Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Harishkumar Shinde

BHMS, Doctorate of Homoeopathic Medicine

Homeopath, Pune

17 Years Experience
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Harishkumar Shinde BHMS, Doctorate of Homoeopathic Medicine Homeopath, Pune
17 Years Experience
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I am dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I am dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Harishkumar Shinde
Dr. Harishkumar Shinde is a renowned Homeopath in Anandnagar, Pune. He has helped numerous patients in his 17 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a BHMS, Doctorate of Homoeopathic Medicine . You can consult Dr. Harishkumar Shinde at Sadbhawana Homoeopathic Clinic in Anandnagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Harishkumar Shinde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad (Maharashtra) - 2000
Doctorate of Homoeopathic Medicine - BIH, London - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
IIHP-Indian Institute of Homoeopathic Physicians
A-SEARCH
AHML-Asian Homoeopathic Medical Legue
...more
IS Hom. International Society for Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Harishkumar Shinde

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My weight is too high how to reduce the weight and look like slim girl and how to calculate the correct bms please suggest me.

M.Phil biotech and PGD Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panchkula
My weight is too high how to reduce the weight and look like slim girl and how to calculate the correct bms please su...
If the weight gain has increased drastically without making any evident change in food and other physical activities. I recommended you to get your thyroid levels checked. Still for basic weight loss to be achieved maintains a balanced diet of not more than 1500 calories per day. 1. Refined sugars in coffee and tea should be completely stopped, shift to multigrain chapatti instead of only wheat based and have more complex crabs in your snacks time like roasted grain and salads. 2.2serving of fruits should be included but keep the serving size maximum to 1 at one time. 3. Include 1-2 portions of proteins in form of tofu, paneer, sprouts and oat meals daily in the evening time to manage the intake of carbohydrates after 7: 30 pm. 4. Maintain a good balanced of carbohydrates, fats and protein to the ratio and include a cardio session of 45 mins daily for at least 5 days a week to maintain a good health overall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have big pain in leg knees. When I take a stand from a seat, a crack sound heard from it. And it will cause a great pain to me.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have big pain in leg knees. When I take a stand from a seat, a crack sound heard from it. And it will cause a great...
X-ray to confirmation and a checkup of vit d and calcium levels and do heat fermentation twice a day avoid long sitting, standing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old female. My family members complain that I have a bad breath. A foul smell comes from my mouth off and on. I brush properly twice a day. I even clean my tongue and the molars also every day. I use colgate toothbrush and toothpaste What can be the reason What should I do?

MFDS RCPS (Glasgow), MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, BDS
Dentist, Delhi
I am 28 years old female. My family members complain that I have a bad breath. A foul smell comes from my mouth off a...
Hi lybrate-user foul mouth odour can be due to a variety of problems. Most commonly, it indicates bacterial deposits on your teeth (plaque and calculus), which can be easily eliminated with a professional cleaning by your dentist. Occasionally it might arise from food debris accumulation within tooth cavities that may need to be filled, or in spaces between teeth which may require more frequent professional attention and regular, thorough interdental cleaning. Occasionally, foul mouth odour might also arise on a background of certain systemic diseases, and would improve as those diseases are controlled. See your dentist and discuss the problem with them, so the appropriate solution can be identified based upon an accurate diagnosis. Hope this helps.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor im suffering from heavy bleeding problem during period than can I take ashokarisht to get rid of from this problem plzz suggest me doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
Hello doctor im suffering from heavy bleeding problem during period than can I take ashokarisht to get rid of from th...
U have to take proper and regular treatment in homoeopathy. Some medicine as alumina 200 and kreosote 30 has good result in such cases, tell ur proper case history as when and how it started whether clots come out or if you have any addiction drink plenty of water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cartilage Damage - How They Can Be Treated?

MBBS, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), DNB - Orthopedics, mch
Orthopedist, Delhi
Cartilage Damage - How They Can Be Treated?

Along with bones, the human structure is also supported by cartilage. Cartilage is a tough, flexible tissue that acts as a cushion between bones at joints. Some parts of the body such as the outer structure of the ear is completely made up of cartilage. Damage to the cartilage can cause pain. inflammation and in some cases even a degree of disability. Since cartilage does not have a blood supply, cartilage damage takes longer to heal than other injuries.

There are three main causes of cartilage damage

  1. Direct impact: Cartilage can get damaged by heavy impact during a bad fall or an accident. For this reason, sportspersons have a high risk of suffering from cartilage damage.
  2. Wear and tear: Over time, joint experiences wear and tear that can damage cartilage. The knees are often most affected by this. Obese people are at a higher risk of knee cartilage injury than others because of the additional pressure being out on the knees.
  3. Lack of movement: Long periods of immobility or inactiveness can also cause damage to cartilage.

A physical examination may not be enough to diagnose cartilage damage as the symptoms of this condition are very similar to that of a sprain or ligament damage. In addition to a physical examination, a doctor may use Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) or Arthroscopy. An MRI uses radio waves and a magnetic field to create a detailed image of the body. Arthroscopy involves the insertion of a tube-like instrument into the joint to determine the extent of cartilage injury.

Treatment for cartilage damage is both surgical and non-surgical.
Non-surgical treatment includes exercises, steroid injections and physical therapy.
If the patient does not respond well to this form of treatment, surgical options may be looked at. The type of surgery required depends on the age and activity level of the patient along with the extent of the injury.

Some of the surgical options include:

  1. Debridement: This involves using a small arthroscopic instrument to smoothen the damaged cartilage and remove loose edges. This prevents the cartilage from rubbing against adjacent bone and muscle tissue.
  2. Marrow stimulation: By drilling small holes under the damaged cartilage, the surgeon exposes blood vessels that lie inside the bone and trigger the formation of a blood clot. This, in turn, triggers the development of new cartilage.
  3. Mosaicplasty: This procedure involves the transference of healthy cartilage from one part of the body to another. It is used for isolated cases of cartilage injury on patients who are below the age of 50. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult an Orthopedist.
3053 people found this helpful

How to save children from mosquitoes also from small insects. How to remove is mosquitoes and Small insects odomous be used for small children.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It's better not to use odomos on small children and I will suggest you to use a mosquito net before sleeping and see to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality for more than seven days because these are the breeding grounds for mosquitoes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Mam, I sleep less, let me know what does this cause on my health. Thank you. Regards. X.

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
Sir/Mam,
I sleep less, let me know what does this cause on my health. Thank you.
Regards.
X.
One in three of us suffers from poor sleep, with stress, computers and taking work home often blamed. However, the cost of all those sleepless nights is more than just bad moods and a lack of focus. Regular poor sleep puts you at risk of serious medical conditions, including obesity, heart disease and diabetes – and it shortens your life expectancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, in my forehead some black shadow it seems very darkest but my all face like chick and nose skin and also hand and leg is not dark so what I do? Because it look very terrible.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir, in my forehead some black shadow it seems very darkest but my all face like chick and nose skin and also h...
I will suggest you to apply aloevera gel twice a day for six months over the lesion and follow up on completion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I M suffering from cold n cough regularly n it takes long time to get resolved. please suggest what should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I M suffering from cold n cough regularly n it takes long time to get resolved. please suggest what should I take.
You maybe suffering from allergic rhinitis and pharyngitis. You need to avoid the cause of your allergies and also take anti allergy medications. Please consult for prescription. If you have an infection and have fever you will need to do a course of antibiotics. For now do warm saline gargle and steam inhalation 3 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 24, I have habit of masturbation from 4 to 5 years so I have premature ejaculation problem when ever I intercourse with my partner thn my sperm come out with in a Seconds so please suggest me some homeopathic medicines for it.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My age is 24, I have habit of masturbation from 4 to 5 years so I have premature ejaculation problem when ever I inte...
The average time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation in the average man is 9 minutes. The definition of premature ejaculation is reaching orgasm within 1 minute or less after vaginal penetration (intercourse), or ejaculation that occurs too early for female partner satisfaction. This problem is common, occurring in 30% of adult men, and it is the most common form of male sexual dysfunction. It can be caused by erectile dysfunction, anxiety and nerve hypersensitivity and is, in general, quite treatable by homoepathic treatment. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from fever, cold and cough from last 6 days, pls tell me the proper solution.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I m suffering from fever, cold and cough from last 6 days, pls tell me the proper solution.
can be viral. paracetamol 500 sos with rest and saline gargles. No relieg get investigated to know cause
92 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There's a housefly in my right ear, I think he's now dead cos it's not doing any movements, this was happened to me 6 months ago, and my right ear is very itchy too.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
There's a housefly in my right ear, I think he's now dead cos it's not doing any movements, this was happened to me 6...
take coconut oil mix with bhimseni kapoor in varnit and apply two times daily ...u will get relief defenetly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cant sleep cause I don't have enough time can you tell me something to detox body ?

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
I cant sleep cause I don't have enough time can you tell me something to detox body ?
There is nothing to substitute for good adequate sleep. You are grossly mistaken if you think mechanical shortcuts can substitute natural methods of rest and healing. There is no such thing as a detox concept in modern allopathic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. My period date is 4. today 5 may I test I am nt pregnant. My period come on time bt nw late. Last month my thyroid is 3. I feel like period from 10 days bt nt yet. I wait or there is chance that pregnancy test may b wrong. I hav mix feeling. In morning gastric. In other side I always feel feet burn in period days this is also happen n bloating also. Plzhelp me I do again pregnancy test.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi Dr. My period date is 4. today 5 may I test I am nt pregnant. My period come on time bt nw late. Last month my thy...
There is no chance for urine pregnancy test is wrong. If you some doubt then get again urine pregnancy test after 4-5 days in early morning empty stomach. If it is negative then there is no pregnancy. If still you feel doubt then get ultra sound of lower abdomen done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hands have started shirking slowly. I am a patient of diabetes and aged 64. Pl advise if there is any medicine for preventing or reversing the disease.

Diploma in Diabetology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
Shrinking of hands is because of loss of subcutaneous fat'muscle atrophy of hands and dermopathy' all due to advanced diabetes leading to neutopathy: needs good blood sugar control and if on oral drugs then insulin will be better anyway get assess by an good diabetolosist to look for diabetic complicstions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tiredness over more than three days. how I overcome this situation? Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have tiredness over more than three days. how I overcome this situation? Please help me.
Hello, You can have the following Ayurveda medicines for 15 days and revert back for further treatment: 1. Tapyadi loha - 1 tablet � 3 times a day after meals with hot water 2. Suvarna malini vasant - 1 tablet with milk in morning on empty stomach 3. Mansyadi kashay - 2 tsps with hot water at night after meals. Kindly let me know then how you are doing with this treatment. You can also inform us for any queries. Good day. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am underweight and my weight should be 65 but it is not increasing more than 50-52 please suggest.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
I am underweight and my weight should be 65 but it is not increasing more than 50-52 please suggest.
If you want to gain weight, then I would recommend you a easy diet plan, Do some exercise also, it will help you to gain weight. No needs to take any supplement. Diet Plan: 1. MORNING: banana shake (2 bananas and 1 glass of milk) sprouts Brown Bread with 2 eggs Or paneer stuffed paratha 2. LUNCH: 1 soup bowl of dal 1 small size bowl of green veg 1 small plate of rice 3 to 4 phulka paneer 100 to 150 gm in day time 3. LATE AFTERNOON: 1 fruit and coffee with 4 cookies 4. DINNER: 1 soup bowl of dal 1 small size of bowl green veg 3 to 4 phulka paneer 100 to 150 gm 5. LATE NIGHT: 1 glass of milk improves your water intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an athletic player I do not masturbate or watch porn bt nowadays when I sleep and when I woke up I vl be ejucalted a lot of sperm in my underwear I dono how to gt rid of these and if I touch a girl like little sperm vl come frm my penis help me I want a natural remedy not medicins.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BAMS, M.B.B.S.(AM)
Sexologist, Delhi
I am an athletic player I do not masturbate or watch porn bt nowadays when I sleep and when I woke up I vl be ejucalt...
Nocturnal emissions are normal at your age specially if you are not masterbating. And when you touch a girl and see fluid on your penis that's not sperm but only pre ejaculate, again normal. Don't worry just concentrate on your studies and play outdoor games.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SGPT level is 73, SGOT is 34, Bilirubin is 1.20 , Triglycerides level is 180. Are these level are very abnormal and please suggest how to lower down the SGPT and Triglycerides level.

General Physician, Hyderabad
My SGPT level is 73, SGOT is 34, Bilirubin is 1.20 , Triglycerides level is 180. Are these level are very abnormal an...
Normal sgpt level ranges from 7 to 56 units. High levels of sgpt in the blood may indicate liver problems and damage, but they may also be elevated due to strenuous activity. Please do the following 1. Stop drinking alcohol 2. Reduce salt intake 3. Eat fresh friuts and vegetables 4. Exercise daily 5. Quit smoking 6. Stop taking medicataion not prescribed by doctor 7. Get few more blood test and consult doctor for proper treatment of what is causing these condition. High triglycerides can also be manged by changing your life style by the above advise and losing weight, if not reduced consult to get treatment for high triglyceride level. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 yr old male and have problem of cold blocked nose and light fever with sore throat.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment hepar sulph 30 (dr. Reckeweg) drink 5 dropss in 1 spoon freh water 3 time a day for 3-5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(267 ratings)

Dr. Tanvi Joshi

B.H. M. S.
Homeopath
Shri Swami Samarth Homoeopathic Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita's Acupuncture & Acupressure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(249 ratings)

Dr. Roopali Patil

BHMS
Homeopath
Elegant Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(44 ratings)

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment