Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mane

Urologist, Pune

700 at clinic
Dr. Mane Urologist, Pune
700 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Mane
Dr. Mane is an experienced Urologist in Chakan, Pune. You can visit him/her at Surya Multispeciality Hospital in Chakan, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mane on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Urologists from across India. You will find Urologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sucess Point, Mutkewadi, Pune Nashik Highway, Chakan. Landmark: Opp. Shah Petrol Pump, PunePune Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mane

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My 5yr old son has urine infection with10 lacs count perml. Is it very serious. There is little swelling in bladder. What should we do now. Please suggest us.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S, M.S. ( General Surgery)
Gastroenterologist, Lucknow
Take medications. Ask him to drink a lot of water. If he is not taking any medications. Can prescribe for him.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got severe urine infection from Last 12 years. Consulted several doctors but couldn't find any relief. So please suggest me what to do now.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have got severe urine infection from Last 12 years. Consulted several doctors but couldn't find any relief. So plea...
Homoeopathy has good treatment without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine kreosote 200 twice daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I have some problem with my penis. The foreskin doesn't slide down and it is closing the uthera. I can not even see my glands. Whenever i urinate a small stream comes out and my penis gets swollen and gets back to normal when I am done. There is just a small hole left from which I can urinate. Please help me with this.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I am 18 years old. I have some problem with my penis. The foreskin doesn't slide down and it is closing the uthera. I...
Dear , you have phimosis. And you need a small operation called circumcision which can be done even in local anaesthesia and that can be done as a day case.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have burn while peeing from last few days. And my stomach is also not good. Yesterday I went 6 times for toilet.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
I have burn while peeing from last few days. And my stomach is also not good. Yesterday I went 6 times for toilet.
hello retention of urine and burning micturition is cause of UTI drink plenty of water and fibre diet avoid oily spicy food further consult me
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I feel burning sensation when I go for latrine, felt bleeding little amount, applied lobate ointment settled a bit n now again applied soframycin n had beplexforte. Please let me know the solution ,what would it be.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Doctor I feel burning sensation when I go for latrine, felt bleeding little amount, applied lobate ointment settled a...
1-Take arshantak vati 1-1 twice a day with warm water. 2-take pranacharya pilescure capsule 1-1 twice a day. 3-Pranacharya abhayarishta 2-2 tsf twice a day. 4-apply pranacharya pilescure ointment on anal region.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Sir & madam. My a uncle is suffering from kidney stones problem. And he is suffering from lot of pain. Wat should we do.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello. Sir & madam. My a uncle is suffering from kidney stones problem. And he is suffering from lot of pain. Wat sho...
Take 1 cup of horse gram + Add ½ L water + Heat the mixture till water level reduces to 1/5th + Strain and collect the soup + add 2 tsp of crushed pomegranate + Mix well + Drink once a day...take shool gaj kesari ras twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 year old man have got a prostate problem prostate enlargement 37 cm have urine fall problem while on tension frequency of urine fall increase and very slow kindly suggest suitable medicine I do not want operation.

MS, MBBS
General Surgeon, Srinagar
I am 56 year old man have got a prostate problem prostate enlargement 37 cm have urine fall problem while on tension ...
Dear the details provided by you are a bit incomplete. Kindly tell me what is your post voidal urine volume, serum psa levels and uroflowmetry. I will be able to help you better after knowing these details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old female suffering from post void urine retention problem from last 2 year. Undergone with various medical test and taken prescribed antibiotics from last 2 year. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 28 year old female suffering from post void urine retention problem from last 2 year. Undergone with various med...
Homoeopathic medicine Cantharis 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 1 drop every 2-3 hrly direct on tongue or in 1 spoon fresh water Triticum Repens Q ( SBL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Drink plenty of water Report after 15 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have kidney of 3.5 mm (4 in number) Stones in right kidney. What should I eat more and what should I avoid to eat. I feels weakness too.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have kidney of 3.5 mm (4 in number) Stones in right kidney. What should I eat more and what should I avoid to eat. ...
The natural remedies for kidney stones: 1. Drinking enough water and plenty of hydrating fluids (like herbal tea, water or fruit-infused water) is even more important if you have a sodium-heavy diet. While fluid intake varies depending on your size, diet, location and how much you work out, try to drink about 1 glass every hour. 2. Fresh foods that promote healthy kidney function include bananas, leafy greens of all kinds (and fresh-squeezed veggie juice), sprouted legumes, sprouted grains, fish and small amounts of pasture-raised poultry. 3. Vitamin E-rich foods — Berries, olive oil, almonds, avocado and squash are a few of the best sources of antioxidant vitamin E, which helps balance levels of oxalates and other toxins in the body. 4. Alkaline foods — foods that are acidic in nature and help balance the body’s pH level, like lemon or apple cider vinegar, can help the body pass kidney stones. 5. Magnesium and potassium-rich foods — Consuming plenty of magnesium and potassium can help balance calcium levels in the body, so include lots of leafy green veggies, cruciferous veggies, melon, bananas and avocado in your diet. On the other hand, here are some foods that can contribute to kidney stone symptoms: 1. Sugary foods 2. Regular unsprouted grains or refined grains — Most grain products (including flour and products like cereal, bread, rolls, cake, etc.) contribute to kidney stones because they have high levels of anti nutrients, including phytic acid. 3. Foods naturally high in oxalic acid — While all fruits and vegetables generally offer a variety of electrolytes and nutrients, some that can increase oxalate buildup in people prone to kidney stones include: spinach, tomatoes, eggplant, beets, celery, grapefruit/grapefruit juice, sweet potatoes, peanuts, almonds, blueberries, blackberries, strawberries, parsley and cocoa. 4. Processed meats and cold cuts — Processed meat can cause the body to excrete calcium, which means more is sent to the kidneys where it can build up and form stones. 5. Caffeine and alcohol — Both are dehydrating and can be difficult to digest, which can make kidney stones worse.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the procedure for removal of 10.5 mm kidney stone (left kidney. Is there any way to flush out the stone in a simple and less painful process?

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
What's the procedure for removal of 10.5 mm kidney stone (left kidney. Is there any way to flush out the stone in a s...
Take some homoeo medicine for best result such as -CC1M at the time of pain, Can noth 30, sarsa30, Ber. Vul q. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear professionals I am suffering from phobia and panic about urine while going out traveling in bus and more and stage fear also is there please help me only I want allopath professionals.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Dear professionals I am suffering from phobia and panic about urine while going out traveling in bus and more and sta...
Built confidence. Do more interaction with friends. Relatives and colleagues do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water you need med, for medicine contact on private chat. Good luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have many stone in my kidney and there are many more pain in my stomach and I am very weak for the reason of stone in my kidney. Please help me for medicine without any operation.

DNB (Urology), MS, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
I have many stone in my kidney and there are many more pain in my stomach and I am very weak for the reason of stone ...
Dear lybrate-user. Please understand that small stones usually less than 5 mm pass on their own and larger stones have less chance of getting out. But since you mention many stones proper investigations are required to see the cause and chance of stone removal. Most of times small stones if not causing any problem in kidney can be dealt with proper medical management and surgery is not required.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While taking bath I always have to go for the pee first. When I watched out a bluefilm I become excited but while with my partner I can't be excited, and also I would like to ask that is masturbation is good or bad habit for health?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
While taking bath I always have to go for the pee first.
When I watched out a bluefilm I become excited but while wit...
Masturabation is always harmful according to the Ayurveda so conserve shukra avoid unnecessary masturabation which may creats severe problems in near future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very slim. My sperm also loss my urine and my back so much pain? So what I do now.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am very slim. My sperm also loss my urine and my back so much pain? So what I do now.
Follow the following tips:- · Pay attention to your health and food intake. · To increase your appetite, have a glass of lime water or 1 cardamom (elaichi) before your meal.  · Have minimum 4 meals in a day. · Drink 1 glass of milk twice a day. · Try to enjoy your meals and gradually increase the quantity you eat every time. · A balance diet should have all essential nutrients in it. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. It should include combination of Both Carbohydrates and Proteins for e.g. Oats with Milk or Poha/ Upma with a glass of milk. If you do not like milk have 1-2 egg whites in the morning along with your breakfast. · You need to focus on your protein intake : Increase your protein intake e.g. milk, dairy products- cheese, paneer, lentils (dals), nuts ( soya, peanuts, dry fruits ), pulses e.g. rajma, chole, kidney beans etc. sprouts. If you are a non-vegetarian, then you can have proteins by also eating eggs, chicken, fish. Make sure you are including at least 2 serving of any of these in your daily meal. · Lunch and dinner again should be a combination of Proteins, Carbohydrates and Fats which could have dal, roti, sabji/chicken, salad.  · Please do have minimum 4 almonds or a small bowl of peanuts every day. · Please ensure that you drink at least 3 litres of water every day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, in my urine examination RBC is showing 01-02 rbc/hpf and pus cells is showing 00-01 wbc/hpf. Please advise what this means. And is it a concern in per medical examination of rejection.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi, in my urine examination RBC is showing 01-02 rbc/hpf and pus cells is showing 00-01 wbc/hpf. Please advise what t...
RBC in urine could be because of renal calculopathy. You should get your Ultrasound abdomen done to confirm the same.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 yrs old , prostate >53 grms 9 months ago and also psa <4.Urologist advise operation. Please advise better option.

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
Take kanchanara guggulu tab, gokshuradi guggulu tab, gugguluthikthaka kwatha, chandraprabha tablet for 6 months, you will be symptoms free, consult me private for further details thank you
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use toilet at least 4 times a day. I use 02 antibiotique for 5 days 3 to 4 times. I use metrogyl compound plus for ten days 3 times but the problem is still there. Problem starts from the last one year.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I use toilet at least 4 times a day. I use 02 antibiotique for 5 days 3 to 4 times. I use metrogyl compound plus for ...
This problem will not be solved by antibiotics. You are suffering from a disease called grahani & the main thing responsible for it is weak digestion & your erratic lifestyle. Please consult me privately with all your doctor reports for complete treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed