Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rajendra Patil

Cardiologist, Pune

600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajendra Patil Cardiologist, Pune
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Rajendra Patil
Dr. Rajendra Patil is a renowned Cardiologist in Aundh, Pune. You can meet Dr. Rajendra Patil personally at AIMS Hospital - Aundh in Aundh, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajendra Patil and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Cardiologists from across India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajendra Patil

AIMS Hospital - Aundh

Survey No.154, Aundh. Landmark: Near Parihar Chowk, PunePune Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajendra Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I m 19 years old boy? having testicular pain since one year testicular lump since 4 mnths chest pain since 1 Month breathing problem since 3 weeks knee-elbow-shoulder pain since 2 weeks am i having testicular cancer spreading through all over body? i m also having frequent and too less urination with yellow color n sometimes with pain.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
You have multiple problems .You need complete evaluation by a good Chest Physician for other problems & general surgeon for testicles problem The possibility of cancer is only 10% don't be too anxious,this will create new problems support the both testicles by scrotal bandage,don't worry about he lump
1 person found this helpful

My cholesterol is 236. Ldl cholesterol direct 175 Non hdl cholesterol 186 What should I do for reducing cholesterol?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My cholesterol is 236.
Ldl cholesterol direct 175
Non hdl cholesterol 186
What should I do for reducing cholesterol?
Hello, takeAlliumsativum Q, 15 drops with water twice daily and Arborium ,(Redhill), 10 ml twice daily. Revert me after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc! since 4-5days I hve got pain in my right upper chest. Sometimes acute. Sometimes while lying down i, used to keep cellphone on my chest n do, msg etc. Exactly at tat point. N sometimes spreading type of pain. Is tat somethg to worry or wt? Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doc! since 4-5days I hve got pain in my right upper chest. Sometimes acute. Sometimes while lying down i, used ...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got the test from organization and I have high cholesterol value in report and also seems like some problem in liver problem! please guide me through. Thank you.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I got the test from organization and I have high cholesterol value in report and also seems like some problem in live...
High cholesterol with liver problem point out that you are not having a good Healthy lifestyle or a healthy diet. This puts you in a higher risk for having heart diseases hypertension or other cardiac and liver disease complications firstly you should change your dietary habits and avoid all types of fatty and junk food and eat a lot of fruits and salad regularly and start doing at least 45 minutes of regular workout any kind of workout at least 5 days a week. Also you should get yourself further evaluated for other risk factors like pre diabetes and get a baseline ECG and TMT done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting regular sleep for a month. Sugar check is normal. I am not a diabetic. There is no stress. However cholesterol level is 238. I have not taken any medicine yet. Please advice

MBBS, MD, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Indore
I am not getting regular sleep for a month. Sugar check is normal. I am not a diabetic. There is no stress. However c...
For good sleep, just try out these simple ways - 1. Stick to a sleep schedule- Go to bed and get up at the same time every day. Try to limit the difference in your sleep schedule on weeknights and weekends to no more than one hour. Being consistent reinforces your body's sleep-wake cycle. If you don't fall asleep within about 20 minutes, leave your bedroom and do something relaxing. Read or listen to soothing music. Go back to bed when you're tired. Repeat as needed. 2. Pay attention to what you eat and drink - Don't go to bed hungry or stuffed. In particular, avoid heavy or large meals within a couple of hours of bedtime. Your discomfort might keep you up. 3. Create a restful environment - Avoid prolonged use of light-emitting screens just before bedtime. Consider using room-darkening shades, earplugs, a fan or other devices to create an environment that suits your needs. Doing calming activities before bedtime, such as taking a bath or using relaxation techniques, might promote better sleep. 4. Limit daytime naps - Long daytime naps can interfere with nighttime sleep. If you choose to nap, limit yourself to up to 30 minutes and avoid doing so late in the day. 5. Include physical activity in your daily routine - Regular physical activity can promote better sleep 6. Manage worries - Try to resolve your worries or concerns before bedtime. Stress management might help. Start with the basics, such as getting organized, setting priorities and delegating tasks. Meditation also can ease anxiety. Identifying and treating any underlying causes can help you get the better sleep you deserve. Take medicine, Passiflora Q, 20 drops in half cup of water, 2 hours before your normal sleeping time If above things doesn't help you, then consult us for homeopathic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am kavita sharma I am 24 year old unmarried girl I have chest pain problem last two days what should I do please tell me doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir I am kavita sharma I am 24 year old unmarried girl I have chest pain problem last two days what should I do...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 3/4 months my bp is staying near about 138/93. For my age os there any risk?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
From 3/4 months my bp is staying near about 138/93. For my age os there any risk?
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do for chest pain?

MD-Physician, PGDCC
Cardiologist, Jaipur
What to do for chest pain?
If you or your nearby person suddenly gets a chest pain.
Follow below given steps-

1) make the patient comfortable, lie him down and prevent any falls.
2) check whether he is breathing well and conscious.
3) give him tablet disprin as soon as possible
4) give an antacid also like- pantocid d or anyone.
4) give a tablet sorbitrate- if available to put below tongue and not to swallow.
5) if blood pressure can be measured and comes low, elevate his legs and let
Him lie flat.
5) call a medical help as soon as possible.

1623 people found this helpful

I did a checkup of myself where I found S.cholesterol *218.9 mg/dl (120-200) S.triglycerides *246.0 mg/dl (50-150) S.VLDL cholesterol *49.2 mg/dl (10-40) S.HDL Cholesterol. 31.4 mg/dl (Male>50) S.LDL Cholesterol. *138.3 mg/dl (60-100) Ratio of Cholesterol *6.97 (0-4.5) My Cholesterol level is high what should I do to reduce it to normal.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I did a checkup of myself where I found
S.cholesterol *218.9 mg/dl (120-200)
S.triglycerides *246.0 mg/dl (50-150)
S....
Your Cholesterol is high, you should start with lifestyle precautions like - 1) Daily exercise like brisk walking, jogging for 40 mins, begin gradually and increase to 40 mins a day. 2) Change your diet to a healthy heart diet high on fruits, veggies, low on sugar and fried fat etc (take a detailed diet consult) 3) Quit smoking and drinking. 4) get your BP checked and baseline echo done. After 4-6 weeks of these precautions repeat your lipid profile, if still abnormal consult a cardiologist for adding of cholesterol control medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sinkar

DNB (Cardiology), DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
Cardiologist
Sinkar Cardiac Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. C.Sridevi

DM - Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Shree Shakti Hospital, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rajdatt Deore

MBBS, DM - Cardiology, MD - Cardiology
Cardiologist
Health Box Multispeciality Clinic & Diagnostic Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment