Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Darandale

General Physician, Pune

80 at clinic
Dr. Darandale General Physician, Pune
80 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Darandale
Dr. Darandale is a trusted General Physician in Sinhagad Road, Pune. Doctor is currently practising at Sanjivani Nursing Home - Kharakvasla in Sinhagad Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Darandale on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sanjivani Nursing Home - Kharakvasla

Sinhagad Road, Kharakvasla,Landmark: Near PRS Main Gate, PunePune Get Directions
80 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Darandale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering with typhoid fever this has happened 4 times in 7 years every time I get fever it turning to typhoid I am very worried and I am just 21 year old. Is any vaccination helps my condition!

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
If you have positive blood test to confirm typhoid then only this is the medicine. Take homoeopathic medicine Typhoidinium 200 2 doses 15 days apart.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 years female named dimpu. I have a problem of headache since 3 months. Mainly on the frontal area as well as temporal side. aggravated on thinking and relieved on sleeping. I want a permanent remedy for this situation and this occurs whenever I think much.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Very good question please sleep early and wake up early do regular pranayam and yoga whenever you feel headache, just be relaxed and do meditation to give rest to your brain take pathyadi kadha by sandu pharma 15 ml twice daily cap brahmi by himalaya 1 1 tab naxdom5 1 sos for pain /headache.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere nose me se blood aa raha hai kya ye angry ke karan ho sakta hai jukam bhi hai nose me se pani saath aa tha hai.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sometimes it is due to high BP. So get your BP checked. Avoid anxiety and anger. Avoid nose pricking. Cnsult ENT doctor if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes for over 3 days. Its also itching mostly the right hand side one. Its itching very hard. What should I do. Thank you sir in advance.

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Red eye has many causes. You have to see if it is associated with blurring of vision, pain, discharge and other complaints. But commonly its allergic or infective in origin ie allergic or infective conjunctivitis. Which has simple treatment protocol. But still its wise to see an ophthalmologist for a thorough slit lamp examination to rule out other differentials for red eye.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old and have problem of acidity and many times acidity goes to my lungs and feel difficult to breathe is their any proper medications for this I have anxiety also.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
hello take frequent small feeds. avoid spicy and junk foods. dont sleep immediately after ur main meal. may be you are suffering acid reflux called as GERD. Drink plenty of water. take care
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If we have diabetes due to heavy weight in age 20 years it can be cured. Please advice me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
It can be cured. Go for regular exercise,reduce your weight,control your diet,avoid sweets and carbohydrate rich diet.Adhere to diabetic diet strictly after consulting dietician.Monitor your blood sugar every 3 month. Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In order to increase the length of duration for intercourse what are the best food's and exercises? To ejaculate after 15-20 minutes.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Men are advised to follow a sexual exhaustion diet along with homoepathic treatment to increase their stamina on a regular basis, which includes - Foods like fresh fruits, especially strawberries, quince, plums, peaches, mangoes, figs, coconuts, bananas, apples, raspberries, pomegranates, pears, papayas, grapes, dates, cherries and apricots. Vegetables that have an aphrodisiac effect on the body, some of which can include eggplant, cucumbers, celery asparagus, carrots and corn. Other vegetables that are also highly recommended in a diet for sexual erectile dysfunction include garlic, avocadoes, tomato, beans, garlic, onions, parsley, spinach, turnips, soybeans, watercress, peppers and leeks. Nut and seeds, being good sources of protein, help boost sex drive and therefore, pine seeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, almonds, walnuts, hazelnuts are all good for sexual health. Apart from following a healthy diet, it is important for people to make certain lifestyle changes too, which can help improve their sexual health. Stress reduction techniques, such as meditation, deep breathing and yoga as also massage therapy are all great for increasing sexual drive and performance. People should make it a point to get an adequate amount of rest, sleep and relaxation, to decrease sexual problems. Leading a sedentary lifestyle is one of the major contributors to sexual problems, in men and women. Hence, getting an adequate amount of exercise each day can be very useful in improving overall health, which also includes sexual health. Consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects. .recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sleep daily 12 to 13hours. I not wake up before 12 to 13 hours sleep Suggest me to reduce minimum 3 to 4 hours.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Cause of Over sleeping A) Alcohol, smoking, drugs caffeine, sleeping pills B) stress, depression, fatigue inadequate/disturbed sleep, C) obesity, lack of physical activity D) Environmental factor like room is too hot/cold, excess light, noise, un cofortable bed E) Hypo thyroidism, diabetes, Heart disease F) sleeping dis order like sleep Apnoea (Breathing disorder where you stop breathing periodically in the night, due to blockage of Airway), narcolepsy (day time sleep), Restless leg syndrome Treatment A) Have a proper sleep schedule-Get up and go to bed at same time everyda y (body’s natural clock –cicardian rhythm will be accordingly activated) B) Good sleeping environment (Quiet, cool, dark, comfortable bed room without noise, light), C) Avoid caffeine/alcohol/nicotine 4-6 hours before bed time, D) Avoid day time sleep, daily exercise, light reading for 15 minutes daily before going to bed E. Avoid anxiety/stress/depression/fear/boredom/lack of motivation F) check your hemoglobin, BP, do a thyroid function test to rule out hypothyroidism
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
Physiotherapy and preventing back and neck pain

back and neck pain are common problems for adults .The best way to deal with back . neck and other joint or muscle problem is to prevent them from happening is of 70 % of back problems are caused by activities of daily living . These can often be avoided by paying attention to your posture . lifting heavy items properly . exercising regularly and strengthening your core and sleeping on your side or back . and on a good mattress

Hello doctor, my wife hv deficiency of b12. As per lab report b12 assey is 240. Is it ok or low than normal. She is felling same what you hv told in your post of about b12. Deficiency. She is taking me12 injection. Kindly guide me what I can do better. For her and. For how long she has to take these injections. Kindly guide please.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Normal level of b12 is between 200 to 900 pg/ml. But it needs to be more than 500 for symptoms to disappear. Continue with injections at the same time add food rich in b12 to your diet like milk and milk products, eggs, meat, fish and fortified foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fungal infection within legs. Tried remedies a lot but no such relief yet It started 6 -7 months before Initially I just ignored , but kind of hectic now days.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please avoid wearing tight jeans and nikers have a bath twice a day with neem soap by patanjali regularly keep the area airy ie whenever possible wear bermuda, lowers etc take tab fungotek 7 1 tab ebasil 7 1 apply candid total cream twice a day for 20 days re consult after 7 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I have dry skin, my legs are very dehydrated and rough. They also appear dark and wrinkled compared to other parts of body. please help I am young and I want to have supple skin.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello, please use a mild soap like dove or pears for bath and a mild cleanser like cetaphil or moiz as facewash twice a day. Apply elovera or venusia moisturiser immediately after bath and in evening. Avoid hot water baths. Limit water contact time. Moisturising skin will make it healthier and supple.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether long consumption of Seroflo 259 for Asthma is harmful. What is the suggested medicine for occasional Asthma.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
No of much harm if indicated. For occasional asthma short acting beta2 agonist by inhalation as and when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very thin by birth, how can I get muscles? I am getting stomach pain continuously from last 3 years?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello,Homeopathic medicines are less invasive and have more herbal approach towards gaining the weight. There are a number of homoeopathic medicines, which treat the root cause behind the body’s inability to gain weight or bulk up. 1. Take alfalfa tonic(wsi), 2 – 2 tsp. Thrice a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Calcarea phos 200, 5 drops , once in aweek , morning empty stomach for 2 weeks. 3. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits. 4. do light exercises regularly to keep your body active. These homoeopathic medicines and dietary addition will increase your appetite and give your metabolism a healthy boost. You should go for an ultrasound abdomen test for the diagnosis of the cause of stomach pain.Or if it is something related to gastric then do tell me , i will suggest you medicine accordingly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am a muslim and I keep fast. When I open my fast and I eat .what ever I eat gets vomited out. Please help me coz its been happening everyday.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Since you are fasting you could be suffering from gerd (acidity) and for relief take tab pantop d 20 mg twice a day before meals for 5 days. When you start and your fast. Maybe it helps or else you may need some blood test and ultrasound to rule out related disease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am Male 49, having unstable angina, sugar feeling weakness always what is the reason and what is the remedy

MD, MCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
The main symptom of angina is chest discomfort/pain, but this sensation can vary from person to person. Sometimes unstable angina causes sensations that feel as if you are having a heart attack. Angina symptoms include: squeezing or sharp chest pains pain that radiates to extremities and/or back nausea anxiety sweating shortness of breath dizziness unexplained fatigue.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am suffering from diabetes from last three years, am also patient of hypertension, joint pain in my knees, I want medicine,

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar levels with medication, aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet and for pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and for bp and diabetes medication we have to have the value along with symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 27 years old male, I don't get erection after my 1st orgasm. What should I do?

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
Usually erection occurs after about an hour after ejaculation. Otherwise try to improve your sex technique. Fondle your partner or ask her to do it for you.
42 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cant sleep for last 3 days for because of work and my body is paining. what should I do? Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
hello. get relax from or during work. at night forget all stress.avoid it. bath at night before bed. take dinner on time.take salaad in dinner,fiber meal, low fatty/oily foods. green veg.,take low diet at dinner. massage you head and body. talk to family members what activity they did during day. enjoy with children if you have and wife.and other family members. it reduced stress of whole day. go for evening walk after 1 hour after dinner with family members or as you like if you live alone. take 1 glass of water before bed. you can watch T.V. PROGRAMME. THESE acitvity may be reduced stress and you can sleep proper way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 year old I am getting pain in my right leg heal while walking so do advice what to do to over come this problem ?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
is the pain more in morning just after waking up.. the first few steps?? kindly consult further with details for proper treatment... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed