Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bhargavi Bade

Gynaecologist, Pune

100 at clinic
Dr. Bhargavi Bade Gynaecologist, Pune
100 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Bhargavi Bade
Dr. Bhargavi Bade is a renowned Gynaecologist in Dighi, Pune. You can meet Dr. Bhargavi Bade personally at Vighanharta Sai Hospital & Laboratory in Dighi, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bhargavi Bade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sukh Samruddhi, Alandi Road, Dighi, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Whenever my husband make relation (intercourse) with me I feel itchy (jalan). Like somebody pour something like chilly. And I am unable to make relation with him please send me the remedy or how to get rid of this. I shall be thankful to you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
So problems with the cervix (such as infections) can cause pain during deep penetration. Problems with the uterus. These problems may include fibroids that can cause deep intercourse pain. Endometriosis.
2 people found this helpful

Hi I had my period this month which ws 8 days late last month it ws 7 days late. This tym on 2 nd nd 3 rd day I had heavy clots bleeding on 4th dae there are no traces of blood usually I bleed little on 4th day. please help is this periods or implantation bleeding?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hi I had my period this month which ws 8 days late last month it ws 7 days late. This tym on 2 nd nd 3 rd day I had h...
Implantation bleeding is usually spotting and it can not occur in the form of clots. Such kind of menstrual problem can happen with hormonal changes. Bleeding for 3 days is considered as normal. If u have a doubt of pregnancy, if ur menses got delayed then please get urine pregnancy test done at home.
1 person found this helpful

Hiii doctor I am 27 year old my height 5.6 and weight 55 I want to conceive a baby but I have thyroid problem not to high tsh 6.2 and below so if I conceive is it any prob in future?

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Hiii doctor I am 27 year old my height 5.6 and weight 55 I want to conceive a baby but I have thyroid problem not to ...
yes there can be. Make sure that your thyroid levels are well controlled before planning for pregnancy
2 people found this helpful

I am having burning sensation while peeing. This is happening to me from past 4 months. consulted the doctor so when I take medicine it stop and the day I stop infection occurs. Its on the vaginal end. Somebody suggested me to have a garlic in vagina should I do that?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear garlic is to be placed in your mouth, not in vagina. Go for homeopathic treatment'maya homoeopathy' a complete solution for all diseases

Hi I'm 23 years old and my girl is 19 years old and we are planning to have sex and she is still a virgin so what should I do to minimise her pain and is fingering okay?

MCH-Urology, M.S. (General Surgery) , MBBS
Urologist
Ask Free Question
Hi I'm 23 years old and my girl is 19 years old and we are planning to have sex and she is still a virgin so what sho...
Yes it's ok. Do a good foreplay and make sure she is well lubricated at time of penetration. Use some lubricant may be coconut oil for penetration. Have safe sex. Use a condom.
1 person found this helpful

What are the symptoms of being pregnant found in a women in starting 1month of unprotected intercourse?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms of being pregnant found in a women in starting 1month of unprotected intercourse?
Most important symptom of pregnancy is missed period. There r other symptoms but all of them appear 2 weeks after the missed period. Those r nausea, vomiting, breast fullness and increased urination. If you have a missed period then you should get urine pregnancy test done at home after 7 days of missed period to confirm it. Menses can also be missed by hormonal changes.
1 person found this helpful

Tell me about girl's period. How is it related to pregnancy.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Tell me about girl's period. How is it related to pregnancy.
The menstrual cycle is the monthly series of changes a woman's body goes through in preparation for the possibility of pregnancy. Each month, one of the ovaries releases an egg — a process called ovulation. At the same time, hormonal changes prepare the uterus for pregnancy. If ovulation takes place and the egg isn't fertilized, the lining of the uterus sheds through the vagina. This is a menstrual period. An in contrary, if the egg gets fertilized by the sperm, the female gets pregnant!

She is not able to enter with me as she discharges very fast and her boobs are very small.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
She is not able to enter with me as she discharges very fast and her boobs are very small.
One of the simplest home remedies Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This remindy will be helpful.
1 person found this helpful

In female delivery cesarean and normal which is helpful for relief from pain. Which is better for future.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
In female delivery cesarean and normal which is helpful for relief from pain. Which is better for future.
Surgical delivery does relieve the woman of labor pains for about 5-12 hours but what about the future, aftercare and baby care, mode of next delivery? it looks like someone is scared of labor pains. Though with good medicines as pain relievers and antibiotics, operative delivery has no risk but why subject body to a major surgery in young age, it should not be the first choice, if there is an indication, only then operative delivery should be carried out, otherwise try to reduce trauma of labor pains by doing antenatal exercises and be with the baby right after delivery.
2 people found this helpful

I am 32 yrs old and 7 weeks pregnant. This is my second issue and my first child is 6 yrs old. Is it safe to travel by train during this period?

Training in IVF / ICSI, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 32 yrs old and 7 weeks pregnant. This is my second issue and my first child is 6 yrs old. Is it safe to travel b...
Travel only if necessary. You can travel by train but see that you donot exert yourself and lift heavy weight.

My wife is pregnant. 29 oct 2016 she will complete 2 month. What we can take precaution and try for healthy and shar baby girl/baby boy. Please guide regarding the same.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
My wife is pregnant. 29 oct 2016 she will complete 2 month. What we can take precaution and try for healthy and shar ...
Hello, A pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.

Hello, I am 25 year male wants to marry my second cousin (my father's mother and her mother's mother are real sisters) please help me with birth defects and also suggest should I go with biological child or adaption.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
No need for adaptation and you can have your own child and I will suggest that you both get your blood tested for Hb-electropheresis to rule out thalassemia
4 people found this helpful

20 week pregnant now currently suffering severe cold and sneezing problem since last three days. What to do as antibiotics cud be harmful for baby As of only iron, calcium and folic acid supplements are taking.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
20 week pregnant now currently suffering severe cold and sneezing problem since last three days.
What to do as antibi...
It needs symptomatic treatment,in some cases antibiotics are required (some are safe for use in pregnancy). Take steam inhalation twice a day. Keep warm.

She is 46 year old and she is facing irregular period since two years and she has done all test, that is normal and she last get down in july for one month continuously and she had taken treatment also medicine blood test ultrasound that was normal and nkw she is in pain again like alway happen before mensuration.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
She is 46 year old and she is facing irregular period since two years and she has done all test, that is normal and s...
All the tests are normal. That's good. Often this can happen at this age due to hormonal changes. I hope all necessary blood tests and USG (including TVS) have been done. If the problem persists, she may need to consult gynaeologist again.

Sir mera penis only 10 cm hai. Sex ke time yh hard na hoke soft hi rhta hai jis se vagina mai andar ja ni pata hai. Jis se sir bhut critical problem ho gyi hsi. Aur size bi smaller hai. Sir please mujhe iske liye treatment batayain. Jo kuch bi ho. Any tab. Ya cream. Thanks.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Sir mera penis only 10 cm hai. Sex ke time yh hard na hoke soft hi rhta hai jis se vagina mai andar ja ni pata hai. J...
Hello, you are suffering from decreased libido, this wold need a detailed evaauation. Please follow up.
4 people found this helpful

I had sex with my boyfriend without any protection. But next morning I took i-pill as contraceptive pill. The expected date of my period was 9 may. But I didn't got period. Plus I also have abdominal pain. What should I do.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
I had sex with my boyfriend without any protection. But next morning I took i-pill as contraceptive pill. The expecte...
First and foremost thing is to confirm pregnancy that can only be sured after 2 wks. Consult gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful

I had 2 pregnancies before .but My gynecologist has diagnosed me as anovulation with pcos. What's the treatment for this condition if I'm planning for a baby.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I had 2 pregnancies before .but My gynecologist has diagnosed me as anovulation with pcos. What's the treatment for t...
Hello Lybrate-user- PCOD is caused by improper food intake and improper routine specially done in the time of menses. Try this ayurvedic treatment- a) Tab Kuberaksha vati 1 tab twice daily. B) Tab Hyponid 1 tab thrice daily. C) Do Basti treatment by nearby ayurvedic doctor (it is a very effective treatment in ayurveda for pcod). D) Maintain proper eating routine, avoid fast foods and spicy diet.
2 people found this helpful

Hi mai 30 years ki hu. Meri shadi ko 4 year ho gaye hai abhi tak pregnenacy nahi hai. Pahele to tube block hai karke lyprochopy ki. 2 sal ke bad fir bhi kuch aram nahi hai fir endromoitricys ka problem hai karke Dr. Bataya fir cysts ka problem ab kuch samj nahi aa raha kya karu pahele to Dr. Ne lyprochopy karane ke bad kah a ab sab normal hai. Muje period date to date ata hai .

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi mai 30 years ki hu. Meri shadi ko 4 year ho gaye hai abhi tak pregnenacy nahi hai. Pahele to tube block hai karke ...
Hi, dear lybrate-user, * endometriosis m/c se related hai. * cysts- uterus mein hai ya overy mein? * m/c thik samay per aata hai? * aap ke partner ka spermatozoa-count thik hai? * meditation karyie* pani jyada pina chahiye. *homoeo-medicine* @ sulphur 30-6 pills, wk mein 3 days in d moring. Aur medicine ki jarurat ho sakti hai, aap report bhejo. Apna khayal rakhieye.

I am rupinder. I am pregnant. I hv missed period for one and half month. I want to abort. I hv taken termipill kit. I want to ask how much time will it take for bleeding to start after taking tablet.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am rupinder. I am pregnant. I hv missed period for one and half month. I want to abort. I hv taken termipill kit. I...
Hello, the bleeding should start within 6 hrs after taking the second dose of pills after 36 hrs from the first. If the bleeding has not started yet then please visit your gynecologist soon.
3 people found this helpful

Best medicine or treatment for ed and pe. also tell me any exercise for the same.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sildenafil is gud drug for ED, but without supervision u may abuse it. And may develop tolerance . See a sexologist in your area
View All Feed