Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Annasaheb Labade

BAMS

General Physician, Pune

17 Years Experience  ·  80 at clinic
Dr. Annasaheb Labade BAMS General Physician, Pune
17 Years Experience  ·  80 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Annasaheb Labade
Dr. Annasaheb Labade is a popular General Physician in Nigdi, Pune. He has over 17 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed BAMS . You can meet Dr. Annasaheb Labade personally at Nath Shree Ganga Clinic in Nigdi, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Annasaheb Labade and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Akash CHS, # 35, Flat No 1, Nigdi Gaonthan, Nigdi, PunePune Get Directions
80 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Annasaheb Labade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 45 years old. I have diabetes from last 8 years. My sugar level is 100 and 147. S. I take allopathic medicine trivolip 1 mg in morning and night one tablet each, my sugar is under control. How to cut my sugar tablets from 2 to 1, few months ago my sugar is go up to 300. Then doctor change the tablet glycokind m to trivolip, but some times my cholestrol is high can I take ayurvedic or homeopathy medicine with allopathic medicine which medicine is best for diabteies give me advice. I want to reduce allopthic medicine.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 45 years old.  I have diabetes from last 8 years. My sugar level is 100 and 147. S. I take allopathic medicine t...
Diabetes is the result of weakness of pancreas to metabolize sugar intake. You have to take medicines life long./ you can add onglyza 5 mg in the morning with food and check your fbs, 2 hr ppbs, hba1c and lipid profile and inform me privately. You will be risking your life by changing or reducing tablets. Eventually you may need insulin. Ask privately for personal advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from muscle spasm across neck and shoulders from last two days. What should I do? Any over the counter medicine that I can take?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from muscle spasm across neck and shoulders from last two days. What should I do? Any over the counter...
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief sos after food upto a maximum of 3 tablets daily 2. Apply volini gel twice daily 3. Give warm compress locally 4. Take rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?
Hi, take tab. Dolo 650 mg 1-1-1 after food for 1-2 days. Keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Drink boiled and cooled water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 year old and. I am a diabetic patients how to control diabetes without medicine. Please tell me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 46 year old and.  I am a diabetic patients how to control diabetes without medicine. Please tell me.
Following are the tips to prevent onset/or control diabetes 1-Losing Extra Weight: helps lower your blood pressure and cholesterol too. waist of more than 80 cm in women & 90 cm in man are at risk 2- Constant and regular food timings :improves metabolic activity and helps reducing weight. 3- Split meals and eat in moderate amount 4- No long Gaps and skipping of meals:-Never miss out breakfast. 5- No overeating:-Never eat in a bulk on one time Remember to eat food slowly & chew well. 6- Proper Exercise and work outs: regular brisk walking for 30 min. five times a week is best .Cycling, swimming, dancing can also be done. Do not eat right away after a workout . 7-constant and regular timings for medication 8-Avoid fried foods ,meat,fats and sweets.  9- Take high-fibre and complex carbohydrates:-like oats and include high-fiber carbohydrates like wheat bran, flaxseed and methi seeds to your wheat flour .Add whole grain foods in your diet. Avoid white bread, pasta, pizza , candies, and snacks . 10-Drink enough fluids:-Keep your body well hydrated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M 24 years guy m suffering 4rm stomach problems like bloating, hyper acidity, and always feeling uncomfortable, I done colonoscopy, stool test but no use. Can masturbation must be reason for this please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
M 24 years guy m suffering 4rm stomach problems like bloating, hyper acidity, and always feeling uncomfortable, I don...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and mastubation is not the reason
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of chicken pox? How it comes? How it starts? What are the food we should avoid when chicken pox comes?

MBBS
General Physician, Pune
maculopapular rashes with initial onset of fever , itching .Antivirals, antihistamins recommended to prevent exacerbation . No diet chnages required
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough all the year and also have skin allergies like eczema with in 2-3 months. Is there any solution for both the problems?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have cough all the year and also have skin allergies like eczema with in 2-3 months. Is there any solution for both...
Yes, there is solution for it. Take Conium Mac 6C one dose now and second dose after 10 days. In between you need to take Cosmos 30 3 doses daily. You need to at least give 3 months for this treatment. Take care. :)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have premature ejaculation. Its really affecting me mentally. How can I overcome with it? Kindly guide me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have premature ejaculation. Its really affecting me mentally. How can I overcome with it? Kindly guide me.
Hello, Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Revert me back for further guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from diabetic from 15yrs. Not controlling stilnow pl find solution to cure it.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have suffering from diabetic from 15yrs. Not controlling stilnow pl find solution to cure it.
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using bitter gourds: 1. Remove the skin and seeds of 4-5 bitter gourds 2. Crush them to a make a paste 3. Press this paste on a sieve an extract the juice 4. Drink this juice on an empty stomach every morning This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Give some advise for diabetes patient, like feeding, exercise,how is daily life routine,

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Give some advise for diabetes patient, like feeding, exercise,how is daily life routine,
Diabetic patients shuld have regular eating habit, should avoid sweat fruits like banana, mangoe,grapps, cheeku,Do regular physical exercise like walking, take your medicines as advised by your doctor. If you have other ailments like high BP, High chokesterole take care of them simultaneously with the help of your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Dad is Diabetic, Cause of that his creatinine is always above 5, need to lower the same and some advice.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My Dad is Diabetic, Cause of that his creatinine is always above 5, need to lower the same and some advice.
Hello, if diabetes is is not in proper control and patient has persistent hyperglycemia, then kidney function is severely affected. That is probably the reason for his high creatinine level. So primary need is to have a stricter control on blood glucose level. Secodly his protein intake also has to be around 0.6 g per kg as creatinine is high. There is need to give a relook at his anti-diabetic treatment, diet and extent of daily exercise. Thanks.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am hearing whistle in my right ear from laat 6 to 7 days and its continuous. please suggest what to do. My hearing is okay there ia no problem in that and no blood and no liquid comes out please rply.

BHMS
Homeopath, Amritsar
I am hearing whistle in my right ear from laat 6 to 7 days and its continuous. please suggest what to do. My hearing ...
Kali mur 3x and calc flour 12x take 5-5-5 tablets from both bottle thrice a day and take suppliment for your problem lasa spirulina only 1-1 tabs twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Causes and Prevention of Balance Disorders

MS , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Causes and Prevention of Balance Disorders

Balance disorder is more prevalent in old people, but they are not the only ones who are affected by it. There are many causes that can lead to Balance disorder and some of them can be controlled. Balance problem causes spinning of head coupled with dizziness while standing or sitting, which can lead to an injurious fall.

Symptoms
The common symptoms of Balance disorder include:

  • Dizziness
  • Nausea
  • Depression, anxiety or fear
  • Blurred vision
  • Disorientation
  • Tiredness
  • Inability to concentrate
  • Changes in heart rate and blood pressure

Causes

  • Ear infection: If the vestibular system (which is also called the labyrinth) inside your ear gets infected and inflamed, it can cause Balance disorder. This is because the inner part of the ear is responsible for coordination and balance.  This condition is known as labyrinthitis and it is frequently accompanied by dizziness and vertigo. Viral and respiratory infections can also cause labyrinthitis.
  • Poor circulation: Certain diseases associated with the circulatory system, such as stroke can cause dizziness and various other Balance problems.
  • Medications: There are certain medications that can lead to Balance disorder, such as medications to normalize blood pressure can cause dizziness. Ototoxic drugs are infamous for causing ear problems that lead to imbalance. Sometimes its ill effects are felt only during the period of using, but many people have suffered permanent ear damage.

Other causes of Balance disorder include head injury, imbalance of chemicals in the brain, arthritis, neurological conditions and aging.

Prevention

  • Balanced diet: Meniere's disease is a condition that causes ear problems, which lead to vertigo. It is primarily connected to the change in the volume of fluid in the inner ear. Try to eliminate salt from your diet and abstain from alcohol in order to prevent such a condition.
  • Prevention of ear infections: Otitis media is a common kind of ear infection seen in children, but adults can have it too. It causes dizziness and nausea. Completing the antibiotics course helps prevent this infection.

One can also opt for an annual flu shot to keep away the flu related infections in the ear.

Related Tip: "What Causes Balance Disorder? Is Migraine A Cause?"

4479 people found this helpful

I am 44yrs old male. Having loose motion/sluggish stools for the last 3 months or so. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Take tab flagyl 400 three times a day and tab rantac 150 morning empty stomach and before dinner for 5 days. Take tab meftal spas when you have stomachache. It will help. Thank you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was masturbating from the age of 12-13 and today my condition is very serious, many times I masturbate 2-3 times a day. My eyes become very tired, weak. My body is become unshaped. Every day I feel weakness. Sir how can I recover my body? As soon as possible. Thank you.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I was masturbating from the age of 12-13 and today my condition is very serious, many times I masturbate 2-3 times a ...
Masturbation is normal does not cause any harm. your weakness is not related to masturbation. eat balanced diet and exercise regularly. and keep yourself busy once or twice a week is okay.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having extreme headache at night before going to sleep. This persists in the morning but disappears during the day. Please suggest me the remedies.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am having extreme headache at night before going to sleep. This persists in the morning but disappears during the d...
Take a warm bath or shower; take a nap; or take a walk. Ask someone to rub your neck and back, or treat yourself to a massage. Apply gentle, steady rotating pressure to the painful area of your head with your index finger and/or thumb. Maintain pressure for seven to 15 seconds, then release. Repeat as needed. Rest, sit, or lie quietly in a low-lit room. Close your eyes and try to release the tension in your back, neck, and shoulders.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the things we can include in our diet that can enhance our serotonin level.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
What are the things we can include in our diet that can enhance our serotonin level.
Please Take almonds, walnut, dates, milk regularly Take Cap tagara by Himalaya 2 per day for 3 months It will be very helpful to you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold. Feeling fever, and headache. I used tea having ginger and turmeric. What to do now to get rid of this as soon as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from cold. Feeling fever, and headache. I used tea having ginger and turmeric. What to do now to get r...
1.Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily 3. Take one tablet of sinarest 2 times daily after food 4.Drink plenty of water 5. Take rest 6.If no relief, consult doctor for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my wife have constipation, many tablet and other dose taken but no result please tell me what I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Sir my wife have constipation, many tablet and other dose taken but no result please tell me what I do?
First she should eat well drink lots of water culltivate the habit to pass motion at a fixed time of the day its more of a habit and not a problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed