Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. N. R Ichaporia

General Physician, Pune

500 at clinic
Dr. N. R Ichaporia General Physician, Pune
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. N. R Ichaporia
Dr. N. R Ichaporia is a trusted General Physician in Fatima Nagar, Pune. He is currently associated with Inamdar Multispeciality Hospital in Fatima Nagar, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. N. R Ichaporia and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#15,KPCT Mall, Fatima Nagar. Landmark: Near to Coffee Day & Reliance Mart, PunePune Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Iam having head ache for last5 days

General Physician,
Iam having head ache for last5 days
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good night sleep. take balanced diet. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 yrs old male suffering from tonsils from last 3 days. Its very painfull please advice

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Tab. Advent 625 mg three times a day and tab. Ibugesic plus twice a day for 1 week. Do warm saline gargles.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/mam. I have the question regarding sexual According to me my penis size is too small so I just want to know about is there any treatment for enlargement Please do some help on this topic Thanks Amir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi sir/mam.
I have the question regarding sexual
According to me my penis size is too small so I just want to know ab...
Yes, In homoeopathy ,there are many fruitful remedies to keep penis long and strong. The average size of penis is 5.54 inches (14.07 cm) length and 3.11 inches (7.9 cm) girth are enough to perform a successful sexual intercourse. When the length of the erect penis is below 4.5 or 4 inches then we call it micro penis. Some reasons are responsible for this problem such hormone, masturbation habit from childhood, infection in the prostate gland etc are very common reasons. Homeopathic remedies are very helpful to increase the size or length of the penis and make it strong. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoeopathic treatment or you can buy package of penis enlargement offered by me which includes medicine and consultation..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe baar baar fever aata hai aur khud theek bhi ho jaata hai aisa kyun hai? mere back me bhi bahut pain rehta h. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Mujhe baar baar fever aata hai aur khud theek bhi ho jaata hai aisa kyun hai?
mere back me bhi bahut pain rehta h. Pl...
recurrent fever may be many reasons.pl. find out first type of fever.do some blood test .i.e. cbc,mp,widal,urine r/m. till then you take tab. multivitamin 1od., tab. dolo 650 mg sos. take hot water,juice,fruits,dalia,light meal,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood glucose fluctuates from 140 n goes up to 300-400 so my doc prescribed on insulin and now its 140-250 highest but today evening I checked my sugar on empty stomach. Its was 87 .is this normal or not? Pls help. Thankyou.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, DNB Endocrinology, MNAMS, Speciality Certificate (Endo. & Diab.) (MRCP, UK), Fellow of American College of Endocrinology (FACE)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My blood glucose fluctuates from 140 n goes up to 300-400 so my doc prescribed on insulin and now its 140-250 highest...
Dear lybrate-user! This is not normal. This is what we call brittle diabetes. U have severe fluctuations in blood glucose with episodes of severe hyperglycemia and hypoglycemias. This is not at all good. I would prefer to admit you do a proper glucose charting and adjust your medicines so that this can be stopped and your blood glucose can be stabilized in the normal range of 100-150 mg/dl.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have penis erecting how to clear this. And I am seeing any sexy figure my penis cannot control my self. How to clear my age is19.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir I have penis erecting how to clear this. And I am seeing any sexy figure my penis cannot control my self. How to ...
You are not able to control yourself when you see any thing sexy. I advise you to tell me your weight, eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and treatment with no side effects to control your sexual feelings.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr, My (Age 22 Yrs, Male), I'm Physically Handicapped (Both Legs Operated) I Can Walk with the Help of Elbow STICKS OR Walker with 3.5 Foot Hight, Recently I was Diagnosed with Kidney Problem (Creatinine 5.9) after taking Treatment (by Staying at hospital) it dropped to 3.5 but Again it risen to 4.3 after following a regular diet at Home with 3 monthsspan. My Dr. Prescribed: Nephro Fe Dolosis Toyo 60K Can I Use Ketosteril Tab Because Many People Referred Me this Tab Please Help Me Drs. With Best Solution.

Felllow in Endourology, MCh Urology, MRCS, MS, MBBS
Urologist,
Hello Dr,
My  (Age 22 Yrs, Male), I'm Physically Handicapped (Both Legs Operated) I Can Walk with the Help of Elbow S...
From your reports it seems like you are suffering from chronic kidney disease. Tablets alone cannot cure this condition. Please do an ultrasound abdomen to see that status of kidneys. Please visit a Nephrologist to properly diagnose your condition and get proper treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from jaundice so what steps I should take?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
avoid fatty food, junk/oily/fast foods/ . take liquid diet,fruits juice, sugar in water or glucose water,lassi, you can take tab. hepamerz thrice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from acidity from last 2 months. I use eno .cold drinks to what I can do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Suffering from acidity from last 2 months. I use eno .cold drinks to what I can do.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato, cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2.Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. Limit fluid intake during meal4.Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having,6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days .8.Consult Gastro enterologist for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26years old male. I have severe head ache for last one month. I have pain in eyes also. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 26years old male. I have severe head ache for last one month. I have pain in eyes also. What should I do?
You can take Glonoinum 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to digest the food properly since one week. Eventually I am getting week. Please suggest some tips form your side.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am not able to digest the food properly since one week. Eventually I am getting week. Please suggest some tips form...
Follow these best tips to make your digestion strong & healthy - *take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * take 1 tea spoon of liv-52 syrup daily one time. * walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * avoid taking nonveg at night & in day time after taking meals, do not sleep in day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm body builder, Is masterbutation is good for me? Please advise.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda,
I'm body builder, Is masterbutation is good for me? Please advise.
Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swpandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more. During teenage, masturbation can be done once a week after that it should not be done more than 2-3 times a week till marriage. The vitality and vigour lost due to excessive masturbation cannot be regained back by medicines or food.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache. And the symptoms are like. It will be attach very suddenly. The pain was look alike some was beating me with hammer or else. It was also like burning. #And the pain beats like heartbeat. *and sometimes it will attach when I used to go gym like push ups lifting weight. Etc.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have headache.
And the symptoms are like.

It will be attach very suddenly.
The pain was look alike some was beatin...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 21 year old male I want increase the of my pennis tell me the simple solution.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I m 21 year old male I want increase the of my pennis tell me the simple solution.
Homoeopathic medicine CYDONIA Q ( BAKSON) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 3-6 months till favourable results
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recurring acute pancreatitis, what can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda,
Take sootshekhar ras. Mahashool and shukti with honey two times a day. And chitrakadi vati and shoolvajrini vati after lunch and dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from headache all day long. I take medicine as well, but of no use please suggest me some right medicines.

General Physician,
I suffer from headache all day long. I take medicine as well, but of no use please suggest me some right medicines.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 year I am a student of management. My problem is sexually my pains is short is average I take some medicine but can't benefit please suggest me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
My age is 23 year I am a student of management. My problem is sexually my pains is short is average I take some medic...
Penis of any size above 3 inches is sufficient to satisfy a woman .the woman orgasm depends more on foreplay than the size of the penis. Moreover at age of 23 ,your penis size is not going to increase anyways. So stop wasting your money and time over this issue and be happy with whatever you are having. If you are having any other issues like night fall, premature ejaculation or erectile dysfunction, then you can discuss and it can be treated. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do regular gym I need to ask are fish oil tablets and multivitamin are safe? Please refer me any good names so I can take those and are they good if we take them regular for long time.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I do regular gym I need to ask are fish oil tablets and multivitamin are safe? Please refer me any good names so I ca...
FISH OIL RANKINGS Highest Quality Best Value 01 Product Image WHC UnoCardio 1000 + Vitamin D 1000 A 02 Product Image WHC UnoCardio r'Triglyceride Omega-3 A- 03 Product Image OmegaVia Fish Oil A- 04 Product Image The Vitamin Shoppe Omega-3 Fish Oil A- 05 Product Image Ocean Blue Professional Omega-3 A- 06 Product Image Controlled Labs OxiMega Fish Oil A- 07 Product Image Nutrigold Triple Strength Omega-3 Gold B+ 08 Product Image Sam's Club Simply Right Triple Strength Fish Oil B+ 09 Product Image Omax3 Ultra-Pure B+ 10 Product Image Life & Food Omega-3 Supreme B+ • • • 11 Product Image GNC Triple Strength Fish Oil B+ 12 Product Image Nordic Naturals Ultimate Omega D3 B+ 13 Product Image Dr. Tobias Optimum Omega 3 Fish Oil B+ 14 Product Image Nutrigold Double Strength Omega-3 Gold B+ 15 Product Image MRM Smart Blend B+ 16 Product Image GNC Triple Strength Fish Oil Plus Krill B 17 Product Image Axis Labs Citrus Omega Fish Oil B 18 Product Image Trader Joe's Omega-3 B 19 Product Image Bausch and Lomb Ocuvite B 20 Product Image Schiff MegaRed Extra Strength Omega-3 Krill Oil B 21 Product Image GNC Triple Cod Liver Oil B- 22 Product Image Natrol Omega-3 B- 23 Product Image Sundown Triple Strength Odorless Fish Oil B- 24 Product Image Schiff MegaRed Omega-3 Krill Oil B- 25 Product Image MusclePharm Fish Oil B- 26 Product Image TwinLab Omega-3 Fish Oil B- 27 Product Image GNC Ultra Triple Strength Omega 1560 B- 28 Product Image LifeExtension Super Omega-3 B- 29 Product Image Solgar Omega 3 Fish Oil Concentrate B- 30 Product Image NOW Foods Ultra Omega 3 Fish Oil B- 31 Product Image Country Life Omega-3 B- 32 Product Image Nordic Naturals Baby's DHA B- 33 Product Image New Chapter Wholemega C+ 34 Product Image Pure Alaska Omega-3, Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil C 35 Product Image Bodybuilding. Com Foundation Series Fish Oil C 36 Product Image Kirkland Signature Omega-3 Fish Oil Concentrate C 37 Product Image Top Secret Nutrition Fish Oil & CLA C 38 Product Image Nature Made Fish Oil C 39 Product Image MET-Rx Fish Oil with Vitamin D C 40 Product Image Nature's Bounty Fish Oil C 41 Product Image Spring Valley Fish Oil C 42 Product Image GNC Fish Oil 1000 C 43 Product Image Carlson Labs Very Finest Fish Oil C 44 Product Image Coromega Omega-3 C- 45 Product Image Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Purified Fish Oil C- 46 Product Image Optimum Nutrition Fish Oil C- 47 Product Image Puritan's Pride Premium Omega-3 Fish Oil C- 48 Product Image Nature's Answer Liquid Omega-3 C- 49 Product Image Spring Valley Triple Strength Fish Oil D+ 50 Product Image Nature Made Cod Liver Oil D+ 51 Product Image Nordic Naturals Nordic Omega-3 Fishies D+ 52 Product Image MET-Rx Triple Omega D+
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having sex problem. While having sex I gets discharge within 30 seconds. Also I am having sweating problem. All time my hands and legs are setting. Please help me out as I am totally freed up of all these things.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am having sex problem. While having sex I gets discharge within 30 seconds. Also I am having sweating problem. All ...
Your problem can be best tackled by homeopathic treatment, take titanium 6 four pills twice a day for one month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will vitamin D save my life? Should I really be taking four times the recommended daily dose?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Will vitamin D save my life? Should I really be taking four times the recommended daily dose?
Hello, Vitamin D is very vital for human body. It is involved in heart care and productions of various important hormones and in bone health. There is a limit of its consumption, and cannot be taken without an expert opinion, as Overdose can give you very serious problems.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed