Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Naik Manoj

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Naik Manoj General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Naik Manoj
Dr. Naik Manoj is a trusted General Physician in Warje, Pune. You can meet Dr. Naik Manoj personally at Kulkarni Hospital in Warje, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Naik Manoj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Naik Manoj

Kulkarni Hospital

Warje, Old Octroi Naka, Next Kake City, Warje LM: Next to Univercell Building, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naik Manoj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am 35 Years old but sir Last 7 year I detect for Diabetes. In last six year I swallowed the tab. But in last 7 month my sugar level is increased my fasting is 179 and PP is 223. Dr. Has advice for insulin but sir insulin se muse kami dar lagta his place suggested me any other way of treatment instead of insulin.

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
Sir I am 35 Years old but sir Last 7 year I detect for Diabetes. In last six year I swallowed the tab. But in last 7 ...
First of all, there is nothing to be scared of insulin. It is very safe and definitely not addictive. The diabetes can be managed with different medicines depending upon the doses you are taking now.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have delivered 4 months ago and breastfeeding .it's been 15 days I am going through a lot of body pain. This pain is accompanied by foot sprains. I have been taking Zerodol Mr. but the day I don't take it the pain starts again. (Shoulder pain, knee pain, etc) My body is become too stiff. Please suggest as I don't want to continue medicines for long.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hi I have delivered 4 months ago and breastfeeding .it's been 15 days I am going through a lot of body pain. This pai...
Do Take balanced diet and hyderated Avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and stretching and Strengthening exercises from physiotherapist Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have wbc 12,88,000. Normal range 4 to 10.5 lac. Am I suffering from leukemia? please tell me.

MBBS, MD - Medicine, MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Delhi
I have wbc 12,88,000. Normal range 4 to 10.5 lac. Am I suffering from leukemia? please tell me.
Normal cont is in thousands not in lakhs Please check. If your count is 12 lakhs you are in serious trouble. If it is 22 thousand, it may not be leukaemia, it may be because of se infection Truly.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from the problem of night fall from last six years. I faces this problem sometime 2 to 3 time in a weak. I am not taking any medicine but going to marry soon. Guide me so the I should not face any type of problem in future.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Sir, I am suffering from the problem of night fall from last six years. I faces this problem sometime 2 to 3 time in ...
Do yoga exercise enough, also jogging as stamina matters, freshness, ease flexibility, stop weight gain and heavy foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Regarding sex. I think premature ejaculation. Discharge very soon after entering .tried manforce 100 ,viagra but not suiting it, vomited kindly suggest medicine which I can take. Have tried exercise and everything.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Regarding sex. I think premature ejaculation. Discharge very soon after entering .tried manforce 100 ,viagra but not ...
dear donot worry it's curable in Ayurveda avoid excessive masturbation if necessary do once a week,avoid salty n spicy food,eat fresh fruit,do kegel exercise,apply alMond oil giVe me proper history for diagnosis and treatment or take our powerplus kit
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm is very thin during sex time it's fall little time why sir, so please help me and give me something tips.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
My sperm is very thin during sex time it's fall little time why sir, so please help me and give me something tips.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Please don’t panic. You must understand premature ejaculation. Premature ejaculation is diagnosed when you have premature ejaculation within one minute or sex, continuously several times with the same partner for over six months. There is nothing called premature ejaculation while doing masturbation. Are you married? Premature ejaculation occurs when a man ejaculates sooner during sexual intercourse than he or his partner would like. Premature ejaculation is a common problem which happens due to psychological stress and anxiety in majority of people. After confirming that these are not due to diabetics, hypertension or any other organic problems, for this reason, selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors (SSRIs), such as sertraline (Zoloft), paroxetine (Paxil) or fluoxetine (Prozac, Sarafem), are used to help delay ejaculation. If SSRIs don't improve the timing of your ejaculation, your doctor may prescribe the tricyclic antidepressant clomipramine (Anafranil). I don't see any requirement of medicines for you. Two natural treatments for PE that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Japan oil can help if massaged externally. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Sperm quantity and thickness changes according to physical condition and sexual intercourse / masturbation timing and related mental and physical conditions. Therefore, don't think too much about the thickness or quantity of sperm. If you want to know the quality of sperm, get your sperm checked for that. For Healthy Sperm, Eat More Vitamins.(Deficiencies in vitamin A have been linked to sluggish sperm and lowered fertility) Minerals.(Inadequate levels of zinc can cause lowered sperm counts), Fatty acids, Folic acid, Lycopen, and Drink a lot of Water. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old, unmarried, From seven months I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. Sometime I get good erection and sometime its soft. I went to many sexologist in delhi but I think they all are fraud, they demanded 10000-15000/month for their own medicines without name. Some desi hakim says that this all because of huge masturbation, I loose my manhood in toilet. General physician says that masturbation have no side effect. But I know I have some problem its not psychological. Because during masturbation I can not get full erection , I ejaculate with soft erection, But when I lie on bed and get sexual stimulation I have some good erection. I am very tense. Please is there any genuion doctor in India ? Please help me I am very afraid. My family make pressure on me for marriage. I can not understand what to do and where to go?

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I am 28 year old, unmarried,
From seven months I am suffering from erectile dysfunction.
Sometime I get good erection...
Remember: at your age, erection should come by itself, unless you have some medical problem. You should not take any drug at this juncture. If you have full desire and do sufficient foreplay then erection will be good and full. Keep away negative thoughts from you. They interfere in erection. I believe you are wearing underwear round the clock. It is not right. This could be one reason for fall of sperm counts. Do not wear underwear at night and on holidays. Take bath with cold water and your trousers should be loose to wear around hip and scrotum area. At 28 years, you do not require any drugs to boost your system. As such there is absolutely no weakness if you are taking fair amount of fresh fruits, fresh vegetables and doing one hour of jogging or brisk walking in the morning. All drugs have side effects and they should not be used for routine activity. They are recommended on medical problems and not taken otherwise. Keep good desire and control your excitement and enjoy your sex. This is what is required of you. Masturbation does not harm you if done 2-3 times a week with above diet. You have negative thoughts and that is hindrance. You are ok and get married.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My she make physical relationship with her bf in 2013 but now she break there relation with his bf. Now she make another relation if she want physical relationship with his new bf. There she face anytype problem or not.

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
No she will not face any problem regarding physical relationship. Care to be taken not to become pregnant.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(222 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment