Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jyoti H.Tuse

BHMS

General Physician, Pune

17 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Jyoti H.Tuse BHMS General Physician, Pune
17 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Jyoti H.Tuse
Dr. Jyoti H.Tuse is a popular General Physician in Dhankawadi, Pune. She has had many happy patients in her 17 years of journey as a General Physician. She has done BHMS . She is currently practising at Bhargavi Clinic in Dhankawadi, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jyoti H.Tuse on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhargavi Clinic

Shreeram Nagar, Dhankawadi.Landmark: Near Datta Mandir, PunePune Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jyoti H.Tuse

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can first time sex causes penis swollen? During swelling can I do sex or urinate normally.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Can first time sex causes penis swollen?
During swelling can I do sex or urinate normally.
Dear user. I can understand. There is no surety that your penis will be swollen after first sexual intercourse. Don't worry. There is nothing like that. You should employ enough foreplay to ensure the vagina is lubricated well and is ready for insertion. Secondly try using condom for the first time. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 29 years old. I have been diagnosed as epilepsy patient on 10th may by a neurologist. My seizure first took place on 10th march and then 30th april. The doctor prescribed valprolcr500 and folvite. At present today I have been diagnosed a 2 month pregnant patient. I am very much tensed. This is my second issue. What should be good for me as well as for the coming child? Should I take or not?

MBBS, D ped
General Physician, Ahmedabad
You should take the medicine as. Per the neurologist, and gynecologist advise. Keep consultation of both the doctors simultaneously. And let them interact & decide the safe medicine that can be taken during the pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male suffering from some kind of ear infection. There has constant inching in there. Due to exam schedule m ant able to consult any doctors so please suggest what should I do.

MS , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hi you could be having otomycosis, that is fungus in the ear, for which you need to put anti fungal ear drops.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is very small my penis size after erection is only 3.5 inch. And also problem is premature ejaculation. And heavy pain in andkosh after intercourse.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My penis is very small my penis size after erection is only 3.5 inch. And also problem is premature ejaculation. And ...
Hello, Lybrate user, Go for meditation & yoga to reduce stress  nourishing your body & brain for a better sexual enjoyment in life as relaxation helps improve blood circulation in the body, transporting blood to Penis stimulating penis growth. •Cold temperature shrinks the size of the penis, so take a warm shower and keep your body warm to increase the blood flow to the body and the penis. •Go for a massage on penis applying some  cream or oil. •Make a ring with the help of forefinger & thumb around the shafts of penise, bring finger ring from bottom to appex putting a little pressure on penise and reverse back to bottom for 20-30 times, comfortably This massage strengthens the shafts making  it firm to increase length and girth ,threrof. Tk,  care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain down to stomach and blood out with stool in toilet. What should I do and what to eat?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Pune
I have pain down to stomach and blood out with stool in toilet. What should I do and what to eat?
Pain in stomach and blood in stools could be related or could be totally unrelated. Ulcer, meckels's diverticulus or tumour in the upper part of track can cause internal bleeding and present as blood in motion. In that case blood colour is altered, turns little blackish. Sometimes even like tar. While fresh blood in motion is seen in piles, fissure, diverticulosis which bleed. Get evaluated by a surgeon. There are particular set of steps which are taken to treat the patient with lower gastrointestinal hemorrhage.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Avani had sex first time and on loosing her virginity no bleeding took place. Is this possible?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Avani had sex first time and on loosing her virginity no bleeding took place. Is this possible?
Hello- Yes, due to factors like masturbation, anemia, etc a girl may not bleed during her first sexual encounter.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever and my head is paning very much what is the the perfect solution for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a fever and my head is paning very much what is the the perfect solution for that.
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. Consult me if no relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can External Hemorrhoids can lead to inflammation like fissure do in anus which spread to whole anus? WBC in Blood is 6.3 (5.2 to 12.2) Thanks.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Udaipur
Can External Hemorrhoids can lead to inflammation like fissure do in anus which spread to whole anus? WBC in Blood is...
No, it doesnot happen. But if these external haemorrhoids causing pain ,they need to be ligated via operative procedure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the problem that blood came with the saliva of what is this is symptoms are.

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
There must be some infection in gums. get scaling and polishing done of teeth. This will solve your problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 year old and I am suffering from frequent urination problem. please suggest what to do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 25 year old and I am suffering from frequent urination problem. please suggest what to do?
and follow advises given below frequent urination may normal in absence of any symptoms and may be because of : excessive intake of water less sweating so kindly let me know if you are having : 1.are you having fever/ burning/ pain while urination? 2.For how long this problem is present? 3. turbid urine present or not? and if above symptoms are present we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get 1.Urine R/M 2.RBS done and consult again with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I started paleo LCHF diet for weightless, 2eggs for breakfast, mid morning carrot and beet juice without sugar, lunch cup of veg ,cup of chicken, evening 1cup lemon tea without sugar, dinner cup of chicken and guava and grapes is that right. Is that gives side effect?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I started paleo LCHF diet for weightless, 2eggs for breakfast, mid morning carrot and beet juice without sugar, lunch...
Such diets work in short term. But in long term you may go back to original weight. When you go back to eating normally. Fundamental problem in such diets is the assumption that something is wrong with carbohydrates hence we should ditch them. In reality problem is with our eating habits. Therefore instead of ditching our bad food habits. We just ditch Carbs. Which is not the solution at all. You may try such fad diets. If it works for you even after one year. Then good. Else like most cases you could be back to square one.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from night fall. I am feeling tired always. Sir please help me. How to stop night fall.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am suffering from night fall. I am feeling tired always. Sir please help me. How to stop night fall.
Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Start doing regular exercise Avoid reading erotica Read good books
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem for my health every month I have a some health problem with cold and breath problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a problem for my health every month I have a some health problem with cold and breath problem.
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have long time fever till last 2-3 days I want to ask about dengue symptoms please help me doctor.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have long time fever till last 2-3 days I want to ask about dengue symptoms please help me doctor.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can anyone make sexual relationship with his wife, when his wife pregnant and is it harmless ,how many times he can make this relationship during this time?

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
It safe to have sex after 18-20 weeks till 38-30 weeks provided there are no issues with the mother and baby it is imp to check with gyn the frequency if all is okay depends on HER comfort.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend have pcod. Weight 70 height 163. One doctor told her that she should reduce 10 kg within a month. Is it possible to reduce 10kg within a month. If yes, how can she reduce it?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Frankly it's not possible to reduce 10 kg with in a month but can reduce a little bit and keep on reducing it within eight months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In urine time I face some problem. If any one near me I can not urinate in that time. If nobody is there I can urinate .iam facing this problem from 3 years. There is no other prblm. If I go outside the town or goin for a trip I face this problem majorly so I have to search a place where nobody is there. I very sad about this. Please help me. I want to avoid this problem. What I have to do.

MBBS, M S General Surgery ,
General Surgeon, Chandigarh
In urine time I face some problem. If any one near me I can not urinate in that time. If nobody is there I can urinat...
hi whenever u go to pass urine first start deep breathing exercise for 10 times then u will pass urine normally dont worry u will be olrite ...respond bk wen u feel okay ..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 years old male and am a diabetic patient but what should I do the food control? Please tell me.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am a 30 years old male and am a diabetic patient but what should I do the food control? Please tell me.
Regular exercise healthy diet regular medication follow up with your diabetologist doctor avoid smoking avoid alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.
It could be due to deficiency of Vitamin D3/B12/ calcium. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is not long and he have not sperm. I am very sad. And my hire is not increase.

BHMS
Homeopath, Beed
My penis is not long and he have not sperm. I am very sad. And my hire is not increase.
Take homoeopathic medicine nux vomica1000 (4 tablets on every 15th day) damianaq, nuphur luteaq (15 drops in half glass of water thrice a day each).
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed