Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deshmukh

Homeopath, Pune

Dr. Deshmukh Homeopath, Pune
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Deshmukh
Dr. Deshmukh is one of the best Homeopaths in central Panchgani, Pune. You can consult Dr. Deshmukh at Dr. Deshmukh's Clinic in central Panchgani, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Deshmukh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Deshmukh's Clinic

Shirwana District,Satara, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deshmukh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I having a chest pen thats time I am rest. And thats time I run chest pen is increase so what I do. And I having vomiting after 2days ya 3 days and having a fever.

BHMS
Homeopath, Amritsar
I having a chest pen thats time I am rest. And thats time I run chest pen is increase so what I do. And I having vomi...
Go for proper investigations and gives us some more sign and symptoms. One food suppliment will help you alot. Take suppliment lasa spiruline 1-1 tablet twice daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir My one testicle became small and very soft is this can any sex problem creates.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dear sir My one testicle became
small and very soft is this can
any sex problem creates.
A small, soft, testis indicates testicular atrophy. A horizontal'lie' (normal testicular'lie' is vertical), may suggest an increased risk for testicular torsion - which can lead to a small, atrophic testis.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I have lipoma in my body. Stomach, backside, leg, stomach side. Some lipoma size big some small. Its increasing numbers and size. I m really worried about this. Please tell me whats treatment. How to avoid increase the numbers lipoma. Second one existing one how to reduce the size. Actually its not painful. But some time its 2 cm big. Please help me doctor. Which medicine good for me without surgery.

F.I.A.G.E.S , MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hello doctor. I have lipoma in my body. Stomach, backside, leg, stomach side. Some lipoma size big some small. Its in...
Dear lybrate-user. There is no medical treatment of lipoma. Removal is required if it is painful, rapidly increasing in size or more than 5 cm size lipoma on back or thigh.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a so much problem because of my exam,not being able to handle pressure so not feeling well. So help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have a so much problem because of my exam,not being able to handle pressure so not feeling well. So help me.
The best remedy i can recommend you is as follows Natural home remedy using cardamom seeds: 1. Crush 3-4 cardamom seeds to powder 2. Take ½ tsp of this cardamom powder 3. Add to 1 glass of water 4. Mix well 5. Sieve the mixture 6. Drink 1 glass every day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I went through a complete blood test for checking vitamin deficiency after My MRI done for upper back pain But my Hemogram report says eosinophil 13.3 which should be 0-6, eosinophil- absolute count 0.95 which should be 0.02- 0.50 And basophilic absolute count 0.01 which should be 0.02- 0.10 Remarks said Alert Eosinophilia. Don't know what to do, is it a concern? I don't have any other problem except back ache due to poor posture.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I went through a complete blood test for checking vitamin deficiency after My MRI done for upper back pain But my Hem...
You can take Vit. D course of 6 weeks as sometimes due to low vit. D levels, pain may occur at different parts of the body and generally vit. D level is low for most people. This should solve 70-80% of your pain. You can consult me privately for Vit. D course. Also, if you feel its postural, you should place a pillow in between your back and the chair.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male. My question is how to increase testosterone level by the medicine. Please give the best medicine.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 27 year old male. My question is how to increase testosterone level by the medicine. Please give the best medicine.
Hello- A low testosterone level can affect both your quality of life and your health. It can cause fatigue, erectile dysfunction, depression and other emotional issues, insomnia, poor concentration, decreased bone density, and increase in body fat. In case the test shows low testosterone level and you experience the signs and symptoms for the same, don't worry. Ayurvedic aphrodisiac herbs and some simple lifestyle and dietary changes can help boost your testosterone level naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii my name is kumar. I am 32 year old. I am fatty. How to lose my weight. Pls help.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Hii my name is kumar. I am 32 year old. I am fatty. How to lose my weight. Pls help.
Hi lybrate-user some tips will help you to loose weight. 1. Drink Water, Especially Before Meals 2. Eat Eggs For Breakfast 3. Cut Back on Added Sugar 4. Eat Less Refined Carbs 5. Go on a Low Carb Diet 6. Use Smaller Plates 7. Exercise Portion Control or Count Calories 8. Keep Healthy Food Around in Case You Get Hungry 9. Brush Your Teeth After Dinner 10. Eat Spicy Foods 11. Do Aerobic Exercise 12. Lift Weights 13. Eat More Fiber 14. Eat More Vegetables and Fruits 15. Chew More Slowly 16. Get Good Sleep 17. Beat Your Food Addiction 18. Eat More Protein 19. Don’t Drink Calories, Including Sugary Soda and Fruit Juices Thanks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to break up with my intimate girl friend I m very very depressed.I cant sleep properly and feel suffocated many times.Please help me.

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Reactive depression with anxiety attacks You try Defocusing/ CBT/ Accepting the fact and sacrificing for the sake of universality/ Bless your heart with good things you get immense happiness. Keep busy with your work and If you get suffocation , relax and calm down on the feeling and when depressed try to tease the automatic thoughts. Dont look back, look forwards. Something better is waiting for you. Please contact us if you need help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a serious problem with my hair. Have a dandruff issue since 4 years rapid hair fall sucks me mentally my scalp gets oily next day of head shower please provide me medical help 40℅ of hair gone.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have a serious problem with my hair. Have a dandruff issue since 4 years rapid hair fall sucks me mentally my scalp...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochamic Kali mur 3x+Kali sulph3x +Nat mur 3x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My actual periods time is 17th in a month. Before that on 12th I suck and fingering my gf pussy. Now it's 22 still now she can't getting periods on this month. Why still now she is not getting periods? She is any chance to get pregnancy?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My actual periods time is 17th in a month.
Before that on 12th I suck and fingering my gf pussy.
Now it's 22 still no...
There is no risk of pregnancy by sucking and fingering Vagina. delay in pregnancy could be due to something else. wait for few days more. If still period does not come consult Gynecologist for advice and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation issue since few weeks ,I follow well fibre rich diet. What home remedies can be followed to clear the stomach.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have constipation issue since few weeks ,I follow well fibre rich diet. What home remedies can be followed to clear...
home remedies for constipation Herbal tea or a cup of hot water with a little lemon juice (a natural laxative) or honey may stimulate your colon as well. Perhaps one of the most classic cures for constipation is prunes or prune juice. The fruit works as a natural laxative because it has high amounts of fiber, and contains sorbitol. ... Be careful though-too much and sorbitol can cause gas and make stool too soft.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During workout my heart rate is going around 150-155 am I at cardiologist risk what I have to do?

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
During workout my heart rate is going around 150-155 am I at cardiologist risk what I have to do?
It's normal for heart rate to go up during exercise. As you continue your work outs regularly, your heart rate will settle down to lower levels during work out. So just chill and carry on with your work outs. All the best.
40 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old from last one week, I am feeling burning in stomach and my eyes paining with headache. Kindly help me overcome this problem.

MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Jaipur
I am 28 years old from last one week, I am feeling burning in stomach and my eyes paining with headache. Kindly help ...
You might need to be tested after pupil dilatation meanwhile, use maxmoist eye drops four times and bifilac cap 1 bd for 4 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsillitis problem since child hood doctor are telling I have remove it as soon as possible or it would be harm so is their any other way to cure?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
If you have chronic throat problem due to tonsil and have enlarged tonsils then suregry will be a better options or else start tab. Septilin twice a day for 1 month and betadine mouth gargles twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is Vishnu sharma I am 26 years old last 1 year I have sinus problem but don't taken any medicine please provide me best solution of this problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Take cap. Sinarid1-1-1 after food and tab. Lakshmivilasa Ras 1-1-1 for a week. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Drink boiled and cooled water. Take steam inhalation by adding 1 or 2 drops of eucalyptus oil to boiling water. Wear warm clothing. Avoid intake of sweets and oil fried food. Take out a partial CT scan of the brain for PNS if the disease is chronic and revert back with the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is the hair transplant treatment cure? its a better for regain of hair if ill do transplant then how many days will I take medicines? or life time ill take or not? other option for hair regain without transplant.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Is the hair transplant treatment cure? its a better for regain of hair
if ill do transplant then how many days will I...
Without transplant hair grow stem cell therapy. If you want hair transplant also permanent medicenes for 6 month and it take time6-8 months and no any side effects.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots and pimples on face, what should I do to remove this and I also want to look my skin fair. Please suggest me any treatment or home remedies or ayurvedic treatment.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I have black spots and pimples on face, what should I do to remove this and I also want to look my skin fair. Please ...
Acne are common in this age group. These are due to hormone changes, infection and unhealthy diet take food with a high vitamin a, vitamin e and c contents. Drink lots of water. Regulate your daily activities, lower stress, increase sleep and do some yoga and exercise daily. Acne marks can be removed by microdermabrasion or chemical peels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year guy. I am a good cricketer, but I am not able to play good since past few as I am having a problem of backache. What should I do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You have mentioned backache as your problem. Since you are very young, if you have only localized backache with no other associated symptoms like radiating leg pain, numbness, paresthesias etc, and no systemic symptoms like fever, loss of appetite, loss of weight etc, my advice to you for initial 2-3 weeks will be: - to maintain proper posture while working and sleeping - if pain is more then you can take a short course of an anti-inflammatory medication like tab etoshine or even tab paracetamol which suits you - intensive physical therapy initially under supervision of a trained physiotherapist and then to continue at home - adequate calcium & vitamin d intake if levels are low in body - ice packs can applied if your pain is acute, then hot fomentation can be done at home - analgesic spray for local application like dynapar qps spray can be used and is easily available. - avoid lifting heavyweight/ acute forward bending in mornings etc if you do not improve in 2-3 weeks with this conservative management, we will need to evaluate you further in form of dynamic x rays to look for any instability as a cause for pain and some blood investigations to rule out any deficiencies etc. In your case we will have to be slightly aggressive in management as you are a professional sportsman as well. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. T
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old male having a lot of hairfall problem since 1 year, even my hair are grey. I have consulted a doctor. He said me to use VB7 Hair tablet and Juene hair oil. Is it safe to have it? Are there any side-effects?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am 26 year old male having a lot of hairfall problem since 1 year, even my hair are grey. I have consulted a doctor...
Using a moisturizer greatly reduces the chances of split ends and promotes hair growth by diminishing breakage. However, to avoid overtly oily hair, use only a little moisturizer or try lubricating your hair a couple of hours before hair wash. Moisturized hair will attract dust if you go out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed