Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Dipak Bhate

General Physician, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dipak Bhate General Physician, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Dipak Bhate
Dr. Dipak Bhate is a renowned General Physician in Junnar, Pune. He is currently associated with Dr. Dipak Bhate's Clinic in Junnar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dipak Bhate on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dipak Bhate

Dr. Dipak Bhate's Clinic

Alethata, Taluk Junnar, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dipak Bhate

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have done my urine test my albumin 2+ is normal or infection. Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
I have done my urine test my albumin 2+ is normal or infection. Please suggest me.
Albumin present in your urine indicates protein loss not infection. For infection your urine report should mention the no. Of pus cells.
1 person found this helpful

I'm 20 years old and my penis size is only 6 cm. How can I enlarge my penis size.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm 20 years old and my penis size is only 6 cm. How can I enlarge my penis size.
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. Penis size can be increased by surgery only.
1 person found this helpful

I am 30years old, last 10years taking Veniz xr 75 for my depression n migraine pain. I was trying t stop the medicine but the withdrawal symptoms are too much. Can you please suggest me how to get rid off from it.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Neurology
Neurologist, Hyderabad
Veniz SR should not be stopped suddenly. Gradual tapering and stopping this drug would prevent withdrawal symptoms.

I'm 23 years old male and I always start breathing heavily after using stairs or running for a short distance. I'm afraid that I'm having asthma because my mom is also having asthma. So I just wanted to know about some symptoms of asthma and some suggestions from your side will help me a lot. Thank you.

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. Asthma is chronic and a common problem causing symptoms. You will need to undergo a detailed examination and investigations like pulmonary function test which is needed for diagnosis and also to assess severity of asthma based on which treatment can be started. Consult a pulmonologist for the same. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful

Mujhe bathroom karne me dard hota hai aur dheere dheere hota hai. please kuch bataiye kya karu kai saalo se hai.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Mujhe bathroom karne me dard hota hai aur dheere dheere hota hai. please kuch bataiye kya karu kai saalo se hai.
Hello, Take Cantharis 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. Then revert me , if you get relief then its better but if not then i will suggest you to go through some tests.
2 people found this helpful

Difficult breath with right upper back tightness and while breathing feel a pointed area pain even sometimes while eating. Have done x ray and pft .all came normal. A 5 days ago a bit of blood comeup after completing breakfast (dry cornflex and a bit of tea) while clearing my throat. I have a itchy mild cough feel in trachea from 2 month so I have a chronic throat clearing tendency. When I give a jerk a bit of blood comeup with white mucus. After that no blood occur. But I am facing breathing difficulties and a pain inside the right back and tightness (sometimes breathing come normal but most of the time difficult to breath).

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
This is due to the improper posture as while sitting in front of the computer and it leads to neck pain and thereby it leads to shoulder pain. It looks like you are anaemic. That's the reason your body becomes tired though you had good sleep during the night. The pain in the shoulder and back shows that your muscles become too tired especially in the area of the body where you get maximum body weight (ie. Back) and the shoulder which moves excessively during the day for any activity which we do with our hand. If the pain subsides after the day starts ie. Once your metabolic activity starts in the body then you become alright, so you can take bath in good warm water which would help you to break the tiredness. And also you can check with your calcium & vitamin levels in your body by consulting a general physician.
1 person found this helpful

Me and partner had sex. It has been 5 days since her period got over. My second shot was without condom. I didn't ejaculate inside her. I took my penis out 5-6 second before ejaculating. Should I ask her to take contraceptive.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Me and partner had sex. It has been 5 days since her period got over. My second shot was without condom. I didn't eja...
Contraceptive is for family planning to be used on regular basis. Probably you are asking for is emergency pill. If you are sure no ejaculation inside, no need to take. For future learn all family planning methods and use one to avoid using emergency pill as it has high hormones.

I'm 19 years of age, n I often feel pain in my leg bones (b/w the knees and the ankles) when I walk a bit fast for 6-7 minutes. It feels like that my bones are going to be broken down into two.

B.Sc,BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I'm 19 years of age, n I often feel pain in my leg bones (b/w the knees and the ankles) when I walk a bit fast for 6-...
Dear lybrate user put ur legs in luke warm water daily at night for 15 min.this will reduce ur pain a.d take cal.phos.6x for making u fit.

What is the solution for frequent headache it specially occurs in winter and monsoon and not in summer.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
What is the solution for frequent headache it specially occurs in winter and monsoon and not in summer.
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. take healthy diet. consult again if not ok.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(60 ratings)

Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(19 ratings)

Dr. Shivram Bhonagiri

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
Medipoint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. K G Agrawal

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Asha Medi Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Salma Siddiqui

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship In Critical Care
General Physician
Pinnacle Health Care Clinic & Diagnostics, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment