Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Manoj Gulati

Cardiologist, Pune

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj Gulati Cardiologist, Pune
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Manoj Gulati
Dr. Manoj Gulati is a popular Cardiologist in Shikrapur, Pune. You can visit him at Om Hospital & Maternity Home in Shikrapur, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manoj Gulati on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Cardiologists from across India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Manoj Gulati

Om Hospital & Maternity Home

Pabal Road, shikrapur. Landmark: Behind State Bank, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Gulati

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My baby age (30 days) born with congenital heart disease as per doctor's. They also said that she need surgery, and might so high risk and too much expensive, that beyond my annual income. I am feeling so helpless. Please give some way out. Thanks.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician, Ranchi
Hello thanks for the query congenital heart defects can be of different types and depending on that the timing of surgery has to be decided. There are few centers where you can get it done at concessional price. I know few one of them is ram manohar lohia hospital, new delhi. I request you to give history in detail and to attach the report so that I better able to help you out. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking primodil 5 mg for bp and ecosprinav75 for cholesterol now since last 15 days my bp is remaining high around 155 and 105 kindly tell me I have to change my dosage or medicines.

MD - General Medicine, PG Diploma Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Mohali
I am taking primodil 5 mg for bp and ecosprinav75 for cholesterol now since last 15 days my bp is remaining high arou...
Yes you have to change medicine after one month of starting the medicine if there is no reduction in BP. Start walk regularly for 30 min daily. Take low fat low salt diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old and working lady, sometime a feel pain in my right leg may be long standing during journey from office to home and sometimes in back, pls suggest can I start taking calcium tablets and have high BP as well taking medicine for that as well.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 39 years old and working lady, sometime a feel pain in my right leg may be long standing during journey from off...
Hi u can take calcium tablets continue ur BP medications and check frequently .alomg with calcium take potassium rich foods like banana coconut water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years, hypertension since 20 yeas, obese, foetal Oedema, Drugs using for hypertension is olmesartan 40 bid, chlortalidone once a day, selinadepine tab, once a day, metoprolol 50 xl at night. Worried about feet oedema.

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
I am 52 years, hypertension since 20 yeas, obese, foetal Oedema, Drugs using for hypertension is olmesartan 40 bid, c...
If blood pressure is not controlled after taking three or more drugs then it may be matter of concern. You should follow lifestyle measures rigorously to complement medicine. Loosing some extra kilos also part of it. Ask your docor to look for any missing factors like kidney problem or painkiller use etc.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I AM 37 YEAR OLD I AM SUFFERING FROM stomach FAT. MY FAMILY doctor TOLD ME YOUR FAMILY HISTORY IS diabetic, HEART PROBLEM, AND PRESSURE. THAT WHY YOU TAKE glycomet SR 500. MY WEIGHT IS 90 KG.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I AM 37 YEAR OLD I AM SUFFERING FROM stomach FAT. MY FAMILY doctor TOLD ME YOUR FAMILY HISTORY IS diabetic, HEART PRO...
Tips to lose weight faster: 1. Eat a high-protein breakfast. 2avoid sugary drinks and fruit juice. 3. Drink water a half hour before meals. 4. Choose weight loss-friendly foods (more vegetables and fruits) 5. Eat soluble fiber. 6. Eat mostly whole, unprocessed foods. 7. Eat your food slowly. 8. Sleep 7-8 hours 9. Go for regular exercise constitutional homoeopathic treatment will give you best results. It will not only cure you from presenting symptoms but also make you more immune for future chronic diseases too.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 year old student. Yesterday I was not able to sleep properly because of the pain iny left arm.In the morning area around my heart starts aching. Even a slight movement is painful. Is it a symptom of heart attack? Can I get heart attack at age of 18.

DM Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am a 18 year old student. Yesterday I was not able to sleep properly because of the pain iny left arm.In the mornin...
Dear lybrate-user, it is not a symptom of heart attack. It looks like a muscular pain, and would subside after taking painkillers.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hevy chest pain in right side and she was bleeding from mouth with cough when she cough coming blood from mouth her age was 49 what is the reason what type of treatment should be taken.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
Hevy chest pain in right side and she was bleeding from mouth with cough when she cough coming blood from mouth her a...
When patient is clinically examined we look for the cause of bleeding. X-ray chest, blood exam, sonography all is needed to find out the cause. Treatment depends upon the cause found.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 27 year old yesterday I have done ecg in that qt and qtc range are 334 and 457 please tell me I have any heart problems please suggest me.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Hi I am 27 year old yesterday I have done ecg in that qt and qtc range are 334 and 457 please tell me I have any hear...
Normal QTc values. QTc is prolonged if > 440ms in men or > 460ms in women. QTc > 500 is associated with increased risk of torsades de pointes. QTc is abnormally short if < 350ms. A useful rule of thumb is that a normal QT is less than half the preceding RR interval.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Want to do to control high bp What to eat to reduce jaundice What to do to go of black spots on face.

M.B.B.S. , PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
Want to do to control high bp What to eat to reduce jaundice What to do to go of black spots on face.
To control blood presure Drink water Add fibres to your diet Avoid over oily food Eat vegetables Ghee butter cream to be avoided 45 min of strenous exercise to be done daily For jaundice avoid fatty food Add lot of carbohydrate Sugar cane juice can be taken Liver tonic to be taken to potentite liver.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sinkar

DNB (Cardiology), DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
Cardiologist
Sinkar Cardiac Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Ajit Jejurkar

M.Ch - Cardio Thoracic Surgery, MBBS, MS - General Surgery
Cardiologist
AIMS Hospital, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. C.Sridevi

DM - Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Shree Shakti Hospital, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment