Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Manoj Naik

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB - General Medicine

General Physician, Pune

31 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj Naik MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB - General Medicine General Physician, Pune
31 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Manoj Naik
Dr. Manoj Naik is a renowned General Physician in Paud Road, Pune. He has helped numerous patients in his 31 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB - General Medicine . He is currently associated with Krishna Hospital in Paud Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manoj Naik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - B J Medical College, Pune. - 1986
MD - General Medicine - B J Medical College, Pune. - 1990
DNB - General Medicine - Delhi University - 1991
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Krishna Hospital

2, Anjanwel, Prashant Society, Paud Road, PunePune Get Directions
...more

Krishna Hospital

#2, Anjanwel, Prashant Society, Paud Road Landmark : Next To Vidya Sahakari BankPune Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Naik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have stomach pain since three days. I haven't eaten anything from. Outside only fresh home cooked food what do I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have stomach pain since three days. I haven't eaten anything from. Outside only fresh home cooked food what do I do.
take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years. I am suffering from acidity disease for 6 years. 8 months back I had taken english medicine. Now I have started ayurvedic medicine. Is ayurvedic will give me permanent solution. Kindly advice. I am worried lot about my health.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Ayurvedic medicines are very effective in treatment of acidity. But quality of medicines must be good. In ayurveda we treat patient according to dosha. If you have any problem you can contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 52 years old and having dysentery since two days. He ate food from a shop and then at home maida made dishes.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist,
He is 52 years old and having dysentery since two days. He ate food from a shop and then at home maida made dishes.
Dear Lybrate user He is suffering with acute gastroenteritis. He needs some medications to cure the problem. Avoid outside food ,Especially fried rice or noodles which contain preformed toxins. Avoid foods like salads near unhygienic places. Take home food and easily digestible food like idly and curd rice. Give more fluids add electral powder. Hope this information helps you. Consult me for medications in private. Thanks
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stabbing pains in lower right and left Abdomen and navel area, nausea, gas, bloating, feeling full even if not. Difficulty to eat. Been like this for weeks. Pains getting worse. Diarrhoea and constipation, constant throwing up feeling but only threw up once lately. Fatigued.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Stabbing pains in lower right and left Abdomen and navel area, nausea, gas, bloating, feeling full even if not. Diffi...
You can take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day.syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. These can help cure in constipation.take green veg., salaad in meal. Papaya at night.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . go for walk daily im morning.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem with premature ejaculation so what step I take over this and when I take viagra it will headache.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir I have problem with premature ejaculation so what step I take over this and when I take viagra it will headache.
You can take ayurveda medicine sheikh extra time for 6000 par month no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2.3 inches my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily Eat Healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors, I used to eat raw rice when I was younger, now I am 29 years old and still sometimes feel craving to eat raw white rice. Please tell me the reason for it and the way to prevent this.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello Doctors, I used to eat raw rice when I was younger, now I am 29 years old and still sometimes feel craving to e...
Eating rice and other things called Pica and one has to rule out anemia or hypothyroidism and if these are normal it is a habit disorder
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a sexual problem. Till I am a virgin. My penis is not work as well as I want.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Sir, I have a sexual problem. Till I am a virgin. My penis is not work as well as I want.
Hi due to weakness of sexual stamina your penis is not work so hard , exercise daily and take. Banana juice with milk daily ,-andconsalt privatly ok
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My boyfriend is 25 years old. N he's addicted of smoking. He smokes 2 times everyday. If he doesn't so he has started headache. N I want to be quit smoking of him. Tell me the solution for him.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My boyfriend is 25 years old. N he's addicted of smoking. He smokes 2 times everyday. If he doesn't so he has started...
Hi. Give your friend homoeopathic medicine which will help you to get rid of your habit of smoking and it’s side-effects. Schwabe's Daphne Indica/ thrice daily for 3 months. After a month, report back to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am a girl 24 years old, I have some issues since last 15 days about ringworm I have many ringworms around lower breast at around bra's lower strap and some around vagina also I am using sertacream (Sertaconazole nitrate cream 2% w/w) This controls my itching but ringworm still remain Please suggest me a beat treatment Thank you.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
You apply Candid cream twice in a day and Itrasys 200mg 1 capsule daily for one week.Keep the part clean and dry.wear loose dress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eosinophil value is 7.9%. Reference range is 0-6%. Is there is any serious problem with this. How to reduce it to normal.

M.B.,B.S., Post-Graduate (Aviation, Sports & Internal Medicine), PhD - Holistic Medicine, DHA, DAc, MD - Acupuncture, CHt
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
My eosinophil value is 7.9%. Reference range is 0-6%. Is there is any serious problem with this.
How to reduce it to ...
Only a mild increase in eosinophils like this in isolation may not mean much; you may repeat this test after a few days and consult your family physician. But, you need to seriously address to your excess body weight of 83.0 kg for 165 cms ht.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbation good habit Will it's good for health Will it leads to any sex problems after marriage.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Is masturbation good habit Will it's good for health
Will it leads to any sex problems after marriage.
Yes. Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly T.B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation ,reduced penis size, hardness etc Therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel dryness and itching near my testicle bags and inner thigh area, what should I do? Kindly tell me please My age is 34.

Bachelor Of Medicine & Bachelor Of Surgery
General Physician, Delhi
I feel dryness and itching near my testicle bags and inner thigh area, what should I do? Kindly tell me please My age...
Hello, Itching and dryness can be due to fungal infection there. You can apply cream clotrimazole clobetasol locally and take Tab levocetrizine (5) it will reduce itching.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get relief from cold and chest congestion I am suffering from high cold nose is blocked even I tried Normal steam I get relaxation for some time but now chest is congestion making feel heavy chest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to get relief from cold and chest congestion I am suffering from high cold nose is blocked even I tried Normal st...
Whenever there is mucous discharge from the nostrils I will suggest you to take one tablet of cetrizine at night and Take Cp. Amoxicillin 500 mg twelve hourly one after breakfast and one after dinner for five days and For dry cough I will suggest you to take syp Ascoril-D 2.5 ml and can repeat after a gap of six hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was in a relationship with a girl. After that we broke up. And I went to severe depression. Doctors are describing it as as a Bipolar Affective Disorder .Will marrying a new girl help me in forgetting my previous girlfriend. Nothing else is helping. So Please suggest accordingly.

MA - Clinical Psychology, P.G. Diploma in Guidance and Counseling, BA In Psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
I was in a relationship with a girl. After that we broke up. And I went to severe depression. Doctors are describing ...
Initially try to work on your own mental level rather then thinking about marriage. Don't jump over. Keep your self busy. Do things that you enjoy try to be social meet people don't just sit ideal which takes you to old memories. If that girl can move on then why can't u. Enough of your time you wasted on you wanted thoughts now it's time that you hv to think just about u. Life is very beautiful and precious make the best out of it. All the very best. If can't help your self get in touch. Book appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a sugar patient. Now I am only58 kg of weight. My age is 52 yrars and hight is 5'3. My fasting sugar level is 158. How can I increase my weight.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am a sugar patient. Now I am only58 kg of weight. My age is 52 yrars and hight is 5'3. My fasting sugar level is 15...
Take pranacharya diabeto and shilajeet capsule 1-1 twice a day. Take neem capsule 1-1 twice a day. Walk for minimum 45 minutes a day. Take small diet in every two hour. Avoid junk food. Avoid stressfull life. Follow diabetic diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going to marry soon. Some one suggest me to start ashwagandha or shilajit in daily routine. Is there any side effect of these. Or after taking these, Is person become addictive of these? Please guide me.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am going to marry soon. Some one suggest me to start ashwagandha or shilajit in daily routine. Is there any side ef...
Healthy person do not require any thing the only thing you require is good life style and balanced healthy and nutritious food which include green vegetables fruits rich protein no smoking, no tobacco, no alcohol no oily, spicy,junk and processed food.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the causes and symptoms of kidney infection problem and what are its treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the causes and symptoms of kidney infection problem and what are its treatment.
If infection has passed to kidney perse than it can be due to uncontrolled diabetes or due to infection in kidney stones and it can cause fever with chills with odema face and legs and pain in loin area and we have to plan treatment with antibiotics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem pls advice me the treatment for these I have consult many doctors previously but not cured.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have constipation problem pls advice me the treatment for these I have consult many doctors previously but not cured.
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Take liq cremaffin plus 2tsf at night and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and headache last 1 week please suggest me good medicine.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from fever and headache last 1 week please suggest me good medicine.
You take homoeo medicine belladonna 30 (6 to 8 pills) --3 times (hourly) in the morning and arsenicum iode 30---3 times (hourly) in the evening for 4 days. Take complete rest and have easily digestible light food. Drink plenty of water as this will eliminate toxins.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(214 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(292 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
82%
(47 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment