Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kushal

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Dr. Kushal General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Kushal
Dr. Kushal is an experienced General Physician in Sadashiv peth, Pune. You can meet Dr. Kushal personally at Bhide Hospital in Sadashiv peth, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kushal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

18 Laxmi Park, LAL Bahaddur Shashtri Road, Navi Peth-Sadashiv Peth. Landmark: Opp Senadatta Police Chowky & Laxmi Park, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kushal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Whenever I had sex, unable to release the sperm. Even if do it for 3 hours. If I watch porn or masturbate myself it is Cumming in 5-10 mins. Help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Whenever I had sex, unable to release the sperm. Even if do it for 3 hours. If I watch porn or masturbate myself it i...
its psychology, create sexy surrounding around when doing sex and change your mind set, do not masturbate. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my age is 23 and my weight is 94 and my height is 175cms. Sir, I have a problem that is my penis is very small. In future I have to get married. I'm getting worry about sex because of my penis. Is there any treatment to do the penis small to big.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir, my age is 23 and my weight is 94 and my height is 175cms. Sir, I have a problem that is my penis is very small. ...
You have small penis. I advise you to tell me about eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette for better treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been having severe cough for 5 days and doctor gave me medicines for infection after looking at my chest xray. This morning I got a very severe back sprain and now in bed unable to move. What should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam. consult physician if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take bath now because I have got advise to stop bath as iam suffering from chicken pox from last 7 days?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
In chicken pox u can take bath with cool or lukewarm water. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Hope this helps u.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctors, Am newly married person. I need clarification on. Is oral sex is good? Licking my wife reproductive part makes any diseases to me? There's some fluid coming out from her reproductive organ, drinking that fluid turns me into infection? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
get her examined by gynacologist for liking, do normal sex. oral sex is not good. drinking that fluid, you will get infection. thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor I am suffering from low libido and premature ejaculation. So what medicine and how long should I take.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dear doctor I am suffering from low libido and premature ejaculation. So what medicine and how long should I take.
Hello- Loss of libido and premature ejaculation is due to low testosterone levels and weakening of genital system. It happens in 75% of Indian males after the age of 25 due to factors like work stress, improper rest, improper diet schedule and addictions like smoking/alcohol. However good news is that , your sexual potency can be revived with the help of ayurvedic aphrodisiac medicines within a months time. Health once gained can be maintained over a long period of time with the help of certain schedule modifications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not know I having night fall or any other thing in my underwear but there is gilapan or wet in underwear what I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I do not know I having night fall or any other thing in my underwear but there is gilapan or wet in underwear what I do.
Hello, Nocturnal emission or night fall is a term applied to the involuntary discharge of semen during sleep. Such discharges sometimes occurs during the day also but mostly at night and thus they are also called “night discharges”. Cure:- you are suffering from nocturnal emissions.Don't worry this condition is very well treatable under Homoeopathy . Take Acid Phos 30, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Nux vomica 30, 5 drops daily at night. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, i am 43 years old service man. Working in cement factory and nature of job is mainly working with computer. From last 3-4 months I am suffering with abnormal streching problem in neck and arms. Also feels uneasy at the time of walking as unbalancing like vertigo. A eight day physio course have been taken by me few days back. But after relief for three days, I feel again stiffness in head and neck and suppose to use stemetil regularly. Kindly suggest me proper remedy. Is it cervical or some thing else. I am taking bp tablets daily and it is within control.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, please few things I want to know please 1. R u diabetic or hypertensive or any other illness 2. R u vegetarian or non vegetarian please 3. What is your bp, sugar, tsh please 4. Do u sway on one side while walking currently You start please: 1. T. Retense 100 mg bd please 2. T, betavert 8 mg bd please for 3 day. Further consult me on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo I am gourav sharma when I went outside or travel in train then I get a strong headache. Is it natural or only I am suffering please get me rid of this.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hlo I am gourav sharma when I went outside or travel in train then I get a strong headache. Is it natural or only I a...
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I am 25 years old Wat to do to get proper sleep @ night. I don't wanna take Tab's.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hi doc, I am 25 years old Wat to do to get proper sleep @ night. I don't wanna take Tab's.
Dear lybrate user follow a healthy lifestyle with diet rich in vegetables and whole fruits, drink plenty of water, go for regular exercise, a homoeopathic constitutional treatment will give you permanent cure, medicines should be taken strictly based on symptom similarity only.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am suffering hbsag positive. My bilirubin test report is 1.56.after a treatment how many time I became negative. Kindly reply me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear sir
I am suffering hbsag positive. My bilirubin test report is 1.56.after a treatment how many time I became neg...
Please Take Tab liv 52 HB BY Himalaya 1 1 for 3 mths Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food for 3 months Avoid getting injured.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but I still have very less energy and pain in legs and back. I did my cbc in which my platelets count came to be 76 (150-450) and wbc was 2800 (4000-11000) my lymphocytes were 55%(20-45%) kindly suggest me on this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but ...
Get few more blood tests done for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt , Ns1ag dengue and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Induced Hearing Loss - Facts You Should Be Careful about it

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Induced Hearing Loss - Facts You Should Be Careful about it

While most noise is just in the background for us, loud noises, either in small spurts or prolonged exposure, can cause hearing loss. This has been happening more frequently as the levels of noise in an industrialized society go further up.

Noise induced hearing loss explained
Loud noises may damage the sensitive structure of your ear, which process the sound waves into information. They eventually become nonfunctional, resulting in a loss of hearing in that range. If exposure to loud noises continues, then this might extend to the entire range of hearing and may cause total hearing loss.

What may cause noise induced hearing loss?
Some of the scenarios which may cause noise induced hearing loss are as follows:
1. Listening to music on high volume: If you constantly listen to music or watch movies at your home on very loud levels, then it may result in noise induced hearing loss. In fact, listening to music or watching movies with headphones in your ears is one of the leading causes for hearing loss. Headphones have deceptively loud levels and may result in damaged hearing overtime.

2. Noise of household tools: Household tools such as drills, mixers, grinders, mowers, and saws can expose you to loud levels of noise. Even a quick exposure for a few seconds could temporarily damage your hearing. 

3. Occupational problems: Occupations such as construction, factory work and military that require the use of power tools on a constant basis can also cause hearing loss. The sound from the resulting friction might damage your hearing very quickly. Explosions and impacts are also causes of hearing loss in the military and law enforcement departments.

Prevention and treatment
Treatment:
It is difficult to treat hearing loss as in most cases; it may be permanent, except sudden shocks, when your hearing might come back to normal. The only treatments for hearing loss are hearing aids or cochlear implants which can restore hearing partially.

Prevention: Prevention is the best method to avoid hearing loss and in most cases, you should wear ear protection such as mufflers or sound level reduction devices to protect your hearing. Also, practice listening to music, watching TV or movies at lower levels, especially if you are on the headphones. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a ent-specialist.

4089 people found this helpful

I am having soar throat since 2 months. Gets temporary cure. But occurs again. Is it throat cancer. No any other symptoms except body pain.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am having soar throat since 2 months. Gets temporary cure. But occurs again. Is it throat cancer. No any other symp...
it seems to be due to chronic pharyngitis Avoid sour/salty spicy/ very hot/ chilled food consult ENT doctor as you need internal examination of throat
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so many little white bumps (white heads) on my face and neck. I have acne prone skin. What do I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have so many little white bumps (white heads) on my face and neck. I have acne prone skin. What do I do?
Dear please take following medicines as advice kali brom 6c 10 drops in 10ml water orally three times a day for 15 days berberis aquifolium mother tincture 10 drops in 1 cup water three times a day orally for 15 days follow up me after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from cold and cough since last 6 days, what are the best home remedies for this?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering from cold and cough since last 6 days, what are the best home remedies for this?
1. Do warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily. 2. Put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily. 3. Take viscodyne d syrup 2 tsf 2-3 times daily if you have dry cough or viscodyne syrup 2 tsf three times daily if you have cough with sputum. 4. If no relief, you have to take antibiotic. 5. Consult me for advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Khana khane ke kuch der baad yaa jab pesab aati hai tb usme jhalan hoti hai .kya koi garelu upay yaa koi exercise ho isse thik krne ke liye to please btaye.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi Khana khane ke kuch der baad yaa jab pesab aati hai tb usme jhalan hoti hai .kya koi garelu upay yaa koi exercise ...
Hello. thanks for your Query. Best remedy for jalan. plenty of water and fluids. summer on so around 5 litres n more
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii doctor. This is Sarfaraz momin. I want to asked that am not feeling well since two or three day. AM feeling cough and my chest is paining.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hiii doctor. This is Sarfaraz momin. I want to asked that am not feeling well since two or  three day. AM feeling cou...
1. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 2. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 3.. Take Viscodyne D syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 4. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From some days there is blood coming from my asshole when I shit I think it is a serious problem tell me a cure Is it because of smoking.

MD - Community Medicine, MBBS
Geriatrician, Delhi
If there is blood is stool please show to a doctor it can be because of piles or anal fissure. It can be diagnosed only after physical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed