Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Manoj Katariya

General Physician, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj Katariya General Physician, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Manoj Katariya
Dr. Manoj Katariya is a trusted General Physician in Ambegaon, Pune. You can consult Dr. Manoj Katariya at Manas General Hospital in Ambegaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manoj Katariya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Manas General Hospital

Sr.No.33,Radhey Bungalow, Behind Bharati Vidhyapeeth, Ambegaon Bk,Landmark:In Front Of PICT College, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Katariya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 23. During sex just before ejaculation ma penis head start paining mildly. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 23. During sex just before ejaculation ma penis head start paining mildly. Please help.
It may be some kind of infection like Orchitis, Prostatitis, Urethritis, UTI etc. It requires careful evaluation and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain since three days. I haven't eaten anything from. Outside only fresh home cooked food what do I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have stomach pain since three days. I haven't eaten anything from. Outside only fresh home cooked food what do I do.
take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri pregnancy h mera Pura time hone wala h mujhe per stomach me dard bhut rahta h aisa kyu.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Meri pregnancy h mera Pura time hone wala h mujhe per stomach me dard bhut rahta h aisa kyu.Please tell.
You get some discomfort in the later stages of pregnancy just take care of your diet don't get constipated eat fresh and healthy food and take medicine only if the problem is too much.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is ginger helpful for sexual power if yes then how can it can be used. please suggest me for that

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Is ginger helpful for sexual power if yes then how can it can be used. please suggest me for that
It the overall effect of diet, exercise and mental relaxation that helps gain strength and stamina. That means there are no specific food substances that can help permanently. Focus on maintaining an ideal weight and eat more of natural foods and avoid processed and junk food. Avoid all bad habits. Yoga can be a way of life as it helps build stamina and flexibility very naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 69 years old mother is suffering from chronic diarrhea. Doctor suggested rifagut tablet twice a day for two weeks. How much quantity she should take. I mean 200 mg, 400 mg, 550 mg. She is diabetic and taking medicine for diabetic, b.p, cholesterol. Does this medicine cure her problem.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My 69 years old mother is suffering from chronic diarrhea. Doctor suggested rifagut tablet twice a day for two weeks....
She will feel much better. Take 400 mg. In addition do you have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day for medicine contact on private chat.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old and I daily masturbating at the night time. Is that any serial problem for me to do everyday masturbating? Prefer me standard duration for masturbating? Is that any serious problem in future? Please suggest me in briefly.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 20 year old and I daily masturbating at the night time.
Is that any serial problem for me to do everyday masturb...
Do Mastubation once in two weeks because daily Mastubation leads to psychatric disturbance in near future and stop seeing porn video
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi what is the treatment for low testosterone and low libido And what is the treatment duration?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi what is the treatment for low testosterone and low libido And what is the treatment duration?
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level and your sexual desire. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. My skin is very rough. A have sun burns. My skin doesnt glow. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment aucare complexion drops (wolfe dietri) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. Whitening cream (biovalley) apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night whitening soap (biovalley) wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream suncare cream (bakson) apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap ferrum sip syrup (sbl) 2 spoons twice daily diet daily cucumber in salad 1 apple /200 gm papaya/500 gm watermelon daily consume lots of water daily 2 glass milk daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hearing in the left ear is low compared to the right. Is there a way to improve my hearing?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Hearing loss can be due to many reason including perforation/ hole in the eardrum and it can be either conductive or neural type. U need to get an audiometry (hearing test) done to find out this. Review with report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having temperature fluctuations since last Thursday. Usually high temp at night, body pain and weakness. Is it symptoms of viral fever, what medicines should I take?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having temperature fluctuations since last Thursday. Usually high temp at night, body pain and weakness. Is it s...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and we have to diagnose the cause of fever and hence Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dust allergy. Always I am suffering from cold, cough. And also I did not eat more food. Becose am not hungry. So please tell me the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have dust allergy. Always I am suffering from cold, cough. And also I did not eat more food. Becose am not hungry.
...
Hello, take pothos 6CH, 3 drops once daily and Echinaecea 1x, 2 tabs after lunch. Take bc no 05, 5 tabs twice daily. Revert after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes last two year, my level120to170 please give me answer how I control.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have diabetes last two year, my level120to170 please give me answer how I control.
Mr. Lybrate-user your bs is under control what medicines you are taking write what is your hba1c you take low carbohydrate low fat diet calorific diet like dry fruit bread fast food sweet is to be avoided avoid sugar in tea morning walk for 45 minute daily excercise 30inute daily meditation you should take meal. And drugs at regular time send me your report and consult afterword.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever but can't find our it's solutions How to I get normal it's a very big issues health related.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have fever but can't find our it's solutions How to I get normal it's a very big issues health related.
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen and dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my brother married with a lady. That is the second marriage of her. Because his first husband divorce him. If they doing sexx there is any possibility for Aids. Because he also sexxx with his first husband but now with my brother. Pls suggest.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Sexologist, Mumbai
Sir my brother married with a lady. That is the second marriage of her. Because his first husband divorce him. If the...
Hello lybrate user...HIV transmission can occur with unprotected sexual intercourse and so getting both of the partners tested for the same will be the right step at present.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I a. Prince Kumar and I am suffering fromAIDS. Since it is final stages. So I want to do more sex. So please suggest me gud oil. So that I can usemylife in fun testis way Hope for the good reply thank youap.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Sir
I a. Prince Kumar and I am suffering fromAIDS.
Since it is final stages. So I want to do more sex. So please sugg...
Vajikaran tila has been suggested in ayurveda. On the basis of it special tila are prepared by us for massage of penis shaft for strong erection. Some powders may be added for nourishment of tissues. Pl bear in mind that this oil/ powder is not concerned with your aids. It's concerned only with more sex.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 22 Years old and I am here with PCOD. May I please know what is the major reason for PCOD and how to cure it.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I Am 22 Years old and I am here with PCOD. May I please know what is the major reason for PCOD and how to cure it.
PCOD problems are caused by hormone changes.eat a balanced diet. A diet that includes lots of fruits, vegetables, whole grains, and low-fat dairy products supplies your body's nutritional needs, satisfies your hunger, and decreases your cravings. And a healthy diet makes you feel better and have more energy.make physical activity a regular and essential part of your life because in pcod lose weight is important.take hormonal treatment for pcod with consult doctor personally.it take time to cure so keep patience is most important.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My HbA1c is 5.6 & MBG - is 100.5, is it normal, r still I am pre diabetes? Pls suggest me. Bcoz thinking that I am pre diabetes I stopped coffee, tea, rice and other bakery items, not even oats biscuits. Whether I can take oats biscuits, millets and chappati's in my diet?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My HbA1c is 5.6 & MBG - is 100.5, is it normal, r still I am pre diabetes? Pls suggest me. Bcoz thinking that I am pr...
Bhanushreeji, Thanks for the query. Following are the criteria to decide about diabetes : 1)Normal : Fasting blood glucose :70 to 110 mg/100ml, PP<140 mg, HbA1c%<5.9. 2)Pre-diabetic state: FBG108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c%5.9 to 6.4. 3)Diabetes :FBG:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above,& HBA1c% 6.5 and above. Hence you are not in a prediabetic state. But it always good to avoid bakery items or other foods made out of maida. Taking healthy diet always pays off. Tea, coffee are fine. Similarly there is no need to avoid rice. What is needed is total moderation in diet. But better to avoid too much of sweets, deep fried foods, jnuk foods and pastries. Increased intake of green leafy vegetables and fruits is healthy. Plus maintaining normal body weight (about 58 kgs) is necessary to prevent becoming diabetic. A daily exercise of 1 hour should also be very good habit. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has swelling in left leg, hip to heal after caner treatment of uterus. Please help me if any treatment.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
This usually results due to removal of lymph nodes during surgery or lymphatics get blocked as a result of anti cancer therapy. These things cannot be reconstructed. Just keep the affected part elevated and daily massage in upward direction. This will help in drainage of excess accumulated fluid
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, my eyes burn a lot now a days! Since I work more on lappi! And my digestive system is week and gastric trouble! please suggest.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi Doctor, my eyes burn a lot now a days! Since I work more on lappi! And my digestive system is week and gastric tro...
Get check eyes for refractive error .Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour Maintain proper posture of body while watching TV/ studying consult privately for further management
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed