh Tanwar is a renowned General Physician in Chikhali, Pune. You can visit him at Sai Kripa Clinic in Chikhali, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rakesh Tanwar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Bhumi Appartment Shop no 1, Mhaitre Wasti Rd, Chikhali,Landmark:- Opp Sai Mandir Nr Sane Chowk, PunePune Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rakesh Tanwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 years old. I have constant headache and also pain at the side of my right eye. Why is it so?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am 27 years old. I have constant headache and also pain at the side of my right eye. Why is it so?
Hello. Tab bico 16 4 tab 4 times a day take proper sleep n out of stress report after 10 days best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. In diabetes which type of food will take. How will it control recently report.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Sir. In diabetes which type of food will take. How will it control recently report.
Natural remedies for diabetics. Tender guava leaf juice aloe vera green tea cinnamon black jamun seed extract methi seed powder drumstick leaf powder flaxseed powder amla neem flower tea multi grains wheat germ and bran lemon grass wheat grass quinoa are some of the foods which definitely control diabetes. Take personalised dietary expert advice. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe cold in these dayseans the month of october.. Actually I constantly have cold in the whole year. What should I do to avoid it.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have severe cold in these dayseans the month of october.. Actually I constantly have cold in the whole year. What s...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 male single Stay on capsules is good for sex or not or have any side effect please tell me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 35 male single Stay on capsules is good for sex or not or have any side effect please tell me.
Hi. It is ayurvedic medicines has no side effects and more helpful to sexual life. Avoid these type medicines. Take natural ginseng daily for best sexual life. Avoid stress. Avoid spicy and oily meals. Avoid more alcohol and smoking.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MUJHE ACIDITY KI PROBLEM HAI PET MAI JALAN HOTI HAI KUCH BHI THODA SA BHI TIKHA KHA LETA HU YA BAHAR KA KHA LETA HU TO LIKE SEV, SANDWICH ETC SIR PLEASE HELP ME AYURVEDIC CONSULTING HUA TO ACCHA HOGA.

BHMS
Homeopath,
MUJHE ACIDITY KI PROBLEM HAI PET MAI JALAN HOTI HAI KUCH BHI THODA SA BHI TIKHA KHA LETA HU YA BAHAR KA KHA LETA HU T...
Dear Lybrate User, You need to take Homoeopathic NUX VOM 1000, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try Homoeopathic Liver Tonic LIV-T (SBL company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from fever I used a lot of medicines but no use please solve my problem.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
Sir I am suffering from fever I used a lot of medicines but no use please solve my problem.
Testmp test pthyphoid if you don't have both take amrutaristha syrup 2 spoon add two spoon lukewarm water takep after lunch end dinner for 7 days in support you can take peracetamol tablet 250 mg in morning end night.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was masturbating from the age of 12-13 and today my condition is very serious, many times I masturbate 2-3 times a day. My eyes become very tired, weak. My body is become unshaped. Every day I feel weakness. Sir how can I recover my body? As soon as possible. Thank you.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I was masturbating from the age of 12-13 and today my condition is very serious, many times I masturbate 2-3 times a ...
Masturbation is normal does not cause any harm. your weakness is not related to masturbation. eat balanced diet and exercise regularly. and keep yourself busy once or twice a week is okay.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old my penis is small and thin I want grow it big naturally .i do masturbate daily once and I take healthy food. please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I'm 22 years old my penis is small and thin I want grow it big naturally .i do masturbate daily once and I take healt...
Do not worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Imprtant is good erection and timings. Consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very tired, energy less but I always take protein, vitamins type of food .why?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I feel very tired, energy less but I always take protein, vitamins type of food .why?
Hello, lybrate user, go for sugar test, vit'd'cbc. You should take, 1200-1600 calories through dietary regulation * tk, apples, carrots, cheese, ripened mangoes, soya been, peas, potatoes, rajma, papaya, bananas, milk, pumpkins, tomatoes, spinach, almonds, walnuts, chicken soup, to provide amino acid, omega-3 to feel healthy. * tk, banana with hot milk and butter in d breakfast. - * add, ghee in lunch with sprouts, salad, & fruits, providing adequate nutrition. - - * go for aerobics for 30 mnts. - * go for meditation, yoga to reduce your stress and to nourish cells, tissues to enshape your body & to restore your energy, lost. - *go for cycling, jogging, skipping, hanging on a bar in a garden, either. - * tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance essential to upkeep, repair & energise the body, preventing constipation. - *tk, your diet b easily digestible, simple, non - irritant, on time. - *tk, homoeo medicine which r gentle in use, acts rapidly without any adverse effect, thereof @ five phos6x-4 tbs, with little lukewarm water, thrice. @ alfalfaq-10'drops, thrice with little water. Ensure, sound sleep, for 7 hrs, at least in d night. * your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up, please. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I get severe headache in the sun. What could be the reason?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 21 years old and I get severe headache in the sun. What could be the reason?
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP, check your eye sight . take rest and good sleep. avoid sun light . consult again if you are not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its an issue about my son he is 2 years old and has not spoken any word such as mumma or papa etc. He just speaks random things which makes no sense, he get things done by grabbing our finger n taking us to what ever he wants. I am getting concerned now, is this some thing to worry about and how long will it take my son to talk. Please provide guidance.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Its an issue about my son he is 2 years old and has not spoken any word such as mumma or papa etc. He just speaks ran...
Dear lybrate user. I am sure that you consulted your child specialist about this. What was his advise. Delay in speech is normal upto an age of 2 and half years. Even though there is speech delay, 2 year old child should speak some words, for sure. I suggest you to have a detailed discussion with your child specialist. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 28 year old my fasting blood sugar range is 99, is there any sign of diabetic.

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
Am 28 year old my fasting blood sugar range is 99, is there any sign of diabetic.
No. FBS of 99 mg% doesn't fall under diabetic range. But to be very sure, do your PPBS and HbA1c too.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and body pain and not have a wish to eat anything. Platelets count on 06-11-2016 was 1.05 lkh/cumn On 7-11-2016 was 1.09 lakh/cummn On 8-11-2016was 1.14lkh /cummn Today 1.18 lakh/cumn And USG of liver and kidneys are normal And X-RAY is also normal what's the problem I don't understand pls tell me what I do?

M.B.B.S,C.C.A,D.C.A,AASECT,FPA,AAD,M.I.M.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from fever and body pain and not have a wish to eat anything.
Platelets count on 06-11-2016 was 1.05 l...
Do not warry it is weakness slowly slowly your platelet maintaine but I adv to you for strong health or after fever use my pack vigour and vatility only fifteen days use after you can see.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

16 year old female. I have been experiencing heaviness in my head/ not actually headache and depression lately. Is it because I oversleep or lack sleep since I usually feel sleepy at around 8 pm which is when I return from my coaching. But when I do go to bed at around 10 I don't feel sleepy and so I end up sleeping at around 12 am and wake up around 8-9 am? Also I tend to overeat so could you please suggest a diet plan for me. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
16 year old female.
I have been experiencing heaviness in my head/ not actually headache and depression lately. Is it...
You make a fixed timetable for your daily routine including your activities eating exercises sleeping and getting up timings and once you start following it regularly your condition will improve For your diet you are still young only thing is don't eat too much fried spicy and junk food otherwise you can eat any thing but in limited quantities for which you will have to decide on your own
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having an uncut pennis. My upper skin doesn't comes back it hurts when I try to pull it back will I hav any problems during sexual intercourse.

PhD Human Genetics
Sexologist,
I am having an uncut pennis. My upper skin doesn't comes back it hurts when I try to pull it back will I hav any prob...
It's possible that you may experience pain during insertion and/or intercourse because of tight foreskin. Sometimes it may not allow the penis to go in at all. For some people it stretches enough and goes back after the first few attempts at intercourse. It depends on how small the opening of the foreskin is. SO, It's better to get examined by a doctor personally and seek his opinion. Best wishes.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old. L have headache since last two days. What is the solution about it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 18 year old. L have headache since last two days. What is the solution about it.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me what are the ways to control sexual desires. I can't control myself and I am unmarried person I feel like having sex with someone. I have very strong desires for sex. I have masturbated very less times. Sometimes I feel like I need a girl for sex. Please tell me how to control.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Please tell me what are the ways to control sexual desires. I can't control myself and I am unmarried person I feel l...
You have desire for sex all the time. I advise you to do meditation for mental strength by doing slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water and fluids. Avoid garlic and red chilly and non veg and eggs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just got maximum regularly night falls and pain in my penis testis and in my stomach.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I just got maximum regularly night falls and pain in my penis testis and in my stomach.
Take Natrum Carb 30C one dose and Cosmos 30C daily for 2 weeks. It will be alright. Still if you have any queries, please let me know. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 2 years old, she is not doing motion from 4 days. Yesterday she did like small laddu like tight. Not eating well. What to do?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
My daughter is 2 years old, she is not doing motion from 4 days. Yesterday she did like small laddu like tight. Not e...
Madam, Is the motion very hard .Give lots of water, vegetables and fruits. For medical advice, consult me Online through Lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach problem about 3 days and also can't sleep perfectly since last 2night.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomach problem about 3 days and also can't sleep perfectly since last 2night.
If you are having stomach ache 1.Take bland diet, avoid oily and spicy food, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take one Tablet of meftal spas sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4.Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If no relief consult
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed