Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. N H Mulla

General Physician, Pune

100 at clinic
Dr. N H Mulla General Physician, Pune
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. N H Mulla
Dr. N H Mulla is one of the best General Physicians in Rasta peth, Pune. You can visit him at KEM Hospital - Pune in Rasta peth, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. N H Mulla on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#489, Rasta Peth, Sardar Moodliar Road, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 24 years boy I hav headache everyday and depression prblm please help me out.

Ph. D - Psychology, Professional Certified Coach
Psychologist, Ahmedabad
I am 24 years boy I hav headache everyday and depression prblm please help me out.
When line of negativity feels long and strong. Slowly one need to work on building positivity back. I will suggest you few things below, in coprorating them slowly in your day will help you make this transition. If you have something which happend recently which is making you feel negative then may be you need to talk to someone about it specifically to figure out the best way to deal with the situation. What you are feeling is conic stress due to our fast life style. You could also this as feeling burnout. To begin with doing guided progressive muscular relaxation before sleeping will help you relax. You good google and download an audio file. I would also suggest you to take a multiple small break to take 3 nice and deep breath while keeping your eyes closed. You could do this while sitting or standing or while even walking or climbing stairs (keep your eyes open in that case). When you take a nice and deep break there is actual physiological change in your body. Thus will help you to activate parasympathetic nervous system which promotes relaxation and helps you calm down and think more clearly. This will also actually improve your performance in your work. Along with this exercise is one of the best way to relive stress and stay fit. Engage in any kind of physical activity at least 4 times a week. This also helps in stress reduction. Along with this some relaxation exercises as well as engaging in joyful activities such as music, singing, dancing, reading, being in nature, gardening, talking with friends or anything which you enjoy will help reducing stress and rejuvenation of your mind and body. Have good routine for sleep and eating. Lot of research has now proven that sugar is very harmful for our health. Reduce sugar and refined white floor in your diet as much as you could. Along with this also increase consumption of raw vegetables in the form of salad in both the meals of your day. If you need help in exploring what works best for you and make this into your life style do let me know. As a trained wellness coach I could help you tailored your own holistic wellness program. Hope this helps if you are interested in short 4 to 8 week resilience training you may contact me. Wishing you very best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my head. What cab I do?

General Physician,
I am having pain in my head. What cab I do?
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good night sleep. take balanced diet. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of malaria and I have fiver for over last 4 days and what I should I do.

MD - General Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Jaipur
What is the symptoms of malaria and I have fiver for over last 4 days and what I should I do.
Intermittent fever is common in malaria, also this fever is associated with chill and rigors. The best is to get malaria slide test and if suspected then antimalarials are prescribed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to know how to check fever of a person without thermometer to just get the idea of if he or she is suffering from fever. So please suggest me some idea.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir I want to know how to check fever of a person without thermometer to just get the idea of if he or she is sufferi...
Use either the back of your hand or your lips, since the skin on your palm isn't as sensitive as these other areas. Do not feel their hands or feet to check for a fever, as these can feel cold when a person’s body temperature is in fact high. Keep in mind this is the first step to figuring out if something might be wrong, but it can't accurately tell you if someone has a dangerously high fever. Sometimes a person's skin can feel cool and clammy when they have a high fever, and sometimes their skin might feel very hot even though they don't have a fever. Make sure to check the person's skin temperature in a room that isn't too hot or cold, and don't check right after the person has been sweating due to exercise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I eat sufficient amount of food but not getting healthy body and wealth, what can I do please help.

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS), MSc nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I eat sufficient amount of food but not getting healthy body and wealth, what can I do please help.
Healthy weight gain means more increase in muscles and to a certain extent fat in order to support those muscles. Just eating anything or high calorie foods will result in only fat gain which will not give you a proper body shape and will also be detrimental later in life. In order to achieve a healthy weight you should know what you have to eat and how much to eat.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What diet I have to take as am a pcod patient. please help to arrange my diet plan.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
What diet I have to take as am a pcod patient. please help to arrange my diet plan.
Low fat, low sugar high protein diet. Take cereals, green vegetables, whole meal bread or roti, proteins like dal, beans ,low fat yoghurt and fresh fruits. Avoid chocolates, ice creams, fried foods, sweets, oily and junk foods.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having rash under breast since 1 month.& having itching too sometimes. I have tried to maintain hygiene and used to apply aloe vera gel to avoid itching. Waited tat it wil heal on its own. Can you help me out with this problem? Whats the effective treatment to manage this?

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Noida
I am having rash under breast since 1 month.& having itching too sometimes. I have tried to maintain hygiene and used...
Rash under breast need examination and cause must be ascertained. If breast are not heavy and with better care, it's not improving than consult a dermatologist. If breast are heavy than it is strongly recommended to consider breast reduction, that can solve the problem, you can consult a plastic surgeon for breast reduction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a constant pain in urinne bladder zone and across belt line of left side, some time the sensation passes to left leg also. I have visited urologst, underwent kft, lft, urine routine and culture but there is no findings, then doctor suggested that problem in there in orine flow, I underwent treatment of that also still the pain is not going. What should I do, I am doing kegel excersies also.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear , as your kidney functions are normal, I think one has to consider possibilities. I suppose kidney function test would include usg also. If not then get usg done of abdomen and pelvis with full bladder volume, bladder wall thickness on full bladder and post-void residual urine volume. If it shows residual urine or bladder wall thickness increased then uroflowmetry. This would confirm or rule out obstruction. Please post these reports to me here and then we can proceed. However if all these test turn normal then it could be girdle pain due to problem in spine with compression neuropathy. Third possibility could be long sitting hours at work and faulty posture-if so nucoxia Mr. After meals would help. Let me see the reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason of continuous stomach pain. Just explain what to do now. Thanks in advance.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
What is the reason of continuous stomach pain. Just explain what to do now. Thanks in advance.
Mix 2 teaspoons lemon juice and ¼ teaspoon of rock salt powder in ½ cup of water. Have this mixture 3 times a day. Mix 1 teaspoon each of mint juice and lime juice. Add a few drops of ginger juice and a pinch of black salt. Drink this mixture to alleviate pain. Consult a physician clinically. and Get an ultrasound done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Ashish Kumar and 25yers old. I have chest pain since almost 2 years. I feel this pain in bone. My x - ray report is normal. Sometimes this pain is more. In winter season pain is increased. Please give me solution.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am Ashish Kumar and 25yers old. I have chest pain since almost 2 years. I feel this pain in bone. My x - ray report...
Do get investigated to rule out certain conditions, blood for sugar, total lipids, ecg and halter test, get back here with reports in case you have doubts about reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to low AMH doctor suggested fr ivf and prescribed me ovaries, trenaxa, folic acid, femilon medicine. I checked ovaries review n they are not good. What to do as I am afraid of this medicine fr the side effect?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
If your amh level is low then this medicine is to increase this level and for better outcome of ivf.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I go to bed at 11 o clock but I do not get sleep till late 2 Sir I am scared what should I do Is it serious matter?

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Noida
Sir I go to bed at 11 o clock but I do not get sleep till late 2 Sir I am scared what should I do Is it serious matter?
If you have any anxiety or tension or stress or depression due to some loss or failures in life or maladjustment at your work place or have low income or very high unfulfilled ambitions or are worried about future, you may have anxiety neurosis or neurotic depression and may seek advice of some psychologist or psychiatrist. If you have these problems you may also do self analysis and may do self-psychotherapy. You may also attend stress management seminars and workshops. You may also take medication Flouxetine (Fludac 10 mg) once daily along with alprazolam (Alprax 0.25 mg) at bed time for 1 month and after that only Flouxetine for 2-3 months under strict medical supervision. If you don't have above problems, then the treatment is different. It is as follows: Make your routines regular and disciplined. Take breakfast, lunch and dinner at fixed times. Take dinner between 8-9 am. Do not delay it. Better take a bath before dinner. (Use hot water in winters) Take plenty of water whole day. Take milk at bed time. Take til (lentil) in the form of tilkut ot til ke laddu two times daily to boost your serotonin as it contains precursor tryptophan. Play badminton or do dance before sleeping either before dinner or 1 hour after dinner. Take plenty of green vegetables, salad and green tea to boost vitamins and anti-oxidants. Increase daily exercises. Keep faith in God and do regular worships and help others. It causes release of pleasure causing and pain relieving endorphins and enkephalins and socializing hormone oxytocin in your brain and relieve tension and anxiety and would boost up sleep. Make your sleep-cycle regular. Go to bed early around 10-11 pm. Take melatonin 3 mg (marketed as Meloset) after dinner for 15 days-1 month to make your sleep cycles normal. It is a natural sleeping hormone which starts being synthesized in pineal body (3rd eye) of our brains in darkness in night after 7 pm and enough melatonin is formed till 10 pm and the persons goes to sleep. Til would also increase its synthesis along with serotonin as serotonin is precursor of melatonin. You may also take L-arginine 1gm sachets at bed time as it causes mental relaxation and boosts sexual energy. Do yoga, shavasan and meditation. Do self relaxation exercises. Listen to melodious old songs in low volume and not rocking songs of these days while retiring to bed. If you are married do sexual intercourse with your wife. It would also induce sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood uric acid level is 7.How to control the level to normal. What to eat and what not. I am also loosing weight.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My blood uric acid level is 7.How to control the level to normal. What to eat and what not. I am also loosing weight.
The first thing you should do is to eat foods that are high in fiber, This is because fiber rich foods absorb uric acid from the blood. Your kidneys then 'throw' out the excess uric acid. Try to eat Oatmeal, Spinach, cauliflowers and Isabgol in milk if possible.  Please use olive oil to cook your food. Kindly avoid vegetable oils because they become unhealthy when heated twice. This leads to rancid fat in the body. These destroy vitamin E, that in turn controls uric acid levels. Olive oil also curbs uric acid by itself.  Vitamin C chewable tablets taken 500 mg daily lower uric acid levels within 4 to 8 weeks.  Try to stop intake of sweets, cakes and pastries. Saturated fats are bad for you.  Many fruits have got potent anti-oxidant properties, like celery seeds, grapes and tomatoes, and these prevent harmful toxins from attacking your organs - releasing uric acid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sid I have body pain from last 2 month and its not going to stop all what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sid I have body pain from last 2 month and its not going to stop all what should I do.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 old man and have a fever what I have do.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 20 old man and have a fever what I have do.
For initial stages of mild fever - take Schwabe's Biocombination - 11 after every 2 hrly. But in later stages of fever with some other cause (apart from cough & cold) and symptoms, need to know more details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 19 years old boy. I have constipation issues. What should I do?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I am a 19 years old boy. I have constipation issues. What should I do?
You can take 2 tab. Charcoal at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have this problem of masturbation every morning I masturbate I can't get rid of it, two I don't know how to have conversations with girls I feel lonely inside me I need help .

Fue Hair Transplantation, Advanced Aesthetics, RPSLH, SHS, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician, Hyderabad
I have this problem of masturbation every morning I masturbate I can't get rid of it, two I don't know how to have co...
Be your own boss, the one who is spontaneous not shy will succeed. Girls are also like you who need someone to share and care. Try to be decent when approaching from there you go. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Apart from masturbation is there any other way to ooz out sperm that usually occur during night fall.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Apart from masturbation is there any other way to ooz out sperm that usually occur during night fall.
Please Avoid masturbation totally Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Please try to control loss of semen
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms, mode of transmissions and prevention of bird flu? And how does I can loss my weight not doing any hard work?

MBBS
General Physician,
What is the symptoms, mode of transmissions and prevention of bird flu? And how does I can loss my weight not doing a...
Bird flue or avian flue virous is carried by birdbird and then pass on to domestic poultry sources such ad chicken symptoms are akin to regular flue virus symptoms respiratory disease digestive problems and brain problems like irritation restless. There is a vaccine but openly available. For general pts. Best to consult a medical specialist for further treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed