Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Pinolkar

MBBS

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pinolkar MBBS General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Pinolkar
Dr. Pinolkar is a renowned General Physician in Kothrud, Pune. Doctor has done MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at Shashwat Hospital in Kothrud, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pinolkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pinolkar

Shashwat Hospital

# 22, Happy Colony, Kothrude, Landmark: Near Pruthvi Hotel, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Shashwat Hospital

#22, Palavi Prime, Happy Colony Landmark : Near Prathvi HotelPune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pinolkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbate since 15 years regularly. Then I face many problem such as premature ejaculation. Small dickand my balls hang over my dick.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I masturbate since 15 years regularly. Then I face many problem such as premature ejaculation. Small dickand my balls...
Masturbation is not the cause for PE. All balls hang from the dick, am not sure what you are trying to convey here. As for PE, Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration or foreplay. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult a psychiatrist online or in person Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm playing carrom on that time my hands were shaking and loss the every match. please solution this problem.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I'm playing carrom on that time my hands were shaking and loss the every match. please solution this problem.
Your hands were shaking due to weakness. You are underweight also. Your weight should be 72 kg. You are 20 kg underweight. I advise you to tell me your eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment to gain weight and energy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I underwent for vitamin d and b-12 test. Below are my reports. VITAMIN D2 LC-MS/MS 0.51 ng/mL VITAMIN D3 LC-MS/MS 4.15 ng/mL VITAMIN D TOTAL LC-MS/MS 4.66 ng/mL VITAMIN B-12 C.L.I.A 246pg/ml second issue, I have skin problem (dry eczema) from last 6-7 years, so that I'm taking Omnacortil (Prednisol) from 6-7 years, not everyday but on irregular basis. I want to leave steroid as well as treat this diseases. Please suggest me for both vitamin d deficiency and eczema. What I need to do?

MPhil ( Foods and Nutrition), M.Sc.(Food Service Management and Dietetics)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I underwent for vitamin d and b-12 test. Below are my reports. VITAMIN D2 LC-MS/MS 0.51 ng/mL
VITAMIN D3 LC-MS/MS 4.1...
Hi, Take calcirol 1 sachet once a week for 6 weeks to restore Vit D to normalcy. Take a walk in morning sun for 15 minutes as sun is the best source of Vit D. Include fish, cod liver oil soft gels, mushrooms, Vit D fortified oils, cereals and yogurt in your daily diet. Take Vit B supplements as a 3 month course, and include non veg food -150g thrice a week. Regards,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Give some advise for diabetes patient, like feeding, exercise,how is daily life routine,

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Give some advise for diabetes patient, like feeding, exercise,how is daily life routine,
Diabetic patients shuld have regular eating habit, should avoid sweat fruits like banana, mangoe,grapps, cheeku,Do regular physical exercise like walking, take your medicines as advised by your doctor. If you have other ailments like high BP, High chokesterole take care of them simultaneously with the help of your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem with me body but I donot have dengu but I have little fever what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir I have problem with me body but I donot have dengu but I have little fever what to do.
When fever is high then you may take 1 tab dolo, get the following tests done cbc, complete urine examination, platelet count test, mp slide, widal test, and come back with report so that i can help. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from common cold. Suggest me what kind of treatment should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from common cold. Suggest me what kind of treatment should I take.
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time. 4. Drink lukewarm water/hot soup/herbal tea etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm a 20 year old boy. I'm having headache and depression. I'm having this since 4 days there isn't any doctor nearby so decided to refer this site. Please help me!

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Hi, I'm a 20 year old boy. I'm having headache and depression. I'm having this since 4 days there isn't any doctor ne...
My be you have migraine, tension headache, stress etc. Take adequate rest, proper regular food, more liquid, paracetamol tablets 3 times for 2 - 3 days. Decrease of mental pressure by reading watching tv, company of friends or simple walk. If no relief, then see a general physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from chickenpox recently now feeling weak .Pls advice some medicine to gain strength.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have suffered from chickenpox recently now feeling weak .Pls advice some medicine to gain strength.
1. Take more water 2; eat well balanced diet including fruits, vegetables, pulses, milk 3.do deep breathing exercise for 5 mts 4.walk for 10 /15 mts daily at easy pace for medicinewith blood cbc report good luck contact on private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of Allergic rhinitis what are the special remedies for it and how it can be cured.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
For allergy there are no special remedies. Anti allergic drugs, steroids etc give only temporary relief. See ENT specialist to confirm there is allergic rhinitis, and no structural defect in nose. Next you have to identify the allergic agent like dust, smoke, fumes, pollen etc. and try to avoid if possible. Breathing exercises of Yoga may help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(318 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment