Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni

BHMS

Homeopath, Pune

28 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni BHMS Homeopath, Pune
28 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni
Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni is one of the best Homeopaths in Ganesh Road, Pune. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 28 years. He has completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni personally at Bhairav Clinic in Ganesh Road, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Sewagram (MGIMS), - 1989
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhairav Clinic

#591, Budhwar Peth, Ganesh Road. Landmark: Opp, Lal Mahal, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kaushik Kulkarni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 18 years old male. I am masturbating twice or thrice in a week. Does it stops our growth (height. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 18 years old male. I am masturbating twice or thrice in a week. Does it stops our growth (height. What should ...
It won't stop your growth but Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years single and my doctor say I had thyroid however he ask me to take yoga once in morning and evening but what does that mean? Will my thyroid will be clear through doing yoga. And also he doesn't prescribed me any medicine. Please explain me. Thank you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
lybrate-user, It would have been better if actual thyroid test values were mentioned. That would have clarified all the doubts. If hypothyroidism is present then treatment is advocated if TSH levels are more than 10 mU/L. Or sometimes even at levels between 6 to 9.9 mU/L if there are any severe symptoms attributable to hypothyroidism and low T4 levels. If someone has confirmed hypothyroidism then proper treatment the only remedy Yogasanas, probably help improve ones fitness. Nothing to do in terms of controlling hypothyroidism. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old man and I was diagnosed with chondromalacia patella grade ii (optd) for left knee and grade ii for right knee. Can you please tell me how can I get cure from this disease which was affected to me in this younger age.

BPT, MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Sangrur
I am 25 year old man and I was diagnosed with chondromalacia patella grade ii (optd) for left knee and grade ii for r...
Hello lybrate user chondromalacia patella is a condition in which blistering, cystic change of patellar cartilage and usually affects the medial facet of patella. It can be due to high q angel causes vastus imbalance, muscle weakness, foot pathomechanics, etc. Thermotherapy to relieve symptoms and knee isometric exercises& knee, hip strengthening exs under well experienced physiotherapist guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in both upper and lower legs. Some times pain is so severe it becomes difficult to walk. At night I am unable to sleep due to pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Take tablet brufen for pain.& tablet/injection vitamin methicobalamin. Check your sugar regularly,keep under control. Thanks Dr B M GUPTA BP, SUGAR & THYROID CLINIC DELHI
1 person found this helpful

मैं अपनी चिंता कैसे दूर करू प्लीज महूजे अपने बचपन की बहुत याद आती है लकिन अच्छाई नहीं बुराई

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
मैं अपनी चिंता कैसे दूर करू प्लीज महूजे अपने बचपन की बहुत याद आती है लकिन अच्छाई नहीं बुराई
Dear lybrate-user. Memories are always good. You hafe the ability to think past. But excess is always bad and is called obsession. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure irregular menstrual period ? because i have started to gain weight also.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Control weight as this will solve more than half of the problems. Have some basic tests and get the cure
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am jitendra I am a smoker so I want to ask a question. If we are regularly smoking then his effect in our sexual life.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Cigratte contains Nicotine and Nicotine is a vasoconstrictor, meaning it tightens blood vessels and restricts blood flow. In the long term, it has even been shown to cause permanent damage to arteries. Since a man's erection depends on blood flow, it is assumed smoking would affect erections. Studies have confirmed this time and again.It has been proved that just two cigarettes could cause softer erections in male smokers and one of the main reason for ED ( Erectile Dysfunction) is smoking habitually. There is also a correlation between men affected by impotence and smoking.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 5.5 month old has been passing green thick smelly stool since we started him on top feed - banana, dal water, rice paste, wheat paste etc. Is this normal? There is no apparent discomfort he is suffering from.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My 5.5 month old has been passing green thick smelly stool since we started him on top feed - banana, dal water, rice...
It is normal. You may give all items but not in a day. Give him one item for 2 to 3 days and then switch over to other item gradually.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which food is best for improving brain power. I mean only in medicine food like nutrilite tablets and powder anything. Can you suggest me which is best.

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine alfalfa 30, 2 drops twice a day for 7 days and update. If you want permanent homoeopathic cure, then consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have ask a question my Eyes under is back spots how to clear this spot back please nswer.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello sir I have ask a question my Eyes under is back spots how to clear this spot back please nswer.
Dark circles are because of lack of nutrients....sleep and weakness...so take proper nutrients and drink plenty of juices and sleep for atleast 7 hours a day...drink 7-8 glasses of water every day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old and my problem is I am smoking 3 cigarette per day now after six month of smoking my mouth becomes waterless why is it happening?

BDS
Dentist, Kanchipuram
Hi smoking will cause dryness of the mouth. Smoking badly hurts the salivary glands which is necessary for salivation in turn for the wetness od the mouth. Rather as you know smoking will cause very serious irreparable damage to soft tissues in the mouth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testes is paining from 3 days. When I take exercise after that it occurs? What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bahadurgarh
My testes is paining from 3 days. When I take exercise after that it occurs? What should I do?
You should avoid exercise immediately you may have inner muscle tear, have homeopathic treatment it is safe reliable and without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot laugh and I'm thinking that how are they laughing and leaving their life so happy but I can't.I'm trying to laugh at least fake.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Delhi
I cannot laugh and I'm thinking that how are they laughing and leaving their life so happy but I can't.I'm trying to ...
Inability to feel happiness, decreased interest in surroundings, persistent sadness, bleak & pessimistic view of future, suicidal ideations, disturbed sleep, self guilt are important features of depression. According to the mental health survey 1 in 40 indians suffer from this illness. This is treatable condition. Both medicine and psychological treatment are useful.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have normal diet and do exercise and then I started consume huge amount of curd and I found out my stool is very sticky I have to flush it 5-6 time and now I have constipation from a year. please help me.?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have normal diet and do exercise and then I started consume huge amount of curd and I found out my stool is very st...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 72 years old she is suffering from psychosis she is taking medicine respidon 1 but now last one she is just like she gone in coma.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Guwahati
My mother is 72 years old she is suffering from psychosis she is taking medicine respidon 1 but now last one she is j...
Antipsychotic medications including Resperidone are prescribed after detailed evaluation & should be continued under supervision of a doctor. It is one of the drugs used to treat Psychosis. I believe your mother is continuing this medicine under regular medical supervision. As she is 72 years old now, she also requires regular check up to rule out other physical illnesses along with mental status evaluation from time to time. The coma like state may be because of some underlying physical illnesses or may be a side effect of Resperidone. A common side of this medicine is Extra Pyramidal Syndrome (EPS), where the patient may get rigidity or stiffness of the body, muscle contraction & spasm, slow movements, tremors, irregular jerky movements of the body, at times restlessness. To find out the cause of this state get your mother evaluated by a doctor, and get her treated accordingly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 8 weeks pregnant, can not tolerate heavy food smells and eat foods like fish, ghee due to it's smell, felling comfortable to eat dry fruit and and fruits only. But I have t eat all type of food for the baby. What can I do?

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 8 weeks pregnant, can not tolerate heavy food smells and eat foods like fish, ghee due to it's smell, felling co...
This is normal in early pregnancy. Take tab doxinate twice a day. Take small frequent meals. Avoid starving. Avoid taking liquid empty stomach. Try to remain tension free.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have a habit of rocking back and forth. And it is not related with anxiety or depression. I do it all day whether im happy or sad or depressed. Please tell how can I stop it. Many doctors just say take small steps to avoid this habit. But they do not understand that I can not. My body moves involuntarily. I have no control. Suppose I try to stop I become restless and after few seconds body moves itself. There is no doctor nearby I can consult for therapy or medicines. Please help. Reasons I want to stop: 1. I spend all day home doing this as it is soothing. But this had made me a person with social anxiety which make me depressed. I have read on internet about this. 2. I cannot study without it. So I can not go in a good college out of my hometown as I can not share room with anyone in hostel nd without hostel life is not enjoyable. Hope you understood. This ruined my career. Made me depressed. If I still get any help I will drop a year and go on in my life. Hoping for a great answer. Please.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Hello sir
I have a habit of rocking back and forth. And it is not related with anxiety or depression. I do it all day...
Your beginning and end of question do not correlate at all. At the beginning you say your movements are not related to anxiety and depression. But towards the end you yourself commit that you are depressed due to your inability to constrol these movements and feel anxious in social surroundings. That has even kept you away from attending colleges and staying with people in hostel. Dear Nitin, I think that is good enough reason for you to understand that these movements have become an obsession and compulsion for you to get rid of restlessness that prevails if you don't do it. You definitely need a consultation. Visit a psychiatrist in your vicinity with complete details for treatmnet. In case you need assistance online you may contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I want to ask you about my report m 18 week pregnant had my triple marker test done dese r my reports. Afp- 65.7 ng/ml Hcg-24126miu/ml Ue3-1.09 ng/ml My Dr. is not present right now I want to ask is my report normal ? Everything is alright my age is 28 n my weight is 59.3.

MHA, PGDPMC, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello Dr. I want to ask you about my report m 18 week pregnant had my triple marker test done dese r my reports. Afp-...
Yes dear lybrate-user, all seems fine as of now. Your weight is also good. During the coming months an average increase of 1.8 to 2 kg per month is a normal increase. Anything more needs to be evaluated and lesser should also be seen by the examining doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From four years I am masturbating and when having sex I have ejaculated very fast and releasing less cum. So please help me. To get huge cum. And eating what food helps me?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
From four years I am masturbating and when having sex I have ejaculated very fast and releasing less cum. So please h...
Frequent ejaculation leads to less cum. Twice in week masturbation will maintain normal quantity of semen.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita's Acupuncture & Acupressure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(44 ratings)

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1266 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(249 ratings)

Dr. Roopali Patil

BHMS
Homeopath
Elegant Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment