Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Naina

Gynaecologist, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Naina Gynaecologist, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Naina
Dr. Naina is a renowned Gynaecologist in Narayan peth, Pune. You can visit him/her at Sutika Nursing Home in Narayan peth, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Naina on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Naina

Sutika Nursing Home

S No 252, Narayan Peth,Landmark: Opp Vijay Talkies, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naina

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, My doctor suggested ascoril+ syrup for cough and I am 18 weeks pregnant. I accidentally took 10 ml per dosage. I. E. Two times per day for 2 days. Now I am worried if it effects adversely. Please help/suggest.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, FNB Reproductive Medicine, MRCOG
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Hi, My doctor suggested ascoril+ syrup for cough and I am 18 weeks pregnant. I accidentally took 10 ml per dosage. I....
Dont worry it wont harm as its safe but better avoid next ownards taking high dosage You can get an anomaly scan in a week or so
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 years old and have a daughter 6 years old. Now trying to conceive doctor told me that I am suffering from PCOS. Please guide me what to do Tell me what is the difference between HSG & SSG test. Which is better?

MBBS, Diploma In Ultrasound, Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine
IVF Specialist, Bangalore
I'm 30 years old and have a daughter 6 years old. Now trying to conceive doctor told me that I am suffering from PCOS...
HSG gives us a picture that both sides tubes are patent, but sometimes false picture. SSG tells us one of the tubes is open. Ssg is less painful, and cheap.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently under gone ectopic pregnancy removal and my left fallopian tube was removed since it's was ruptured. Is there any way to prevent in future. Please suggest some tips on how to take care going forward and what is the gap you suggest before I start planning to conceive. Also I would like to know if there will be less amount of eggs produced or will there be irregular cycle since only tube produces egg Thanks in advance.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I recently under gone ectopic pregnancy removal and my left fallopian tube was removed since it's was ruptured. Is th...
Dear Lybrate user, eggs are produced by ovaries and transferred by fallopian tubes. keep a gap of 3months to recover your health. have healthy food and walk you will conceive soon as your other fallopian tube is healthy . although it reduces the chance.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I have already 3 miscarriage. Now I am pregnant. Lmp was 29.7.2017. But MSD 0.49 cm 4 to 5 weeks (19.9.2017) gestation 4-5 week. No yolk sac, but fetal pole & cardiac activity noted. Corpus luteum cyst 1.8x1.6 cm in left overy and seedling fibroid 0.7x0.5 cm in anterior wall close to the lower uterine segment. Hcg level 1140. This is a normal pregnancy or not. Have a getting healthy baby this pregnancy please reply. My baby is normal or not.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 26 years old. I have already 3 miscarriage. Now I am pregnant. Lmp was 29.7.2017. But MSD 0.49 cm 4 to 5 weeks (...
Yolk sac should be seen on trans vaginal usg when msd is 8-10 mm. Your msd is 4-5 mm and hcg levels are also corresponding to 4-5 week gestation. It must be a case of delayed Pregnancy. Continue taking medicines prescribed to you ,repeat you hcg levels after 72 hrs ,if they double then everything is normal don't worry about the fibroid as it's very small.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did a homemade pregnancy test with toothpaste. My toothpaste no changes colour but some bubbles there .I m pregnant? I am so scared please reply early.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Dermatology, Venerology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mohali
I did a homemade pregnancy test with toothpaste. My toothpaste no changes colour but some bubbles there .I m pregnant...
Hi I can understand your concern Don't worry or panic These home made tests are not reliable Kindly get the pregnancy kit and confirm. They are easily available at any medical store The direction are clearly mentioned on the kit as well They are easy to use Despite these kit confirmatory test remains the blood tests which is commonly done at all the labs Hope this helps In case you have further query you can discuss on my page Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I be done for my baby is become fair colour my wife has second trimester 20 week but we have normal colour.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
What should I be done for my baby is become fair colour my wife has second trimester 20 week but we have normal colour.
Hello, It entirely depends upon your and your wife's genes so eating anything will not make any difference in your baby's skin color.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am Female 26 years old. I am facing a problem since last two days that when I go to urine I feel a unknown pain in vagina. And I feel I am not done every time I use the toilet. It happens again and again.

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
Dearlybrate-user, you may be suffering from urinary tract infection. Take homoeopathic can notharis 30, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach for 7 days. If your problem persists after 7 days of medication then you should inform me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is not open in sexual activities. She is very shy how can I motivate her so that we can enjoy our married life.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
My wife is not open in sexual activities. She is very shy how can I motivate her so that we can enjoy our married life.
Dear user. There are many psychological causes of LOW FEMALE SEX DRIVE, including: Mental health problems, such as anxiety or depression. Stress, such as financial stress or work stress. Poor body image. Low self-esteem. History of physical or sexual abuse. Previous negative sexual experiences. I suggest counseling for her. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am having sex daily for 1 and half months but still my wife did not get pregnant why? And doing sex regularly.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello, I am having sex daily for 1 and half months but still my wife did not get pregnant why? And doing sex regularly.
Hello, You need to try for at least 1 year after your marriage to conceive. So don't get worried too fast.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

84%
(93 ratings)

Dr. Ashish Kale

MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Diploma In Endopelvic Surgery, FICS
Gynaecologist
Ashakiran Hospital, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(375 ratings)

Dr. Kuldeep R Wagh

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS, Post Doctoral Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Gynaecologist
Blossoms Women Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(119 ratings)

Dr. Nitin Sangamnerkar

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Colony Nursing Home, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(333 ratings)

Dr. Usha Subrahmanyam

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist
Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(184 ratings)

Dr. Neelima Deshpande

EMDR, FRCOG (LONDON) (Fellow of Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists), MFSRH , Diploma in psychosexual therapy, Medical diploma in clinical Hypnosis, Diploma in Evidence Based Healthcare, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Health Point Polyclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(29 ratings)

Dr. Sagar Bumb

DGO , MBBS
Gynaecologist
Dr.Bumb Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment