Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure

Homeopath, Pune

150 at clinic
Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure Homeopath, Pune
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure
Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure is a popular Homeopath in Hadapsar, Pune. You can meet Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure personally at Tanpure Homoeopathic Centre in Hadapsar, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Lokseva Maruti Mandir Road, Hadapsar. Landmark:Opp:Indra Park, PunePune Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Malojiraje V.Tanpure

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from cough. It remains regular. Is is possible to cure it permanently?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Take steam inhalation regularly and honitus cough syrup three times a day it will help you get yourself checked from a physician to rule out any underlying pathology
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from yesterday what should I do for it?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I have fever from yesterday what should I do for it?
I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your fever based on your medical history and current conditions, fever should be immediately treated. Paracetemol tablets are the firstline treatment for simple cases do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get slim in thirty days. please tell me what should I do?

M.Sc -Food and Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
How to get slim in thirty days. please tell me what should I do?
Hi , it depends how motivated you are for becoming slim? those who are highly motivated can do lose 4-5 kg in a months, this is healthy weight loss. So you need to follow proper diet and do workout daily for 45 minutes atleast.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of diabetes? Can sidha medical can used for diabetes patient?

BHMS
Homeopath,
What are the symptoms of diabetes? Can sidha medical can used for diabetes patient?
Dear lybrate user, one of the major nutritional substance required for human body is carbohydrate. We take carbohydrate in the form of rice, wheat, sugar etc. The complex molecules of carbohydrate are broken down into simple glucose molecules during digestion & released in the blood stream to be absorbed by the muscle cells. Muscle cells utilise the glucose molecules to release energy by breaking down those glucose molecules. Insulin hormone plays a vital role in the absorption of the glucose molecules by the muscle cells. In abnormal conditions, either due to less production of insulin or due to resistance to insulin, the process of absorption of glucose by the muscles comes to a stand still. The glucose molecules remains in the bloodstream which results in the increase in the blood sugar level. The failure of utilisation of the glucose molecules by the muscle cells results in production of less energy than normal condition. This is externally manifested as the fatigue & tiredness of the patient. This excess amount of blood sugar compels the kidney to function more than normal level in order to excrete the blood sugar molecules through urine. As a result the patient suffers from frequent urination. This abnormal condition is clinically known as diabetes mellitus. Once a patient is diagnosed with diabetes he has to take regular medicine to keep his blood sugar level within normal limits. Take homoeopathic mother tincture gymnema sylvestra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Also you need to walk at least 1 hour daily without any interval. Also you need to take a low carbohydrate rich diet. Avoid rice, sweet dishes, fruits, cold drinks, fast foods, alcoholic beverages, potato etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my foot is very painful when I was walking in streets and it's very sweaty. So how to treatment this?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir my foot is very painful when I was walking in streets and it's very sweaty. So how to treatment this?
Heat fermentation with warm water and do calf stretching exercise also tk help physiotherapy treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from parkinson. Is this a severe illness. What is d best cure for parkinson. She is been medicined from past 3 years for this disease. What are precautions to be taken for her. Please suggest me as I love her more than anybody in this world.

MD Medicine, DM Neurologist
Neurologist, Dehradun
My mom is suffering from parkinson. Is this a severe illness. What is d best cure for parkinson. She is been medicine...
There is no cure of parkinson disease medical treatment can help to reduce symptom and disability to some extent deep brain stimulation is another surgery option.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my problems is my shoulder stretch mark I want to erase it so please solution give me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Thiosinamium 3x -4 pills 3 times thiosinamium cream calc fluor 6x 4 pills 3 times potato juice is rich in minerals and vitamins. It promotes restoration and growth of skin cells. Cut thick slices of a medium-sized potato. Take one of the potato slices and rub gently on the stretch marks for a few minutes. When the juice gets dried, wash the affected area with lukewarm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have many pimples on my face and also on my back since 6-7 year and also have some hair problem in which my hair start smelling in 2 days if I'm not shampoo in 2 days, is it an issue!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
I have many pimples on my face and also on my back since 6-7 year and also have some hair problem in which my hair st...
Dear Lybrate User, *Apply on the affected area for at least 1 hour the pulp of ripe tomatoes. Wash it off with water. *Potatoes grated and applied on affected area can cure pimples. It is also effective on curing boils, whiteheads, blackheads, and other skin blemishes. *A powdered pomgranate skin & roasted paste mixed with lime juice can treat pimples effectively. This mixture could also treat whiteheads, blackheads, and boils
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother age 43 years. He is suffering from cold and cough since 2 months so many allopathy medicines are used but no result. What can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My brother age 43 years. He is suffering from cold and cough since 2 months so many allopathy medicines are used but ...
Dear lybrateuser, - Your brothers problem could be due to allergy, chronic rhinitis, sinusitis, nasal problem like polyp, DNS or low immunity - avoid exposure to cold weather, dust, pets, perfume, so rays - do steam inhalation three times a day - avoid all cold fluids have more of warm fluids like water, tea, coffee, milk or soup - get x-ray PNS & chest to know the exact cause & consult a doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 45 yrs old Army Officer. My Total cholesterol is 247 points. All other parameters are normal. How do I control my cholesterol and pass my Annual Medical Examination in next 30 days. I am a Vegetarian and a tea totaler and above all I have sedentary eating habits. I am doing workout in the gym and sweat profusely. Do you recommend some medicine too? Pls help. Thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am a 45 yrs old Army Officer. My Total cholesterol is 247 points. All other parameters are normal. How do I control...
Homoeopathic medicine ALLIUM SATIVA Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drop in 20 ml freh water twice daily CHOLESTRINUM 3X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 2 tabs twice daily Report after 3months with latest blood reports of your lipid profile.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My GF and me had sex on oct 8th and 9th. She took ipill on 8th and She had her periods on oct 13th with less bleeding. 14th normal bleeding and 15th less. Is it normal to have invariable bleeding after taking ipill. Did the ipill worked. Her period was due on oct 27th. But due to pill the period might have occurred early. Please clarify.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
My GF and me had sex on oct 8th and 9th.
She took ipill on 8th and She had her periods on oct 13th with less bleeding...
Wait for her period till 16th of November if it doesn't occur after that worry about anything otherwise its all okey generally whatever you told as per that its normal case no need to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having acid problem not able to use toothpaste. When I try to use vomiting start.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
I am having acid problem not able to use toothpaste. When I try to use vomiting start.
Don't b in a hurry while brushing use tooth paste of which you like the taste best don't let your brush go too far back in your mouth.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high fever please suggest a home remedy which will be helpful and effective.

BAMS
Ayurveda,
I am suffering from high fever please suggest a home remedy which will be helpful and effective.
See, upto 104 centigrade fever may be bearable but be cautious timing of fever and type. Ok or you may wash your hole body with normal water and follow normal home made food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I'm 27 Years old Male, Unmarried. I have a problem of my Penis fore skin, it won't go back while doing masturbation. Skin is full covered to top, only bit opened. I am fearing about future. Please help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hello Sir, I'm 27 Years old Male, Unmarried. I have a problem of my Penis fore skin, it won't go back while doing mas...
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remindy will be helpful.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffer from very bad thing. He want to grown up height tell me a reason why he can not grow up.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My friend is suffer from very bad thing. He want to grown up height tell me a reason why he can not grow up.
Dear, there are methods by which you can gain height. Do these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. * firststand bare foot on flat surface, now move your heels upwards and raise your arms up. Start walk on the front part of feet with heels upwards. Walkatleast 8-10 steps. Repeat this exercise for 2-3 times in a day. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are not so strong. It will help you by getting adequate quantity of vitamin-d. 4. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. 5. You can also adopt the surgical techniques which helps you gaining desired height.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I am 35 years old now a days my lower back have ache that mean there was a pain in lower back sir what can I do to relaxation?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Doctor, I am 35 years old now a days my lower back have ache that mean there was a pain in lower back sir what can I ...
Do rest. Posture correction must. Do stretching exercise. Avoid long sitting toward bending lifting weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will my height gets increased by skipping. If so, Pls help me with the ways in which I can do to increase my height.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Will my height gets increased by skipping. If so, Pls help me with the ways in which I can do to increase my height.
Hello,you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana. play Basket ball regularly. Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height. I suggest you to follow these exercises on regular basis in order to get result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want perfect fitness and perfect body. But if I take some food then I feel very uncomfortable and fat increasing in my body its time my wait 92 and 6 fit height. I want to decrease my fat please give me one solution and give me best solution because fat is creating problem for my sex life.

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
Your bmi is 27.5. And you need to loose 15- 20 kg soon. Please read my health tips and dietary advice on this website for more information.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes she complains of pain on upper body, it's there for some weeks now. Her Blood pressure is within limits, as she visits her neurologist recently. She take medication as Valprol CR 300, Lamez 50, calcium tablet, vitamin D3 tablet.

MBBS, MD - NEUROPSYCHIATRY
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Sometimes she complains of pain on upper body, it's there for some weeks now. Her Blood pressure is within limits, as...
She is having epilepsy. Medicines are OK if these are controlling your fits. You are also having multiple pains which may be due to some illness anxiety. You may get benefit from counseling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sever itching in scrotum skin. Itching is very sever. I am suffering this problem for the past 9 years .for every 2 years this itching will effect for 1 or 2 weeks. The skin under scrotum will come closer and get hard .can you please suggest the solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have a sever itching in scrotum skin. Itching is very sever. I am suffering this problem for the past 9 years .for ...
Hello- itching of scrotum from this long might be due to skin infection. Wear clean briefs and that too not very tight. Avoid sweaty conditions. Wash your scrotum daily with neem leaves decoction. Apply honey+turmeric paste over the affected area. You need to start some internal ayurvedic medications if above tips does not work.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(239 ratings)

Dr. Roopali Patil

BHMS
Homeopath
Elegant Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1195 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & Polyclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(324 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita Bafana Jagtap, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(217 ratings)

Dr. Tanvi Joshi

B.H. M. S.
Homeopath
Shri Swami Samarth Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment