Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Joshi.A.M

BHMS

Homeopath, Pune

11 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Joshi.A.M BHMS Homeopath, Pune
11 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Joshi.A.M
Dr. Joshi.A.M is a popular Homeopath in Narayan peth, Pune. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 11 years of journey as a Homeopath. Doctor has done BHMS . Doctor is currently associated with Samarth Homoeopathy Clinic in Narayan peth, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Joshi.A.M on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Joshi.A.M

Samarth Homoeopathy Clinic

#5, 1st Floor, Jaldhara Co-op. Society, Kelkar Road, Narayan Peth. Landmark: Near kanya School, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Joshi.A.M

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am taking milk and milk products curd (mathha) only .may any harm for long use or may be continue for long periods i.e.through out whole life.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am taking milk and milk products curd (mathha) only .may any harm for long use or may be continue for long periods ...
Butter milk is good for helth u can take always. Continue for long time It's use with breakfast or lunch only don't take in night Butter milk (chhachh /butter less curd)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir / ma'am, I'm getting black marks on my lower lip, I started using nivea lip care since a month ago, but past 4 days onwards I'm getting black marks.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Bangalore
Sir / ma'am, I'm getting black marks on my lower lip, I started using nivea lip care since a month ago, but past 4 da...
If you are not smoking and if are getting spots, then it could be Lentigines. Lasers are the best treatment for lentigines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlw sir/mam I have skin problem like pores on my face and dark sport. Suggest me what can I do for this.

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Dermatologist, Noida
Hlw sir/mam I have skin problem like pores on my face and dark sport. Suggest me what can I do for this.
Use sunscreen during the day and moisturiser at night. Rubbing ice on face also helps with pores and redness. Maintain a healthy lifestyle, diet and routine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood test report shows slightly high level of TSH. It came out to be 5.7 against normal level of 5.5. Please suggest what should be done to bring it to normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Anand
My blood test report shows slightly high level of TSH. It came out to be 5.7 against normal level of 5.5. Please sugg...
Its borderline high. It may be due to stress. Start some deep breathing techniques for relieving stress. Just get your other hormones checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have COPD and GERD. For last couple of days my stomach has been paining a lot from morning on wards. I am taking rabeprazole D BD and Sucratas Sulphate TDS for last one week now.In addition I have been given a course of 15 days of mebeverine HYDROCHLORIDE135 BD. Please intimate what the cause of my problem may be?

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I have COPD and GERD. For last couple of days my stomach has been paining a lot from morning on wards. I am taking ra...
Small frequent meals to be chewed slowly, not hastily without talking. Avoid junk, fried,chillies, Chinese food. Raise the head end of the cot by 6 to 8 inches. Atleast 2.5 hrs gap between DINNER and sleep. Walk and exercise DAILY. Avoid caffeinated drinks. Need councelling for stress management. Need full details for prescription. Advise consultation.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my urine checked. LEUKOCYTES read as 4-5, there is urine infection. Please advise with medication. Other parameters are negative.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I got my urine checked. LEUKOCYTES read as 4-5, there is urine infection. Please advise with medication. Other parame...
Leucocyte 4-5 does not indicate urinary tract infection. If you are having frequency of urination with burning sensation while passing urine,get urine culture and sensitivity test done after consulting doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from erectile dysfunction and now able to have intercourse even once since year or so. What is the remedy for this? Suffering from Diabetes, HBP, Thyroid, Sleep apnea,

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from erectile dysfunction and now able to have intercourse even once since year or so. What is the rem...
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help: · Lose weight if you are overweight. · Quit smoking. · Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex. · Don’t use illegal drugs. · Exercise regularly. · Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation, a blister or tumor arises around the outer vaginal part, is there any home remedy for this? What is the reason for such prblm?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
After masturbation, a blister or tumor arises around the outer vaginal part, is there any home remedy for this?
What ...
Hello, this is due to frictional injury and just apply cold compresses over it and it shall reduce inflammation and pain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(382 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita's Acupuncture & Acupressure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Paud Road, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(66 ratings)

Dr. Shailesh Sancheti

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Shailesh Sancheti Advance Homeopathic Clinic , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Smita Joshi

MD Homeopathy, MA - Clinical Psychology, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Homeopath
Prana- Homeopathy Yoga Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Kavita Dhamale

MD -Homeopathy, BHMS, Certificate Course In Child Counseling & Parenting
Homeopath
Homoeopathic Health Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(2115 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & homoeopathic care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment