Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Neeraj Nahar

Orthopedist, Pune

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Neeraj Nahar Orthopedist, Pune
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Neeraj Nahar
Dr. Neeraj Nahar is a popular Orthopedist in Market yard, Pune. You can visit him at Siddharth Hospital in Market yard, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neeraj Nahar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Orthopedists from across India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Neeraj Nahar

Siddharth Hospital

# E 10 - 11, Gultekadi Market Yard, Landmark: Behind State Bank Of India, PunePune Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeraj Nahar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am feeling pain in all joint's of legs and hand's and in fingers joints.In my RFAC test amount of uric acid is 235 IU/mi. Uric acid reference range in adult is <15.9. Please give me some suggestion. In my body amount of uric acid is so high. Some time I am not able to do move ment of my hand and legs.

BPT, MPT- Ortho
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am feeling pain in all joint's of legs and hand's and in fingers joints.In my RFAC test amount of uric acid is 235 ...
Consider taking less protein diet and increase your physical activity by doing light exercises of all joints you might need some help for pain depending if you have You can ask me in detail about your condition if you feel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I meet with accident last 2 months back my leg ligament cracked still i am not able to kick bike. How i get back my previous position.

MBBS, M. S. Orthopedics, M.ch. Orthopaedics, MD - Sports Medicine
Orthopedist, Delhi
You'll need to get a mri of the knee to see which ligament is torn. Then according to which ligament is torn the treatment will be started
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is liposuction on love back safe? Does if affect reproductive organs or fertility?

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Is liposuction on love back safe? Does if affect reproductive organs or fertility?
Liposuction should not affect reproductive organs or fertility. Complications r rare. Adv: other modalities for weight reduction.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my knees for over 2 months. I have taken many pain killers, ointments etc but not yet satisfied. The uric acid content of my body is also normal. Please tell me what to do about this.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have pain in my knees for over 2 months. I have taken many pain killers, ointments etc but not yet satisfied. The u...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part--knee. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old male, have back pain last one month so please suggest me any type of medicine for pain thank you,

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 23 year old male, have back pain last one month so please suggest me any type of medicine for pain thank you,
First of all check your posture when you are lifting any material like heavy bucket. And try to lift the heavy bucket without bending your back. You may lift the bucket after bending your knees only. This will definitely help you. * gentle massage with lukewarm mustard oil of your waist area will also give you relief. * surya namaskar is only exercise which you need to do. * in diet vegetable protein of cereal, b complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandma is 70 years old and she's having disc problem for last few years and cervical problem also. She's also a heart patient. Before 3 weeks she's felt down while standing from bed but she just complain for back pain and not any other problem. But from that day her condition is getting worse and we didn't know the reason. Although we have consult a doctor after thatXray had been done. Dr. said condition is same as before. Now she can't even walk for toilets. Dr. said we have to give injections of calcium and of nerve so that she can come back towards her normal condition. Dr. we just want to know the reason of weakness that she's not able to stand up by herself not even able to do anything by her.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
My grandma is 70 years old and she's having disc problem for last few years and cervical problem also. She's also a h...
Dear lybrate-user, At age 70, the body recuperation declines, there is muscle mass and bone loss. Injections of calcium may help, but only if her digestion is able to take it and also, if she is consuming adequate fats, vitamins to ensure digestion of these injections. Change her diet to increase fresh vegetables and fruit. Avoid besan, brinjals, rajma etc from her diet that will cause further digestive strain. Give her mineral rich grains like ragi, jowari. Wheat (roti) is also very diffivult to digest. Give butter milk. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back and neck pain and strain in eyes due to long sitting on computer software.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from back and neck pain and strain in eyes due to long sitting on computer software.
You follow the sitting rules do some exercise and yoga you may take homeopathic drug ruta 30 and rhus tox 30 bd for 7 day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been seen by a few specialists for my sharp stabbing pain between upper shoulder blades along spine. I've had mri's, several medical tests, physical therapy, acupuncture, pain injections all done for conservative measures. Mri's don't show significant issues. Please suggest any suitable solution.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me the x rays of the affected part.(dl spine) rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. Contact me again, if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was spine MDR tb patient from 2013 to may 2015 and I take complete 2 years treatment but currently some time I feel sudden sharp pain in back side when I do up and down movement my ESR test report is 25 mm/hr it normal or my tb bacteria are active and which test will tell me that I am active or not.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I was spine MDR tb patient from 2013 to may 2015 and I take complete 2 years treatment but currently some time I feel...
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana -- Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Nakul Shah

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics, DNB - Orthopedics
Orthopedist
MJM Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sameer Desai

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics, DNB - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Apollo Jehangir Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Vishal Patil

Orthopedist
star polyclinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(51 ratings)

Dr. Anshu Sachdev

MNAMS (Orthopedic Surgery), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Orthopedic Specialty Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Girishchandra Bartakke

MBBS, MS-ORTHOPAEDICS
Orthopedist
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vinod Nair

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - Orthopaedics, DNB - Orthopedics/Orthopedic Surgery
Orthopedist
Tattvam Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment