Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Priya Rajyadhyaksha

Homeopath, Pune

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Priya Rajyadhyaksha Homeopath, Pune
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Priya Rajyadhyaksha
Dr. Priya Rajyadhyaksha is one of the best Homeopaths in Magarpatta, Pune. She is currently associated with Noble Hospital in Magarpatta, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Priya Rajyadhyaksha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Noble Hospital

#153, Magarpatta City Road, Hadapsar. Landmark: Next To Magarpatta Bus Stop, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Priya Rajyadhyaksha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 23 years old girl. I skipped my periods from last few months. In thyroid test my tsh count is 0.023. Please explain this figure and suggest me what should I do.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am 23 years old girl. I skipped my periods from last few months. In thyroid test my tsh count is 0.023. Please expl...
You seem to have hyperthyroidism. You need to provide detail information about your medical history in order to suggest you further.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Firstly she was not getting her periods, then as prescribed by the gynaecologist she took some medicines so that she gets her periods! After some days she got intimate and to avoid unwanted pregnancy she took an i-pill! Now she is again on with her periods after 10 days of over of first period! All the test for pregnancy she took are negative! Please guide what to do?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Firstly she was not getting her periods, then as prescribed by the gynaecologist she took some medicines so that she ...
This happens after intake of ipill .... Nothing to worry .... In case she has excessive bleeding u can let me know ... I will prescribe a medicine...... Also try to use any other method of contraception like condoms, oral pills .... Avoid recurrent use of ipill....
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 21 year old boy. I have some keloid on my chest. I'm using silicone gel sheet but it's not working. I want a perfect treatment for this. What should I do?

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Cosmetic Physician, Noida
You need to take steroid injections in the keloid by a dermatologist. 2-3 injections at 20-30 day inteval will help you in settling down the keloid. Continue the silicon sheet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have to grow my beard fast in my face it is clean and all my friends have there beard I am college going student first year I have seen videos on youtube but I find them useless if you can give me some suggestion or medicine I am not a belong to rich family so give me that suggestion that I can afford.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Sir I have to grow my beard fast in my face it is clean and all my friends have there beard I am college going studen...
Beard is purely genetic make up. It could be a pituitary issue, hair follicle or their lack of, or could possible even be genetics. To make hair grow you need to stimulate, moisturize, and cleanse. Use a soft bristle scrub brush for the face and use circular motions using a eucalyptus, menthol, and/or peppermint type cleanser or lotion. The invigoration of the brush and cleanser/moisturizer will wake up that hair follicles and gives them a signal to produce. Make a mixture of Argan oil, Jojoba oil, sesame oil and olive oil and massage your beard and moustache daily to grow and maintain black and smooth hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo doctors my age is 24 right now -i have legment tear I got this while playing basketball,--i had consulted army doctors they were like just gave some medicines-and told me to have a rest, but the fact it got well soon after some time and I went to play cricket and while playing shots I felt again with same problem this time bigger pain lead me in bed for more than a week my legs got straight in 7 day doctors is it all about medicines im not feeling good should I have to quit playing and any other thing -i even had a dream to join indian army can I be well if yes please guide.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
Hello dear. It seems to be ligament tear along with meniscus tear. If you want cure, please visit knee specialist who is sports injury specialist or arthroscopy surgeon. Get best quality mri of your knee joint at 3 tesla mri center.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recently found that my under neck has swollen. Does it mean I have thyroid?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have recently found that my under neck has swollen. Does it mean I have thyroid?
it is better to get a thyroid assay done, so that your doubts will be clarified. If tsh is high then there is the problem of hypothyroidism, which can easily be treated,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old female and am suffering from Thyroid (normal level of thyroid should be between 0.25 mg-5.50mg, but mine is 8.50mg. Can you please me the foods to be avoided and foods to be taken. I mean the diet.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
you are very right about normal range of tsh levels. At 8.5 milli units/ml, with normal t4, the condition is classified as sub- clinical hypothyroidism. This normally is not treated with any drugs. Treatment is advised only once the levels cross 10 milli units or there are troublesome symptoms with lower tsh levels. As regards food intake you have to have a balanced diet, but avoid certain foods like - soy beans, soy containing products, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, peanuts, radish, mustard and coffee. Consume good deal of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. Use whole grain flour for making chapati or roti. Do not use refined flour like maida. If you are taking non- vegetarian diet then take lean meat, skinned chicken and fish. Exercise regularly, that is important. Further, if one is desirous of having conception, then before conception tsh levels have to be brought down to around 2 mill units/ml. Keep that in mind. Thanks for the question.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is too much pain in my legs. Can you please advice my some medicines or else.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
There is too much pain in my legs. Can you please advice my some medicines or else.
Do take IFT and UST for 12 days followed by Strengthening exercises from Neuro Physiotherapist Best Wishes
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pus cell in urine test are 1-2hpf and my partners in 8-9hpf I am having mild testicular pain and she is having burning sensation in urine and urge to urinate. Can it be a std? How can I confirm?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS, FISPN & FISPN - Pediatric Nephrology
Pediatrician, Delhi
My pus cell in urine test are 1-2hpf and my partners in 8-9hpf I am having mild testicular pain and she is having bur...
Meet the urologist and gynaecologist respectively. It's good that you thought about it. Now just stand up and seek expert opinion don't hesitate, body is yours if something goes wrong no one will help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hairfall last 6 years. Dandruff ,skin infection on scalp, baldness, hair thinning. I just starting using himalaya hairzone solution daily so plzz suggest me vitamin ayurvedic himalaya tablet with this solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I have hairfall last 6 years. Dandruff ,skin infection on scalp, baldness, hair thinning. I just starting using himal...
For hair fall solution, we have to stop causative factors like improper diet acidity & gas more exposure to sun spicey sour n salty food to much curd day sleep lack of vitamins & other nutrients anger & stress due to previous illness etc. 1st try to avoid these factors use cow ghee & milk in diet avoid sour buttermilk & curd use trichup shampoos & medicated oil avoid direct sun & air take proper diet we generally start 3 treatment together 1. Medicine for root cause & hair tonic 2. Shirodhara with medicated oil 3. Nashya tretment. We are offering internal ayurveda medicine package. External treatment you should do in nearby ayurveda panchkarm centre.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 36. I do lots of work and do diets but not reduce weight now my weight is 98kg.

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
You need to loose weight. To do that one has to persist with a drastic reduction in the intake of carbohydrates, (specially refined sugars) and fats, increase intake of proteins and increase the expenditure of energy by regular exercise. Starving ones self does not work for any length of time and three meals at regular times, eaten slowly is the best method. Avoid snacking between meals, have a good breakfast, moderate lunch and a light dinner. The foods to avoid are sugars, or anything that contains sugar and fat such as bakery products, ice creams, desserts, fried foods (like pranthe, pakore, puris) pizza and potatoes. Rice can be replaced with two chapattis made of multi grain atta. To fill your stomach one should take lots of fruits (papaya, apples, guava) and green vegetables (cucumber, ghia, laoki, teenda, and tori) and sprouted dal. Milk should be double toned. The protein intake should be increased by taking egg white, cooking should be in small amounts of olive / sunflower oil. Vegetarians can use soya bean dal, nutri nuggets and cottage cheese made from double tone milk. The best exercise is jogging or brisk walking for at least 45 minutes, five days a week. For more details please go through my health tips.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 Yrs old female. I met with an accident in March 16 and got ligament injury on my right foot (just below right knee). Right now I am not taking any medicine for that. But Pain is still there. I am not even able to fold my right leg 100%. As I am working, I can't even take leaves. Pl. Advise how much time it will take to recover completely. Should I take some medicine or do some exercises to recover early? Kindly reply asap.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mohali
Hello miss, you tell me you have an accident and after that you have pain. It shows that fracture or starches mussels. So first clear it by taking x-rays of leg then you take better advice. But still now you take ambah haldi powder 1 tea spoon at night with milk. And take heat on legs where you feel pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in the knee (just below the knee) and extends to calf muscle and the foot both legs. Mostly in the morning after sleep.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
Pain in the knee (just below the knee) and extends to calf muscle and the foot both legs.
Mostly in the morning after...
Mr. You are suffer from weakness and low calcium level ok so you take proper diet ok like as milk and fruits ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't feel comfortable. Always I think about my pkd problem. And gallbladder polyps problem. I always think I will die. What to do doc please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
I don't feel comfortable. Always I think about my pkd problem. And gallbladder polyps problem. I always think I will ...
Pl start deep breathing exercise for five minutes, three times a day followed by five minutes meditation. Slowly raise time to fifteen minutes in over 15-20 days. Continue. Write me after a month for a unique herbal mental strength formula that will bring positive thinking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is acidity and headache. Doctor says it is pitta dosha. Taking medicines is not working. Should I do panchakrma - virechan? If yes, which is the best place to get that done in Thane, Maharashtra.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My problem is acidity and headache. Doctor says it is pitta dosha. Taking medicines is not working.
Should I do panch...
Can contact chirayu clinic for panchkarma and I will suggest you to avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I heard that drinking tomato juice will reduce blood in the body, is that true. Tomato juice means grinding tomato in juicer mixer and adding water and sugar.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I heard that drinking tomato juice will reduce blood in the body, is that true.
Tomato juice means grinding tomato in...
Tomato juice doesn't reduce blood in the body and adding water and sugar in the juice is your choice not a compulsion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bad smell is coming from my mouth. It is continues from last 1 month. Smell is coming even I brushed 2 times a day. Please give me some suggestions to resolve it.

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Bad smell is coming from my mouth. It is continues from last 1 month. Smell is coming even I brushed 2 times a day. P...
Hi, there are various reasons of bad breath, like impurities in blood, inefficient digestive system, dry mouth (lack of saliva production), gum disease, cavities, plaque and tartar formation around teeth and gums, kind of diet, improper brushing / cleaning of mouth etc. I would advise you to get a thorough physical and dental examination to rule out the cause of bad breath and to solve it permanently. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from PCOD. I am taking medications for it from a homeopathic doctor. And I have started exercising as well to shed some weight. But I still dont know what to eat to keep calories off and reduce the hair growth especially on face and neck. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
.if you are suffering from PCOD. More than 50 percent of women with PCOS will have diabetes or pre-diabetes (impaired glucose tolerance) before the age of 40. The risk of heart attack is 4 to 7 times higher in women with PCOS than women of the same age without PCOSSome women develop less common types of cysts that may not produce symptoms, but that a doctor may find during a pelvic exam. Cystic ovarian masses that develop after menopause may be cancerous (malignant). That's why it's important to have regular pelvic exams. Infrequent complications associated with ovarian cysts include: Ovarian torsion. Cysts that become large may cause the ovary to move out of its usual position in the pelvis. This increases the chance of painful twisting of your ovary, called ovarian torsion. Rupture. A cyst that ruptures may cause severe pain and lead to internal bleeding. Tips for maintaining a healthy weight with PCOS There is no specific diet that can prevent or treat PCOS. However, eating well and being active can help manage some of long term complications of PCOS. The good news is that losing anywhere from 5 to 10 percent of your body weight can help with weight-related health problems. The best eating plan if you have PCOS is one that helps you manage your weight and also lower the long term risks of diabetes and heart disease. This plan should be low in saturated fat and high in fibre. Start by making healthy food choices following Canada's Food Guide. Choose better fats: Too much saturated and trans fat in the diet can lead to weight gain, high blood pressure and high cholesterol. Limit foods that contain saturated and trans fats. Instead of these bad fats, choose smaller amounts of healthy unsaturated fats, which are found in vegetable oils like canola and olive oil, avocado and nuts. Aim for a total of 30 to 45mL (2 to 3 Tbsp) of healthy fats each day. You can learn more about choosing healthy fats here. Increase fibre: Eating more fibre can help maintain blood sugar levels and lower your cholesterol. Plus, fibre helps make you feel full, so you tend to eat less. This can help with weight control. Aim for 21 to 25 grams per day. Here are some high fibre foods to try: Fruit – especially berries, pears, oranges, figs, kiwi Vegetables – especially peas, spinach, squash and broccoli Whole grains – such as oats, brown rice, whole wheat, quinoa, barley and buckwheat Legumes – such as lentils, chickpeas, soybeans and kidney beans Cereals made with wheat bran, psyllium or whole grain oats Nuts and seeds – such as almonds, flax, sunflower seeds Enjoy protein: Similar to fibre, protein also helps you feel full for longer, so you will eat less. This is a great way to help control your weight. Make sure that you have some protein at every meal and snack like chicken, turkey, beef or fish. Or, try vegetarian options such as legumes, soy or a quarter cup of nuts or seeds. Milk and low fat yogurt are also good sources of protein. Foods to limit: Some foods cause weight gain if you eat them often. Choose fewer foods that are high in sugar, salt, refined flour and fat such as: White rice, pasta or bread Baked goods Regular soda Candy and chocolate and Salty snacks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

, how can I stop dandruff, hair fall and ruff hairs. And want to loss my body fat.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
, how can I stop dandruff, hair fall and ruff hairs. And want to loss my body fat.
Use antidandruff shampoo daily. Use keshkanti oil from ramdev at bedtime it is really effective do pranayam daily for ten minutes. Take tablet keralego eva daily for six months.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed