Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pravin Patil

Physiotherapist, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pravin Patil Physiotherapist, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Pravin Patil
Dr. Pravin Patil is a trusted Physiotherapist in Magarpatta, Pune. You can visit him at Noble Hospital in Magarpatta, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pravin Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Physiotherapists from across India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Physiotherapists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pravin Patil

Noble Hospital

#153, Magarpatta City Road, Hadapsar. Landmark: Next To Magarpatta Bus Stop, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pravin Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My weight was 118kg 1 year back. By going to gym and strict diet I reduced my weight to85 kg. Now I am facing problem with my right knee. There is a severe pain at times when I sit for a long time and stand. Please help.

BPTh/BPT, Bachelor of Science
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
My weight was 118kg 1 year back. By going to gym and strict diet I reduced my weight to85 kg.
Now I am facing problem...
Hello physiotherapy is the best treatment for this condition. Please send me all investigation reports if available. I can help you by providing correct ergonomic and physiotherapeutic tips. Till then you can follow these advises:- 1. Take calcium supplements and sun bath daily to prevent further damage to your joints. 2. Avoid heavy lifting. 3. Avoid squatting, cross leg sitting and weight bearing activities. 4. Use western toilet. 5. Wear shock absorbing, good quality of shoes while walking. 6. Keep roll of a towel under your knees while sleeping. 7. Perform some gentle exercises and stretching of your all joints before getting out of your bed. 8. Walk straight with shoulder protracted. 9. Perform deep breathing exercises or yoga for proper functioning of lungs. Thanks. Wish you happy and pain free life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my husband feels back pain from last 6 month .one side of body such as legs ,hips .no deformality seen in x ray. Doctors say it's due to jerk .nd should take rest. But he is a veterinary professor. He can't rest more. There is a hard growth at just close to spinal cord. please sir give suggestions.

MPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Sir my husband feels back pain from last 6 month .one side of body such as legs ,hips .no deformality seen in x ray. ...
Please visit an orthopedition who can examine the back n tell you what exactly that hard growth is. please do not ignore. Physical assessment is necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I once had a kidney operation years a long back, because of the stones in the kidney and now I am facing a problem in back side bone its heavily giving serious pain so suggest me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I once had a kidney operation years a long back, because of the stones in the kidney and now I am facing a problem in...
If along with pain you experience any urine problem or pain while urinating,then it i likely that the pain is due to kidney problem.My suggestion for you is to go for ABDOMEN ULTRASOUND and discuss with me along with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am indu and I am 30 years old I am suffering from backpain please suggest some remedies.

Diploma in dietetics, PG certificate in Diabetes Education, BPTh/BPT, Verified Certificate in Nutrition for health promotion and disease prevention
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am indu and I am 30 years old I am suffering from backpain please suggest some remedies.
Back pain can happen due to numerous reasons. It can happen due to muscle spasm, disc prolapse, degenerative disc disease. However, most common cause of back pain is muscle spasm or due to wrong posture. You can try doing hot fomentation and some basic exercises like cat and camel, back stretch, hams stretch and bhujangasana and see if it helps you. I would suggest you to visit an ortho or a physiotherapist nearby if the above said exercises doesn't help in reducing pain. Physiotherapy treatment might help you in getting relief and it doesn't have any side effects too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor I have problem in my hand when I play badminton at morning daily their is soo much pain in my elbow and wrist

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am dr akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Your complaints are focused on pain in elbow and wrist region and these have started only after you have started playing badminton. I would advise you for: - initial intensive ice packs - analgesic spray for application - short course of anti-inflammatory medications - cessation of playing for around 2 weeks let' s give it a try for 2 weeks, and if then it does not improve, then you let me know. Even your resumption after pain subsides has to be gradual. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 81 years old. MY CARDIAC evaluation showed all normal. But MY Uric acid is 8.29 mg/dl against normal of 3.5 -7.2. My RBC was 5.65 nor being 4.5 -5.5 and the tron content is 37.6 nor 70 - 80. I have severe joint once in all the 4 joints of my legs and my left toe showed some softness. My back is aching and I am not able to move about freely and walking even standing for a few minutes painful. What should I do?

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 81 years old. MY CARDIAC evaluation showed all normal. But MY Uric acid is 8.29 mg/dl against normal of 3.5 -7.2...
I suggest you to do hot water fermentations that would help you to get relieved from joint pains. I also suggest you to go for good ayurvedic body massage which would help you to get relieved from joint pain and also swimming activity is advisable. But food precautions, it is better to avoid tamarind in the food instead you can add lime or mango. And also avoid eating fried foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old I am suffering from back pain please help me sir and I am very weak and tell the tips for body growth.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 18 years old I am suffering from back pain please help me sir and I am very weak and tell the tips for body growth.
Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretchingstretch do the cat/cow avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Apply hot fomentation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21year old, I am suffering for shoulder pain please help to cure this problem thank you.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am 21year old, I am suffering for shoulder pain please help to cure this problem thank you.
Hello do proper rest & do hot fomentation for 15-20 min thrice in a day. Take ust followed by ift for 15 days. Learn strengthening & stretching exercises from physiotherapist. This will help in reducing the pain. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mummy ke Right wrist me bhaut pain rehta h .kuch kaam nhi ho pata unse. please btaeye kya kre wo.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
Meri mummy ke Right wrist me bhaut pain rehta h .kuch kaam nhi ho pata unse. please btaeye kya kre wo.
Hello aap apni mom ko homeopathic medicine de 1- Rush tox 200 2- Spigilia 200 five drops each mixed with some water and take twice daily for further advise consult me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old men. I have some pain in my heel whenever I leave to bed. What should I do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am 30 years old men. I have some pain in my heel whenever I leave to bed. What should I do?
Hi pain or soreness in the foot, that eases with time during the day, is generally indicative of plantar fasciitis. The first step you take generally after sitting or standing for a long time or when you get up from the bed is painful. As you start walking the pain clears up. Plantar fascia is a ligament that connects your heel bone to your toes. Other causes of foot pain can be rheumatoid arthritis, faulty arch, ligament tears, fractures, and gout. +wear soft padded footwear. +do stretching of calf muscles +learn strengthening exercise of ankle +take contrast bath at physio clinic. Do reply to discuss detailed treatment plan. Wishing you a good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(87 ratings)

Dr. Priyanka Kumbhare

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
FysioFit Physiotherapy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(75 ratings)

Dr. Aparna Pradhan

BPTh/BPT, MPT
Physiotherapist
Acme Physiotherapy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(487 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Vyas

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Dr.Mukesh Vyas, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment