Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Annasaheb Labade

BAMS

General Physician, Pune

18 Years Experience  ·  80 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Annasaheb Labade BAMS General Physician, Pune
18 Years Experience  ·  80 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Annasaheb Labade
Dr. Annasaheb Labade is a popular General Physician in Nigdi, Pune. He has over 18 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed BAMS . You can meet Dr. Annasaheb Labade personally at Nath Shree Ganga Clinic in Nigdi, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Annasaheb Labade and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Annasaheb Labade

Nath Shree Ganga Clinic

Akash CHS, # 35, Flat No 1, Nigdi Gaonthan, Nigdi, PunePune Get Directions
80 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Annasaheb Labade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sore throat and cough. I feel like something is falling in my throat and my nose is stuffed. While sleeping I have to keep my mouth open to breath. What should I take?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Certificate in Child Health, Certificate in Skin Diseases, Certificate in Veneral Diseases, Certificate in Gynecology & Obstetrics, Post Graduate Diploma in Emergency Medical Service (P.G.D.E.M.S)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have sore throat and cough. I feel like something is falling in my throat and my nose is stuffed. While sleeping I ...
Hello Aman, Start taking hot water Steam Two time a day by putting Vikas in hot water for nose block and use otrivin nasal spray to reduce the nasal congestion. Jus check is there is redness in your throat if yes than it might be a throat infection.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have itching problem beside of my scrotum and below the scrotum and after itching small small spots grows there which causes irritation. Suggest me precautions so that it will end as soon as possible. Thank u.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
Sir I have itching problem beside of my scrotum and below the scrotum and after itching small small spots grows there...
Lybrate-user first iwould suggest use of medimix soap. Preoper hygene is very essential as I think it is a fungal infection. You could use any antifungal cream for 15 days or else I could prescribe homoeopathic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was wasting more in loneliness in masturbation please help to stop and how can I increase it. Bcoz in age 24 I will get marriage.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I was wasting more in loneliness in masturbation please help to stop and how can I increase it. Bcoz in age 24 I will...
You are addicted to masturbation and wants to stop this. You want to increase penis size also. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take lots of water daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to know that if a person had a heart attack yesterday and he taken ECG next day. And doctor said him that he is ok now. My question is ECG is taken on next day of attack and how the doctor can say that he is ok?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have to know that if a person had a heart attack yesterday and he taken ECG next day. And doctor said him that he i...
No doctor cannot declare a person okay on basis of ecg only. Whenever in doubt, even stress test cannot be done. Troponin test is specific for heart attack. A drop of blood from finger prick is put on a strip, if 2 lines are visible, test is positive. Other tests like cardiac ct scan or angiography to know about blockages can be done later.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 3 year old is sick with a temperature of 100 degree she can not keep anything down including liquids. What should I do.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Hyderabad
My 3 year old is sick with a temperature of 100 degree she can not keep anything down including liquids. What should ...
Once the temperature comes down they will eat. Try to control the fever with paracetamol, tepid sponging etc. Meantime keep trying feeds in the form of liquids and bland diet little by little.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir is it necessary to remove foreskin from penis. I have small foreskin attached to penis.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Sir is it necessary to remove foreskin from penis. I have small foreskin attached to penis.
yes u can get it removed, it is a minor surgical procedure, which will improve sex and hygiene too. good luck
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has many problems to her like asthma, ankle pains and cough can I get an best and easy suggestions from you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My mother has many problems to her like asthma, ankle pains and cough can I get an best and easy suggestions from you.
take tab. asthalin-2 once a day for asthma. tab. dolo 500 mg sos for pain. syp. brozedax 10 ml twice a day for cough. avoid cold things. take medicines for 5 days. if symptoms persist do tests cbc. chest x-ray. and consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old my fasting sugar level 120 post meal is 140. Before two months it was (fasting) 108 and pp was 132. My bp is 84/124 with or without having medicine and my weight is 89 kgs. I am also g6pd patient. Kindly advise me to control the sugar level. Thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Although your sugar is at threshold levels, so I will advise you not to start any medicine now just start a fix routine and follow below given steps eat little at a time every 2-3 hourly. Don? t eat too much at a time brisk morning walk for 30 minutes regularly dinner 2 hours before going to sleep 10 minutes evening walk after dinner avoid sweets, mango, grapes, cold drinks in particular follow up after 2 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors I am 16 years old boy I am suffering from skin darkness my whole body has darken please help me to get out of this colour.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Take natrum mur 30 / 1 dose in morning / 7 days mixed fruit juice daily 2 times dry coco nut daily milk cream daily report me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cholesterol ranges from 180 to 220. I am 57 years old. TLC 9000, DLC 55/43, LDL 105, HDL 45, Hb 15.3, sugar fasting 94.

Diploma in Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bhopal
My cholesterol ranges from 180 to 220. I am 57 years old. TLC 9000, DLC 55/43, LDL 105, HDL 45, Hb 15.3, sugar fastin...
Adopt a active life (walk atleast 30 min everyday) decrease ghee paneer and non veg in diet include frsh fruit vegs and nuts.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(318 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment