Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mandar L Kapare

MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, Pune

10 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Mandar L Kapare MD - Homeopathy Homeopath, Pune
10 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mandar L Kapare
Dr. Mandar L Kapare is a popular Homeopath in central Panchgani, Pune. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 10 years. He has done MD - Homeopathy . He is currently practising at Shree Homoeo Clinic in central Panchgani, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mandar L Kapare on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Homoeo Clinic

#2, Main Road, Shivtirthnagar, Kothrud. Landmark: Beside Ajinkyatara Bank and SBI ATM, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mandar L Kapare

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Homeopathic medicine awakens and stimulates the powers of the whole body by communicating a current/pattern/frequency of energy, which acts as a catalyst to set healing into motion and jump start the body
2 people found this helpful

I was gone to diggi ji temple day before yesterday I did many things there but now I am suffering from fever so what should I do.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I was gone to diggi ji temple day before yesterday I did many things there but now I am suffering from fever so what ...
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defenses against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures..Also, the body's defense mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or more may be dangerous and demand immediate treatment The following medications may be used at home for mild fever : -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used in children during a viral illness. -Wear comfortable loose fitting clothes and donot overdress. Overdressing can cause the temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause dehydration.Drink plenty of fluids.Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash your hands frequently with soap and warm water especially before meals, or after returning from a public places or using public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I constantly sit in front of desktop and my eyes start burning Any solution for this?

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I constantly sit in front of desktop and my eyes start burning
Any solution for this?
Instructions for computer use: take frequent breaks while you are working every 20-25 mins take break to look away from screen blink more frequently' level of screen should be below the level of eyes ac should not blow directly on your face. Also get your eyes checked for any spectacle power.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to decrease belly fat naturally? Please help me, and also I wanna come out from my headache.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How to decrease belly fat naturally? Please help me, and also I wanna come out from my headache.
Take high fiber low fat diet. Drink lot of water everyday. Take small and frequent meals at regular intervals of 2-3 hrs. Ask me privately for detailed diet plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am really suffering from insomnia. So please do help with with few points to get rid of this sickness.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, Due to lack of sleep there are many complications arise such as lack of concentration, irritability, fatigue. So these are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Avoid sleep during day time as it makes it harder to fall asleep at night. •Try to sleep early at night. Do not think during sleep. Do exercise and long walk daily. • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it good to take steroid injection for heel pain? Does it have any side effects on body? Does it will relief pain? steroid injection is painkiller of it will heel the pain.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
Is it good to take steroid injection for heel pain? Does it have any side effects on body?
Does it will relief pain?
...
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. Well steroid injections, locally, shall definitely relieve plantar heel pain, if any, and the effect would last for a couple of weeks to months. However, an overuse does potentially present with complications involving thinning of the fat pad and rupture of the fascia in the long term. As an alternative, one may try the following natural steps to manage the plantar heel pain suitably - (a) regular stretching of the feet. (b) extra-corporeal shock wave therapy. For this you will require to take help from a physiotherapist. (c) ensure that you do not undertake any kind of hard exercises including jumping, jogging, running etc all. (d) use soft/ cushioned shoes to support the heels comfortably while at home and also outside. (e) apply ice cold treatment (use an ice bag preferably) topically on the heal for 5 to 10 minutes, 2 times daily. (f) apply homeopathic'traumeel' cream topically, two to three times daily. (g) take rest and avoid repetitive strains so as to arrest any further injures to the heel (s). (h) take'enzomac' enzyme, 1 tab twice daily after food, for 7 days. Hope this helps alleviate your health issues. Do take care and all the very best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 51 years old. My cholesterol levels are 258. Is it OK or will there be any problems related to heart? I am very much tensed about it. What should I do now? Please suggest me some home remedies for it as soon as possible. Thankyou.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hello, I am 51 years old. My cholesterol levels are 258. Is it OK or will there be any problems related to heart? I a...
Dear Lybrate User, Cholesterol is naturally produced inside the body of every living animal. Human beings are no exception to that. But when we take mutton, chicken, yellow part of a boiled egg, ghee, butter etc we intake cholesterol from external source. This extra cholesterol from external sources increase the total cholesterol content of human body. You should always keep your cholesterol level within normal limits as high cholesterol serves as a precursor to various cardiac diseases. Avoid the aforesaid food. Walk at least 1 hour in a day without any interval. Also you can take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture FUCUS VESICULOSUS Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected dr, my allopathic Dr. advised me when I am in allopathic treatment never to take herbals, but ayur drs advice to supplement/complement with herbal medicines, especially in diabetes, kindly enlighten---thanks in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Respected dr, my allopathic Dr. advised me when I am in allopathic treatment never to take herbals, but ayur drs advi...
Mr. lybrate-user, Diabetes can only be treated effectively with modern medicines. The drugs or various therapies advertised by alternate medical practices have very little role to play in treating diabetes. Unfortunately a lot lofty claims are made, but there are no supportive clinical studies. Sometimes, certain medications are used as a supportive or additional therapies. The real benefit is a big question mark. At best those are just supportive drugs. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS
Dentist, Nashik
Our teeth perform the primary function of breaking down the food particles for further intake. So, healthy teeth equals to a healthy body. Visit your dentist every once in a while to keep your primary organs healthy.
1 person found this helpful

My hairs are getting grey very fast and I am suffering from hair loss as well. What should I do? Pls suggest me the best thing I can do.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
My hairs are getting grey very fast and I am suffering from hair loss as well. What should I do? Pls suggest me the b...
Hello lybrate-user, greyibg of hair is to a great extent determined genetically. If someone from your family had premature greying, you are bound to get it. But anyways, you can try applying trichup hair oil twice or thrice a week and take tablet bi to zed forte once a day for a month.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My one year baby has suddenly not drinking milk why? and what I do for make her good health pls tell me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My one year baby has suddenly not drinking milk why? and what I do for make her good health  pls tell me.
You can instead give freshly made curd before it turns sour. (within 2 hours of setting for curdling. Milk alone is not he best food, you ca give all home made healthy food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc I am from bangalore and my problem also the same is there any suggestions for pennis enlargement. Because my penny size is very small and while doing sex prostitute laughing on me. please help me on this.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi doc I am from bangalore and my problem also the same is there any suggestions for pennis enlargement. Because my p...
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a hair fall from past few months, I consulted a doc, took tablets but it didn't worked. Now I shaved my full head so that it will grow with no hair fall or dandruff. So please help me what routine should I follow to avoid hair fall, what shampoo and oil should I use.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I had a hair fall from past few months, I consulted a doc, took tablets but it didn't worked. Now I shaved my full he...
Hello, drink minimum 3 lts water, fruit juice n veg soup daily takr triphala churan 1 tsp at night use kesh kranti oil n tab report after month stay healthy - naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 year male. I usually have stomach pain always. I feel nervous all the day. When I had a sonography, they found swelling in bladder. Please suggest me any treatment or precautions.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am a 22 year male. I usually have stomach pain always. I feel nervous all the day. When I had a sonography, they fo...
Ideally you should consult with all the details. As your complaints needs to be discussed in detail so that an accurate homoeopathic medicine can be prescribed. Still you may start with Nux Vomica 200 1 dose in the evening. And report after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If T4 level is 13.24ug/dl and tsh is 2.67ulU/ml in pregnancy what precautions should I take?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If T4 level is 13.24ug/dl and tsh is 2.67ulU/ml in pregnancy what precautions should I take?
Your tsh report is absolutely normal for any weeks of pregnancy. T4 value in first trimester is 6.5 - 10.1, second trimester 7.5 - 10.3 and third 6.3 - 9.7. Thyroid levels in pregnancy are best evaluated by free t4 levels and not t4 levels which can be wrong. Reference values for free t4 are 0.8- 1.2, 0.6 - 1, and 0.5 - 0.8 respectively. So it looks like normal report for you but you should get free t4 value to confirm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got rashes on my stomach can you say what r the symptoms of chicken pox please say as soon as possible.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
The classic symptom of chickenpox is a rash that turns into itchy, fluid-filled blisters that eventually turn into scabs. The rash may first show up on the face, chest, and back then spread to the rest of the body, including inside the mouth, eyelids, or genital area. It usually takes about one week for all the blisters to become scabs. Other typical symptoms that may begin to appear 1-2 days before rash include: fever tiredness loss of appetite headache
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain since 5 years which is not continuous in nature but when it happens it goes along with numbing of left and right lower limb. I am having difficulty while any movement of body during this period. I feel like having pain while walking in thighs. What should be the diagnosis?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have back pain since 5 years which is not continuous in nature but when it happens it goes along with numbing of le...
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana – Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back Stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day. Do the cat/cow stretch. Get on all fours, with your arms straight and your hands directly under your shoulders; your knees hip-width apart
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 21 years old and in the recent time I have experienced a serious hair fall. I don't have any family history of hair fall neither from dad's or mom's side. I don't use oil at all nowadays is that could be reason that my hair is getting weak?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi, I am 21 years old and in the recent time I have experienced a serious hair fall. I don't have any family history ...
Hair oil are a great lubricant, so they’re great for detangling wet hair. They are a sealant, so they seal the cuticle down. Oils are a great heat protectant. Overall, they’re a great hair health booster. The benefit in most of the oils is all the fatty acids, which replace the lipids in your hair when it starts to get really fine.So one of the main reasons for your hairfall can be lack of hair oiling.So start using a good quality hair oil atleast once a week to prevent your hairfall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old getting back pain. My body is curvy (gym). Last 2 years I working as a service engineer. Tooo much of roaming.

Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I am 26 years old getting back pain. My body is curvy (gym). Last 2 years I working as a service engineer. Tooo much ...
Take physiotherapy treatment for pain relief and after that physio will show you poature training and low back strengthening exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with heel problem since 6, 7 months . What is the reason for this pain.

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Guwahati
I am suffering with heel problem since 6, 7 months . What is the reason for this pain.
It can be either plantar fascitis, or calcanear spur. Though without seeing your feet and examining it properly, exact diagnosis can't be done. Still i'll give you some general suggestions. Don't wear heels, wear flats, if possible wear sandals/shoes made of mcr material, every morning as soon as you get up, before placing the feet on the ground, do some general up-down and sideways movement of feet, then take a tub filled with lukewarm water, add some salt in it, immerse your feet in it, and again do feet movements for 10-15 mins, then place a cloth or towel on the floor, place your feet over it and curl your toes, ie, bend your toes and relax, continuously for 20 times, then do calf muscles self stretching for sometime. All these will gradually reduce your problem. Visit a physiotherapist personally for some other treatments for pain relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita's Acupuncture & Acupressure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(44 ratings)

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1266 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(249 ratings)

Dr. Roopali Patil

BHMS
Homeopath
Elegant Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment