Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish Tapadia

General Physician, Pune

Dr. Ashish Tapadia General Physician, Pune
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Ashish Tapadia
Dr. Ashish Tapadia is a popular General Physician in Mundhawa, Pune. You can meet Dr. Ashish Tapadia personally at Ganga Nursing Home in Mundhawa, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Tapadia and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Medical Council

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ganga Nursing Home

Pingale Wasti, Mundhwa. Landmark: Next to Passport Office, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Tapadia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Cant sleep for few days please help me to rest in this situation. please tell me.?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Cant sleep for few days please help me to rest in this situation. please tell me.?
Take light diet at night. Do mild exercise at evening and tk shower before food. Avoid coffee at day time/night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere beta ko Kafi Dino see Puri body me khujli ho rahi h jisse bad us point par lal nisan pad jate h what is the problem and medication for this.

MBBS, PVD, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
Mere beta ko Kafi Dino see Puri body me khujli ho rahi h jisse bad us point par lal nisan pad jate h what is the prob...
Greetings, Probably, you are having allergy. There can be many reasons behind it like food, medications, infections etc. Kindly meet doctor in Person so that we can find reason behind your problem and give treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere sir m dard hota rhta h kuch kamjori ka bhi reason ho sakta h. Baise meri health to shi h bt. Jb koi work krta hon aur phir thodi bad uthta hon to. Caro aur andera sa lgne lgta h. Kya yeh kamjori h kya. Agr h to kya khane pine m le. Aur sir dard bhi thik ho jaaye. Kamjori k liye kya khane pine m le. Pls advise me.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Mere sir m dard hota rhta h kuch kamjori ka bhi reason ho sakta h. Baise meri health to shi h bt. Jb koi work krta ho...
Get your haemoglobin and blood pressure and blood sugar checked come back with reports till then drink at least 3 lts water in a day eat plenty of fresh fruits, salads and vegetables take adequate rest and 6-8 hours sleep at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. M 20 year old. I have pcod and also ovarian cyst. From last 2 days m suffering from burning and irritation in my vagina. I feel as my bladder is full even after I urinate. And when the urine passes the burning sensation just triples. And today m passing urine after every 2 minutes. Also having lower abdominal pain. I had sex on 29th of August. Which was the day after my period got over on 28th. But sperms didn't enter inside me. Is it possibility of pregnancy? Wht should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Hello doctor. M 20 year old. I have pcod and also ovarian cyst. From last 2 days m suffering from burning and irritat...
Hello, frequent and painful urination is called dysuria and it not a sign of pregnancy. You are probably suffering from UTI (urinary tract infection) it is advisable to postpone sexual intercourse till you are cured of thin infection. As a homeopath, I can tell you that we have efficient medicines for both PCOS as well as UTI.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently suffer from cough and cold even during summer also is there any ayurvedic medication is there for it.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I frequently suffer from cough and cold even during summer also  is there any ayurvedic medication is there for it.
you can take syp. honeytus 10 ml twice a day. Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing - everyone knows the symptoms of the common cold. It is probably the most common illness. In the course of a year, people in the united states suffer 1 billion colds. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Finally, antibiotics won't take.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have stomach pain from 3 days. Loose motion. Head ache. What to do. Please suggest. Fast.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir, I have stomach pain from 3 days. Loose motion. Head ache. What to do. Please suggest. Fast.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old unmarried boy masturbating for last 12 years. I am worried that I get orgasm only when I stimulate my nipples n tease my chest, due to this my chest has grown up to the level that now it looks like female breast. I press my boobs when I masturbate n think tht someone is playing with them. What should I do? Is it normal?

MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am 28 year old unmarried boy masturbating for last 12 years. I am worried that I get orgasm only when I stimulate m...
If your breast size has increased grossly you will need surgery to correct the situation and prevent it from growing further unless you become obese some time in life. This is the only solution whatever may be the cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is 80 years old ,he has 03 blockage 80% and is ruled out for bi-pass surgery, can he be treated ,by Ayurveda ,how?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My dad is 80 years old ,he has 03 blockage 80% and is ruled out for bi-pass surgery, can he be treated ,by Ayurveda ,...
I will suggest you to make him take allopathic medication and can take Panchkarma treatment in Ayurveda
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad was hospitalized for having blood vomiting, they have given him blood. They told that he has very low bp 50/30. How bad is it? Please tell me what is the lowest bp?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My dad was hospitalized for having blood vomiting, they have given him blood. They told that he has very low bp 50/30...
50/30 mm of hg its a very low bp. Due to blood loss bp get low. It can happens due to varicosity of esophageal vein. Or some time some other cause also. Where your dad is admitted follow there doctors advise properly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She took an I pill after a sexual intercourse. And its been over a week her periods hasn't been started! And she is having severe stomach pain. From last three days. She is just 20 years old!

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
She took an I pill after a sexual intercourse. And its been over a week her periods hasn't been started! And she is h...
Hi, I pill delays periods. There are chances of'more than normal' bleeding during periods after taking I pill. There may be vomiting-like-feeling, vomiting, stomach pain for some. I pill definitely delays periods, so don't worry about that. If she don't get periods within 15 days of taking I pill, she should undergo pregnancy test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have multiple scattered calcific foci with healed granulomatous in my parietal lobe of brain as discovered 10 years back. I had 4 major siezures and 4 simple partial focal siezures till date. I am on a eptoin 300mg a day since 5 years. Can I consume alcohol ?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Alcohol is a potent toxic material for brain. Your doctors must have advised you not to consume. Alcohol can precipitate seizure and it can reduce the effect of medicine also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from cervical spine. Lots pain in evening & morning time on neck. Swelling on neck and sometime feel like unconscious.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
1) do massage with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) do regular stretching exercise 3) in yoga do bhujangasan, halasan, markatasan & suryanamaskar consult with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am having chstpain once in a couple of days and feel Like a breath problem at the time of eating but no cough once in a week also. Will it leaDs to asthma?

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. It may not be asthma. It could be acid reflux. You will need anti peptic and also try life style modifications like go for a walk after your food. Reduce weight. Use 2 pillows to sleep. Get a chest x ray done and consult a pulmonologist for the same. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am trying to gain weight. At my age I see people with good physics, I eat very well but it does not count to my body. I think I have weak digestion as food is not properly digested, although I have acidity and gastric issue since long.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am trying to gain weight. At my age I see people with good physics, I eat very well but it does not count to my bod...
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of fresh lemon juice and honey before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jaggery after meals D) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It becomes harder only when I rub it on vagina of my wife. Once I did it, ejaculations can't be control by myself and sperm spoil out side. This happens for last one year and away to us from pregnancy of my wife. What do I do doctor? Please Help us.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
It becomes harder only when I rub it on vagina of my wife. Once I did it, ejaculations can't be control by myself and...
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help:         Lose weight if you are overweight.    Quit smoking.    Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex.    Don’t use illegal drugs.  Exercise regularly.    Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I am a moderate drinker and have a fatty live as per my blood reports and ultrasound (ultrasound says: impaired visualisation of intraheptic vessels) and my lft reports are as under bilirubin total 0.7 mg/dl s. G. O. T 56 u/l. seek help.?

DNB GASTROENTEROLOGY
Gastroenterologist, Nashik
Hi doctor. I am a moderate drinker and have a fatty live as per my blood reports and ultrasound (ultrasound says: imp...
U have fatty liver due to your alcohol use are you over weight? first stop drinking decrase your weight do regular exercise repeat sgpt and sgot2 months after you follow above instrctions if lft are abnormal, I will prescribe you medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hyperthyroidism problem. I am a 23 years old girl. My weight is just 33 kg. Every time feeling tired, dry skin, faster heart beat.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from hyperthyroidism problem. I am a 23 years old girl. My weight is just 33 kg. Every time feeling ti...
avoid salty foods, sea foods, whole milk, red meat, take vit-b12, vit-c, vit-d foods, barccoli, soya products, cauliflower, kale, fresh fruits and veg., omega-3 fatty acid foods,
81 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Vertigo problem so what I do I do not understand please tell me precious for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Check your hemoglobin, Bp. 2.Take one tablet of vertin 8mg twice daily 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take adequate rest 5.If no relief Consult physician for a thorough check up
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am prediabetes from 5 years my hba1c is recently 6 and before preview years 6.5,6.8,and 6. 8.but fasting and post lunch is 110 below and plans is below 140 to152 .when modify prediabetes to diabetic .I have burning problem in feet and hand feet. It is major problem? In USA medicine to prediabetes in any medicine for in future coming diabetics? Give me precautions sir my age is 35. Myfather also diabetic.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am prediabetes from 5 years my hba1c is recently 6 and before preview years 6.5,6.8,and 6. 8.but fasting and post l...
Mr. lybrate-user, Following are the criteria to decide whether a person has diabetes or not. 1) Normal: FBS 70 to 110 mg, PP<140 mg/100 ml & HbA1c% <5.9. 2) Pre-diabetes: FBS:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. If a person is in prediabetes state, usually no treatment is advised except adapting a modified lifestyle - like - regular exercise, avoid weight increase, avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), fructose corn syrup containing products and highly processed foods. There are some studies where Metformin has been used in prediabetes state, particularly in overweight patients. Usually it is not recommended. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed