Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mikashi Verma

General Physician, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mikashi Verma General Physician, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Mikashi Verma
Dr. Mikashi Verma is an experienced General Physician in Thergaon, Pune. She is currently practising at Matoshri Hospital in Thergaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mikashi Verma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Matoshri Hospital

Sr No 39.1, Jujar Nagar Dange Chowk, Aundh Chinchwad Road, Thergaon, Pun, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mikashi Verma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir good morning I have the problem that digesting not properly so pls give me crt suggestions sir.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi sir good morning I have the problem that digesting not properly so pls give me crt suggestions sir.
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold for last two days and also I am feeling sleepy after getting sleep of 7 hrs.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I am suffering from cold for last two days and also I am feeling sleepy after getting sleep of 7 hrs.
Hello lybrate-user, you are requested to take following homoeopathic medicine as per direction mentioned below 1. Belladona 30 one drop 2hourly alternate with no 2 medicine 2. Rhus tox 30 one drop 02 hourly alternate with no -- 1 medicine medicine continue for 03 days. Report after that. Good luck, thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem with my penis. It can't be long or not tight during sex time duration also less. please help ma.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir I have problem with my penis. It can't be long or not tight during sex time duration also less. please help ma.
As per your concern I would suggest you to do following remedy 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I a have serious back problems please help me to remove that and also my head pains sometimes please help?

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I a have serious back problems please help me to remove that and also my head pains sometimes please help?
Sir, Since when do you have Severe back ache. what treatment have you taken till now. Does pain radiate to legs. Any history of fall.

Sir, my name is arun prajapat. I am suffering from premature ejaculation. I cum in 10secs when my partner hold it. What is the solution for my problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir, my name is arun prajapat. I am suffering from premature ejaculation. I cum in 10secs when my partner hold it. Wh...
Hello, premature ejaculation occurs when a man experiences orgasm and expels semen soon after sexual activity and with minimal penile stimulation. Men with premature ejaculation often report emotional and relationship distress. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - schwabe's damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened! in order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I want my skin acne free and glow with fair and radiant look. Please advise I want strong semen count and thick sperm and motility. Please advise.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi
I want my skin acne free and glow with fair and radiant look. Please advise I want strong semen count and thick sp...
Hi lybrate-user, You should consider ayurvedic life style fo what you need. Ayurveda has Rasayan and Vajikaran drugs that will suite you, can be taken for long time and are side effect free. Moreover you can make you own medicines by collecting the herbs. You can try with Ashwagandha Capsule. It is single herb based medicine, If you find it good you can contact me further so that we can design a good course for you. Take as directed on bottle or 1 to 2 capsule in night with milk. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years age. Frequently I got mild head ache. I was using some different balms. Can you please suggest me any ointments or creams and home tips for reducing head ache Thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 24 years age. Frequently I got mild head ache. I was using some different balms. Can you please suggest me any o...
Instead of depending on balm, medicine etc, for headache keep your mind relaxed do meditation regularly go for morning walk in greenery do yoga and pranayam daily specialy anulom-vilom pranayam put some cow ghee drops in both nostrils and take deep breath can use densaid roll on gel.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Caripill is a right medicine for dengue? It's is useful? Or which medicine for dengue?

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Caripill is a right medicine for dengue? It's is useful? Or which medicine for dengue?
It is claimed to increase platelet count but still controversial, hence you can take it with other measures it should be clear to you in all viral fever platelet count decreases but not lime dengue, in case of dengue platelet count below 20,000 is after of concern because bleeding may start which may be fatal. So you should take following precaution 1 alert for any rashes 2bleeding from gum nose or profuse bleeding after mild injury. Rush to hospital because you might be suffering from Haemmoregic dengue. In which platelet infusion is must. Otherwise you take a. Only crocin for fever and pain b.plenty of water c. Anar juice d. Milk e folate rich food f. Pappy leaf extract g.alovera juice h wheatgrass juice this all will invrease platelet count.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I feel very tired and depressed all the time. I have pain in upper back and shoulder all the time. Please me with the medicine or treatment.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I f...
Hello. You just start with homeopathic treatment calcarea phos 6X, ferum phos6X, mag phos 6 6X. 4-4-4 tabs in a day for 1 month. With that take dry fruits in early morning with empty stomach. Further discussion consultant privately. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls suggest how to increase sperm motility by doing change in eating habits and in general lifestyle is nil motility is curable Pls advise and what are causes of Nil sperm motility.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Pls suggest how to increase sperm motility by doing change in eating habits and in general lifestyle is nil motility ...
Your sperms motility is nil. The reasons for nil motility is stress, faulty dietary habits or anti sperms antibodies. Yes, nil motility is curable. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take lots of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength. Follow this and give feedback.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am suffering from TB, I'm undertaking treatment, How does TB attack a human body, wat all the reasons for that TB, please mention the main main all d reasons.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Tuberculosis is a communicable disease, spread by droplets infection from person to person When one's immune system is low, he can catch the infection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male. Am working as a civil feild engineer. And I veregous vein in my left leg. Will you say what is perfect and full solution for this ?

MBBS
General Physician, Guwahati
The limb elevation and stokinets to apply, that can decrease the symptoms. But it is not completely cured. Surgery is suggested if they are painful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Advice

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Advice
As dietitians, here is our best advice to you" dump your diet"

Dear Doctor I have femur of neck fracture done surgery. Now 3 months completed. May I know how long to recovery .and am a medical representative. There is any problems in future. Now am using stick while walking. I have experienced some pain in hip. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Union of fracture happens usually within 6 weeks. But it varies according to the nature of fracture. Physiotherapy is very important factor in recovery. Please see a skilled physio soon. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can a type 2 diabetic do heavy workout with natural protein intake 6-8 egg protein and chicken? please suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Can a type 2 diabetic do heavy workout with natural protein intake 6-8 egg protein and chicken? please suggest.
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. First and foremost important thing is to achieve a strict blood glucose control with fasting glucose < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% < 6.8. Then you can think of vigorous workout and taking extra proteins needed for building the muscles. Best protein is egg albumen. Chicken can be good, but best is egg protein. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suggest a medicine or pill for quick/harder and longer erections. May be a herbal or ayurvedic medicine. Thanks.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Suggest a medicine or pill for quick/harder and longer erections. May be a herbal or ayurvedic medicine. Thanks.
Hi, Try taking Yohimbinum Q, Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 20ml of water daily twice for 2 months only
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from cough 2 weeks and I am taken medicine but That not any more Effect That way Can you give any Direction How to stop this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Cold, cough and throat problem can happen due to weather changes, exposure to cold air or rain, dust and pollen allergy and certain sour food. *. Mix some salt in warm water and do gargling early in the mornings. * Steam inhalation will relieve your congestion *. Keep a clove (lavang) in your mouth and slowly chew it. *. Drinking water frequently will eliminate toxins From the body and reduce congestion if any *. Avoid fried and oily foods. This can be treated by homoeopathy without adverse effects. Take Belladonna 200 –once in the morning and once in the evening.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity problem since feb 2017, I had upper GI endoscopy as advised by my physician (gastro), findings are Les Lax and I am taking Veloz L and Actapro 100 from last 2 months after findings and the problem of acidity no more but when I stopped the medicines again I am facing the same problems. Kindly suggest.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Chennai
I have acidity problem since feb 2017, I had upper GI endoscopy as advised by my physician (gastro), findings are Les...
It is understood that there is mucosal dryness, so thode medicine was advised to you. I suggest you to continue those medicine for atleast 6-8mmonth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed