Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M.P. Arya

M.D. Hom.

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune

27 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M.P. Arya M.D. Hom. Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune
27 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. M.P. Arya
Dr. M.P. Arya is an experienced Alternative Medicine Specialist in Karve Road, Pune. He has helped numerous patients in his 27 years of experience as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He studied and completed M.D. Hom. . You can visit him at Dr. Aryas' Clinic in Karve Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. M.P. Arya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Pune. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
M.D. Hom. - Rajasthan Homoeopathic Medical College, Jaipur - 1990
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Homoeopathic Medical Association of India and International league of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Aryas' Clinic

Oberoi House, 1st Floor, 67/2 Nal Stop, Karve RoadPune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M.P. Arya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Its very hot over here. Suffering from body pain, headache and mild spinning of head. Constipation from last two days. Is it normal due to the weather or due to change in bp its occurring? After defecation light burning sensation in the tract.

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Ahmednagar
Its very hot over here. Suffering from body pain, headache and mild spinning of head. Constipation from last two days...
Dear What is your profession. Are you stressed? If possible undergo fast for 1-3 days. Take plain water, fruits, rest. This will give rest to your stomach Dip you both foot in salt water for 20-30 MTS. Twice daily. Then massage soled of foot with coconut oil for a week. Need to take care of diet. What youveat and when? This will give good relief. Vm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having very strong fever for about a week. I tried many medicines by failed. What should I do? Please help. What precautions should I take?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having very strong fever for about a week. I tried many medicines by failed. What should I do? Please help. What...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach problem constipation. i am not eating any fast foods also . please help

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from stomach problem constipation. i am not eating any fast foods also . please help
Drink 2-3 glass of water in the morning empty stomach, and 3-4 litres of water during the day daily. Walk for minimum 5 minutes. You may also mix two spoons of isabgol in a glass of warm milk and drink it just before you go to bed. It will help. Thank You
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is having high fever-4, vomiting, throat paining which symptoms are this? And what is the solution?

MBBS
General Physician,
My sister is having high fever-4, vomiting, throat paining which symptoms are this? And what is the solution?
You sister is probaby having easophgio- orothropharingitis along with with milf gastrits you should consut amedical specalist. Forthe treatment. Do not self medicate

Hello, My friend is 20 years old male and 69 KG he his three pimples on anus from the last four months one big and two new pimples has grown the two small pimples are paining please help and please keep this message private. Thanks a lot.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Hello,
My friend is 20 years old male and 69 KG he his three pimples on anus from the last four months one big and tw...
dear lybrate user I think u are suffering from blind piles ,u should take homoeopathic medicine- Aeschylus hip.30/3 globules 4 times aday. thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi..My age is 30, male,and I have just done some blood test. Yesterday. In my report Ldl and triglycerides come high i.e. 108 and 241 respectively. Hdl low-34. Homocysteine 54. Low vit D- 19 B12-303 Bp borderline 140/90. And Hb1c rft, lft,cbc are within normal range. I have consumed lots of junk food in last two months. please plz help me on it to come out from this.

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Hi..My age is 30, male,and I have just done some blood test. Yesterday.
In my report Ldl and triglycerides come high ...
You know the answer. Stop junk foods. Once attacked it becomes cumbersome to get rid of such problems. Go to Bapu Bhawan on Tadiwala road in Pune or go to Urli Kanchan Nature cure center near Pune for a few days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old frequently I have head ache I don't know why its happen to me frequently. Also I take advice from some doctors. So tell me any solution.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 25 year old frequently I have head ache I don't know why its happen to me frequently. Also I take advice from so...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos in case of severe and unbearable headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello i am 19 years old m student and I have skin problem on my face I have pimples on my face so will you please give me an well treatment for this the pimples are red in colour and are very small in appearance.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello i am 19 years old m student and I have skin problem on my face I have pimples on my face so will you please giv...
Thank you for writing to us. Please note the following in respect to your queries: Apply some apple cider vinegar: Directions for use: Wash your face with water and pat dry. Using a ratio of 1 part vinegar to 3 parts water, dip a cotton ball into vinegar and apply it directly to the blemish. Leave on for at least 10 minutes, or overnight. Reapply several times a day, washing face thoroughly after each time. Make sure to use a moisturizer afterwards as well if you feel like your skin is getting dry. For further queries get back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ulcers in my mouth for 365 days a year. And chronic common cold. What should I do. For both of these? please suggest a permanent solution for ulcers.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
use mouth gel candid for mouth ulcer and take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine for throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, avoid cold drinks. Avoid Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. i.e. CBC. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of acne is the year 4-5, and my face became very stained. So my problem will be solve or not .because I have already taken many treatment but problem is remain. So please give me true suggestion .I will highly obliged to you.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I have problem of acne is the year 4-5, and my face became very stained. So my problem will be solve or not .because ...
Homoeopathic German medicines available. Safe and effective. No side effects. Guaranteed results. Consult privately on Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a footballer. From last season I started some sort of fear in my mind I don't know for what I getting that. Can I treat that through counselling. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
Sir I am a footballer. From last season I started some sort of fear in my mind I don't know for what I getting that. ...
Try to figure out what you are afraid of. Is it in response to something that has happened? Fear or anxiety is a common response to an unpleasant event. Depending on the situation. You may be able to overcome it on your own. However if the fear or anxiety becomes overwhelming, or you feel suicidal, consult a psychiatrist immediately. Other than, try yoga or meditation or deep breathing to reduce your anxiety. Exercise regularly and maintain a proper sleep schedule. You may consult me if required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is having severe pain in her body. Her condition is deteriorating day by day. She can't even walk properly, gets tired easily. No fever is there. Once she lays down on bed she can't even gather strength to raise her up to sit on bed or stand on the floor. We have consulted a doctor before and he prescribed these following medicines:- roseline (ferrous ascorbate, cholecalciferol, folic acid, cyanocobalamin & pyridoxine) (1 tablet a day) ultracet (2 tablets a day) Cefixime Tablets I.P. Omnatax 200 mg (2 tablets a day) Alembic 1 tablet with empty stomach. Please prescribe us a medicine. A natural Cure would be even better. Like some particular fruits or vegetables etc. Thank-you.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My mother is having severe pain in her body. Her condition is deteriorating day by day. She can't even walk properly,...
You need to give more details like her age, her hemoglobin level, her blood pressure and blood sugar levels. Then only something definite can be commented. Presently she is being treated for some infection ( even though you say she is not having fever ), vitamins, anti pyertics etc. You must give more details to get a definite diagnosis. You may consult further with these details.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I slept fir 3 hours in 2 days and now I am feeling tired and my body is paining and still I am unable to sleep.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I slept fir 3 hours in 2 days and now I am feeling tired and my body is paining and still I am unable to sleep.
Your sleep disturbance needs to be evaluated, you need to be taught sleep hygiene, if no results you may need not sleeping pills, but some pills which promote sleep naturally increasing sleep neurotransmitters, like melatonin. One needs to sleep between 6 and 10 hours average is 8 hours, surely you are way down, get checked
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am suffering for very chronic constipation amd that too may be I am gaining more and more weight Can you suggest me some food, exercise or the method to get rid of my tummy weight and thia constipation.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Dear sir I am suffering for very chronic constipation amd that too may be I am gaining more and more weight Can you s...
namaste , high fibre diet, a combination of isometric and aerobic exercises should do the trick. however if you want to figure out a motivation, you should try books or youtube videos!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache for over 20 munite and I have red eyes for over 3 days. What should I do?

B.H.M.S ( Mumbai) (Silver Medalist), Certificate In Gyn and Obstetric
Homeopath, Noida
I have headache for over 20 munite and I have red eyes for over 3 days. What should I do?
Hi, headaches occur due to one of these reasons: 1) colds or sinusitis 2) stress or lack of sleep 3) migraine (one-sided headaches) 4) hangover after taking alcohol 5) fasting 6) dental problem 7) ear infections 8) dehydration what to do if you have a headache: 1) hydrate yourself by drinking 6-8 glass water 2) sleep in a dark room. Wear comfortable cotton clothes and just relax. 3) cold compress to forehead relieves headache by reducing inflammation and constricting blood vessels. 4) practise muscle relaxation technique by doing deep breathing while lying down with your eyes gently closed. 5) if you have sinus headache, take steam inhalation to relieve your headache. 6) avoid caffeine as initially it will relieve your headache, but slowly it will increase the headache. Take homoeopathic relaxhead tablets, 4 tablets three times a day for 2-3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache when I Wake up in the morning and that continues whole day. My BP is 140/96 so I m taking lose H tablet also checked LIPID profile Total cholesterol 224.7 HDL Cholesterol - Direct. 24.3 S Triglycerides. 188.7 VLDL. 37.7 LDL. 162.7 LDL/HDL (RATIO). 6.7 Total Cholesterol/HDL. 9.2 Risk Ratio Please advice.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have headache when I Wake up in the morning and that continues whole day. My BP is 140/96 so I m taking lose H tabl...
pl. take anti-cholesterol medicines atrovas-10mg at night. tab. ecosprin 75mg at night . both control your lipids. walk daily is good habits. eat less cholesterol foods,oily foods, spicy foods, non-veg., take whole grain foods, green veg., plenty of water,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I'm 29 year old married women. Dr. mujhe aksar neck ke ander infection ho jata hai aur urine infection bhi aksar ho jata hai mai kya karu bar bar hone se mai pareshan ho jati hoon. please advice me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dr. I'm 29 year old married women. Dr. mujhe aksar neck ke ander infection ho jata hai aur urine infection bhi aksar ...
You need to increase your immunity. The best way to boost your immunity is to take a multivitamin, a vitamin c and a fish oil tablet daily. Exercise daily. Eat a healthy diet and drink plenty of water. Avoid alcohol, nicotine and illegal substances.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having to much pimples on my forehead and little much on my face also! And I am having a little bit pain on that so anyone can please suggest me any ointment for this!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am having to much pimples on my forehead and little much on my face also! And I am having a little bit pain on that...
Take the following treatment - 1. Take 4 tablespoon of aloevera juice with one tablespoon of honey after dinner. 2. Take 4 tablespoon amla juice + 2 tablespoon honey on an empty stomach in the morning. 3. Take chandraprabhavati 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Avoid junk, bakery & spicy food. 5. Maida is very harmful for body, so avoid it. 6. Have all your meals on time. 7. Drink lots of water 8. Fruits rich in vitamin c and green leafy vegetables help in acne.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old girl. Actually mam last 2 month I am suffering from lots of dandruff in my scalp. And my hairs now totally ruff. Please give me suggestion.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Sanicula 30 take one drop twice daily for 15 days. Calatropis q take 5 drop in a cup of water twice daily for one month report in 5 days for further advise please.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

High BP & Sex - Are They Related?

MBBS, MD, PGD-USG ,PGDS(SEXUAL MEDICINE
Sexologist, Delhi
High BP & Sex - Are They Related?

High blood pressure is a condition in which the pressure of the blood against the artery wall is high enough to cause health problems, including heart disease. No symptoms may be noticed in a person for years but the damage to the blood vessels and to your heart continues. High blood pressure can have an impact on your sex life. Although sexual activity does not lead to any possible threats to your health but high blood pressure can affect the pleasure you would have otherwise derived from sex.

In Men:
High blood pressure leads to the wearing out of the lining of blood vessels and causes arteries to narrow and harden that decreases the blood flow. This results in decreased blood flow to the penis. In case of some men, this decreased blood flow makes it difficult for them to achieve and maintain an erection. This problem is called erectile dysfunction.
High blood pressure may also interfere with ejaculation and be a cause for low libido. The medications that are prescribed for treating high blood pressure may lead to this condition.

In Women:
Just as in the case of men, high blood pressure results in the decreased flow of blood to the vagina in case of women. This may cause problems like low libido, vaginal dryness, or complexities in achieving orgasm. Sexual dysfunction in women results in stress, anxiety and even relationship issues.

1 person found this helpful
View All Feed