Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jathe Gavkar

General Physician, Pune

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jathe Gavkar General Physician, Pune
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Jathe Gavkar
Dr. Jathe Gavkar is a trusted General Physician in Talegaon, Pune. You can consult Dr. Jathe Gavkar at Shree Harneshwar Clinic in Talegaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jathe Gavkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jathe Gavkar

Shree Harneshwar Clinic

#50, Harneshwar Society, Talegaon Station, Chakan Road, Talegaon Dabhade, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jathe Gavkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

When I do intercourse 1 time after I am feeling too much weakness my partner need more intercourse but I am not able to do that please help me.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
When I do intercourse 1 time after I am feeling too much weakness my partner need more intercourse but I am not able ...
This is happening due to insufficiency of hormones and improper functions of serotonin. The good news is that this is easily treatable with ayurvedic tablets. These tablets improve blood supply to penis and nourish muscles and blood vessels of penis thereby making erection hard. At the same time, these tablets improve functions of serotonin thereby delaying ejaculation significantly.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21, my penis is uncircumcised. It always smells badly. Is there any serious problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 21, my penis is uncircumcised. It always smells badly. Is there any serious problem?
Not at all wash you penis properly and take a massage with olive oil there are things you can try on your own to help your foreskin easily slide back over the head of your penis. Start with stretching exercises during your shower. You should pull the foreskin forward away from the body, then pull it back as so it feels tight without being painful and keep it stretched for a couple of minutes. Make it a routine for a couple of times a day. And do it gradually, one step at the time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treat Premature Ejaculation with Onion

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Treat Premature Ejaculation with Onion

Treat Premature Ejaculation with Onion - Onions are not only good for your testosterone levels, as they have been shown to increase nitric oxide production. They are also a very good source of vitamin C, which protects your nitric oxide molecule from free radicals.

Onions also contain a compound called quercetin. Querceting is well known for its ability to boost nitric oxide levels.

My friend have been suffering cough and cold for 20 days, he always cough now also what do you suggest?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do Warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily. 2.put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily. 3.Take Honitus syrup 2 tsf 2-3 times daily 4 Do a complete blood examination like CBC, ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination. 5Consult Chest physician with report. 6.Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, 7.Avoid smoking if you smoke
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vitamin b12 level is 255. Is it normal? I am having chest pain and forceful heartbeats. Should I continue with ultranuron. My echo is normal and tmt is normal.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
My vitamin b12 level is 255. Is it normal? I am having chest pain and forceful heartbeats. Should I continue with ult...
Your vitamin B12 is borderline low so you can continue with ultraneuron. As far as forced beat is concerned, if in the TMT they did not find any abnormal beats then it very unlikely that those forced beats are something abnormal, but if you still want to reassure yourself you can get a 24 HR holter test done, it monitors heart rate for 24 hrs, and we can see if there are any abnormal beats on it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my nose bone is bit curved and I have a problem in breathing. My left nostril is blocked most of the times and it pains too when it's upper surface is touched.

MBBS
General Physician,
You are suffering with deviated nasal septum dns. Only treatment for this is surgical correctn nd it is minor procedure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I slept with someone six months ago. Got tested negative for HIV 3 times after six months. I have sore throat and painful lymph nodes that never grow but they gone now, only a sore throat with a white coat on the rooftop of my mouth. My BMI was 68 Kg but now 72 Kg. What is wrong with me?

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
I slept with someone six months ago. Got tested negative for HIV 3 times after six months. I have sore throat and pai...
You are HIV negative. Please don't connect what you have with HIV. You also do HBsAg and VDRL tests after 90 days of exposure and let me know. Please take private consult with audio video chat and then I can guide you properly and explain you what is to be done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I in my shirt, I begin to tremble. I am suffering from homophobia. I feel fear that I am hijra. I have 1 inch penis and attains the size of 4.7 inch. please help me!

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
When I in my shirt, I begin to tremble. I am suffering from homophobia. I feel fear that I am hijra. I have 1 inch pe...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will surely help you.
4 people found this helpful

I used to masturbate twice a week and I think now that I am facing impotence because I am not getting full hard penis, it's slightly hard. And even if I don't masturbate then I used to just shake it and calm down (don't masturbates. So pls tell me that is I am facing this problem? If yes, then what should I do to treat it?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I used to masturbate twice a week and I think now that I am facing impotence because I am not getting full hard penis...
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness, oligospermia, fatigue etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having inside fever and it is effect my height increase. I am now 21 years old is this possible for my body to increase further?

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
As your age is 21 yr you cant increase your height but you can learn acupressure to correct your body hormone properly n overall function.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(60 ratings)

Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shivram Bhonagiri

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
Medipoint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Salma Siddiqui

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship In Critical Care
General Physician
Pinnacle Health Care Clinic & Diagnostics, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment