Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Aniruddha Gandhi

Homeopath, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aniruddha Gandhi Homeopath, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Aniruddha Gandhi
Dr. Aniruddha Gandhi is a renowned Homeopath in Parvati, Pune. You can visit him at Dr.Aniruddha Gandhi's Homeopathy Clinic in Parvati, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Aniruddha Gandhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Aniruddha Gandhi's Homeopathy Clinic

Parvati Heights, Dahanukar Colony, Kothrud, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aniruddha Gandhi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 63 years old and I am suffering from constipation and acidity? please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 63 years old and I am suffering from constipation and acidity? please suggest.
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods, junk foods, oily meal, drink plenty of water. Take digestive meal. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. Tests for constipation. Stool c/s, examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An x-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day from age of 21. Now I am 33. Many times I made ultrasound of whole abdomen but results are normal. After suggestion of doctor, two year back I made whole body check up, when I got report I saw in liver function test my SGOT was 39, SGPT was 98. My total cholesterol level was 202 and TRIGLYCERIDES was 360 and vitamin D total 16. Other test were normal. I went to institute of liver and biliary science, Delhi they suggest Diet chart to lower the above level and 30 min exercise I follow the chart, now I loose weight of 10 Kg, Now my weight is 82 Kg with 5.10 height. I again made whole body test a week before, in report my cholesterol level reduce to 162 and TRIGLYCERIDES is 243 and vitamin D Total to 22 from 16 but my SGOT increase to 57 from 39 and SGPT to 113 from 98. Please suggest how to reduce above and how to cure my gas, acidity and passing urine smoothly with medicine, diet etc and other solution.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day...
Being constipated means your bowel movements are difficult or happen less often than normal. Almost everyone has it at some point in life, and it's usually not serious. Still, you'll feel much better when your system is back on track. The normal length of time between bowel movements varies widely from person to person. Some people have bowel movements three times a day. Others have them only once or twice a week. Going longer than three or more days without one is usually too long. After three days, the stool or feces become harder and tougher to pass. Homeopath can effectively help in such condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today morning I noticed that I was sleeping with my head resting on my right hand and then when I lift my hand, I was unable to fold my fingers for about a minute and then it restored to normal. What will be the problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Today morning I noticed that I was sleeping with my head resting on my right hand and then when I lift my hand, I was...
The blood supply get disturbed due to the compression for a prolonged time. It's better to use a single pillow to support the head.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think, the problem is due to eczema bacteria. Prescribe some ointments for the cure. I'm using ranbaxy fucibet. But, I don't think, it is working. So, please guide me some tabs or ointments.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Number of causative factors for eczema; like some detergents, disinfectants, dust, pollens, dandruff etc. We have excellent medicines in homoeopathy to cure eczema permanently. May I know how long are you suffering from this problem?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I avoid in diet for kidney stones of 5mm and 7mm, also guide for permanent cure.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What should I avoid in diet for kidney stones of 5mm and 7mm, also guide for permanent cure.
Dear lybrate user, you should avoid, phosphate, oxilate to combine with calcium to form stone in kidney. Hence, discard spinach, tomatoes, if you r prone to stone- formation, excess of protein. Take, plenty of water to ease excretion of stone from kidney. Your diet b easily digestible, non irritant, simple on time. Take, homoeo medicine. @ berb vulg q-10 drops, thrice with little water. @ lycopodium 20-6 pills, thrice a day. Go for a walk in d morning. Sit for meditation for 30 mnts. Avoid, dust, jerks, excess of proteinos food, alcohol, smoking, caffeine. Take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering badly with Corn problem in heal, there is Savior pain and effecting my daily routine, although I am continuing Homeopathy treatment from last one month but improvement is less and not recovered yet, request you to advise some better option or can I go for laser treatment if it has good success ratio for same.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am suffering badly with Corn problem in heal, there is Savior pain and effecting my daily routine, although I am co...
First loss your wait you can use hot & cold water in two tub deep your heel first in hot then cold water either some days you can take physiotherapy 10-15 day he/she give you wax, ultercound and some exercises pain removed after physiotherapy you can also do self exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I need to gain some weight. Could you please help me with a diet plan and some other ways to gain weight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir, I need to gain some weight. Could you please help me with a diet plan and some other ways to gain weight.
Hello,Homoeopathic medicines are less invasive and have more herbal approach towards gaining the weight. There are a number of homoeopathic medicines, which treat the root cause behind the body’s inability to gain weight or bulk up. 1. Take alfalfa tonic(wsi), 2 – 2 tsp. Thrice a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Calcarea phos 200, 5 drops , once in aweek , morning empty stomach for 2 weeks. 3. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits. 4. do light exercises regularly to keep your body active. These homoeopathic medicines and dietary addition will increase your appetite and give your metabolism a healthy boost. ***If you do not get results with this treatment then please revert me i will suggest you to go through some tests.***
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing problem of fatigue while working in office, most of the time after lunch and early in the morning. My age is 48 and have family history of Diabetes (Mother). I am doing blood urine test every year and doctor told nil report. Please guide my next step.

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am facing problem of fatigue while working in office, most of the time after lunch and early in the morning. My age...
Agree but get blood tests do not depend on urinary results also get thyroid test it is the next common condition for unexplained exhaustion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Thanjavur
Brushing daily with tooth paste which contains flouride helps in preventing tooth decay and helps in hardening of the tooth enamel.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Our teeth perform the primary function of breaking down the food particles for further intake. So, healthy teeth equals to a healthy body. Visit your dentist every once in a while to keep your primary organs healthy.
1 person found this helpful

I am 21 yeas old lady and from few months I was suffering from anxiety disorder. What should I do?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex with my girlfriend and gave her ipill after 1 day. After 7 days she got her periods. Now it has been one and half month she is not getting her period. We didn't do anything physically after her periods. Is there any chance of pregnancy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
I had unprotected sex with my girlfriend and gave her ipill after 1 day. After 7 days she got her periods. Now it has...
If she got her periods properly then the chances are less for pregnancy, menses got delayed may be due to hormonal irregularity. If still in doubt get pregnancy test done.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Chirag Ali I am very thin and short I want to tall and strong and healthy body now what should I do?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am Chirag Ali I am very thin and short I want to tall and strong and healthy body now what should I do?
Hello Your Daily food intake should ideally consist of – a. Have plenty of nuts, dry fuits and seeds. Almonds, walnuts, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, figs, dates and raisins. They are full of healthy fats needed by a human body. B. Good amount of fruits and vegetables – Bananas, apples, pomegranate, green leafy vegetables. Fruits and vegetables helps in absorption of food in the body and together, completes your daily nutrition need. C. If you are a non- vegetarian - Eat eggs, chicken etc. D. Eat whole grains – Try to have multi grains spread throughout the day. Wheat, brown rice, oats, bajra, daliya etc should be taken in multiple meals in a day. E. Eat Sprouts – Chana and moong which are full of protein and nutrients. F. You can supplement your diet with good quality multi-vitamin capsules. If you are lacking in protein, you can buy a high quality whey protein and have it with banana shake twice a day. G. You can take natural food items like wheat grass which is full of essential nutrients which helps in weight gain. Try to be patient while you are on the process of weight gain. Results take time to show. Just follow this regimen and you will soon start seeing the results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is better for covering up during a sunny day, light or dark clothes? Also, is there a danger from tanning sprays rather than tanning beds?

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Chennai
Which is better for covering up during a sunny day, light or dark clothes? Also, is there a danger from tanning spray...
White clothes reflect more light, hence keeping you cool. Also, cotton works best when chosen to be worn on a sunny day. Any sunscreen can minimize extensive tanning and darkening of skin surface exposed to sunlight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old I have back pain from one year. I am not able to cure it by medicines. Can you suggest me some medical aspects which can cure my back pain.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 19 years old I have back pain from one year. I am not able to cure it by medicines. Can you suggest me some medi...
Back pain may be due to strain, sprain, weather change etc. *Avoid bending forward while working on lap top or for any other work. *Don’t sit continuously working on laptop etc. Get up periodically and move around. *Restrict bike driving as far as possible. *Don’t carry laptop or any load on your shoulder. Carrying very light loads equally with both hands is better *Sit straight so that back bone gets proper support. A dining chair is better than a laid back sofa. *You can use mustard oil for massage which is good in winter season for relieving pain. Eucalyptus oil is also good *Soft bed will not give proper support to your back bone. Hard bed with thin mattress and thin pillow is better. *Get yourself tested whether you have spondylitis problem. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this without adverse effects. Take Calc fluor 200--once daily in the morning for 6 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I got married a month ago. I am facing a difficulty in intercourse. Is it because of the extra skin on my penis? What can I do for the solution?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hello
I got married a month ago.
I am facing a difficulty in intercourse.
Is it because of the extra skin on my penis...
before intercourse apply externally k-y gelly available in medical stores or olive oil its reduce the pain in some days not to worry its common in newly married
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold fever since 2 days. I have to attend the xam tomorrow. please give me the suggestion to recover soon.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from cold fever since 2 days. I have to attend the xam tomorrow. please give me the suggestion to reco...
follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food(If No drug allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 5. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. 6. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head ache from last 1 week I have taken lots of medicine but is not working so please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am suffering from head ache from last 1 week I have taken lots of medicine but is not working so please help.
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain my weight bt I did not I tried every thing like eating food exercise etc. Bt I did not improvement on my health so please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I want to gain my weight bt I did not I tried every thing like eating food exercise etc. Bt I did not improvement on ...
Underweight is a term describing a person whose body weight is considered too low to be healthy. The definition usually refers to people with a body mass index (bmi) of under 18.5 a weight 15% to 20% below that normal for their age and height group. Low weight may be due to improper diet, reduced assimilation from intestine, illness, metabolism, genetics etc. Thus first we have to rule out any such condition, with this have a healthy diet with more proteins (legumes, eggs, fish, lean meat, vegetables and fruits, drink plenty of water and go for regular exercise. A homoeopathic constitutional treatment will definitely help you a lot.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sneezing, headache due to nasal pollip for 15 years. I am 40 years old. I request you to suggest home medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from sneezing, headache due to nasal pollip for 15 years. I am 40 years old. I request you to suggest ...
Hi, take homoeopathic medicine - teucrium 30 and hydrastis 30 - both 3 times a day for a month, revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed