Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bharati Hiremath

MBBS

Gynaecologist, Pune

16 Years Experience  ·  200 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bharati Hiremath MBBS Gynaecologist, Pune
16 Years Experience  ·  200 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Bharati Hiremath
Dr. Bharati Hiremath is a trusted Gynaecologist in Pimple Saudagar, Pune. She has helped numerous patients in her 16 years of experience as a Gynaecologist. She studied and completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Bharati Hiremath personally at Swasthya Clinic in Pimple Saudagar, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Bharati Hiremath and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bharati Hiremath

Swasthya Clinic

B 4th, Gate #2, Pimple Saudagar Landmark: Near DattaMandir, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

Hiremath Nursing Home

Plot No 24,Sr No 283, Hospital,Talera Nagar,Chinchwad GaonLandmark: Near Talera, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bharati Hiremath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

This is Jayanthy from Chennai. I'm a pcod patient. I've been trying for a baby since 3 years we got married. I took lots of medication and even underwent IUI twice. Doctor advised me to reduce weight. So I've been doing treadmill 1 hour per day, proper dieting, took cinnamon honey drink every night, completely avoided non veg, oily foods and all. By doing I reduced 6 kg weight in 1 month, and also I got my periods naturally and my flow was good as well. But this month my periods was delayed, 8th January was my date, but till now I didn't, I'm don't know why. Should I stop taking cinnamon drink? Or why this has? My pregnancy was negative. Can I take susten or meprate? Let me know what to be done doctor please?

DNB, DGO, MD
Gynaecologist, Delhi
This is Jayanthy from Chennai. I'm a pcod patient. I've been trying for a baby since 3 years we got married. I took l...
Hi lybrate-user. If your test is negative just wait for your period and if it doesn't come in a week do the test again. If its negative don't worry its possible that you are not pregnant. Please don't take any medication till then. Also if you have PCO you just need right dose of medication (minimum possible) to make an egg and try on right days. There are easy non invasive ways of finding the days of ovulation. Learn those and try for about 6 to 8 cycles. You should conceive with this provided the only issue is PCO.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uncontrollable pain during periods and I need to take injection to stop this pain. Why?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
It iss due to Uterine cramps during periods.It is normal. I will advice you to start taking below given homoeopathic medicine 2 days prior to expected date. DYSMIN( SBL) chew 4 tab every 1-2 hrly.Repeat during every cycle nd you will see that pains will sslowly subside as time passes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have polycystic ovary syndrome and have gained much of weight not able to lose weight and cure PCOS.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have polycystic ovary syndrome and have gained much of weight not able to lose weight and cure PCOS.
Please We will treat it with natural ways. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Do perineal and pelvic exercises daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food, rice Take salads and fruits more Take carrots and beet root juice daily Take Cap evecare by Himalaya 2 2 for 12 months Lohasav 10 ml twice a day for 6 mths Ashokarishta 20 ml twice a day for 12 months And Tab raj pravartini Vati 20 2 2 for 5 days for periods if needed These points will help you a lot in obesity, pcod and will correct your hormonal imbalance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 2 month pregnant and My TSH is 5.27 uIU/ml. This value is more than the given range. And I advised by doctor to take thyronorm tablet. Is it correct.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 2 month pregnant and My TSH is 5.27 uIU/ml. This value is more than the given range. And I advised by doctor to ...
Take thyronorm as advised by your doctor ,it's absolutely safe in pregnancy. Not taking thyronorm will cause problems.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pregnancy Health Tips

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Pregnancy Health Tips

For maintaining the spinal cord in its correct alignment during pregnancy, women should actively involve themselves in pilates, yoga, water aerobics or physiotherapy.

1 person found this helpful

I am suffering irregular periods I have consult a lady doctor they said there is over weight gain that's why you r suffering from irregular period.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I am suffering irregular periods I have consult a lady doctor they said there is over weight gain that's why you r su...
Please do you hormonal tests like TSH, Prolactin,Serum fasting insulin levels. If you have done your tests then please share the reports with us so that we can guide you further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dear. Doctor I am 3 months pregnant when I am going for motion blood is coming out with motion motion not coming well please save my baby please tell me what happen to me please tell me my baby will safe or not.

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi Dear. Doctor I am 3 months pregnant when I am going for motion blood is coming out with motion motion not coming  ...
Don't worry your baby is safe. Most probably you have developed anal fissure due to constipation, get examined by a surgeon n start treatment. U will b alright.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I take an hucog 10000 injection on 11 june now when can I take the pregnancy test to confirm my pregnancy.

Diploma In Obstetrics & Gynaecology, FCPS - Mid. & Gynae
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello, I take an hucog 10000 injection on 11 june
now when can I take the pregnancy test to confirm my pregnancy.
Dear lybrate-user, generally egg will release after 36 hrs of taking injection and 14 days later you come to know if you miss the period. So by end of June you can take the pregnancy test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a sex and got the period on the next day itself. After 28 days I am seeing only 2 drops of blood to my panty .whether it is a period or spotting (that happens in the first stage of pregnancy ).I could you explain me in detail.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I had a sex and got the period on the next day itself. After 28 days I am seeing only 2 drops of blood to my panty .w...
This is spotting. May be premenstrual or rarely with pregnancy. If you dont get period within 2-3 days get urine tested.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 2 months pregnant now what both of us keep in mind for normal deliver?

MD Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
My wife is 2 months pregnant now what both of us keep in mind for normal deliver?
Whether you have normal delivery or not depends on lots of factors. That factor comes very late. Right now you should concentrate on proper diet, instructions to be followed by your gynec and proper breathing patterns that are essential to a normal delivery. But if for any reason, your gynec suggests a caesarean, pl follow the decision, it might save your baby's life!
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Jyoti Aggarwal

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist
Dr. Rathore's Homeopathy Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(877 ratings)

Dr. Sarika Dahiphale

Mbbs,, MS OBGY
Gynaecologist
Coral Women's & Child Care Clinic & Fertility Center, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Manisha Munemane

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Diploma In Advanced Gynecological Endoscopy
Gynaecologist
Vatsalya Women's Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(435 ratings)

Dr. Usha Subrahmanyam

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist
Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(185 ratings)

Dr. Nikhil Mahadar

Masters of Surgery Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Srushti Total Women's Care Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Anil Chittake

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology, DGO
Gynaecologist
Surya Mother & Child Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment