Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anagha Singru

Pathologist, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anagha Singru Pathologist, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Anagha Singru
Dr. Anagha Singru is an experienced Pathologist in Nigdi, Pune. You can meet Dr. Anagha Singru personally at Reliable Pathology Laboratory in Nigdi, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anagha Singru on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Pathologists from across India. You will find Pathologists with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Reliable Pathology Laboratory

Shop No.5, Shraddha Apts, Nigdi,Landmark:Near Megavision Scan, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anagha Singru

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I haven't slept all over the night and my whole body is paining. What can i do? Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I haven't slept all over the night and my whole body is paining. What can i do? Please help me.
Please take following medicine:- Rhus Tox. - 0/ 2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my all body and I always feel ill. I used to homeopathic medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pain in my all body and I always feel ill. I used to homeopathic medicine.
Hello, take Eupatorium 200, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Rhus tox, 200 , 5 drops at night daily. Revert after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have heavy body pains from a week, I can't able to sleep daily, I have used many medicines, but it was not reduced?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have heavy body pains from a week, I can't able to sleep daily, I have used many medicines, but it was not reduced?
Please do check if you are having continuous fever or not. Also check if you are sleeping under fan/ac - avoid so. Also check your hb% and calcium levels once. Take rhus tox 200 - twice daily for next 3-4 days only. Get back to me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old man. There is some fungal problem on my buttocks, I feel very much pain on it from last two years. I use some kind of ring gurd. That give me relief only for two days. After the problem comes again. Please help me.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
I am 25 year old man. There is some fungal problem on my buttocks, I feel very much pain on it from last two years. I...
Dear lybrate-user, fungal infection by itself does not cause pain, unless secondarily infected. It causes itching only. It may be infection of hair follicles. (baltore) consult doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is suffering from body pains and also back pains. what is the solution? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
She is suffering from body pains and also back pains. what is the solution? Please help me.
Homoeopathic treatment- mag phos 6x -4 pills 3 times calcivita syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any other possible cure for herniated disc except operation when the patient has started losing power in one leg while other leg is having radiative pain.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
Is there any other possible cure for herniated disc except operation when the patient has started losing power in one...
if the disc is large then you would require decompression for the symptoms u have described. otherwise the power may not recover completely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever since last night and feeling pain in my body. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Indore
I am suffering from fever since last night and feeling pain in my body. What should I do?
Fever with body ache may be due to viral infection. If your fever won't come done in 24 hr go to your near by doctor. And take a warm glass of milk with turmeric.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For me getting more pain in menses time. I will get legs pain and back pain and lightly stomach pain. I cant getup also at that time. I cant go to office too. Please suggest me the solution for it. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For me getting more pain in menses time. I will get legs pain and back pain and lightly stomach pain. I cant getup al...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ask one question but my body is very pain and very critical condition my body so please help sir I don't know but try sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I ask one question but my body is very pain and very critical condition my body so please help sir I don't know but t...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your blood checked for CBC and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my c-section in March since then sometimes my body pains a lot and now my whole leg thighs pains a lot seems the nerves is pulled, what medicine shall I have to cure it instantly?

BHMS, VLIR Belgium, Canadian Academy Of Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I had my c-section in March since then sometimes my body pains a lot and now my whole leg thighs pains a lot seems th...
Hello lybrate-user, you may take lachesis 30, 3 pills each at the intervals of 10 mins three times then stop it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 18 years my bones feel Pain for last 2 months I check from many doctors my I am still in bad condition thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Trichy
Sir I am 18 years my bones feel Pain for last 2 months I check from many doctors my I am still in bad condition thank...
Your problem has to be investigated soon. Go to a nearby laboratory and do a blood smear test. Total blood counts. If anything abnormal consult your doctor immediately. Do not delay.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old boy I am not to sleep last two nights and feeling cold and my body paining regular sir suggest me something what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 20 years old boy I am not to sleep last two nights and feeling cold and my body paining regular sir suggest me s...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water...and laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day...take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day..1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...avoid milk...cold drinks....take hot water steam....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and i have body pain, fever comes and goes from last 3 days. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 24 years old and i have body pain, fever comes and goes from last 3 days. Please help me.
Homoeopathic treatment- ferrum phos 6x -4 pills 3 times eupat per 30 - 4 pills 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir last one month se mere peron ke talvo me bahut jayada dard hai. Kabhi kabhi to walk krna bhi mushkil ho jata hai. Maine apna uric acid test krwaya jo 8.29 mg aaya hai. Kya ye normal hai. Isme koi diet plan bhi hota hai ki kya khana chahiye or kya nhi. Please muje advise kre. Or ye kis karan ho rha hai.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir last one month se mere peron ke talvo me bahut jayada dard hai. Kabhi kabhi to walk krna bhi mushkil ho jata hai....
Dear lybrate user, your serum uric acid level is higher than normal level. Protein is one of the most vital nutritional substances which are required for human body. Almost every high protein diet contains purine. This purine produces uric acid on oxidation. Excess uric acid is accumulated at the joints of human beings as urate salts. This accumulation of urate salts lead to pain & swelling of those affected joints & this condition is clinically known as gout. You should avoid high protein rich diet like mutton, chicken, beef, eggs, sea fish, spinach, garden pea, tomato, lentils etc. Also you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture urtica urens q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to dissolve the accumulated excess urate salts from the joints.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 27 years old. I have a small scratch on my left arm by a sharp iron piece. At the time time of injury, I did not take any first aid or medical treatment. I left it like that and now it gives a lot of pain everyday. Please help me to overcome this problem?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello, depending on how old is the scratch, you must first take a tetanus injection. And if the injury is very severe, some pain is natural.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having sore throat since 4 days now. I also have fever and pain in the body.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am having sore throat since 4 days now. I also have fever and pain in the body.
Hello, take homoeo-medicine* @ belladonna 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ phytolacca 200-6 pills, lthrice a day. * gargle with hot saline water, twice a day. * drink luke warm water, avoid, cold intake, exposure, dust, smoke. Report aftre a wk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is working at a computer shop. So he want to look into computer screen most time. Now he feel body pain and his eye sight is decreased. What he want to do to become healthy?

MD - Alternate Medicine
General Physician, Palwal
My friend is working at a computer shop. So he want to look into computer screen most time. Now he feel body pain and...
Reg exercise cervical spine exercise also along with get your eye sight checked also get your sugar levels checked.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is travelling daily and hence everyday having a body pain and sometimes head ache too. Please suggest a remedy.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
He is travelling daily and hence everyday having a body pain and sometimes head ache too. Please suggest a remedy.
Change in daily schedule could lead to inadequate sleep which causes headaches. Maintain your daily routines Take adequate rest /naps in between. Eat healthy diet and drink plenty of liquids. If required, over-the-counter painkiller will help. Hope this helps u
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done sex with my girlfriend at last month from that day onwards day by day she is suffering from body pains and some blood also coming from vagina like menstrual cycle. Please advise.

MD - Microbiology
General Physician, Bangalore
I have done sex with my girlfriend at last month from that day onwards day by day she is suffering from body pains an...
Hi, she needs to be examined by a gynecologist. She needs to be checked for any tears or some bleed from the uterus. See a gynecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed