Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Munle Sabhe

MBBS

General Physician, Pune

400 at clinic
Dr. Munle Sabhe MBBS General Physician, Pune
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Munle Sabhe
Dr. Munle Sabhe is a trusted General Physician in Kothrud, Pune. She is a MBBS . You can visit her at Shashwat Hospital in Kothrud, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Munle Sabhe on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shashwat Hospital

# 22, Happy Colony, Kothrude, Landmark: Near Pruthvi Hotel, PunePune Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more

Shashwat Hospital

#22, Palavi Prime, Happy Colony Landmark : Near Prathvi HotelPune Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Munle Sabhe

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to get relief from unconscious while sitting in bus for 15min? how to make teeth white from pale yellow?

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Hi, you need to get a professional cleaning done. If that does not help then you may go for teeth whitening.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is one side pain in one week. Today is heavy pain in my head. Please tell in solution?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
This may be Migraine or tension headache. . There are many reasons. You may try Paracetamol Tablets and bed rest for two days. If no relief see your doctor for proper examination, diagnosis and Advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I'm 20 year old. I am suffering from asthma but nowadays having problem in digestion, acidity, gastric. My brain is also not working properly, due to not having deep sleep at night. Is it normal? Please, help me out with this problem.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dear lybrate-user you are suffering from gastroesophageal reflux disease along with asthma which needs to be treated with medicines and dietary control under guidance of a physician .Thankyou.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 24 years old. I have acute pain in my ankle. I used to apply iodex bam on my ankle. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply ice pack if there is swelling. If no swelling, apply hot compression 2. Apply volini gel twice daily 3. Apply crepe bandage 4. Take crocin 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily 5. Take rest 6. If no relief take x ray of ankle and consult orthopedic specialist 7. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache problem I am 23 years old Sir bohot dard karta hai jab bhi kuch sochta Hu toh muze mdat chahiye is bare me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend had unprotected sex 2 days before and then she took a ipill the same day. Today as she had loose motion and stomach pain so I got her 3 medicines from a chemist. From this there is some blood in her urine and blood has come for 3 times in her urine. So is it a side effect of ipill or something else.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
These are symptoms of an urinary tract infection. Get a urine routine microscopic culture test done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 old. I am not married but I use to have intercourse but my erection doesn't stay long and I ejaculated as soon as I got excited. Please suggest some natural way.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of Acid Phos 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Limit masturbation to once/twice a week only. Continue treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He his suffering from fever and eyes are in yellow color what is the treatment of this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get his blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have type 2 diabetes someone says that their is permanent treatment of diabetes is possible in homeopathy is this true.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
No, it is not true If diabetes is border line, can be cured by,,,,... Daily yoga and pranayam Daily walk Take salads, vegetable juices and soups more Avoid white sugars
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected authority, I am suffering from hyperhidrosis where abnormal sweating is from head region and just a walking leads to sweating.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Take single dose of sulphur 200, 5 drops once in a week for 2 weeks. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I'm a 25 year age old student, I have stomach pain getting for more than 5 times in one day, so what I do for that problem with which you are hereby incorporated to take medical advice please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You may be having hyper acidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9. Consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with diabetes, which protein powder increase weight, please tell that powder name.

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
No protein powder increases weight. Please do the routine investigations and keep the sugar in check. Controlled sugar leads to better health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lack of appetite, loss of weight, taking only one meal a day, insomnia, pain in knees, noises in the head, lethargy, desire to sleep in the morning, extreme laziness in bed, impotence. Please advise.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Dear, According to Ayurveda joint pain is known as Sandhigata vata. With increase in age vata dosha is predominant in human body that is why with aging disease caused by vata dosha increases in body. Joint pain is a common symptom with many possible causes. Joint Pain and Arthritis are the one of the most devastating conditions faced by individuals, particularly elderly women today. When there is pure Vata dosha involvement (a pain without swelling or discoloration) then the massage with medicated ayurvedic oil is quite useful & supplement is helpful in balancing bodily humors ?vata, which is responsible dosha for Sandhigata vata . Visit us:-www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation, a blister or tumor arises around the outer vaginal part, is there any home remedy for this? What is the reason for such prblm?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, this is due to frictional injury and just apply cold compresses over it and it shall reduce inflammation and pain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 years female suffering from diabetes since last 6 years controlled with medicines. Since last 3-4 months I am suffering from uncontrolled urination. A little improvement with medicines. Last month there was slight bleeding 23 times. Yesterday the bleeding was for about 6-7 hrs and started with a clot of about 70-80gms. Now it's ok. I am in a great tension. What may be the reason and treatment. Pl. Help.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
There is no relation with diabetes and bleeding. You might have urinary tract infection. Please go for ultrasonography abdomen for kub. Drink lot of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a headache almost all the time while at office or doing any work.what should i do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take crocin pain relief one sos. get your eye sight checked, get your BP checked. take rest and good sleep. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old female I had a random glucose test last week and the result is 158 but I gave the blood after 10 minutes of eating food.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, Thanks for the query. Madam random value of 158 mg / 100 ml glucose is high. But with that it is not possible to diagnose whether one has diabetes. For that you need to get a fasting (10 to 12 hrs after dinner), blood glucose, PP (2 hrs after food) and HbA1c%, these values will help in whether a person has diabetes. Following are the criteria: 1)Normal: FBG :70 to 110 mg, PP <140 mg & HbA1c% <5.9. 2) Pre-dibates: FBG: 108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBG: 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c%: 6.5 and above. It looks like a prediabetes state. But better to get tests as mentioned above. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take isabgol during first two months of pregnancy since I am facing constipation. As this is my first month of pregnancy. Is it safe to take? What should be the dosage? Thanks. Your suggestions are valued.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, yes, it is quite safe and it can be taken during pregnancy. Dose - 1 - 2 tsf mixed with a glass of hot water and to be drunk immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I could not satisfy my partner. When I am having a sex my sperrn immediately fell down. I could not do for a longer time it irate me and my partner.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is paining from last three days, thought it will be ok but the pain continued, what do I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed